Startline

BC Bike Race - Day 3

Penticton, BC - October 5, 2021

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Day 3 1/198 1:32:32 43 Andrew L'esperance SOLO OPEN MEN   1/32
Day 3 2/198 1:34:46 1 Felix Burke SOLO OPEN MEN   2/32
Day 3 3/198 1:35:25 2 Geoff Kabush SOLO OPEN MEN   3/32
Day 3 4/198 1:36:42 35 Carter Nieuwesteeg SOLO OPEN MEN   4/32
Day 3 5/198 1:38:36 24 Matthew Fox SOLO OPEN MEN   5/32
Day 3 6/198 1:39:24 3 Cory Wallace SOLO OPEN MEN   6/32
Day 3 7/198 1:39:26 41 Payson Partridge SOLO OPEN MEN   7/32
Day 3 8/198 1:45:18 47 Karsten Madsen SOLO OPEN MEN   8/32
Day 3 9/198 1:47:30 4 Nathan Killam SOLO OPEN MEN   9/32
Day 3 10/198 1:48:25 91 Eric Tourville SOLO 40+ MEN   1/45
Day 3 11/198 1:51:49 25 Bala Seward SOLO OPEN MEN   10/32
Day 3 12/198 1:53:04 93 Graeme Martindale SOLO 40+ MEN   2/45
Day 3 13/198 1:54:09 4023 Laurie Arseneault SOLO OPEN WOMEN   1/7
Day 3 14/198 1:54:23 89 Paul Cobham SOLO 40+ MEN   3/45
Day 3 15/198 1:56:27 117 Erik Bakke SOLO 40+ MEN   4/45
Day 3 16/198 1:57:04 185 Mike Sarnecki SOLO 40+ MEN   5/45
Day 3 17/198 1:58:10 26 Aaron Johnson SOLO OPEN MEN   11/32
Day 3 18/198 1:59:59 152 Alan Kriss SOLO 50+ MEN   1/50
Day 3 19/198 2:00:03 4004 Haley Smith SOLO OPEN WOMEN   2/7
Day 3 20/198 2:00:39 181 John Peachell SOLO 50+ MEN   2/50
Day 3 21/198 2:01:22 21 Dan Hamhuis SOLO OPEN MEN   12/32
Day 3 22/198 2:01:33 82 Brett Whitehead SOLO 40+ MEN   6/45
Day 3 23/198 2:01:53 21091 Michael Burghart SOLO OPEN MEN   13/32
Day 3 24/198 2:02:18 78 Robert Parniak SOLO 40+ MEN   7/45
Day 3 25/198 2:02:48 48 Terry Mckall SOLO OPEN MEN   14/32
Day 3 26/198 2:03:06 138 Jay Menning SOLO 50+ MEN   3/50
Day 3 27/198 2:03:48 213 Paul Berry SOLO 50+ MEN   4/50
Day 3 28/198 2:04:26 37 Sean Rodgers SOLO OPEN MEN   15/32
Day 3 29/198 2:04:50 33 Timothy Munson SOLO OPEN MEN   16/32
Day 3 30/198 2:05:14 46 Kris Sneddon SOLO OPEN MEN   17/32
Day 3 31/198 2:05:29 21251 Taylor Little TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   1/16
Day 3 32/198 2:05:30 21252 Jon Bula TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   2/16
Day 3 33/198 2:05:32 4035 Katelyn Button SOLO OPEN WOMEN   3/7
Day 3 34/198 2:06:18 180 Ben Sigston SOLO OPEN MEN   18/32
Day 3 35/198 2:06:26 21072 James Clift TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   1/14
Day 3 36/198 2:07:27 139 Robert Trainor SOLO 50+ MEN   5/50
Day 3 37/198 2:08:40 31 Matthew Turcotte SOLO OPEN MEN   19/32
Day 3 38/198 2:08:46 21562 Adam Morka TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   1/10
Day 3 39/198 2:08:47 21561 Emily Batty TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   2/10
Day 3 40/198 2:08:59 4038 Chloe Cross SOLO OPEN WOMEN   4/7
Day 3 41/198 2:12:17 4010 Emma Maaranen SOLO OPEN WOMEN   5/7
