Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Royal Roads

Victoria, BC - April 14, 2018

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/130 0:41:12 2739 Andrew Russell M30-39 1/55 1/15
Long Course 2/130 0:47:09 1959 Patricia Roney F30-39 1/75 1/25
Long Course 3/130 0:48:25 1958 Juan Jaramillo M20-29 2/55 1/2
Long Course 4/130 0:48:50 2724 Craig Nix M30-39 3/55 2/15
Long Course 5/130 0:51:17 2729 Mike Race M40-49 4/55 1/18
Long Course 6/130 0:51:24 2669 Aoibhe Glynn F30-39 2/75 2/25
Long Course 7/130 0:51:43 2775 Gary Duncan M60-69 5/55 1/5
Long Course 8/130 0:54:08 2714 Kevin Mactavish M50-59 6/55 1/12
Long Course 9/130 0:54:42 2694 Pooya Kazemi M30-39 7/55 3/15
Long Course 10/130 0:55:10 2722 Natalia Mulekova F30-39 3/75 3/25
Long Course 11/130 0:55:17 2743 Rhys Shields M20-29 8/55 2/2
Long Course 12/130 0:55:31 2763 Mark Wardman M40-49 9/55 2/18
Long Course 13/130 0:55:43 2762 Sam Wallace M30-39 10/55 4/15
Long Course 14/130 0:55:51 2668 Todd Gleinzer M40-49 11/55 3/18
Long Course 15/130 0:56:03 2672 Bruce Grant M50-59 12/55 2/12
Long Course 16/130 0:56:07 2698 Carol Koster F30-39 4/75 4/25
Long Course 17/130 0:56:14 2617 Dan Bourget M40-49 13/55 4/18
Long Course 18/130 0:56:15 2734 Alli Roberts F30-39 5/75 5/25
Long Course 19/130 0:56:16 2700 Jonathan Lacerte M40-49 14/55 5/18
Long Course 20/130 0:56:19 2638 Ryan Connelly M40-49 15/55 6/18
Long Course 21/130 0:56:24 2627 Kelly Campo F40-49 6/75 1/26
Long Course 22/130 0:56:27 2764 Bailey Washbrook F30-39 7/75 6/25
Long Course 23/130 0:56:30 2662 Lewis Gareth M30-39 16/55 5/15
Long Course 24/130 0:56:41 2726 Tom Oster M60-69 17/55 2/5
Long Course 25/130 0:57:02 2613 Mike Blomquist M50-59 18/55 3/12
Long Course 26/130 0:57:10 2657 Deb Epps F40-49 8/75 2/26
Long Course 27/130 0:57:20 2721 Cyrus Molavi M30-39 19/55 6/15
Long Course 28/130 0:57:21 2757 Holly Vear F30-39 9/75 7/25
Long Course 29/130 0:57:24 2696 Kevin Knock M40-49 20/55 7/18
Long Course 30/130 0:57:27 2612 Alexa Blacklock F40-49 10/75 3/26
Long Course 31/130 0:57:27 2708 Heather Lister F30-39 11/75 8/25
Long Course 32/130 0:58:17 2736 Robin Rorick M30-39 21/55 7/15
Long Course 33/130 0:59:14 2761 Charlene Waldner F40-49 12/75 4/26
Long Course 34/130 0:59:16 2750 Jennifer Switzer F30-39 13/75 9/25
Long Course 35/130 0:59:19 2709 Scott Lovely M50-59 22/55 4/12
Long Course 36/130 0:59:39 2629 Jade Carter M40-49 23/55 8/18
Long Course 37/130 0:59:43 2687 Brent Hughes M30-39 24/55 8/15
Long Course 38/130 0:59:53 2673 Martha Grant F40-49 14/75 5/26
Long Course 39/130 1:00:00 2636 Neil Collins M40-49 25/55 9/18
Long Course 40/130 1:00:20 2689 Barry Hull M40-49 26/55 10/18
Long Course 41/130 1:00:29 2697 Alex Kortum M40-49 27/55 11/18
Long Course 42/130 1:00:40 2771 Brad Williams M40-49 28/55 12/18
Long Course 43/130 1:00:51 2683 Roy Hopper M60-69 29/55 3/5
