Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 7 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 7
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Jeff Macdonald OPEN 1   1 1:00:04
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Nathaneal Liew MIXED 2   1 1:00:04
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Daryl Ross OPEN 3   2 1:03:35
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Wayne Shuttleworth MIXED 4   2 1:03:41
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Dan Beck LEGAL 5   1 1:04:51
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Lee Douglas OPEN 6   3 1:05:55
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Brianne Cooper OPEN 7   4 1:07:29
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Colin Delaney OPEN 8   5 1:09:33
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Arno Du Preez LEGAL 9   2 1:11:31
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Connor Hodgins LEGAL 10   3 1:11:43
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Bryce Safton LEGAL 11   4 1:12:53
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids Connor Irving OPEN 12   6 1:14:28
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Elyse Van Spronsen OPEN 13   7 1:14:59
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Brandon Blondeau LEGAL 14   5 1:15:43
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Amber Blair LEGAL 15   6 1:18:22
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Natasha Miles MIXED 16   3 1:21:07
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Connor Chafe OPEN 17   8 1:24:44
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Don Lee MASTERS 50+ 18   1 1:26:43
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Dana Lymburner OPEN 19   9 1:27:46
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Breahna Vicic OPEN 20   10 1:29:03
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Jenny Chan OPEN 21   11 1:30:28
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Curtis Mercredi CORPORATE 22   1 1:30:35
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Joseph Workman CORPORATE 23   2 1:30:58
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Rob Shepherd OPEN 24   12 1:35:48
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 25   13 1:36:40
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Run Like A Chicken OPEN 26   14 1:41:35
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Henry Gotkowski MASTERS 40+ 27   1 1:41:37
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Lyndsey Jones FEMALE 28   1 1:46:00
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Katrena Heier OPEN 29   15 1:46:22
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Jon Stillborn OPEN 30   16 1:50:52
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Jens Madsen CORPORATE 31   3 1:54:16
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Jennifer Morton MIXED 32   4 2:04:20