Startline

Bazan Bay 5K

Sidney, BC - April 10, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
5K 1/455 0:14:36 476 TRAVAGLINI, Matthew M25-29 1/235 1/16 0:14:35
5K 2/455 0:14:45 280 LONGCROFT-HARRIS, Aiden M20-24 2/235 1/10 0:14:45
5K 3/455 0:15:07 256 KUCHAR, Jaxon M16-19 3/235 1/6 0:15:07
5K 4/455 0:15:08 703 LIGHTBODY, Nicholas ESPRIT RC M30-34 4/235 1/26 0:15:08
5K 5/455 0:15:13 741 RUSSELL, Andrew PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M40-44 5/235 1/26 0:15:11
5K 6/455 0:15:23 190 GREGOR, Chris TRIATHLON CANADA M20-24 6/235 2/10 0:15:22
5K 7/455 0:15:40 769 WILSON, Jordan M25-29 7/235 2/16 0:15:38
5K 8/455 0:15:42 211 HOLMGREN, Aaron PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M40-44 8/235 2/26 0:15:41
5K 9/455 0:15:45 495 WALKER, Jonathan ESPRIT RC M30-34 9/235 2/26 0:15:44
5K 10/455 0:15:49 496 WALKER, Nick FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB M35-39 10/235 1/21 0:15:48
5K 11/455 0:15:53 714 MILIC, Michael M20-24 11/235 3/10 0:15:52
5K 12/455 0:15:58 353 OLSON-KEATING, James M20-24 12/235 4/10 0:15:57
5K 13/455 0:15:59 471 TONEGUZZI, Daniel M20-24 13/235 5/10 0:15:57
5K 14/455 0:16:30 389 REID, Shamus M35-39 14/235 2/21 0:16:28
5K 15/455 0:16:32 694 JOHNSON, Robert M40-44 15/235 3/26 0:16:31
5K 16/455 0:16:34 74 CARLSON, Matthew ESPRIT RC M40-44 16/235 4/26 0:16:32
5K 17/455 0:16:37 728 PERRIN, Peterson ENDUR M30-34 17/235 3/26 0:16:37
5K 18/455 0:16:42 549 BERE, Riley M25-29 18/235 3/16 0:16:40
5K 19/455 0:16:42 243 KELLER, Connor ESPRIT RC M30-34 19/235 4/26 0:16:41
5K 20/455 0:16:43 719 MLOTSHWA, Lungelo Charli M01-15 20/235 1/19
5K 21/455 0:16:44 510 WHITE, Stuart ESPRIT RC M40-44 21/235 5/26
5K 22/455 0:16:45 775 YUZDEPSKI, Mathias M20-24 22/235 6/10 0:16:44
5K 23/455 0:16:46 386 RAMSTEAD, Cory CEEVACS M40-44 23/235 6/26 0:16:45
5K 24/455 0:17:03 50 BROHART, Courtney COCHRANE ENDURANCE PROJECT F30-34 1/220 1/27 0:17:02
5K 25/455 0:17:04 324 MILLAR, Jen F40-44 2/220 1/25 0:17:03
5K 26/455 0:17:08 278 LOEB, Jerry BEAVER LODGE BEAR BAITS M45-49 24/235 1/19 0:17:06
5K 27/455 0:17:11 343 NEWFIELD, Daniel ESPRIT RC M35-39 25/235 3/21 0:17:09
5K 28/455 0:17:15 727 PENNOCK, Ellen ESPRIT RC F30-34 3/220 2/27 0:17:14
5K 29/455 0:17:16 690 HOLM, Neil COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS M55-59 26/235 1/22 0:17:15
5K 30/455 0:17:16 501 WEAGANT, Kyle GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M40-44 27/235 7/26 0:17:14
5K 31/455 0:17:23 767 WIDMANN, Simon M30-34 28/235 5/26 0:17:21
5K 32/455 0:17:25 179 GIRARD, Evan SWIFT SURE TRAINING M25-29 29/235 4/16 0:17:24
5K 33/455 0:17:26 237 KAISER, Jessica COCHRANE ENDURANCE PROJECT F35-39 4/220 1/26 0:17:25
5K 34/455 0:17:27 382 PYKE, Bridget F30-34 5/220 3/27 0:17:25
5K 35/455 0:17:38 764 WALSH, Chris M25-29 30/235 5/16 0:17:35
5K 36/455 0:17:42 541 ACFORD, Kylie MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON F35-39 6/220 2/26 0:17:41
5K 37/455 0:17:44 547 BANT, Christine F30-34 7/220 4/27 0:17:41
5K 38/455 0:17:47 375 PINCKARD, Mark M60-64 31/235 1/18 0:17:42
5K 39/455 0:17:50 546 AVERBUCH, Shay MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON M50-54 32/235 1/16 0:17:48
5K 40/455 0:17:52 761 VANDERBASCH, Daniel M25-29 33/235 6/16 0:17:51
5K 41/455 0:17:52 687 HALLIDAY, Jonathan M20-24 34/235 7/10 0:17:51
5K 42/455 0:17:52 342 NELSON, Jim M40-44 35/235 8/26 0:17:51
5K 43/455 0:17:53 170 GARNER, Greg M35-39 36/235 4/21 0:17:49
5K 44/455 0:17:54 42 BOYLE, Shari F45-49 8/220 1/22 0:17:53
5K 45/455 0:17:59 61 BUTLER, Liam HUMAN POWERED RACING M25-29 37/235 7/16 0:17:55
5K 46/455 0:18:00 713 MILIC, Hannah F20-24 9/220 1/6 0:17:59
5K 47/455 0:18:04 203 HENRY, Heidi TRIATHLON CANADA F16-19 10/220 1/8 0:18:02
5K 48/455 0:18:07 244 KELLY, Rob COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS M55-59 38/235 2/22 0:18:04
5K 49/455 0:18:08 469 THOW, Adrian M25-29 39/235 8/16 0:18:06
5K 50/455 0:18:10 220 HOWELL, Sophia F20-24 11/220 2/6 0:18:09
5K 51/455 0:18:11 545 AUTON, Paul M40-44 40/235 9/26 0:18:08
5K 52/455 0:18:12 726 OLSZOWY, Derek M40-44 41/235 10/26 0:18:08
5K 53/455 0:18:16 453 STREIGHT, Jairus ESPRIT RC M35-39 42/235 5/21 0:18:13
