Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 6 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 6
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Nathan Kendrick OPEN 1   1 0:33:27
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Simon Ong MIXED 2   1 0:36:20
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Nathan Heuver OPEN 3   2 0:39:46
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Claire Bird OPEN 4   3 0:40:37
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Stacey Holbrook OPEN 5   4 0:41:23
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Ryan Bouma OPEN 6   5 0:41:45
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Evan Dickinson LEGAL 7   1 0:45:00
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 8   6 0:47:17
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Brad Gilmour LEGAL 9   2 0:47:51
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Janice Mccaffrey MIXED 10   2 0:47:51
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Lee Morris OPEN 11   7 0:48:08
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Mark Elliot LEGAL 12   3 0:48:46
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Connor Humphries CORPORATE 13   1 0:48:50
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Tyler Jacobson OPEN 14   8 0:50:26
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Doug Mclean OPEN 15   9 0:51:17
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Liam Somers MASTERS 50+ 16   1 0:51:22
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Cindy Wang CORPORATE 17   2 0:52:10
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Linda Caughlin FEMALE 18   1 0:52:29
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Veronique Chabot LEGAL 19   4 0:52:37
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Natural OPEN 20   10 0:53:01
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Cheryl Soberal MIXED 21   3 0:53:12
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Pavel Udartsev OPEN 22   11 0:53:24
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Kevin Mehi LEGAL 23   5 0:53:31
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Cj Hilling OPEN 24   12 0:54:11
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Heather Hadden OPEN 25   13 0:56:42
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners John Schumacher MASTERS 40+ 26   1 0:58:23
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Krisztina Giffen MIXED 27   4 0:59:29
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Barbara Kathol OPEN 28   14 0:59:48
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Sydney Black LEGAL 29   6 1:00:26
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Jennifer Collis OPEN 30   15 1:06:44
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Leslie Ann Bent OPEN 31   16 1:25:40
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Vasi Petrova CORPORATE 32   3 1:26:27