Startline

BC Bike Race - Day 1

Penticton, BC - October 3, 2021

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Day 1 1/200 1:17:34 43 Andrew L'esperance SOLO OPEN MEN   1/31
Day 1 2/200 1:19:50 1 Felix Burke SOLO OPEN MEN   2/31
Day 1 3/200 1:20:07 35 Carter Nieuwesteeg SOLO OPEN MEN   3/31
Day 1 4/200 1:22:57 24 Matthew Fox SOLO OPEN MEN   4/31
Day 1 5/200 1:24:57 41 Payson Partridge SOLO OPEN MEN   5/31
Day 1 6/200 1:29:12 91 Eric Tourville SOLO 40+ MEN   1/45
Day 1 7/200 1:29:14 3 Cory Wallace SOLO OPEN MEN   6/31
Day 1 8/200 1:31:02 2 Geoff Kabush SOLO OPEN MEN   7/31
Day 1 9/200 1:32:15 93 Graeme Martindale SOLO 40+ MEN   2/45
Day 1 10/200 1:33:13 25 Bala Seward SOLO OPEN MEN   8/31
Day 1 11/200 1:34:41 89 Paul Cobham SOLO 40+ MEN   3/45
Day 1 12/200 1:34:46 31 Matthew Turcotte SOLO OPEN MEN   9/31
Day 1 13/200 1:35:24 4023 Laurie Arseneault SOLO OPEN WOMEN   1/7
Day 1 14/200 1:35:58 26 Aaron Johnson SOLO OPEN MEN   10/31
Day 1 15/200 1:36:54 47 Karsten Madsen SOLO OPEN MEN   11/31
Day 1 16/200 1:37:10 185 Mike Sarnecki SOLO 40+ MEN   4/45
Day 1 17/200 1:37:38 213 Paul Berry SOLO 50+ MEN   1/51
Day 1 18/200 1:38:18 4 Nathan Killam SOLO OPEN MEN   12/31
Day 1 19/200 1:38:32 117 Erik Bakke SOLO 40+ MEN   5/45
Day 1 20/200 1:38:44 4004 Haley Smith SOLO OPEN WOMEN   2/7
Day 1 21/200 1:38:59 82 Brett Whitehead SOLO 40+ MEN   6/45
Day 1 22/200 1:40:19 152 Alan Kriss SOLO 50+ MEN   2/51
Day 1 23/200 1:41:56 78 Robert Parniak SOLO 40+ MEN   7/45
Day 1 24/200 1:42:18 138 Jay Menning SOLO 50+ MEN   3/51
Day 1 25/200 1:42:23 48 Terry Mckall SOLO OPEN MEN   13/31
Day 1 26/200 1:42:45 181 John Peachell SOLO 50+ MEN   4/51
Day 1 27/200 1:43:03 4035 Katelyn Button SOLO OPEN WOMEN   3/7
Day 1 28/200 1:43:08 46 Kris Sneddon SOLO OPEN MEN   14/31
Day 1 29/200 1:43:10 21 Dan Hamhuis SOLO OPEN MEN   15/31
Day 1 30/200 1:43:20 139 Robert Trainor SOLO 50+ MEN   5/51
Day 1 31/200 1:44:28 4010 Emma Maaranen SOLO OPEN WOMEN   4/7
Day 1 32/200 1:45:02 33 Timothy Munson SOLO OPEN MEN   16/31
Day 1 33/200 1:45:45 37 Sean Rodgers SOLO OPEN MEN   17/31
Day 1 34/200 1:47:16 4038 Chloe Cross SOLO OPEN WOMEN   5/7
Day 1 35/200 1:48:44 21562 Adam Morka TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   1/10
Day 1 36/200 1:48:47 21561 Emily Batty TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   2/10
Day 1 37/200 1:49:21 21252 Jon Bula TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   1/18
Day 1 38/200 1:49:26 21251 Taylor Little TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   2/18
Day 1 39/200 1:51:21 30 Clayton Kuzma SOLO OPEN MEN   18/31
Day 1 40/200 1:51:45 190 Charles Fortier SOLO 40+ MEN   8/45
Day 1 41/200 1:53:11 21032 Jeremy Gackle TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   1/14