5K 54/455 0:18:17 275 LIGHT, Richard CEEVACS M50-54 43/235 2/16 0:18:15
5K 55/455 0:18:22 101 CRISTANTE, Lindsay GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F35-39 12/220 3/26
5K 56/455 0:18:23 760 TRESIDDER, Emily SPEEDFARM F25-29 13/220 1/20 0:18:22
5K 57/455 0:18:25 70 CANTWELL, Walter PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M50-54 44/235 3/16 0:18:23
5K 58/455 0:18:26 225 HUNT, Jeff PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M45-49 45/235 2/19 0:18:24
5K 59/455 0:18:29 66 CALLENDAR, Chris PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M40-44 46/235 11/26 0:18:27
5K 60/455 0:18:30 416 SEELEY, Max M30-34 47/235 6/26 0:18:26
5K 61/455 0:18:33 751 SMITH, Lucy F55-59 14/220 1/17 0:18:31
5K 62/455 0:18:40 108 CZUCHNICKI, Cole METTLE HEART ENDURANCE M35-39 48/235 6/21 0:18:37
5K 63/455 0:18:40 55 BUGOY, Emily METTLE HEART ENDURANCE F30-34 15/220 5/27 0:18:37
5K 64/455 0:18:40 188 GREAVES, John M50-54 49/235 4/16 0:18:38
5K 65/455 0:18:45 146 ERWIN, Stewart HUMAN POWERED RACING M25-29 50/235 9/16 0:18:40
5K 66/455 0:18:46 721 MOYNIHAN, Keegan M35-39 51/235 7/21 0:18:43
5K 67/455 0:18:48 332 MOLGAT, Marc PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M55-59 52/235 3/22 0:18:45
5K 68/455 0:18:51 230 JARAMILLO, Juan M30-34 53/235 7/26 0:18:47
5K 69/455 0:18:51 459 SWIFT-FRY, Christopher SWIFT ENDURANCE M30-34 54/235 8/26 0:18:48
5K 70/455 0:18:51 500 WATSON, Lance LIFESPORT M50-54 55/235 5/16 0:18:49
5K 71/455 0:18:52 354 ORR, Ben M30-34 56/235 9/26 0:18:45
5K 72/455 0:18:53 223 HUNT, Cooper PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M01-15 57/235 2/19 0:18:47
5K 73/455 0:18:54 224 HUNT, Griffin PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M16-19 58/235 2/6 0:18:49
5K 74/455 0:18:55 519 WILSON, Andrea COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F45-49 16/220 2/22 0:18:52
5K 75/455 0:18:58 695 JONES, Catrin PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F40-44 17/220 2/25 0:18:54
5K 76/455 0:18:58 197 HASEGAWA, Robert M55-59 59/235 4/22 0:18:55
5K 77/455 0:19:00 310 MCGIFFIN, Ian M35-39 60/235 8/21 0:18:56
5K 78/455 0:19:01 400 RITCHIE, Mark PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M50-54 61/235 6/16 0:18:58
5K 79/455 0:19:06 75 CARNALI, Francesco M35-39 62/235 9/21 0:19:04
5K 80/455 0:19:08 60 BUTLER, Elise HUMAN POWERED RACING F25-29 18/220 2/20 0:19:03
5K 81/455 0:19:09 95 COSCIA, Kimberly RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F25-29 19/220 3/20 0:19:05
5K 82/455 0:19:12 739 RICO GONZALEZ, Gabriel M45-49 63/235 3/19
5K 83/455 0:19:15 270 LEGEAR, Zoe CEEVACS F35-39 20/220 4/26 0:19:12
5K 84/455 0:19:15 141 ELLIOTT, Harrison MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON M30-34 64/235 10/26 0:19:11
5K 85/455 0:19:17 750 SMITH, Andrew C SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR M60-64 65/235 2/18 0:19:14
5K 86/455 0:19:17 371 PETERS, Johnny M35-39 66/235 10/21 0:19:02
5K 87/455 0:19:17 717 MILLS, Shane CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW M55-59 67/235 5/22 0:19:12
5K 88/455 0:19:20 351 NYKWIST, Sheila PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F45-49 21/220 3/22 0:19:17
5K 89/455 0:19:20 264 LAWLESS, Michael LIFESPORT M50-54 68/235 7/16 0:19:17
5K 90/455 0:19:21 424 SILUCH, Paul LIFESPORT M60-64 69/235 3/18 0:19:18
5K 91/455 0:19:22 150 FERREIRA, Laura F25-29 22/220 4/20 0:19:19
5K 92/455 0:19:22 738 REYES, Kyle M30-34 70/235 11/26 0:19:15
5K 93/455 0:19:22 276 LINDSTEIN, Sarah F35-39 23/220 5/26 0:19:18
5K 94/455 0:19:24 299 MARTENS, Steve GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M35-39 71/235 11/21
5K 95/455 0:19:24 531 YOUNG, Misha M16-19 72/235 3/6
5K 96/455 0:19:25 693 JEAN, Simon RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M40-44 73/235 12/26 0:19:22
5K 97/455 0:19:26 322 MEYER-PITON, Marie LG OLYMPIA DORTMUND F16-19 24/220 2/8
5K 98/455 0:19:27 517 WILLSON, Brandon PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M25-29 74/235 10/16
5K 99/455 0:19:30 493 WAKELIN, Keith COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS M60-64 75/235 4/18 0:19:28
