Startline

BC High School XC

Victoria, BC - November 5, 2022

Event Website
Text Reports
Junior Teams Boys | Girls
Senior Teams Boys | Girls
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name School
Jr Boys 1/238 0:12:31 376 MLOTSHWA, Charli OAK BAY
Jr Boys 2/238 0:12:44 78 SADA, Bernardo WGSS
Jr Boys 3/238 0:12:44 80 MAY, Sam WJ MOUAT
Jr Boys 4/238 0:12:45 705 SNYMAN, Stephanus REGENT CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 5/238 0:12:51 569 HAYDEN, Miles PENTICTON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 6/238 0:13:07 602 KUNKA, Peter SUMMERLAND SECONDARY
Jr Boys 7/238 0:13:07 22 LOUWERESE, Noah CREDO
Jr Boys 8/238 0:13:09 198 SUGIYAMA, Rinto MAPLE RIDGE SS
Jr Boys 9/238 0:13:15 573 RAHKOLA, Maverik PENTICTON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 10/238 0:13:20 654 SANDHU, Arjun ECOLE SALISH
Jr Boys 11/238 0:13:23 299 ADAMSON, Finn GNS
Jr Boys 12/238 0:13:34 53 VAN SCHAGEN, Will SARDIS
Jr Boys 13/238 0:13:35 779 DOUGHTY, James ERIC HAMBER
Jr Boys 14/238 0:13:36 379 POWELL, Willem OAK BAY
Jr Boys 15/238 0:13:37 746 ISAC, Reuben WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 16/238 0:13:39 55 GRAHAM, Miles UNITY CHR
Jr Boys 17/238 0:13:40 521 PUTTERILL, Gregory GKNSS
Jr Boys 18/238 0:13:41 45 NAKANISHI, Arata ROBERT BATEMAN
Jr Boys 19/238 0:13:43 51 SIMMONDS, Riley SARDIS
Jr Boys 20/238 0:13:47 800 KLASSEN, Dixon KILLARNEY
Jr Boys 21/238 0:13:47 814 HARRIS, Jack POINT GREY
Jr Boys 22/238 0:13:48 310 O'HARA, Niall JOHN BARSBY
Jr Boys 23/238 0:13:51 296 OUDRY, Keo GISS
Jr Boys 24/238 0:13:51 130 CLARKE, Elijah BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 25/238 0:13:51 567 COLLINGWOOD, Cai OKANAGAN MISSION SECONDARY
Jr Boys 26/238 0:13:53 580 PEREGRYM, Ethan SA-HALI SECONDARY
Jr Boys 27/238 0:13:56 452 GLADDISH, Noah D.P.T
Jr Boys 28/238 0:13:57 93 WASSENAAR, Arie YALE
Jr Boys 29/238 0:13:59 40 STEIGER, Tristan MEI
Jr Boys 30/238 0:13:59 458 HAWES, Ewen DPSS
Jr Boys 31/238 0:13:59 401 AIKEN, Parker VIC HIGH
Jr Boys 32/238 0:14:02 107 BLAKE, Ethan BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 33/238 0:14:02 766 KRUTSKY, Martin CHATELECH
Jr Boys 34/238 0:14:04 787 HEMSTEAD, Casey HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 35/238 0:14:04 302 BOGGAN, Finlay HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 36/238 0:14:06 486 MCCONKEY, Tanner PGSS
Jr Boys 37/238 0:14:07 539 KISSMAN, Coen DR. KNOX MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jr Boys 38/238 0:14:08 279 BEAUDION, Rhys DOVER BAY
Jr Boys 39/238 0:14:11 195 HEADLEY, Gabriel MAPLE RIDGE SS
Jr Boys 40/238 0:14:14 358 BROOKE, Elliot OAK BAY
Jr Boys 41/238 0:14:15 604 PATENAUDE, Max SUMMERLAND SECONDARY
Jr Boys 42/238 0:14:16 646 JOHNSTON, Isaiah CLAYTON HEIGHTS
Jr Boys 43/238 0:14:17 614 MITCHELL, Luke W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 44/238 0:14:17 33 BERG, Mason MEI
Jr Boys 45/238 0:14:18 276 PEARSON, Lucas CLAREMONT
Jr Boys 46/238 0:14:20 672 GEDDES, Jericho GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
Jr Boys 47/238 0:14:20 854 SMITH, Benjamin TEMPLETON