Day 1 42/200 1:53:14 21031 Mark Ashton TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   2/14
Day 1 43/200 1:53:42 8 Ian Pace SOLO OPEN MEN   19/31
Day 1 44/200 1:55:20 4036 Kimberley Quinlan SOLO 40+ WOMEN   1/10
Day 1 45/200 1:55:25 72 Jerome Legare SOLO 40+ MEN   9/45
Day 1 46/200 1:55:28 79 Neil Gilchrist SOLO 40+ MEN   10/45
Day 1 47/200 1:55:40 115 Branden Taggart SOLO 40+ MEN   11/45
Day 1 48/200 1:55:41 116 Mark Tressel SOLO 40+ MEN   12/45
Day 1 49/200 1:55:43 98 Carl Hill SOLO 40+ MEN   13/45
Day 1 50/200 1:55:51 21222 Mark Janssen TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   3/18
Day 1 51/200 1:55:56 21221 Peter Tonkin TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   4/18
Day 1 52/200 1:55:59 214 Matthew Joss SOLO 50+ MEN   6/51
Day 1 53/200 1:56:33 168 Andrew Griezic SOLO 50+ MEN   7/51
Day 1 54/200 1:56:47 4019 Bryna Blanchard SOLO 40+ WOMEN   2/10
Day 1 55/200 1:57:03 4025 Grace Menning SOLO 50+ WOMEN   1/8
Day 1 56/200 1:57:54 107 Brett Armstrong SOLO 40+ MEN   14/45
Day 1 57/200 1:58:37 21072 James Clift TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   3/14
Day 1 58/200 1:58:58 21071 Dave Johnson TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   4/14
Day 1 59/200 1:59:10 184 Allan Maynard SOLO 40+ MEN   15/45
Day 1 60/200 1:59:16 21211 Aaron Haffey TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   5/18
Day 1 61/200 1:59:18 21212 Phil Hess TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   6/18
Day 1 62/200 1:59:42 21061 Doan Galarneau TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   5/14
Day 1 63/200 2:00:05 175 Sebastian Arnstedt SOLO 50+ MEN   8/51
Day 1 64/200 2:00:35 104 Von Edwards SOLO 40+ MEN   16/45
Day 1 65/200 2:00:49 21062 Brett Marcoux TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   6/14
Day 1 66/200 2:00:54 45 Marc Harb SOLO OPEN MEN   20/31
Day 1 67/200 2:00:59 21231 Rob Haworth TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   7/18
Day 1 68/200 2:01:00 21232 Mark Blay TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   8/18
Day 1 69/200 2:01:21 4027 Christine Soucy SOLO 50+ WOMEN   2/8
Day 1 70/200 2:01:39 100 Keith Wilkinson SOLO 40+ MEN   17/45
Day 1 71/200 2:01:53 4022 Lyndsay Wrightson SOLO 40+ WOMEN   3/10
Day 1 72/200 2:02:04 118 Trevor Stone SOLO 40+ MEN   18/45
Day 1 73/200 2:02:24 166 Rick Hill SOLO 50+ MEN   9/51
Day 1 74/200 2:02:41 150 Frank Hallett SOLO 50+ MEN   10/51
Day 1 75/200 2:02:42 123 Graham Forbes SOLO 50+ MEN   11/51
Day 1 76/200 2:02:43 4029 Tamara Blythe SOLO 50+ WOMEN   3/8
Day 1 77/200 2:02:50 186 Jeff Faulds SOLO 50+ MEN   12/51
Day 1 78/200 2:03:12 92 Richard Scott SOLO 40+ MEN   19/45
Day 1 79/200 2:03:28 189 Scott Bratt SOLO 50+ MEN   13/51
Day 1 80/200 2:03:33 158 Scott Seybold SOLO 50+ MEN   14/51