5K 100/455 0:19:31 477 TRUANT, Carli CEEVACS F30-34 25/220 6/27 0:19:23
5K 101/455 0:19:32 473 TOUPIN, Bailey F30-34 26/220 7/27 0:19:28
5K 102/455 0:19:33 88 CLARKE, Stuart FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB M30-34 76/235 12/26
5K 103/455 0:19:33 542 ALVARADO, Manuel SPEEDFARM M30-34 77/235 13/26 0:19:29
5K 104/455 0:19:33 292 MACKAY, Halley SPEEDFARM F25-29 27/220 5/20
5K 105/455 0:19:35 245 KELLY, Sara TEAM WEST COAST F35-39 28/220 6/26
5K 106/455 0:19:38 134 DVORAK, Jonathan GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M45-49 78/235 4/19 0:19:36
5K 107/455 0:19:39 747 SIMONEAU, Patrick RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M40-44 79/235 13/26 0:19:35
5K 108/455 0:19:40 564 CHEUNG, Jordan M25-29 80/235 11/16
5K 109/455 0:19:40 159 FRANEY, Egan M01-15 81/235 3/19 0:19:31
5K 110/455 0:19:41 138 EDWARDS, Nick M30-34 82/235 14/26 0:19:36
5K 111/455 0:19:42 450 STEWART, Sarah F40-44 29/220 3/25 0:19:39
5K 112/455 0:19:45 562 CHAUVIN, Carl M30-34 83/235 15/26 0:19:40
5K 113/455 0:19:48 392 RENDON, Carlos CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW M40-44 84/235 14/26 0:19:42
5K 114/455 0:19:49 478 TUDOR, Tara VICTORIA FLATLINERS F50-54 30/220 1/18
5K 115/455 0:19:50 415 SEEBARAN, Mark PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M55-59 85/235 6/22 0:19:44
5K 116/455 0:19:50 411 SANDERS, Mike WORKDAY VICTORIA M50-54 86/235 8/16 0:19:45
5K 117/455 0:19:51 701 LEAVITT, Karen F50-54 31/220 2/18 0:19:44
5K 118/455 0:19:53 449 STEWART, Brian COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS M60-64 87/235 5/18 0:19:50
5K 119/455 0:19:54 509 WHITE, Christopher M50-54 88/235 9/16 0:19:51
5K 120/455 0:19:55 740 ROBERTS, Scott M55-59 89/235 7/22 0:19:51
5K 121/455 0:19:58 303 MAVRIKOS, Christopher HUMAN POWERED RACING M40-44 90/235 15/26 0:19:53
5K 122/455 0:19:59 215 HOOPER, Ed SPEEDFARM M45-49 91/235 5/19 0:19:55
5K 123/455 0:20:00 429 SIMPSON, Taylor HUMAN POWERED RACING M25-29 92/235 12/16 0:19:56
5K 124/455 0:20:03 571 CRANE, Alek M30-34 93/235 16/26
5K 125/455 0:20:04 165 FUTEHALLY, Sonja F35-39 32/220 7/26
5K 126/455 0:20:05 104 CROWE, Wayne COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS M65-69 94/235 1/16 0:20:02
5K 127/455 0:20:08 744 SCHLATTER, Bruce M55-59 95/235 8/22 0:20:01
5K 128/455 0:20:09 112 DALE, Mark M30-34 96/235 17/26 0:20:00
5K 129/455 0:20:09 326 MILNE, Glynis F35-39 33/220 8/26
5K 130/455 0:20:10 447 STEFANSON, Dan PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M55-59 97/235 9/22 0:20:02
5K 131/455 0:20:12 186 GRANT, Rob CEEVACS M55-59 98/235 10/22
5K 132/455 0:20:13 206 HIROTA, Wataru SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR M16-19 99/235 4/6 0:20:10
5K 133/455 0:20:16 76 CARROLL, Hannah F25-29 34/220 6/20
5K 134/455 0:20:16 387 REES, James M45-49 100/235 6/19 0:20:07
5K 135/455 0:20:19 455 STYFFE, Roy PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M55-59 101/235 11/22 0:20:15
5K 136/455 0:20:20 725 NIELSEN, Janet PINNACLE FITNESS F35-39 35/220 9/26
5K 137/455 0:20:24 131 DOWNIE, Chuck M55-59 102/235 12/22
5K 138/455 0:20:26 456 SULLIVAN, Chris TEAM WEST COAST M55-59 103/235 13/22
5K 139/455 0:20:26 431 SKARDAL, Ryan M40-44 104/235 16/26 0:20:20
5K 140/455 0:20:26 318 MEINZINGER, Angela F35-39 36/220 10/26 0:20:14
5K 141/455 0:20:28 133 DUNCAN, Gary PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M65-69 105/235 2/16
5K 142/455 0:20:30 550 BOOTHMAN, Cole M25-29 106/235 13/16 0:20:26
5K 143/455 0:20:37 217 HORLOR, Lindsay F35-39 37/220 11/26 0:20:32
5K 144/455 0:20:39 269 LEGEAR, Owen CEEVACS M16-19 107/235 5/6 0:20:36
5K 145/455 0:20:39 706 MCARTHUR, Max PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M01-15 108/235 4/19 0:20:33
5K 146/455 0:20:48 414 SCOTT, Dave LIFESPORT M45-49 109/235 7/19 0:20:38
5K 147/455 0:20:58 248 KENNEDY, Alex RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M50-54 110/235 10/16 0:20:51
5K 148/455 0:20:59 443 SPURRELL, Brittany F25-29 38/220 7/20 0:20:51
5K 149/455 0:21:02 488 VLASSIS, Leah CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F25-29 39/220 8/20 0:20:54