Day 3 42/198 2:13:36 30 Clayton Kuzma SOLO OPEN MEN   20/32
Day 3 43/198 2:17:40 21062 Brett Marcoux TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   2/14
Day 3 44/198 2:17:43 72 Jerome Legare SOLO 40+ MEN   8/45
Day 3 45/198 2:17:46 21061 Doan Galarneau TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   3/14
Day 3 46/198 2:17:56 8 Ian Pace SOLO OPEN MEN   21/32
Day 3 47/198 2:18:08 116 Mark Tressel SOLO 40+ MEN   9/45
Day 3 48/198 2:18:24 115 Branden Taggart SOLO 40+ MEN   10/45
Day 3 49/198 2:18:26 21071 Dave Johnson TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   4/14
Day 3 50/198 2:20:18 68 Glen Impey SOLO 40+ MEN   11/45
Day 3 51/198 2:20:38 4036 Kimberley Quinlan SOLO 40+ WOMEN   1/10
Day 3 52/198 2:20:39 45 Marc Harb SOLO OPEN MEN   22/32
Day 3 53/198 2:20:40 21211 Aaron Haffey TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   3/16
Day 3 54/198 2:20:42 21212 Phil Hess TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   4/16
Day 3 55/198 2:20:48 21222 Mark Janssen TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   5/16
Day 3 56/198 2:20:50 21221 Peter Tonkin TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   6/16
Day 3 57/198 2:21:17 4019 Bryna Blanchard SOLO 40+ WOMEN   2/10
Day 3 58/198 2:21:19 79 Neil Gilchrist SOLO 40+ MEN   12/45
Day 3 59/198 2:21:29 168 Andrew Griezic SOLO 50+ MEN   6/50
Day 3 60/198 2:21:36 21052 Dietmar Pratz TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   5/14
Day 3 61/198 2:21:43 104 Von Edwards SOLO 40+ MEN   13/45
Day 3 62/198 2:21:50 34 Kyle Payne SOLO OPEN MEN   23/32
Day 3 63/198 2:22:08 167 Scott Ramsay SOLO 50+ MEN   7/50
Day 3 64/198 2:22:49 4022 Lyndsay Wrightson SOLO 40+ WOMEN   3/10
Day 3 65/198 2:22:51 214 Matthew Joss SOLO 50+ MEN   8/50
Day 3 66/198 2:23:00 118 Trevor Stone SOLO 40+ MEN   14/45
Day 3 67/198 2:23:25 107 Brett Armstrong SOLO 40+ MEN   15/45
Day 3 68/198 2:23:30 21051 Marius Pratz TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   6/14
Day 3 69/198 2:24:05 190 Charles Fortier SOLO 40+ MEN   16/45
Day 3 70/198 2:25:47 94 David Stachon SOLO 40+ MEN   17/45
Day 3 71/198 2:26:01 165 Colin Easton SOLO 50+ MEN   9/50
Day 3 72/198 2:26:14 150 Frank Hallett SOLO 50+ MEN   10/50
Day 3 73/198 2:27:27 4025 Grace Menning SOLO 50+ WOMEN   1/8
Day 3 74/198 2:27:43 175 Sebastian Arnstedt SOLO 50+ MEN   11/50
Day 3 75/198 2:27:43 186 Jeff Faulds SOLO 50+ MEN   12/50
Day 3 76/198 2:27:44 184 Allan Maynard SOLO 40+ MEN   18/45
Day 3 77/198 2:27:44 4027 Christine Soucy SOLO 50+ WOMEN   2/8
Day 3 78/198 2:27:46 129 Sergio Botter SOLO 40+ MEN   19/45
Day 3 79/198 2:27:50 21232 Mark Blay TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   7/16