Day 1 81/200 2:03:59 94 David Stachon SOLO 40+ MEN   20/45
Day 1 82/200 2:05:46 167 Scott Ramsay SOLO 50+ MEN   15/51
Day 1 83/200 2:06:03 4020 Tiffany Ballew SOLO 40+ WOMEN   4/10
Day 1 84/200 2:06:54 74 Michael Oliver SOLO 40+ MEN   21/45
Day 1 85/200 2:07:00 180 Ben Sigston SOLO OPEN MEN   21/31
Day 1 86/200 2:07:02 21021 Jeff Allen TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   7/14
Day 1 87/200 2:07:08 21022 Chilman Allen TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   8/14
Day 1 88/200 2:07:11 34 Kyle Payne SOLO OPEN MEN   22/31
Day 1 89/200 2:08:03 50 Steve Stoddart SOLO 40+ MEN   22/45
Day 1 90/200 2:08:46 165 Colin Easton SOLO 50+ MEN   16/51
Day 1 91/200 2:10:04 21052 Dietmar Pratz TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   9/14
Day 1 92/200 2:10:08 125 Steven Thornitt SOLO 50+ MEN   17/51
Day 1 93/200 2:11:41 32 Miles Vince SOLO OPEN MEN   23/31
Day 1 94/200 2:11:46 114 Scott James SOLO 40+ MEN   23/45
Day 1 95/200 2:12:17 44 Ryan Fischer SOLO OPEN MEN   24/31
Day 1 96/200 2:12:20 21262 Arnt Wiebicke TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   9/18
Day 1 97/200 2:12:21 21261 Garrett Lynch TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   10/18
Day 1 98/200 2:12:45 144 Ty Whittaker SOLO 50+ MEN   18/51
Day 1 99/200 2:14:23 206 Joe Haegert SOLO 60+ MEN   1/6
Day 1 100/200 2:14:24 21012 Samuel De Neve TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   10/14
Day 1 101/200 2:14:26 21011 Joeri Van Holder TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   11/14
Day 1 102/200 2:14:36 21051 Marius Pratz TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   12/14
Day 1 103/200 2:14:40 4037 Nicole Gunton SOLO 40+ WOMEN   5/10
Day 1 104/200 2:14:52 81 Pete Roggeman SOLO 40+ MEN   24/45
Day 1 105/200 2:15:25 4034 Deidra Symon-James SOLO 50+ WOMEN   4/8
Day 1 106/200 2:15:29 129 Sergio Botter SOLO 40+ MEN   25/45
Day 1 107/200 2:15:52 21541 Julie Phoenix TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   3/10
Day 1 108/200 2:15:53 21542 Rob Phoenix TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   4/10
Day 1 109/200 2:16:20 68 Glen Impey SOLO 40+ MEN   26/45
Day 1 110/200 2:16:34 147 James Stone SOLO 50+ MEN   19/51
Day 1 111/200 2:16:38 87 Sean Marshman SOLO 40+ MEN   27/45
Day 1 112/200 2:17:11 178 Jerome Carron SOLO 50+ MEN   20/51
Day 1 113/200 2:17:26 4005 Tania Lavoie SOLO OPEN WOMEN   6/7
Day 1 114/200 2:17:31 58 Erik Lavoie SOLO 40+ MEN   28/45
Day 1 115/200 2:17:46 120 Michael Leach SOLO 40+ MEN   29/45
Day 1 116/200 2:18:10 215 Jacobus Le Roux SOLO 50+ MEN   21/51
Day 1 117/200 2:18:11 80 Ross Mckegney SOLO 40+ MEN   30/45
Day 1 118/200 2:18:30 21092 Fritz Burghart TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   11/18