5K 150/455 0:21:02 272 LEWIS-SCHNEIDER, Teresa CEEVACS F55-59 40/220 2/17 0:20:57
5K 151/455 0:21:07 515 WILLICK, Reg M60-64 111/235 6/18 0:21:01
5K 152/455 0:21:07 410 SAMJI, Aleya F45-49 41/220 4/22 0:20:56
5K 153/455 0:21:12 328 MITCHELL, Sean PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M45-49 112/235 8/19 0:21:06
5K 154/455 0:21:16 97 COYLE, Tessa F16-19 42/220 3/8 0:21:10
5K 155/455 0:21:17 677 EALES, Erin CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F35-39 43/220 12/26 0:21:10
5K 156/455 0:21:18 201 HEMPLER, Yana F30-34 44/220 8/27 0:21:15
5K 157/455 0:21:19 428 SIMPSON, Ryan M45-49 113/235 9/19 0:21:06
5K 158/455 0:21:23 226 HUNT, Teagan PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F16-19 45/220 4/8 0:21:16
5K 159/455 0:21:23 376 PIROZZINI, Holly BASTION RUN CLUB F60-64 46/220 1/21 0:21:17
5K 160/455 0:21:28 535 ZALBA, Jordan M30-34 114/235 18/26 0:21:11
5K 161/455 0:21:29 402 ROMAINE, Dominic M01-15 115/235 5/19 0:21:18
5K 162/455 0:21:29 125 DEVRIES, Pieter CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW M60-64 116/235 7/18 0:21:23
5K 163/455 0:21:36 259 LALIBERTE, Trish CEEVACS F45-49 47/220 5/22
5K 164/455 0:21:37 78 CARSON, Greg GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M45-49 117/235 10/19 0:21:26
5K 165/455 0:21:39 770 WISE, Brayden M40-44 118/235 17/26 0:21:33
5K 166/455 0:21:42 240 KAUFMAN, Derek RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M40-44 119/235 18/26
5K 167/455 0:21:44 753 STICKNEY, Gord GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M45-49 120/235 11/19 0:21:36
5K 168/455 0:21:45 204 HILL, Gabriel GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M40-44 121/235 19/26 0:21:36
5K 169/455 0:21:50 732 PUSZKA, Larry M55-59 122/235 14/22 0:21:46
5K 170/455 0:21:50 704 MAGDALENICH, Jennifer SPEEDFARM F40-44 48/220 4/25 0:21:42
5K 171/455 0:21:52 297 MARRS, Ben CEEVACS M60-64 123/235 8/18 0:21:46
5K 172/455 0:21:53 120 DAVIES, Rhys M30-34 124/235 19/26
5K 173/455 0:21:53 405 ROWE, Michael GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M70-74 125/235 1/8 0:21:46
5K 174/455 0:21:56 11 ANSLEY, Tanya RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F50-54 49/220 3/18 0:21:50
5K 175/455 0:21:56 718 MLOCEK, Piotr M35-39 126/235 12/21
5K 176/455 0:21:58 367 PERON, Patrick SALT SPRING SNEAKERS M65-69 127/235 3/16 0:21:53
5K 177/455 0:22:00 143 ERIKSEN, Steven SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR M45-49 128/235 12/19 0:21:50
5K 178/455 0:22:00 563 CHERNEY, Kyle M16-19 129/235 6/6
5K 179/455 0:22:00 373 PETRASCHUK, Shawn OCEANSIDE RUNNING CLUB M45-49 130/235 13/19 0:21:55
5K 180/455 0:22:01 434 SMITH, Andrew LIFESPORT M45-49 131/235 14/19 0:21:52
5K 181/455 0:22:04 349 NORTH, Geoff M40-44 132/235 20/26 0:21:56
5K 182/455 0:22:06 536 ZHANG-RUANE, Fiona HUMAN POWERED RACING F25-29 50/220 9/20 0:22:02
5K 183/455 0:22:06 378 POLEHOYKIE, Barbara RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F60-64 51/220 2/21 0:21:59
5K 184/455 0:22:09 722 MROZINSKI, Mark PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M65-69 133/235 4/16 0:22:04
5K 185/455 0:22:13 731 PUSZKA, Angela F35-39 52/220 13/26 0:22:01
5K 186/455 0:22:13 754 STOUTLEY, Mike M45-49 134/235 15/19
5K 187/455 0:22:14 734 RAMSTEAD, Liam CEEVACS M01-15 135/235 6/19 0:22:09
5K 188/455 0:22:14 422 SHIER, Mark PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M65-69 136/235 5/16 0:22:09
5K 189/455 0:22:15 338 MULLEN, Sandra TEAM WEST COAST F60-64 53/220 3/21 0:22:09
5K 190/455 0:22:15 257 KUYPER, Charles GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M60-64 137/235 9/18 0:22:08
5K 191/455 0:22:15 755 STUART, Douglas M30-34 138/235 20/26 0:22:07
5K 192/455 0:22:17 286 MABEE, Cindy F50-54 54/220 4/18 0:22:04
5K 193/455 0:22:17 709 MCRAE, Allister GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M40-44 139/235 21/26 0:22:03
5K 194/455 0:22:18 691 HOSKINS, David M75-79 140/235 1/8 0:22:14
5K 195/455 0:22:19 73 CARLETON, Nancy F60-64 55/220 4/21 0:22:12
5K 196/455 0:22:21 140 ELGOOD, Coco F50-54 56/220 5/18 0:22:18
5K 197/455 0:22:23 295 MANDERS, Cat SEA MUSCLES F20-24 57/220 3/6