Jr Boys 48/238 0:14:26 544 SMITH, Kian JACKSON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 49/238 0:14:28 338 DAY, Alistar NDSS
Jr Boys 50/238 0:14:29 844 BORRITT, Finn ST. GEORGE'S
Jr Boys 51/238 0:14:29 295 HAYDEN, Emerson GISS
Jr Boys 52/238 0:14:31 840 REIMER, Titus SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
Jr Boys 53/238 0:14:31 181 MCMURRAY, Coen HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 54/238 0:14:36 612 HEIDT, Simon W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 55/238 0:14:37 799 CRAIG, Nikko JOHN OLIVER
Jr Boys 56/238 0:14:38 149 BARRETT, Asher GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 57/238 0:14:40 789 INKSTER, Andy HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 58/238 0:14:40 173 CHAN, Alexander HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 59/238 0:14:42 682 NARBETT, Kouken HUGH BOYD
Jr Boys 60/238 0:14:42 97 WILSON, Noah ALPHA SS
Jr Boys 61/238 0:14:43 839 WILLIAMS, Oscar SIR CHARLES TUPPER
Jr Boys 62/238 0:14:43 671 SUKH, Jayden FRANK HURT
Jr Boys 63/238 0:14:44 608 ARORA, Mavi W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 64/238 0:14:44 793 REMILLARD, Pascal HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 65/238 0:14:46 166 YAN, Kai En GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 66/238 0:14:46 835 CARTER, Tristan SIR CHARLES TUPPER
Jr Boys 67/238 0:14:48 843 BOOMER, Harris ST. GEORGE'S
Jr Boys 68/238 0:14:48 474 REED, Jimmy NVSS
Jr Boys 69/238 0:14:50 192 LI, Timothy JOHN KNOX CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 70/238 0:14:50 247 KAY, Daniel ST. THOMAS MORE
Jr Boys 71/238 0:14:50 826 GITT, Lucas SENTINEL
Jr Boys 72/238 0:14:51 308 SMITS, Walker HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 73/238 0:14:51 42 MISHRA, Steven RE MTN
Jr Boys 74/238 0:14:51 749 LOUW, Dylan WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 75/238 0:14:52 655 WOODE, Nolan ECOLE SALISH
Jr Boys 76/238 0:14:52 477 TEICHROEB, Seth NVSS
Jr Boys 77/238 0:14:52 189 THIELE-CROCKER, Billy HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 78/238 0:14:52 757 ZHANG, Will WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 79/238 0:14:53 860 CAMPBELL, Ben WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 80/238 0:14:53 822 BAYLESS, Alexander SENTINEL
Jr Boys 81/238 0:14:53 262 CHATTERTON, Gavin CARIHI
Jr Boys 82/238 0:14:53 105 ABOLAKA, Muhaanad BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 83/238 0:14:54 109 CONRADT, Vitor BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 84/238 0:14:55 563 SIEBEN, Coulter KLO MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jr Boys 85/238 0:14:55 855 HAIME, Camron UNIVERSITY HILL
Jr Boys 86/238 0:14:58 666 NAGRA, Abhiraj FLEETWOOD PARK
Jr Boys 87/238 0:14:58 611 GIRARD, Jacob W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 88/238 0:14:59 398 FRANEY, Egan STELLY'S
Jr Boys 89/238 0:15:00 175 CICHA, Philip HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 90/238 0:15:01 367 LAWRENCE, Kai OAK BAY
Jr Boys 91/238 0:15:02 298 WOODLEY, Matthias GISS
Jr Boys 92/238 0:15:02 668 ROTH, Tyler FLEETWOOD PARK