Day 1 119/200 2:18:34 21091 Michael Burghart TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   12/18
Day 1 120/200 2:19:05 132 Dave Pinton SOLO 50+ MEN   22/51
Day 1 121/200 2:19:53 133 Steve Thompson SOLO 50+ MEN   23/51
Day 1 122/200 2:19:57 4018 Terra Murdoch SOLO 40+ WOMEN   6/10
Day 1 123/200 2:19:59 182 Brian Coffey SOLO 50+ MEN   24/51
Day 1 124/200 2:20:22 172 Alan Terada SOLO 50+ MEN   25/51
Day 1 125/200 2:20:53 29 Matthew Norton SOLO OPEN MEN   25/31
Day 1 126/200 2:21:08 121 Neil Chrystal SOLO 50+ MEN   26/51
Day 1 127/200 2:21:19 88 Richard Stone SOLO 40+ MEN   31/45
Day 1 128/200 2:22:16 7 Chase Moreira SOLO OPEN MEN   26/31
Day 1 129/200 2:22:39 169 John Rumbold SOLO 50+ MEN   27/51
Day 1 130/200 2:23:06 4021 Jennifer Horn SOLO 40+ WOMEN   7/10
Day 1 131/200 2:23:20 14 Dan Deroma SOLO OPEN MEN   27/31
Day 1 132/200 2:23:55 111 Curtis Shoch SOLO 40+ MEN   32/45
Day 1 133/200 2:24:36 154 Rick Eastman SOLO 50+ MEN   28/51
Day 1 134/200 2:25:02 105 Dave Gosnell SOLO 40+ MEN   33/45
Day 1 135/200 2:25:06 159 Geoff Wong SOLO 50+ MEN   29/51
Day 1 136/200 2:25:12 21502 Andy Smallman TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   5/10
Day 1 137/200 2:25:23 21501 Kathy Beresford TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   6/10
Day 1 138/200 2:25:44 39 Ryan Murcar SOLO OPEN MEN   28/31
Day 1 139/200 2:26:33 95 Gabe Hoffart SOLO 40+ MEN   34/45
Day 1 140/200 2:26:41 202 Robin Sydneysmith SOLO 60+ MEN   2/6
Day 1 141/200 2:27:52 177 Kelly Bear SOLO 50+ MEN   30/51
Day 1 142/200 2:28:19 204 Michael Solnes SOLO 60+ MEN   3/6
Day 1 143/200 2:28:25 21002 Andre Erlank TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   13/14
Day 1 144/200 2:28:34 84 Izak Jonker SOLO 40+ MEN   35/45
Day 1 145/200 2:28:37 21001 Coenraad Simpson TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   14/14
Day 1 146/200 2:28:44 161 Sergio Spadavecchia SOLO 50+ MEN   31/51
Day 1 147/200 2:29:26 97 Claude Bedard SOLO 40+ MEN   36/45
Day 1 148/200 2:29:26 101 Anthony Bergeron SOLO 40+ MEN   37/45
Day 1 149/200 2:29:30 110 Martin Lemay SOLO 40+ MEN   38/45
Day 1 150/200 2:30:00 143 Augusto Barcia SOLO 50+ MEN   32/51
Day 1 151/200 2:31:06 4016 Fiona Macleod SOLO 40+ WOMEN   8/10
Day 1 152/200 2:33:18 160 Bill Juhasz SOLO 50+ MEN   33/51
Day 1 153/200 2:35:16 164 Dave Rutledge SOLO 50+ MEN   34/51
Day 1 154/200 2:35:21 163 Ian Smith SOLO 50+ MEN   35/51
Day 1 155/200 2:35:59 146 Dan Sawchuk SOLO 50+ MEN   36/51
Day 1 156/200 2:36:29 73 Richard Grimes SOLO 40+ MEN   39/45
Day 1 157/200 2:38:17 4030 Karen Rodgers SOLO 50+ WOMEN   5/8
Day 1 158/200 2:38:38 211 Graeme Fitch SOLO 60+ MEN   4/6
Day 1 159/200 2:39:27 191 Andreas David Sokolowski SOLO 40+ MEN   40/45
Day 1 160/200 2:44:16 176 Nelson Whitmore SOLO 50+ MEN   37/51
Day 1 161/200 2:45:45 6 John Anderson SOLO OPEN MEN   29/31