5K 198/455 0:22:26 227 HUSER, Sonya SPEEDFARM F30-34 58/220 9/27 0:22:19
5K 199/455 0:22:27 733 PYKE, Jacqueline F60-64 59/220 5/21 0:22:17
5K 200/455 0:22:28 710 MCRAE, Stephanie PINNACLE FITNESS F30-34 60/220 10/27
5K 201/455 0:22:28 544 ARKELL, Dena F40-44 61/220 5/25 0:22:20
5K 202/455 0:22:28 730 POULIN, Mimi RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F40-44 62/220 6/25 0:22:12
5K 203/455 0:22:28 317 MEADOWS, Alyssa F30-34 63/220 11/27 0:22:19
5K 204/455 0:22:28 174 GERARD, Andre SALT SPRING SNEAKERS M65-69 141/235 6/16 0:22:23
5K 205/455 0:22:31 32 BEWSEY, Ethan M01-15 142/235 7/19
5K 206/455 0:22:32 698 KINLOCH, Natasha F40-44 64/220 7/25 0:22:22
5K 207/455 0:22:36 233 JONES, Christopher M20-24 143/235 8/10 0:22:29
5K 208/455 0:22:37 573 DE BEER, Betsie F20-24 65/220 4/6 0:22:31
5K 209/455 0:22:38 758 STUBBS, Ryder PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M01-15 144/235 8/19
5K 210/455 0:22:38 212 HOLMGREN, Coen PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M01-15 145/235 9/19 0:22:30
5K 211/455 0:22:39 749 SLOCOMB, Richard FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB M55-59 146/235 15/22 0:22:30
5K 212/455 0:22:40 102 CROFT, Stephanie F45-49 66/220 6/22 0:22:35
5K 213/455 0:22:42 539 ZORNES, Sheryl GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F35-39 67/220 14/26
5K 214/455 0:22:42 213 HOLMGREN, Emilian PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M01-15 147/235 10/19 0:22:34
5K 215/455 0:22:43 54 BRYAN, Marion RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F45-49 68/220 7/22 0:22:36
5K 216/455 0:22:45 700 LASZLO, Klaudia MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON F40-44 69/220 8/25 0:22:39
5K 217/455 0:22:50 2 AARRESTAD, Rose F50-54 70/220 6/18 0:22:42
5K 218/455 0:22:50 51 BROOKS, Kate F16-19 71/220 5/8 0:22:44
5K 219/455 0:22:50 436 SMITH, Roslyn COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F70-74 72/220 1/9 0:22:46
5K 220/455 0:22:52 121 DE JAGER, Heidi F30-34 73/220 12/27 0:22:44
5K 221/455 0:22:56 756 STUBBS, Grayson PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M01-15 148/235 11/19
5K 222/455 0:22:57 568 COELL, Tyler M20-24 149/235 9/10 0:22:47
5K 223/455 0:22:57 262 LARKIN, Brigitte F20-24 74/220 5/6 0:22:51
5K 224/455 0:22:59 512 WILKINSON, Derek M35-39 150/235 13/21 0:22:42
5K 225/455 0:22:59 370 PERSSON, Diana CEEVACS F55-59 75/220 3/17 0:22:51
5K 226/455 0:23:00 407 RUSSELL, Naomi PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F35-39 76/220 15/26 0:22:55
5K 227/455 0:23:01 679 EIGLER, Becky F40-44 77/220 9/25 0:22:53
5K 228/455 0:23:02 520 WILSON, Dawn PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F60-64 78/220 6/21 0:22:55
5K 229/455 0:23:05 10 ANDREWS, Scott M35-39 151/235 14/21 0:22:55
5K 230/455 0:23:07 258 LAFORCE, Claude SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR M60-64 152/235 10/18 0:22:56
5K 231/455 0:23:10 178 GIBSON, Tyler M25-29 153/235 14/16 0:23:00
5K 232/455 0:23:12 167 GAIN, Christy MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON F45-49 79/220 8/22 0:23:01
5K 233/455 0:23:14 35 BLACKLOCK, Steve RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M45-49 154/235 16/19 0:23:01
5K 234/455 0:23:23 457 SUNDERLAND, Leigh PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F60-64 80/220 7/21 0:23:16
5K 235/455 0:23:25 67 CALLOW, Rhonda CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F40-44 81/220 10/25 0:23:20
5K 236/455 0:23:25 341 NEIL, Lorne PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M50-54 155/235 11/16 0:23:14
5K 237/455 0:23:28 142 ELLIS, Eric SALT SPRING SNEAKERS M75-79 156/235 2/8 0:23:25
5K 238/455 0:23:30 331 MOFFAT, Leslie PINNACLE FITNESS F20-24 82/220 6/6 0:23:18
5K 239/455 0:23:30 513 WILLE, Chris M60-64 157/235 11/18
5K 240/455 0:23:32 14 ASHWORTH, Stacey F40-44 83/220 11/25 0:23:21
5K 241/455 0:23:34 529 YORKE, Paul PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M55-59 158/235 16/22 0:23:27
5K 242/455 0:23:37 412 SAUNDERS, Robert M65-69 159/235 7/16 0:23:28
5K 243/455 0:23:37 200 HAYNES, Rosie PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB F01-15 84/220 1/4