Jr Boys 93/238 0:15:03 252 SAHOTA, Jai ST. THOMAS MORE
Jr Boys 94/238 0:15:04 849 LIPNITSKIY, Ivan ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
Jr Boys 95/238 0:15:07 798 BAIN, Brodie HOWE SOUND SECONDARY
Jr Boys 96/238 0:15:09 503 VANDERKOLK, Asher CAL
Jr Boys 97/238 0:15:10 813 CHONG, Ethan POINT GREY
Jr Boys 98/238 0:15:10 651 PANNU, Armaan EARL MARRIOTT
Jr Boys 99/238 0:15:10 864 GIBSON, Tommy WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 100/238 0:15:11 467 BLACK, Brody NVSS
Jr Boys 101/238 0:15:12 797 TVEIT-BORGENSTROM, Quinn HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 102/238 0:15:12 803 ADKINS, Nathan LORD BYNG
Jr Boys 103/238 0:15:14 143 CAVANAGH, Drew DR. CHARLES BEST SS
Jr Boys 104/238 0:15:15 375 MCKNIGHT, Makaio OAK BAY
Jr Boys 105/238 0:15:17 886 WONG, Terry WEST VANCOUVER
Jr Boys 106/238 0:15:19 348 RINALD, Eli NDSS
Jr Boys 107/238 0:15:20 180 MCINTOSH, Colin HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 108/238 0:15:22 496 LUDWIG, Kael STKR
Jr Boys 109/238 0:15:22 94 LACHIMEA, Marco ALPHA SS
Jr Boys 110/238 0:15:24 689 GRAFF, Tre MATHEW MCNAIR
Jr Boys 111/238 0:15:24 476 SIMROSE, Aiden NVSS
Jr Boys 112/238 0:15:25 885 SZETO, Riley WEST VANCOUVER
Jr Boys 113/238 0:15:26 745 ISAC, Caleb WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 114/238 0:15:26 838 STOCKWELL, Nico SIR CHARLES TUPPER
Jr Boys 115/238 0:15:29 440 RODICA, Gabe NELSON WALDORF
Jr Boys 116/238 0:15:30 31 KOEHN, Ethan LANGLEY FUNDAMENTAL
Jr Boys 117/238 0:15:32 729 ZHU, Paul SEMIAHMOO
Jr Boys 118/238 0:15:32 872 TURRIFF-PIKE, Sawyer WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 119/238 0:15:33 857 BEESE, Austin VANCOUVER COLLEGE
Jr Boys 120/238 0:15:34 385 ZUBACK, Carter QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Jr Boys 121/238 0:15:34 819 WU, Charlie POINT GREY
Jr Boys 122/238 0:15:35 487 RICHARDS, Kristian PGSS
Jr Boys 123/238 0:15:36 148 ARANDA AYALA, Gonzalo GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 124/238 0:15:36 883 MIRBOD, Taha WEST VANCOUVER
Jr Boys 125/238 0:15:36 695 BARNES, Liam NORTH SURREY
Jr Boys 126/238 0:15:39 723 PARLEE, Ethan SEMIAHMOO
Jr Boys 127/238 0:15:39 263 CHRISTIANSEN-BARKER, Jonah CARIHI
Jr Boys 128/238 0:15:40 305 HARRIS, Connor HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 129/238 0:15:40 861 DABBS, Miller WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 130/238 0:15:41 853 RAUBENHEIMER, Jeanre SUTHERLAND
Jr Boys 131/238 0:15:44 381 WESLEY, Beck OAK BAY
Jr Boys 132/238 0:15:45 304 CUNNINGHAM, Ty HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 133/238 0:15:46 127 BECKER, John BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 134/238 0:15:48 851 TOMIC, Carden ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
Jr Boys 135/238 0:15:48 480 DEAN, Nathanael PGSS
Jr Boys 136/238 0:15:49 307 NEL, Luc HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 137/238 0:15:49 751 MATHEW, Liam WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 138/238 0:15:50 777 BOFFA, Nico ERIC HAMBER
Jr Boys 139/238 0:15:50 129 CHOI, Josh BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 140/238 0:15:51 816 LI, Austin POINT GREY