Long Course 44/130 1:00:56 2703 Melanie Leeder F40-49 15/75 6/26
Long Course 45/130 1:01:11 2641 Selene Curnow F40-49 16/75 7/26
Long Course 46/130 1:01:23 2747 Michelle Steel F50-59 17/75 1/16
Long Course 47/130 1:01:29 2681 Edward Hill M40-49 30/55 13/18
Long Course 48/130 1:01:31 2765 Maryann Watson F20-29 18/75 1/6
Long Course 49/130 1:02:02 2770 Louise Wilkin F20-29 19/75 2/6
Long Course 50/130 1:02:06 2602 Carmen Alcantara F30-39 20/75 10/25
Long Course 51/130 1:02:09 2720 Charlotte Mellstrom F20-29 21/75 3/6
Long Course 52/130 1:02:31 2774 Tiffany Wong F30-39 22/75 11/25
Long Course 53/130 1:03:12 2766 Lara Wear F40-49 23/75 8/26
Long Course 54/130 1:03:26 2745 Kevin Soproniuk M50-59 31/55 5/12
Long Course 55/130 1:03:30 2772 Melinda Williamson F50-59 24/75 2/16
Long Course 56/130 1:03:50 2704 Tom Lennox M30-39 32/55 9/15
Long Course 57/130 1:03:59 2607 Alvin Arruda M30-39 33/55 10/15
Long Course 58/130 1:04:16 2622 Drew Brunton M40-49 34/55 14/18
Long Course 59/130 1:04:36 2693 Darren Katila M50-59 35/55 6/12
Long Course 60/130 1:05:16 2654 John Durkin M70-99 36/55 1/3
Long Course 61/130 1:05:56 2621 Andy Brown M60-69 37/55 4/5
Long Course 62/130 1:05:59 2715 Lisa Marshall F40-49 25/75 9/26
Long Course 63/130 1:06:09 2656 Marc Ebdrup M40-49 38/55 15/18
Long Course 64/130 1:06:17 2701 Andrew Lafrance M30-39 39/55 11/15
Long Course 65/130 1:06:21 2674 Sarah Grant F40-49 26/75 10/26
Long Course 66/130 1:06:36 2717 Carol May F50-59 27/75 3/16
Long Course 67/130 1:06:41 2680 Jenn Hepting F30-39 28/75 12/25
Long Course 68/130 1:08:00 2742 Gary Shaw M50-59 40/55 7/12
Long Course 69/130 1:08:19 2688 Janine Hughes F30-39 29/75 13/25
Long Course 70/130 1:08:19 2767 Eric West M30-39 41/55 12/15
Long Course 71/130 1:08:46 2606 Ken Armour M50-59 42/55 8/12
Long Course 72/130 1:08:46 2651 Alison Dormuth F40-49 30/75 11/26
Long Course 73/130 1:09:04 2663 Chad Garretsee M40-49 43/55 16/18
Long Course 74/130 1:09:15 2619 Mary-Ann Branting F50-59 31/75 4/16
Long Course 75/130 1:09:19 2713 Pauline Maclean F40-49 32/75 12/26
Long Course 76/130 1:09:20 2603 Helena Allison F30-39 33/75 14/25
Long Course 77/130 1:09:20 2630 Maria Carvalho F60-69 34/75 1/2
Long Course 78/130 1:09:24 2773 Jo-Anne Wilson F50-59 35/75 5/16
Long Course 79/130 1:09:51 2754 Patty Thomson F20-29 36/75 4/6
Long Course 80/130 1:10:09 2753 Kirsten Thomas F30-39 37/75 15/25
Long Course 81/130 1:10:10 2604 Karyn Anderson F30-39 38/75 16/25
Long Course 82/130 1:10:11 2707 Morgan Lindsay F30-39 39/75 17/25
Long Course 83/130 1:10:12 2752 Jan Theron M50-59 44/55 9/12
Long Course 84/130 1:10:19 2706 Brandie Lewis F30-39 40/75 18/25
Long Course 85/130 1:10:38 2768 Becca Westely F30-39 41/75 19/25
Long Course 86/130 1:10:38 2665 Helen Gibbons F40-49 42/75 13/26
Long Course 87/130 1:10:39 2738 Terra Rusman F40-49 43/75 14/26
