Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 1 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 1
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Matthew Travaglini OPEN 1   1 1:03:18
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Dan Clemo MIXED 2   1 1:08:45
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Jody Klassen MIXED 3   2 1:15:41
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Ryan Edgar OPEN 4   2 1:17:15
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 5   3 1:22:43
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Gabe Antal LEGAL 6   1 1:23:57
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Chris Hahn LEGAL 7   2 1:26:43
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Dylan Mason LEGAL 8   3 1:26:56
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Robert Lowther OPEN 9   4 1:29:57
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Dean Hudson OPEN 10   5 1:30:43
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Terra Manca OPEN 11   6 1:31:13
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Brett Walker CORPORATE 12   1 1:31:53
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Doug Van Spronsen OPEN 13   7 1:32:42
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Amy Caughlin FEMALE 14   1 1:33:00
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Alastair Grant CORPORATE 15   2 1:33:07
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Michelle Newell OPEN 16   8 1:34:51
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Ryan Heiligsetzer CORPORATE 17   3 1:35:31
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Laura Henderson OPEN 18   9 1:36:14
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Reed Boothby LEGAL 19   4 1:37:53
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Cynthia Ashe MIXED 20   3 1:40:21
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Matt Schwann OPEN 21   10 1:40:53
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Sarah Magee LEGAL 22   5 1:42:27
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Breanna Rhyason OPEN 23   11 1:44:09
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Farshid Shaygan LEGAL 24   6 1:44:37
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Rob Ziegler OPEN 25   12 1:46:10
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Giles Parker MIXED 26   4 1:48:03
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Larry Hastie MASTERS 50+ 27   1 1:49:40
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Happy Feet OPEN 28   13 1:51:14
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Dalyce Reid Payne OPEN 29   14 1:52:57
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Amariah Kathol OPEN 30   15 1:54:07
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Pearl Crowchild OPEN 31   16 2:00:53
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Ladonn Goodkey MASTERS 40+ 32   1 2:25:52