Jr Boys 141/238 0:15:53 879 KATEVATIS, Sam WEST VANCOUVER
Jr Boys 142/238 0:15:54 660 GOODING, Alex FLEETWOOD PARK
Jr Boys 143/238 0:15:56 47 DYCK, Jonah SARDIS
Jr Boys 144/238 0:15:56 830 TOMPKINS, Michael SENTINEL
Jr Boys 145/238 0:15:56 866 HOWARD, Ryan WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 146/238 0:15:56 679 KUAC, Martin HOLY CROSS REGIONAL
Jr Boys 147/238 0:15:57 106 BLAKE, Ben BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 148/238 0:15:57 783 GORGICHUK, Levi FRASER ACADEMY
Jr Boys 149/238 0:15:58 523 SCHULBECK, Baron GTNSS
Jr Boys 150/238 0:15:59 767 SEABROOK, Tyson CHATELECH
Jr Boys 151/238 0:15:59 186 PALMER, Alam HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 152/238 0:16:00 818 WILLIAMS, Luke POINT GREY
Jr Boys 153/238 0:16:00 144 ENGLUND, Rowan DR. CHARLES BEST SS
Jr Boys 154/238 0:16:02 845 SKENE, William ST. GEORGE'S
Jr Boys 155/238 0:16:03 420 DUBIEF, Arthur FERNIE SECONDARY
Jr Boys 156/238 0:16:03 493 HALL, Eli SAMS
Jr Boys 157/238 0:16:03 684 BOYER, Seth LORD TWEEDSMUIR
Jr Boys 158/238 0:16:04 471 JOHNSON, Cameron NVSS
Jr Boys 159/238 0:16:04 685 KERR, Kyan LORD TWEEDSMUIR
Jr Boys 160/238 0:16:04 790 MILLARD, William HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 161/238 0:16:06 475 RUITER, Johnathan NVSS
Jr Boys 162/238 0:16:06 297 POERSCHKE, Matteo GISS
Jr Boys 163/238 0:16:07 342 HARBO, Owen NDSS
Jr Boys 164/238 0:16:07 442 CRUMP, Marcus THE FERNIE ACADEMY
Jr Boys 165/238 0:16:09 160 KORPUS, Mattias GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 166/238 0:16:10 37 DICKSON, Ben MEI
Jr Boys 167/238 0:16:12 514 MELLIS, Riley CHSS
Jr Boys 168/238 0:16:12 151 BROWNSEY, Samuel GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 169/238 0:16:13 343 HARVEY, Felix NDSS
Jr Boys 170/238 0:16:15 117 KOHLI, Josh BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 171/238 0:16:15 881 KOLKEA, Oliver WEST VANCOUVER
Jr Boys 172/238 0:16:15 834 BHARMAL, Noah SIR CHARLES TUPPER
Jr Boys 173/238 0:16:16 555 AASERUD, Mika KELOWNA SECONDARY
Jr Boys 174/238 0:16:20 703 SANDHU, Jason PANORAMA RIDGE
Jr Boys 175/238 0:16:20 870 RUCCHIN, Cyrus WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 176/238 0:16:22 888 CARDLE, Shawn WINDSOR
Jr Boys 177/238 0:16:22 511 KLOPPERS, Noah CHSS
Jr Boys 178/238 0:16:24 196 LUDEMAN, Finley MAPLE RIDGE SS
Jr Boys 179/238 0:16:24 613 MATTHIES, Alexander W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 180/238 0:16:24 478 WU, Josh NVSS
Jr Boys 181/238 0:16:25 825 CLEMENTS, Eoghan SENTINEL
Jr Boys 182/238 0:16:26 850 PLOMP, Jordan ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
Jr Boys 183/238 0:16:27 815 HONG, Leon POINT GREY
Jr Boys 184/238 0:16:28 131 CRUZ, Noah BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 185/238 0:16:32 140 WATSON, Kyle BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 186/238 0:16:32 231 PEARSE, Campbell RIVERSIDE SS
Jr Boys 187/238 0:16:34 120 MANGSTAB, Micheale BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 188/238 0:16:35 510 BOWLER, Alex CHSS
