Startline

Bazan Bay 5K

Sidney, BC - April 10, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
5K 401/455 0:31:26 439 SOTOZAKI, Jen F40-44 181/220 23/25
5K 402/455 0:31:32 155 FLEET, Joanne F45-49 182/220 17/22 0:31:18
5K 403/455 0:31:43 191 GROSSIN, Laurence F60-64 183/220 17/21 0:31:40
5K 404/455 0:31:44 771 WISE, Talia F16-19 184/220 8/8 0:31:38
5K 405/455 0:31:52 301 MASON, Cat HAPPY VALLEY HAPPY RUNNERS F45-49 185/220 18/22 0:31:33
5K 406/455 0:31:56 553 BRADFORD, Kate F01-15 186/220 4/4 0:31:30
5K 407/455 0:31:56 554 BRADFORD, Melanie F40-44 187/220 24/25 0:31:29
5K 408/455 0:32:05 470 TIENHAARA, Martti M80-84 221/235 1/3 0:31:57
5K 409/455 0:32:07 567 COELL, Irene CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F50-54 188/220 15/18 0:31:55
5K 410/455 0:32:10 483 VAN GISBERGEN, Sheila COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F70-74 189/220 5/9 0:31:55
5K 411/455 0:32:12 118 DAVIES, Jill OCEANSIDE RUNNING CLUB F75-79 190/220 2/5 0:31:51
5K 412/455 0:32:19 368 PERRI, Carmella GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F45-49 191/220 19/22 0:32:03
5K 413/455 0:32:22 419 SHARPE, Barb F60-64 192/220 18/21 0:32:01
5K 414/455 0:32:22 135 DYSON, Liz F65-69 193/220 9/11 0:32:04
5K 415/455 0:32:25 720 MORGAN, Dudley M75-79 222/235 7/8
5K 416/455 0:32:29 561 CASEY, Lindsay F30-34 194/220 27/27
5K 417/455 0:32:33 308 MCDONALD, Jane PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F65-69 195/220 10/11 0:32:22
5K 418/455 0:32:50 458 SUTHERLAND, Bart FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB M60-64 223/235 16/18 0:32:31
5K 419/455 0:32:56 183 GOSTELOW, Tara F35-39 196/220 24/26 0:32:32
5K 420/455 0:32:57 685 GIDNEY, Mary F70-74 197/220 6/9 0:32:43
5K 421/455 0:33:36 745 SCHNEIDER, Cathy RUN TO BEER COMOX VALLEY F55-59 198/220 15/17 0:33:09
5K 422/455 0:33:50 487 VICKSTROM, Brian FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB M65-69 224/235 16/16 0:33:29
5K 423/455 0:33:59 533 ZADO, Jennifer F35-39 199/220 25/26 0:33:42
5K 424/455 0:33:59 534 ZADO, Kerry M60-64 225/235 17/18
5K 425/455 0:34:06 551 BOUTIN, Dominique FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F55-59 200/220 16/17 0:33:46
5K 426/455 0:34:06 746 SELMAN, Jennifer F45-49 201/220 20/22 0:33:45
5K 427/455 0:34:20 199 HAWKES, Bruce SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR M80-84 226/235 2/3 0:34:04
5K 428/455 0:34:28 340 NEIL, Carolyn F45-49 202/220 21/22 0:33:58
5K 429/455 0:34:35 34 BLACK, Cheryl F50-54 203/220 16/18 0:34:05
5K 430/455 0:34:41 239 KASK, Ann BEAVER LODGE BEAR BAITS F75-79 204/220 3/5 0:34:23
5K 431/455 0:35:49 489 VON SCHILLING, Rose F60-64 205/220 19/21 0:35:24
5K 432/455 0:36:08 393 RICHIR, Gilbert M60-64 227/235 18/18 0:35:53
5K 433/455 0:36:13 716 MILLER, Elaine F75-79 206/220 4/5 0:35:53
5K 434/455 0:36:31 735 REGENSBURG, Bruce PINNACLE FITNESS M75-79 228/235 8/8 0:36:14
5K 435/455 0:36:47 124 DEVITT, Jennifer F45-49 207/220 22/22 0:36:35
5K 436/455 0:37:08 715 MILLER, Doug M80-84 229/235 3/3 0:36:50
5K 437/455 0:37:21 114 DARGIE, Leslie COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F60-64 208/220 20/21 0:36:52
5K 438/455 0:37:23 158 FOXALL, John M55-59 230/235 22/22 0:36:58
5K 439/455 0:37:25 759 TAMBOLINE, Camille F35-39 209/220 26/26 0:37:02
5K 440/455 0:37:40 570 COWAN, Joanne F70-74 210/220 7/9 0:37:28
5K 441/455 0:38:44 543 ANDREWS, Jaxson SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR M01-15 231/235 19/19 0:38:22
5K 442/455 0:38:59 572 CUNNINGHAM, Melanie SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR F70-74 211/220 8/9 0:38:39
5K 443/455 0:39:03 274 LIGHT, Cara CEEVACS F50-54 212/220 17/18 0:38:51
5K 444/455 0:39:08 330 MITENKO, Burgle F40-44 213/220 25/25 0:38:41
5K 445/455 0:41:07 385 RAMSDEN, Wendy F65-69 214/220 11/11 0:40:42
5K 446/455 0:42:19 559 BUTLER, Janice F55-59 215/220 17/17 0:41:55
5K 447/455 0:42:22 686 GUIGET-MILES, Joann F80-84 216/220 1/1 0:42:07
5K 448/455 0:43:41 497 WALKER, Teresa SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS (STARR F50-54 217/220 18/18 0:43:15
5K 449/455 0:43:47 465 THATE, Christine PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F60-64 218/220 21/21 0:43:17
5K 450/455 0:53:56 372 PETERSEN, Christian M20-24 232/235 10/10 0:53:55
5K 451/455 1:02:17 737 REGENSBURG, Paul PINNACLE FITNESS M50-54 233/235 15/16 1:01:54
5K 452/455 1:02:17 736 REGENSBURG, Marsha PINNACLE FITNESS F75-79 219/220 5/5 1:01:54
5K 453/455 1:03:15 173 GAUDET, Neil BASTION RUN CLUB M50-54 234/235 16/16
5K 454/455 1:10:18 699 KLINE, Deborah F70-74 220/220 9/9 1:09:36
5K 455/455 1:13:26 425 SILVESTER, Jim CEEVACS M90-99 235/235 1/1