5K 244/455 0:23:44 762 VANDERBASCH, Maurice M55-59 160/235 17/22 0:23:35
5K 245/455 0:23:48 711 MEINERS, Jule F16-19 85/220 6/8
5K 246/455 0:23:48 537 ZIMMERMAN, Brian CEEVACS M55-59 161/235 18/22 0:23:30
5K 247/455 0:23:49 712 MICHEL, Alison F50-54 86/220 7/18 0:23:42
5K 248/455 0:23:49 404 ROMAINE, Natalya F01-15 87/220 2/4 0:23:40
5K 249/455 0:23:51 309 MCDOWELL, Mary F55-59 88/220 4/17 0:23:38
5K 250/455 0:23:55 444 STANNERS, Laurene PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F55-59 89/220 5/17 0:23:49
5K 251/455 0:24:00 705 MANN, Emily F30-34 90/220 13/27 0:23:49
5K 252/455 0:24:02 464 TEN HAVE, Amy F25-29 91/220 10/20 0:23:53
5K 253/455 0:24:04 688 HAZELL, Evan M60-64 162/235 12/18 0:23:54
5K 254/455 0:24:06 79 CAVANAGH, Corrie CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F25-29 92/220 11/20 0:23:56
5K 255/455 0:24:06 680 ELLERBECK, Erin F40-44 93/220 12/25 0:23:59
5K 256/455 0:24:12 752 SPARKES, Dan CROSSFIT ZONE M40-44 163/235 22/26 0:23:50
5K 257/455 0:24:15 291 MACINTYRE, Chris RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M50-54 164/235 12/16 0:23:56
5K 258/455 0:24:15 472 TONG, Renee CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F30-34 94/220 14/27 0:24:02
5K 259/455 0:24:18 139 EGGERS, Anna F30-34 95/220 15/27 0:24:02
5K 260/455 0:24:18 355 PADUR-ROSE, Nadine FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F55-59 96/220 6/17 0:24:09
5K 261/455 0:24:20 63 BYRNE, Daniel M35-39 165/235 15/21 0:24:09
5K 262/455 0:24:21 263 LAROSE FERGUSON, Jocelyn F35-39 97/220 16/26
5K 263/455 0:24:24 525 WRIGHT, Janet BASTION RUN CLUB F65-69 98/220 1/11 0:24:18
5K 264/455 0:24:26 234 JONES, Chris M40-44 166/235 23/26 0:24:19
5K 265/455 0:24:26 236 JONES, Myles M01-15 167/235 12/19 0:24:19
5K 266/455 0:24:31 765 WALSH, Gary M25-29 168/235 15/16 0:24:16
5K 267/455 0:24:32 689 HENDERSON, Maggie CROSSFIT ZONE F30-34 99/220 16/27 0:24:12
5K 268/455 0:24:33 724 MUSSETT, Fred MAYNE ISLAND SPORTS CLUB M65-69 169/235 8/16
5K 269/455 0:24:34 187 GRATZ, Theo M01-15 170/235 13/19
5K 270/455 0:24:40 757 STUBBS, Ryan M35-39 171/235 16/21
5K 271/455 0:24:44 403 ROMAINE, Kim F40-44 100/220 13/25 0:24:35
5K 272/455 0:24:46 345 NIELSEN, Pauline SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR F50-54 101/220 8/18 0:24:36
5K 273/455 0:24:48 90 COLLINS, Fran F60-64 102/220 8/21 0:24:44
5K 274/455 0:24:48 374 PINCKARD, Hannah F25-29 103/220 12/20 0:24:37
5K 275/455 0:24:51 1 HARE, Rob TEAM WEST COAST M65-69 172/235 9/16 0:24:41
5K 276/455 0:24:55 523 WOODWARD, Liam WOODYS WARRIORS M01-15 173/235 14/19 0:24:41
5K 277/455 0:24:56 314 MCLEOD, Kerri F45-49 104/220 9/22 0:24:47
5K 278/455 0:24:56 293 MACKINNON, Art CEEVACS M60-64 174/235 13/18 0:24:52
5K 279/455 0:24:57 111 DALE, Janele CEEVACS F30-34 105/220 17/27
5K 280/455 0:24:59 697 KENNELL, Nichola PINNACLE FITNESS F25-29 106/220 13/20
5K 281/455 0:25:01 110 DALBY, Richard CEEVACS M65-69 175/235 10/16
5K 282/455 0:25:06 683 FORD, Wayne TEAM WEST COAST M65-69 176/235 11/16 0:25:01
5K 283/455 0:25:06 346 NIZIOL, Brenda CEEVACS F65-69 107/220 2/11 0:25:05
5K 284/455 0:25:09 560 CAMICIOLI, Richard M60-64 177/235 14/18 0:24:48
5K 285/455 0:25:14 774 DEAR, Ollie M01-15 178/235 15/19
5K 286/455 0:25:18 27 BEHAN, Clodagh F30-34 108/220 18/27 0:25:06
5K 287/455 0:25:19 20 BALACHANDRAN, Tharani F35-39 109/220 17/26 0:25:05
5K 288/455 0:25:20 768 WILSON, Erin METTLE HEART ENDURANCE F30-34 110/220 19/27 0:25:05
5K 289/455 0:25:22 271 LENSER, Rose F50-54 111/220 9/18
5K 290/455 0:25:27 391 REIMER, Lauren CEEVACS F60-64 112/220 9/21 0:25:18
5K 291/455 0:25:29 574 DEAR, David CEEVACS M75-79 179/235 3/8 0:25:17
5K 292/455 0:25:29 214 HONDA, Maki F45-49 113/220 10/22 0:25:20
5K 293/455 0:25:32 569 COOK, Bob BASTION RUN CLUB M70-74 180/235 2/8 0:25:23
5K 294/455 0:25:32 202 HENDERSON, Byron M70-74 181/235 3/8 0:25:25
5K 295/455 0:25:34 164 FULLER, Garth TEAM WEST COAST M70-74 182/235 4/8 0:25:26
5K 296/455 0:25:37 427 SIMPSON, Kevin M45-49 183/235 17/19 0:25:25
5K 297/455 0:25:39 347 NORDIN, Claudia F65-69 114/220 3/11 0:25:30