Jr Boys 189/238 0:16:35 154 DE LOZA NAVARRO, Marco GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 190/238 0:16:36 680 MANGALINDAN, Gabriel HOLY CROSS REGIONAL
Jr Boys 191/238 0:16:37 782 RIESEBERG, Mendel ERIC HAMBER
Jr Boys 192/238 0:16:40 786 FRASER, Addison HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 193/238 0:16:41 396 SANDQUIST-SHERMAN, Owen SMUS
Jr Boys 194/238 0:16:41 524 FRANZ, Adam HSS
Jr Boys 195/238 0:16:42 197 SALLOCH, Justin MAPLE RIDGE SS
Jr Boys 196/238 0:16:42 191 WU, Xavier HERITAGE WOODS SS
Jr Boys 197/238 0:16:43 661 JOHNSON, Logan FLEETWOOD PARK
Jr Boys 198/238 0:16:44 846 TYLER, Ian ST. GEORGE'S
Jr Boys 199/238 0:16:46 683 ANTONATION, Mackay LORD TWEEDSMUIR
Jr Boys 200/238 0:16:46 609 CANABE, Aiden W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 201/238 0:16:47 858 AUSTIN, Leighton WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Jr Boys 202/238 0:16:48 778 CHIU, Jayden ERIC HAMBER
Jr Boys 203/238 0:16:48 817 STAUSGAARD, Will POINT GREY
Jr Boys 204/238 0:16:49 678 DONIKOWSKI, Nathan HOLY CROSS REGIONAL
Jr Boys 205/238 0:16:51 754 SANTORO, Gavin WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 206/238 0:16:52 351 VANDERKWAAK, Harper NDSS
Jr Boys 207/238 0:16:53 688 SYAL, Nikhail LORD TWEEDSMUIR
Jr Boys 208/238 0:16:53 823 BOTT, Calvin SENTINEL
Jr Boys 209/238 0:16:54 193 CRANNA, William MAPLE RIDGE SS
Jr Boys 210/238 0:16:56 424 RIDDELL, Keaton FERNIE SECONDARY
Jr Boys 211/238 0:16:58 837 POON, Logan SIR CHARLES TUPPER
Jr Boys 212/238 0:16:59 901 KIM, Joseph ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
Jr Boys 213/238 0:17:01 791 PLA, Samuel HANDSWORTH
Jr Boys 214/238 0:17:05 874 DING, Justin WEST VANCOUVER
Jr Boys 215/238 0:17:08 617 ROBERTSON, Quinn W.L. SEATON SECONDARY
Jr Boys 216/238 0:17:13 670 WANG, Leo FLEETWOOD PARK
Jr Boys 217/238 0:17:16 374 MCGOWAN, Cooper OAK BAY
Jr Boys 218/238 0:17:18 730 ZHU, Peyton SEMIAHMOO
Jr Boys 219/238 0:17:26 743 GORDON, Joshua WHITE ROCK CHRISTIAN
Jr Boys 220/238 0:17:27 137 MOLA, Nicholas BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 221/238 0:17:29 677 CHAO, Benedict HOLY CROSS REGIONAL
Jr Boys 222/238 0:17:30 686 SIDHU, Jagvir LORD TWEEDSMUIR
Jr Boys 223/238 0:17:34 676 ABRAMSKI, James HOLY CROSS REGIONAL
Jr Boys 224/238 0:17:34 687 SYAL, Aryan LORD TWEEDSMUIR
Jr Boys 225/238 0:17:35 832 ZHANG, Raymond SENTINEL
Jr Boys 226/238 0:17:35 525 MOMAN, Jason HSS
Jr Boys 227/238 0:17:51 831 TREVINO DE COSS, Sergio SENTINEL
Jr Boys 228/238 0:17:58 807 KRISINGER, Benjamin LORD BYNG
Jr Boys 229/238 0:17:59 112 LAI, Caleb BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS
Jr Boys 230/238 0:18:18 513 MAGNUSSON, Cooper CHSS
Jr Boys 231/238 0:18:18 515 PEDERSEN, Thor CHSS
Jr Boys 232/238 0:18:18 781 LEUNG, Asher ERIC HAMBER
Jr Boys 233/238 0:18:19 165 VAN, Jack GLENEAGLE SS
Jr Boys 234/238 0:18:21 306 KERR, Tobin HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 235/238 0:18:22 136 KUYPERS, Ethan BURNABY NORTH SS
Jr Boys 236/238 0:18:25 303 BOX, Owen HIGHLAND
Jr Boys 237/238 0:18:27 728 ZHU, Elvis SEMIAHMOO
Jr Boys 238/238 0:22:24 681 WILBORRN, Cade HOLY CROSS REGIONAL