Long Course 88/130 1:10:56 2646 Crystal Dennison F50-59 44/75 6/16
Long Course 89/130 1:10:57 2749 Julie Stewart F50-59 45/75 7/16
Long Course 90/130 1:11:02 2600 Rose Aarrestad F40-49 46/75 15/26
Long Course 91/130 1:11:03 2679 Caitlin Hartnett F30-39 47/75 20/25
Long Course 92/130 1:11:15 2682 Bradley Holmes M60-69 45/55 5/5
Long Course 93/130 1:11:34 2650 Narayanan Doraiswamy M30-39 46/55 13/15
Long Course 94/130 1:11:42 2685 Natasha Horsman F30-39 48/75 21/25
Long Course 95/130 1:11:54 2637 Cathie Collins F40-49 49/75 16/26
Long Course 96/130 1:12:11 2760 Allison Waldick F20-29 50/75 5/6
Long Course 97/130 1:12:29 2624 Robert Butterworth M70-99 47/55 2/3
Long Course 98/130 1:12:48 2610 Laurie Bastian F30-39 51/75 22/25
Long Course 99/130 1:13:00 2705 Mike Leslie M30-39 48/55 14/15
Long Course 100/130 1:13:08 2751 Cathy Ternes F50-59 52/75 8/16
Long Course 101/130 1:13:20 2644 Erin Dahle F30-39 53/75 23/25
Long Course 102/130 1:14:08 2664 Rob Gialloreto M50-59 49/55 10/12
Long Course 103/130 1:14:12 2655 Shannon Ebdrup F40-49 54/75 17/26
Long Course 104/130 1:14:26 2639 Trish Connor F50-59 55/75 9/16
Long Course 105/130 1:14:33 2666 Jennifer Gibson F50-59 56/75 10/16
Long Course 106/130 1:14:50 2740 Mark Salmond M50-59 50/55 11/12
Long Course 107/130 1:14:52 2667 Adria Gleeson F40-49 57/75 18/26
Long Course 108/130 1:15:00 2677 Janet Hansen F50-59 58/75 11/16
Long Course 109/130 1:15:28 2744 Diane Simmons F50-59 59/75 12/16
Long Course 110/130 1:15:54 2735 Wendy Rockafellow F50-59 60/75 13/16
Long Course 111/130 1:16:12 2647 Karen Dibblee F40-49 61/75 19/26
Long Course 112/130 1:16:16 2737 Craig Rosario M40-49 51/55 17/18
Long Course 113/130 1:16:25 2699 Travis Kurinka M30-39 52/55 15/15
Long Course 114/130 1:16:27 2616 Mike Bourcier M70-99 53/55 3/3
Long Course 115/130 1:16:43 2692 Jennifer Kanigan F40-49 62/75 20/26
Long Course 116/130 1:16:44 2733 Lynda Roach F40-49 63/75 21/26
Long Course 117/130 1:16:44 2632 Joy Chan F40-49 64/75 22/26
Long Course 118/130 1:16:49 2730 Britten Reed M50-59 54/55 12/12
Long Course 119/130 1:17:29 2640 Jamie Covey F50-59 65/75 14/16
Long Course 120/130 1:17:54 2605 Melissa Anderson F50-59 66/75 15/16
Long Course 121/130 1:20:47 2609 Stacie Barclay F40-49 67/75 23/26
Long Course 122/130 1:21:10 2702 Michaela Lawson F30-39 68/75 24/25
Long Course 123/130 1:21:50 2719 Karina Meadows F40-49 69/75 24/26
Long Course 124/130 1:22:15 2659 Linda Finlayson F50-59 70/75 16/16
Long Course 125/130 1:22:17 2727 Cory Percevault M40-49 55/55 18/18
Long Course 126/130 1:22:21 2645 Caitlin Daykin F20-29 71/75 6/6
Long Course 127/130 1:22:25 2635 Hilary Cochrane F30-39 72/75 25/25
Long Course 128/130 1:26:17 2675 Scharie Greenwood F40-49 73/75 25/26
Long Course 129/130 1:40:43 2626 Jenny Cameron-Reed F40-49 74/75 26/26
Long Course 130/130 1:44:39 2718 Jane Mcdonald F60-69 75/75 2/2