Day 3 80/198 2:27:51 21231 Rob Haworth TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   8/16
Day 3 81/198 2:28:22 123 Graham Forbes SOLO 50+ MEN   13/50
Day 3 82/198 2:28:27 100 Keith Wilkinson SOLO 40+ MEN   20/45
Day 3 83/198 2:29:30 98 Carl Hill SOLO 40+ MEN   21/45
Day 3 84/198 2:30:40 21011 Joeri Van Holder TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   7/14
Day 3 85/198 2:30:40 21012 Samuel De Neve TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   8/14
Day 3 86/198 2:31:28 4020 Tiffany Ballew SOLO 40+ WOMEN   4/10
Day 3 87/198 2:31:48 166 Rick Hill SOLO 50+ MEN   14/50
Day 3 88/198 2:33:02 92 Richard Scott SOLO 40+ MEN   22/45
Day 3 89/198 2:34:53 120 Michael Leach SOLO 40+ MEN   23/45
Day 3 90/198 2:35:13 50 Steve Stoddart SOLO 40+ MEN   24/45
Day 3 91/198 2:35:29 4029 Tamara Blythe SOLO 50+ WOMEN   3/8
Day 3 92/198 2:35:30 21001 Coenraad Simpson TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   9/14
Day 3 93/198 2:35:50 21031 Mark Ashton TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   10/14
Day 3 94/198 2:35:51 21032 Jeremy Gackle TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   11/14
Day 3 95/198 2:36:45 81 Pete Roggeman SOLO 40+ MEN   25/45
Day 3 96/198 2:37:02 21262 Arnt Wiebicke TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   9/16
Day 3 97/198 2:37:03 21261 Garrett Lynch TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   10/16
Day 3 98/198 2:38:42 21021 Jeff Allen TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   12/14
Day 3 99/198 2:38:45 21022 Chilman Allen TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   13/14
Day 3 100/198 2:38:53 88 Richard Stone SOLO 40+ MEN   26/45
Day 3 101/198 2:39:10 87 Sean Marshman SOLO 40+ MEN   27/45
Day 3 102/198 2:39:13 144 Ty Whittaker SOLO 50+ MEN   15/50
Day 3 103/198 2:39:27 189 Scott Bratt SOLO 50+ MEN   16/50
Day 3 104/198 2:39:50 4005 Tania Lavoie SOLO OPEN WOMEN   6/7
Day 3 105/198 2:39:52 58 Erik Lavoie SOLO 40+ MEN   28/45
Day 3 106/198 2:40:14 21542 Rob Phoenix TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   3/10
Day 3 107/198 2:40:15 21541 Julie Phoenix TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   4/10
Day 3 108/198 2:40:20 80 Ross Mckegney SOLO 40+ MEN   29/45
Day 3 109/198 2:40:31 158 Scott Seybold SOLO 50+ MEN   17/50
Day 3 110/198 2:40:40 4016 Fiona Macleod SOLO 40+ WOMEN   5/10
Day 3 111/198 2:42:05 44 Ryan Fischer SOLO OPEN MEN   24/32
Day 3 112/198 2:42:25 32 Miles Vince SOLO OPEN MEN   25/32
Day 3 113/198 2:43:58 132 Dave Pinton SOLO 50+ MEN   18/50
Day 3 114/198 2:44:18 74 Michael Oliver SOLO 40+ MEN   30/45
Day 3 115/198 2:44:20 84 Izak Jonker SOLO 40+ MEN   31/45
Day 3 116/198 2:44:43 4018 Terra Murdoch SOLO 40+ WOMEN   6/10
Day 3 117/198 2:44:59 21501 Kathy Beresford TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   5/10