Day 1 162/200 2:45:56 5 John Gardiner SOLO OPEN MEN   30/31
Day 1 163/200 2:47:08 4026 Ute Eppinger SOLO 50+ WOMEN   6/8
Day 1 164/200 2:53:43 99 Chris Stewart SOLO 40+ MEN   41/45
Day 1 165/200 2:53:46 21551 Yasuko Otsuka TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   7/10
Day 1 166/200 2:53:46 21552 Ted Russo TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   8/10
Day 1 167/200 2:54:55 174 Steven Carlson SOLO 50+ MEN   38/51
Day 1 168/200 3:05:34 4031 Valerie Terada SOLO 50+ WOMEN   7/8
Day 1 169/200 3:06:35 162 Dean Heffring SOLO 50+ MEN   39/51
Day 1 170/200 3:07:05 83 Petrus Kruger SOLO 40+ MEN   42/45
Day 1 171/200 3:08:09 131 Simon Williams SOLO 50+ MEN   40/51
Day 1 172/200 3:11:33 59 Jose Sandoval SOLO 40+ MEN   43/45
Day 1 173/200 3:11:39 157 Michael Dean SOLO 50+ MEN   41/51
Day 1 174/200 3:12:19 21201 Adelino Gaspar TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   13/18
Day 1 175/200 3:12:25 21202 Kevin Woudstra TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   14/18
Day 1 176/200 3:17:13 170 Brennan Kelly SOLO 50+ MEN   42/51
Day 1 177/200 3:20:13 16 Reid Carter SOLO OPEN MEN   31/31
Day 1 178/200 3:23:13 21242 Thomas Ebert TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   15/18
Day 1 179/200 3:23:19 21241 Tim Voss TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   16/18
Day 1 180/200 3:26:10 4008 Cara Dadswell SOLO OPEN WOMEN   7/7
Day 1 181/200 3:27:41 4011 Marie-Josee Le Jour SOLO 40+ WOMEN   9/10
Day 1 182/200 3:31:44 171 Tom Eckstrom SOLO 50+ MEN   43/51
Day 1 183/200 3:34:15 90 Gheorghe Rotaru SOLO 40+ MEN   44/45
Day 1 184/200 3:37:09 122 Robert Gibbens SOLO 50+ MEN   44/51
Day 1 185/200 3:37:50 4017 Sandra Gibbens SOLO 40+ WOMEN   10/10
Day 1 186/200 3:38:05 149 Peter Zarkadas SOLO 50+ MEN   45/51
Day 1 187/200 3:45:40 113 David Swales SOLO 40+ MEN   45/45
Day 1 188/200 3:45:51 173 Carlos Delucca SOLO 50+ MEN   46/51
Day 1 189/200 3:47:46 203 Hugh Oswald SOLO 60+ MEN   5/6
Day 1 190/200 3:53:18 124 Stuart Kernaghan SOLO 50+ MEN   47/51
Day 1 191/200 3:59:33 141 Scott Salemi SOLO 50+ MEN   48/51
Day 1 192/200 4:06:57 212 Steven Cohen SOLO 60+ MEN   6/6
Day 1 193/200 4:29:03 21282 John Nasser TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   17/18
Day 1 194/200 4:29:52 21281 Drew Bell TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   18/18
Day 1 195/200 4:32:07 21522 Paul Skrabut TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   9/10
Day 1 196/200 4:32:08 21521 Rosa Jacquelin TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   10/10
Day 1 197/200 4:51:15 187 Michael Pardo SOLO 50+ MEN   49/51
Day 1 198/200 4:51:26 4028 Patty Mckeeman SOLO 50+ WOMEN   8/8
Day 1 199/200 4:51:28 151 Rafael Gonzalez SOLO 50+ MEN   50/51