Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 8 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 8
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Ryan Zahynacz OPEN 1   1 1:03:46
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Sam Dorosz OPEN 2   2 1:04:04
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Ryan Cormier MIXED 3   1 1:06:38
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Jeffrey Casey MIXED 4   2 1:07:25
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Lucas Tomei LEGAL 5   1 1:09:37
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Rebecca O'leary LEGAL 6   2 1:14:42
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Nikki OPEN 7   3 1:15:54
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Lisa Mclaughlin OPEN 8   4 1:18:09
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Travis Madsen CORPORATE 9   1 1:18:54
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Kevin Hewitt MIXED 10   3 1:19:50
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Simina Ionescu-Mocanu LEGAL 11   3 1:20:34
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Alison Cronk MASTERS 40+ 12   1 1:22:56
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Mariana Guerra-Maupome OPEN 13   5 1:22:57
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Gary Glover MASTERS 50+ 14   1 1:23:11
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Jana Nelson OPEN 15   6 1:24:27
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Send It OPEN 16   7 1:24:31
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Michelle Holmes LEGAL 17   4 1:26:04
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Tristan Culham LEGAL 18   5 1:26:15
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Tony Walsh MIXED 19   4 1:26:44
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Rob Mitchell OPEN 20   8 1:27:02
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Jesus Moratinos CORPORATE 21   2 1:27:41
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Richard Luu CORPORATE 22   3 1:27:51
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Nadia Maarouf OPEN 23   9 1:29:42
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Don Dibenedetto OPEN 24   10 1:29:44
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 25   11 1:32:38
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Sean Nicholls OPEN 26   12 1:32:47
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Colin Laroche LEGAL 27   6 1:33:26
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Jennifer Nelson OPEN 28   13 1:33:59
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Katie Hobday OPEN 29   14 1:37:58
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Jared Macarthur OPEN 30   15 1:40:19
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Jen Mcguire FEMALE 31   1 1:43:39
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Don Steckler OPEN 32   16 1:44:25