Day 3 118/198 2:45:00 21502 Andy Smallman TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   6/10
Day 3 119/198 2:45:22 215 Jacobus Le Roux SOLO 50+ MEN   19/50
Day 3 120/198 2:47:09 172 Alan Terada SOLO 50+ MEN   20/50
Day 3 121/198 2:47:52 114 Scott James SOLO 40+ MEN   32/45
Day 3 122/198 2:48:43 147 James Stone SOLO 50+ MEN   21/50
Day 3 123/198 2:50:39 4037 Nicole Gunton SOLO 40+ WOMEN   7/10
Day 3 124/198 2:50:51 7 Chase Moreira SOLO OPEN MEN   26/32
Day 3 125/198 2:50:56 206 Joe Haegert SOLO 60+ MEN   1/6
Day 3 126/198 2:51:02 182 Brian Coffey SOLO 50+ MEN   22/50
Day 3 127/198 2:51:23 4021 Jennifer Horn SOLO 40+ WOMEN   8/10
Day 3 128/198 2:51:32 125 Steven Thornitt SOLO 50+ MEN   23/50
Day 3 129/198 2:52:13 169 John Rumbold SOLO 50+ MEN   24/50
Day 3 130/198 2:52:35 21002 Andre Erlank TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   14/14
Day 3 131/198 2:52:53 202 Robin Sydneysmith SOLO 60+ MEN   2/6
Day 3 132/198 2:53:21 121 Neil Chrystal SOLO 50+ MEN   25/50
Day 3 133/198 2:53:25 164 Dave Rutledge SOLO 50+ MEN   26/50
Day 3 134/198 2:53:27 163 Ian Smith SOLO 50+ MEN   27/50
Day 3 135/198 2:53:36 95 Gabe Hoffart SOLO 40+ MEN   33/45
Day 3 136/198 2:55:31 133 Steve Thompson SOLO 50+ MEN   28/50
Day 3 137/198 2:55:49 211 Graeme Fitch SOLO 60+ MEN   3/6
Day 3 138/198 2:56:19 29 Matthew Norton SOLO OPEN MEN   27/32
Day 3 139/198 2:56:48 97 Claude Bedard SOLO 40+ MEN   34/45
Day 3 140/198 2:56:48 101 Anthony Bergeron SOLO 40+ MEN   35/45
Day 3 141/198 2:56:59 110 Martin Lemay SOLO 40+ MEN   36/45
Day 3 142/198 2:57:55 105 Dave Gosnell SOLO 40+ MEN   37/45
Day 3 143/198 2:59:06 4034 Deidra Symon-James SOLO 50+ WOMEN   4/8
Day 3 144/198 3:01:16 39 Ryan Murcar SOLO OPEN MEN   28/32
Day 3 145/198 3:02:08 4026 Ute Eppinger SOLO 50+ WOMEN   5/8
Day 3 146/198 3:02:14 154 Rick Eastman SOLO 50+ MEN   29/50
Day 3 147/198 3:02:43 143 Augusto Barcia SOLO 50+ MEN   30/50
Day 3 148/198 3:05:21 161 Sergio Spadavecchia SOLO 50+ MEN   31/50
Day 3 149/198 3:06:32 203 Hugh Oswald SOLO 60+ MEN   4/6
Day 3 150/198 3:09:10 178 Jerome Carron SOLO 50+ MEN   32/50
Day 3 151/198 3:09:18 159 Geoff Wong SOLO 50+ MEN   33/50
Day 3 152/198 3:09:39 174 Steven Carlson SOLO 50+ MEN   34/50
Day 3 153/198 3:09:59 177 Kelly Bear SOLO 50+ MEN   35/50
Day 3 154/198 3:10:22 146 Dan Sawchuk SOLO 50+ MEN   36/50
Day 3 155/198 3:13:15 6 John Anderson SOLO OPEN MEN   29/32
Day 3 156/198 3:13:16 5 John Gardiner SOLO OPEN MEN   30/32
Day 3 157/198 3:14:18 204 Michael Solnes SOLO 60+ MEN   5/6
Day 3 158/198 3:18:01 176 Nelson Whitmore SOLO 50+ MEN   37/50
Day 3 159/198 3:19:17 21242 Thomas Ebert TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   11/16
