Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 10 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 10
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Reinier Paauwe OPEN 1   1 0:45:26
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Sean Hickey OPEN 2   2 0:48:38
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Luke Swadling CORPORATE 3   1 0:49:45
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Nick Proctor LEGAL 4   1 0:50:15
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Ashley Runnalls MIXED 5   1 0:50:37
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Tri-Me OPEN 6   3 0:52:09
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Niall Fink LEGAL 7   2 0:52:29
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Jacobheuver OPEN 8   4 0:53:42
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Doug Evans MIXED 9   2 0:55:01
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Shaun Fox MASTERS 40+ 10   1 0:57:30
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Mark Martens MIXED 11   3 0:57:41
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Matt Teel CORPORATE 12   2 0:57:46
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Jesse Standing LEGAL 13   3 0:59:30
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Robb Hadden OPEN 14   5 1:05:33
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Connor Batting OPEN 15   6 1:05:46
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Dawna Wetherell OPEN 16   7 1:06:01
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Andy Cuthbertson MASTERS 50+ 17   1 1:06:08
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 18   8 1:06:13
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Stephanie Campbell OPEN 19   9 1:07:28
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Frank Hepworth LEGAL 20   4 1:07:43
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Leslie-Anne Bowyer LEGAL 21   5 1:07:47
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Michael Clark LEGAL 22   6 1:07:55
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Mike Otto MIXED 23   4 1:07:59
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Julia Kirkham OPEN 24   10 1:11:30
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Erin Kirwin OPEN 25   11 1:11:40
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Charlene Code OPEN 26   12 1:12:03
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Alan Cooper OPEN 27   13 1:12:38
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Daryl Scheerer OPEN 28   14 1:15:05
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Jaqueline Pye OPEN 29   15 1:19:31
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Jardath Nelson OPEN 30   16 1:20:54
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Mary-Stewart Torrie FEMALE 31   1 1:38:25