Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 2 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 2
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Ryan Russell OPEN 1   1 1:03:05
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Ella Hnatyshyn MIXED 2   1 1:10:50
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Stephane Tremblay OPEN 3   2 1:11:34
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Scott Stewart MIXED 4   2 1:14:05
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Adriana Klassen MIXED 5   3 1:17:10
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Kate Hindbo OPEN 6   3 1:17:34
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Adam Tymko CORPORATE 7   1 1:21:47
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Sean Watkins LEGAL 8   1 1:24:16
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Maria Dube FEMALE 9   1 1:26:18
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Dave Dipersio OPEN 10   4 1:26:55
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 11   5 1:27:27
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Fleur Yumol MIXED 12   4 1:33:13
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Erik Christensen OPEN 13   6 1:33:41
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Allison Kalmakoff OPEN 14   7 1:33:42
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Tyler Rhyason OPEN 15   8 1:34:48
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Tony Morris MASTERS 50+ 16   1 1:36:32
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Amy Maginley LEGAL 17   2 1:38:33
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Brady Chapman LEGAL 18   3 1:39:16
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Dylan Bailey LEGAL 19   4 1:39:21
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Kelly Jorgensen MASTERS 40+ 20   1 1:40:24
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Jessica Myers LEGAL 21   5 1:41:08
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley David Mueller CORPORATE 22   2 1:41:24
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Bor Da Boss OPEN 23   9 1:42:07
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Julia Lisztwan LEGAL 24   6 1:45:59
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Connie Caputo OPEN 25   10 1:46:01
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Pamela Kathol OPEN 26   11 1:46:07
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Nancy Helm OPEN 27   12 1:46:09
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Peter Banks OPEN 28   13 1:46:31
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Clay Dubyk OPEN 29   14 1:49:31
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Diana Scheper OPEN 30   15 1:54:48
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Carolyn Jervis OPEN 31   16 1:54:59
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Evan Picton CORPORATE 32   3 1:57:44