Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 3 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 3
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Rich Macdonald OPEN 1   1 0:57:15
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Edward Choi MIXED 2   1 0:58:46
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Jesse Keith OPEN 3   2 1:03:58
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Brent Robinson OPEN 4   3 1:07:16
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Bobbijo Waite Lang MIXED 5   2 1:10:07
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp David Holm CORPORATE 6   1 1:13:02
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Studmuffin OPEN 7   4 1:14:06
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Adam Williams LEGAL 8   1 1:17:07
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Brent Legaree CORPORATE 9   2 1:17:36
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Gino Bruni LEGAL 10   2 1:17:50
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 11   5 1:19:01
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Lorraine Natho OPEN 12   6 1:19:13
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters David Kutney MASTERS 50+ 13   1 1:20:15
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Colin Corbett OPEN 14   7 1:21:22
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Janelle Brade OPEN 15   8 1:22:31
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Gabriel Simons LEGAL 16   3 1:22:39
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Cath Fah MIXED 17   3 1:22:50
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Joshua Gruman CORPORATE 18   3 1:22:51
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Darlene Hauck MASTERS 40+ 19   1 1:22:59
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Patrick Mclane OPEN 20   9 1:23:23
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Julie Helferty MIXED 21   4 1:25:29
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Alysha Kanji OPEN 22   10 1:26:32
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Scott Mackenzie LEGAL 23   4 1:27:32
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Maureen Macsween OPEN 24   11 1:28:35
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Orleen Peck OPEN 25   12 1:29:48
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Gabe Sittler LEGAL 26   5 1:31:11
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Linda Caughlin FEMALE 27   1 1:32:53
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Francis Leblanc LEGAL 28   6 1:37:17
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Susan Huynh OPEN 29   13 1:38:14
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Bonnie Macarthur OPEN 30   14 1:39:23
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Brian Kathol OPEN 31   15 1:39:26
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Steven Gill OPEN 32   16 1:41:13