Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 4 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 4
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Charly Allan OPEN 1   1 0:53:02
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed David Mcnish MIXED 2   1 0:55:02
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Kyle Wisnoski OPEN 3   2 0:56:19
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Chris Gloria-White OPEN 4   3 1:00:29
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Colin Delaney OPEN 5   4 1:01:33
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Connor Wilson LEGAL 6   1 1:04:56
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Alex Derkach LEGAL 7   2 1:05:49
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Alain Tremblay OPEN 8   5 1:06:35
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Darren Zabel MIXED 9   2 1:06:36
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Rookie OPEN 10   6 1:07:06
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Neil Kathol OPEN 11   7 1:08:58
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Andy C Smith OPEN 12   8 1:09:29
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Stuart Jones CORPORATE 13   1 1:11:06
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Chris Swabb OPEN 14   9 1:11:35
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Justin Petkau OPEN 15   10 1:14:32
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Logan Orr LEGAL 16   3 1:16:54
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Steve Helm OPEN 17   11 1:17:59
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Robin Willey OPEN 18   12 1:18:02
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Yenson Ong CORPORATE 19   2 1:18:09
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Ron Just MASTERS 50+ 20   1 1:18:16
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Murray Goodkey MASTERS 40+ 21   1 1:20:23
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Denise Stickley OPEN 22   13 1:20:45
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Taylor Carcasole OPEN 23   14 1:21:25
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Chelsea Corbett OPEN 24   15 1:21:57
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 25   16 1:22:23
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Cate White LEGAL 26   4 1:24:09
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Kelly Friesen CORPORATE 27   3 1:25:25
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Tyler Engelking LEGAL 28   5 1:28:04
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners John Mackenzie MIXED 29   3 1:28:29
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Aziz Aboudheir LEGAL 30   6 1:29:01
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Vanessa Cartwright MIXED 31   4 1:31:14
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Trenna Brusky FEMALE 32   1 1:46:36