5K 298/455 0:25:40 22 BARON, Jenna F30-34 115/220 20/27 0:25:28
5K 299/455 0:25:43 348 NORRIS, Tim M40-44 184/235 24/26 0:25:30
5K 300/455 0:25:43 57 BURKETT, Kevin M35-39 185/235 17/21 0:25:29
5K 301/455 0:25:45 145 ERVIN, Michael M65-69 186/235 12/16 0:25:41
5K 302/455 0:25:48 288 MACDONALD, Brett CEEVACS M50-54 187/235 13/16 0:25:37
5K 303/455 0:25:51 196 HARTNELL, Alena SWIFT ENDURANCE F25-29 116/220 14/20 0:25:33
5K 304/455 0:25:51 189 GREENWAY, Chris OCEANSIDE RUNNING CLUB M65-69 188/235 13/16 0:25:43
5K 305/455 0:25:53 144 ERVIN, Karen F60-64 117/220 10/21 0:25:47
5K 306/455 0:25:59 157 FORD, Anna SALT SPRING SNEAKERS F65-69 118/220 4/11 0:25:51
5K 307/455 0:26:01 8 ANDERSON, Zoe F30-34 119/220 21/27 0:25:43
5K 308/455 0:26:03 307 MCDONALD, Ann RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F55-59 120/220 7/17 0:25:51
5K 309/455 0:26:10 147 ESKILDSEN, Melanie F40-44 121/220 14/25 0:25:54
5K 310/455 0:26:13 176 GERMAN, Janis CEEVACS F65-69 122/220 5/11 0:26:04
5K 311/455 0:26:19 538 ZIMMERMAN, Linda CEEVACS F50-54 123/220 10/18 0:26:04
5K 312/455 0:26:20 149 FERGUSON, Donna FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F70-74 124/220 2/9 0:26:18
5K 313/455 0:26:21 72 CARLETON, David M60-64 189/235 15/18 0:26:06
5K 314/455 0:26:22 336 MUIR, Chelsea F30-34 125/220 22/27 0:26:05
5K 315/455 0:26:23 96 COTTON, Breanne FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F35-39 126/220 18/26 0:26:12
5K 316/455 0:26:24 742 SANTANA ORTIZ, Sebastian M25-29 190/235 16/16 0:26:19
5K 317/455 0:26:26 696 KEELING, Tim CROSSFIT ZONE M35-39 191/235 18/21 0:26:03
5K 318/455 0:26:27 136 EAMES, Angela F40-44 127/220 15/25 0:26:16
5K 319/455 0:26:27 707 MCLEOD, Marlee PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F16-19 128/220 7/8 0:26:21
5K 320/455 0:26:29 708 MCMAHON, Larry TEAM WEST COAST M75-79 192/235 4/8 0:26:23
5K 321/455 0:26:30 261 LARIVIERE, Ron RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY M70-74 193/235 5/8 0:26:16
5K 322/455 0:26:39 526 WRIGHT, Natalie RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F45-49 129/220 11/22 0:26:25
5K 323/455 0:26:41 423 SHUMKA, Jane F60-64 130/220 11/21 0:26:30
5K 324/455 0:26:41 413 SCAIOLA, Federico M30-34 194/235 21/26 0:26:37
5K 325/455 0:26:44 692 JARVIS, Justine CROSSFIT ZONE F30-34 131/220 23/27 0:26:23
5K 326/455 0:26:45 552 BRADFORD, Jason M01-15 195/235 16/19 0:26:18
5K 327/455 0:26:45 555 BRADFORD, Ryan M40-44 196/235 25/26
5K 328/455 0:26:49 486 VERSTEEG, Nick CEEVACS M70-74 197/235 6/8 0:26:45
5K 329/455 0:26:55 527 WYATT, Laura F60-64 132/220 12/21 0:26:43
5K 330/455 0:26:55 366 PERON, Doreen SALT SPRING SNEAKERS F65-69 133/220 6/11 0:26:47
5K 331/455 0:26:58 115 DARLING, Thomas M30-34 198/235 22/26 0:26:42
5K 332/455 0:26:58 13 ASHBY, Callum M30-34 199/235 23/26 0:26:45
5K 333/455 0:27:02 23 BARRETT, Nigel MAYNE ISLAND SPORTS CLUB M65-69 200/235 14/16 0:26:46
5K 334/455 0:27:10 103 CROW, John M75-79 201/235 5/8 0:26:56
5K 335/455 0:27:13 238 KALKE, Chandra F40-44 134/220 16/25 0:26:53
5K 336/455 0:27:15 116 DAVIDOV, Julia F45-49 135/220 12/22 0:27:04
5K 337/455 0:27:15 249 KENT, Yvanna F35-39 136/220 19/26 0:27:00
5K 338/455 0:27:21 36 BLACKMORE, Cindy COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F65-69 137/220 7/11 0:27:19
5K 339/455 0:27:23 420 SHAW, Claire FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F50-54 138/220 11/18 0:27:06
5K 340/455 0:27:23 7 ANDERSON, Valerie F30-34 139/220 24/27 0:27:10
5K 341/455 0:27:25 106 CURTIS, Maggie SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR F50-54 140/220 12/18 0:27:09
5K 342/455 0:27:32 254 KIRKWOOD, Jessica FASTER THAN SITTING ON THE COUCH F45-49 141/220 13/22 0:27:14
5K 343/455 0:27:34 92 COLWELL, Joanne F60-64 142/220 13/21 0:27:24
5K 344/455 0:27:37 58 BURNELL, Kayla F30-34 143/220 25/27 0:27:16
5K 345/455 0:27:37 113 DALE, Peter CEEVACS M35-39 202/235 19/21 0:27:20
5K 346/455 0:27:42 320 MEYER, Meranda F45-49 144/220 14/22 0:27:27
5K 347/455 0:27:44 380 PROTON, Adriana F35-39 145/220 20/26 0:27:22
5K 348/455 0:27:45 207 HOCKING, Jennifer F55-59 146/220 8/17 0:27:33
