Startline

Kananaskis 100

Kananaskis, AB - August 29, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 5 Place Place/Gender Place/Division Leg 5
Relay 14/30 13:16:50 114 Shareworks By Morgan Stanley Roman Justinen CORPORATE 1   1 1:13:22
Relay 1/30 9:22:52 139 Mito Men Allan Brett OPEN 2   1 1:14:28
Relay 3/30 10:16:56 135 Sait Trojans And Friends Madison Theriault OPEN 3   2 1:14:34
Relay 2/30 9:59:41 120 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly Mixed Maria Zambrano MIXED 4   1 1:19:03
Relay 10/30 12:47:06 102 Blg Gazelles Jared Armstrong LEGAL 5   1 1:22:44
Relay 9/30 12:41:07 137 Adrenaline Rush Tony Lo MIXED 6   2 1:24:15
Relay 8/30 12:32:36 113 Torys Llp Austin Sevalrud LEGAL 7   2 1:25:43
Relay 12/30 12:53:38 126 We Were Tricked Gillian Woolstencroft OPEN 8   3 1:26:55
Relay 7/30 12:18:23 121 We Run The World Coaching, Inc. Ian Dyck OPEN 9   4 1:27:06
Relay 6/30 12:14:16 134 Sheep River Racers Matthew Mundy OPEN 10   5 1:27:28
Relay 17/30 13:27:59 133 The Joggernuts Don Pryznyk OPEN 11   6 1:30:19
Relay 5/30 11:54:23 118 Bennett Jones Llp Tim Myers LEGAL 12   3 1:31:24
Relay 20/30 13:40:03 111 Burnet, Duckworth &Amp; Palmer Llp Mike Henry LEGAL 13   4 1:32:26
Relay 16/30 13:24:10 129 Central Alberta Masters Wayne Gaudet MASTERS 50+ 14   1 1:34:29
Relay 11/30 12:51:48 110 Imperial Strathcona Refinery Ashswin Subbiah CORPORATE 15   2 1:35:47
Relay 21/30 13:40:03 131 Anvils Grant Cirka OPEN 16   7 1:37:51
Relay 28/30 14:39:49 105 How The West Was Run Eric Behlke OPEN 17   8 1:38:45
Relay 4/30 11:37:32 119 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly Mixed Randy Moliter MIXED 18   3 1:39:00
Relay 23/30 13:54:51 103 We Got The Runs Rookie OPEN 19   9 1:39:54
Relay 27/30 14:38:46 136 Red Deer Runners Otto Stepanik MASTERS 40+ 20   1 1:40:06
Relay 15/30 13:20:49 132 Nose Hill Running Unknown OPEN 21   10 1:40:25
Relay 24/30 14:00:56 128 Csac Cole Harasyn-O'neill OPEN 22   11 1:41:57
Relay 26/30 14:35:13 122 Steckler's Hecklers Michael Lavigueur OPEN 23   12 1:43:27
Relay 22/30 13:52:05 127 Running From The Kids David Guttman OPEN 24   13 1:44:44
Relay DNF 106 Team Caughlin Cori Caughlin FEMALE 25   1 1:44:46
Relay 13/30 13:07:16 117 Dentons Diablos Andrew Muth LEGAL 26   5 1:44:53
Relay 30/30 15:05:20 108 Scrambled Legs Paul Sinclair OPEN 27   14 1:46:55
Relay 18/30 13:36:31 107 Mlt Aikins Kyle Mywaart LEGAL 28   6 1:48:49
Relay DNF 116 Bdo Canada Llp Rob Bestwick CORPORATE 29   3 1:49:16
Relay 19/30 13:37:05 138 Oh Van Where Art Thou Julian Kirschner OPEN 30   15 1:51:07
Relay 25/30 14:19:23 115 First Blood Chris Kathol OPEN 31   16 1:52:21
Relay 29/30 15:05:11 130 Foothills Runners Cindy Kathol MIXED 32   4 2:01:07