Day 3 160/198 3:21:08 157 Michael Dean SOLO 50+ MEN   38/50
Day 3 161/198 3:23:11 21241 Tim Voss TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   12/16
Day 3 162/198 3:24:23 14 Dan Deroma SOLO OPEN MEN   31/32
Day 3 163/198 3:26:33 191 Andreas David Sokolowski SOLO 40+ MEN   38/45
Day 3 164/198 3:29:06 73 Richard Grimes SOLO 40+ MEN   39/45
Day 3 165/198 3:33:21 160 Bill Juhasz SOLO 50+ MEN   39/50
Day 3 166/198 3:33:43 21551 Yasuko Otsuka TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   7/10
Day 3 167/198 3:33:45 21552 Ted Russo TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   8/10
Day 3 168/198 3:33:50 111 Curtis Shoch SOLO 40+ MEN   40/45
Day 3 169/198 3:33:51 83 Petrus Kruger SOLO 40+ MEN   41/45
Day 3 170/198 3:34:53 59 Jose Sandoval SOLO 40+ MEN   42/45
Day 3 171/198 3:35:14 113 David Swales SOLO 40+ MEN   43/45
Day 3 172/198 3:38:43 99 Chris Stewart SOLO 40+ MEN   44/45
Day 3 173/198 3:39:08 4030 Karen Rodgers SOLO 50+ WOMEN   6/8
Day 3 174/198 3:43:01 21201 Adelino Gaspar TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   13/16
Day 3 175/198 3:43:02 21202 Kevin Woudstra TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   14/16
Day 3 176/198 3:44:27 131 Simon Williams SOLO 50+ MEN   40/50
Day 3 177/198 3:46:16 162 Dean Heffring SOLO 50+ MEN   41/50
Day 3 178/198 3:46:16 4008 Cara Dadswell SOLO OPEN WOMEN   7/7
Day 3 179/198 3:48:45 171 Tom Eckstrom SOLO 50+ MEN   42/50
Day 3 180/198 3:49:18 4028 Patty Mckeeman SOLO 50+ WOMEN   7/8
Day 3 181/198 3:49:26 4031 Valerie Terada SOLO 50+ WOMEN   8/8
Day 3 182/198 3:49:48 173 Carlos Delucca SOLO 50+ MEN   43/50
Day 3 183/198 3:59:04 141 Scott Salemi SOLO 50+ MEN   44/50
Day 3 184/198 4:04:37 90 Gheorghe Rotaru SOLO 40+ MEN   45/45
Day 3 185/198 4:05:04 16 Reid Carter SOLO OPEN MEN   32/32
Day 3 186/198 4:11:02 170 Brennan Kelly SOLO 50+ MEN   45/50
Day 3 187/198 4:15:41 212 Steven Cohen SOLO 60+ MEN   6/6
Day 3 188/198 4:18:33 151 Rafael Gonzalez SOLO 50+ MEN   46/50
Day 3 189/198 4:24:15 124 Stuart Kernaghan SOLO 50+ MEN   47/50
Day 3 190/198 4:32:10 149 Peter Zarkadas SOLO 50+ MEN   48/50
Day 3 191/198 4:42:53 21281 Drew Bell TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   15/16
Day 3 192/198 4:42:53 21282 John Nasser TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   16/16
Day 3 193/198 4:49:15 4011 Marie-Josee Le Jour SOLO 40+ WOMEN   9/10
Day 3 194/198 4:56:44 122 Robert Gibbens SOLO 50+ MEN   49/50
Day 3 195/198 4:56:44 4017 Sandra Gibbens SOLO 40+ WOMEN   10/10
Day 3 196/198 5:20:42 187 Michael Pardo SOLO 50+ MEN   50/50
Day 3 197/198 5:21:01 21521 Rosa Jacquelin TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   9/10
Day 3 198/198 5:21:04 21522 Paul Skrabut TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   10/10