5K 349/455 0:27:47 129 DICKSON, Alison MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON F60-64 147/220 14/21 0:27:40
5K 350/455 0:27:55 37 BLATTGERSTE, Annemarie TEAM WEST COAST F55-59 148/220 9/17 0:27:44
5K 351/455 0:27:58 305 MCBRIDE, Doreen F70-74 149/220 3/9 0:27:52
5K 352/455 0:28:01 109 DAILLY, Nicole F35-39 150/220 21/26 0:27:31
5K 353/455 0:28:04 222 HUMBLE, Robin GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F40-44 151/220 17/25 0:27:50
5K 354/455 0:28:09 763 VANDERHEIDE, Colleen CEEVACS F65-69 152/220 8/11 0:28:00
5K 355/455 0:28:12 566 CLAYDON, Abigail RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F25-29 153/220 15/20 0:27:58
5K 356/455 0:28:13 279 LOGAN, Randi F25-29 154/220 16/20 0:28:06
5K 357/455 0:28:15 250 KHUGSAL, Rajneesh CEEVACS M45-49 203/235 18/19
5K 358/455 0:28:15 433 SLEE, Renee CEEVACS F45-49 155/220 15/22 0:28:04
5K 359/455 0:28:28 364 PEEBLES, Sandra F70-74 156/220 4/9 0:28:18
5K 360/455 0:28:32 59 BURNS, Lily F01-15 157/220 3/4 0:28:24
5K 361/455 0:28:33 33 BINGHAM, Natasha F40-44 158/220 18/25 0:28:09
5K 362/455 0:28:33 304 MC GLONE, Tracy F45-49 159/220 16/22 0:28:11
5K 363/455 0:28:37 282 LUNDGREN, Pauline F50-54 160/220 13/18 0:28:21
5K 364/455 0:28:39 729 PETERSON, Brian M50-54 204/235 14/16 0:28:24
5K 365/455 0:28:44 24 BATEMAN, Sheila CEEVACS F60-64 161/220 15/21
5K 366/455 0:28:45 723 MUELLER, Alex CROSSFIT ZONE F25-29 162/220 17/20 0:28:25
5K 367/455 0:28:46 743 SCHAFER, Dan CROSSFIT ZONE M35-39 205/235 20/21 0:28:26
5K 368/455 0:29:04 6 ANDERSEN, Torunn FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F55-59 163/220 10/17 0:28:48
5K 369/455 0:29:13 182 GONZALES, Valerie F75-79 164/220 1/5 0:29:09
5K 370/455 0:29:20 702 LEAVITT, Steve FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB M55-59 206/235 19/22 0:28:58
5K 371/455 0:29:26 506 WESTERGAARD, Kirk M65-69 207/235 15/16 0:29:05
5K 372/455 0:29:29 676 DOLAN, Norman M70-74 208/235 7/8 0:29:16
5K 373/455 0:29:34 748 SKILLINGS, Levi M01-15 209/235 17/19 0:29:25
5K 374/455 0:29:41 12 ARGUE, Phyllis F50-54 165/220 14/18 0:29:24
5K 375/455 0:29:45 216 HOPE, Cameron M55-59 210/235 20/22 0:29:24
5K 376/455 0:29:49 285 LYNN, Mark M35-39 211/235 21/21 0:29:28
5K 377/455 0:29:50 518 WILSON, Amanda F40-44 166/220 19/25 0:29:21
5K 378/455 0:29:52 681 FAVELL, Cameron M30-34 212/235 24/26 0:29:28
5K 379/455 0:30:04 255 KNORREN-MCGRATH, Chantal SWIFT ENDURANCE F25-29 167/220 18/20 0:29:41
5K 380/455 0:30:04 192 GUDGEON, Daniel SWIFT ENDURANCE M30-34 213/235 25/26 0:29:42
5K 381/455 0:30:04 172 GARVIN, Marie F30-34 168/220 26/27 0:29:41
5K 382/455 0:30:06 528 YAGER, Raven F35-39 169/220 22/26 0:29:49
5K 383/455 0:30:07 123 DESCHEPPER, Clifford M55-59 214/235 21/22 0:29:58
5K 384/455 0:30:13 381 PYE, Geoff GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M40-44 215/235 26/26 0:29:55
5K 385/455 0:30:14 130 DOPKO, Erin GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F35-39 170/220 23/26 0:29:54
5K 386/455 0:30:14 482 VAN DEN DRIESEN, Jeff M70-74 216/235 8/8 0:29:56
5K 387/455 0:30:15 180 GISLASON, Avi HUMAN POWERED RACING M01-15 217/235 18/19 0:30:02
5K 388/455 0:30:15 448 STEPP, Leanne HUMAN POWERED RACING F40-44 171/220 20/25 0:30:02
5K 389/455 0:30:20 437 SMITH, Tyler SEA MUSCLES M30-34 218/235 26/26 0:30:06
5K 390/455 0:30:29 524 WOODWARD, Shannon WOODYS WARRIORS F40-44 172/220 21/25 0:30:13
5K 391/455 0:30:41 85 CHURA, Val JDF FUNRUNNERS F55-59 173/220 11/17 0:30:20
5K 392/455 0:30:43 5 ALLIN, Lynne F55-59 174/220 12/17 0:30:20
5K 393/455 0:30:47 684 GARTON, Carla F55-59 175/220 13/17 0:30:28
5K 394/455 0:30:53 558 BRUNING, Mirijam F25-29 176/220 19/20 0:23:53
5K 395/455 0:30:57 678 EGELAND, Maria COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F60-64 177/220 16/21 0:30:44
5K 396/455 0:31:05 548 BENN, Karl M75-79 219/235 6/8
5K 397/455 0:31:06 766 WESTGATE, Rachael F25-29 178/220 20/20 0:30:50
5K 398/455 0:31:07 16 AUDET, Johanne-Pascale PINNACLE FITNESS F55-59 179/220 14/17 0:30:55
5K 399/455 0:31:16 241 KAUFMAN, Jessica RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F40-44 180/220 22/25 0:30:49
5K 400/455 0:31:26 360 PASK, Shane M45-49 220/235 19/19 0:31:10