Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Royal Roads

Victoria, BC - June 10, 2017

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/100 0:42:55 2903 Travis Pirozzini M20-29 1/50 1/4
Long Course 2/100 0:43:03 2943 Shelby James Drope M30-39 2/50 1/12
Long Course 3/100 0:43:15 2898 Steven Osaduik M30-39 3/50 2/12
Long Course 4/100 0:43:27 2910 Shane Ruljancich M40-49 4/50 1/15
Long Course 5/100 0:43:34 2807 Jonathan Behnke M20-29 5/50 2/4
Long Course 6/100 0:47:17 2900 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 6/50 2/15
Long Course 7/100 0:48:05 2944 Kyle Weagant M30-39 7/50 3/12
Long Course 8/100 0:48:18 2906 Michael Ravensbergen M20-29 8/50 3/4
Long Course 9/100 0:49:43 2804 Finn Battersby M16-19 9/50 1/1
Long Course 10/100 0:50:21 2929 Adam Tyler M30-39 10/50 4/12
Long Course 11/100 0:50:31 2927 Julia Tschanz F20-29 1/50 1/7
Long Course 12/100 0:50:33 2862 Morgan Harrop M30-39 11/50 5/12
Long Course 13/100 0:52:01 2841 Gary Duncan M60-69 12/50 1/5
Long Course 14/100 0:53:45 2937 Tayt Winnitoy M40-49 13/50 3/15
Long Course 15/100 0:54:04 2868 Clay Jackson M30-39 14/50 6/12
Long Course 16/100 0:54:06 2882 Kevin Mactavish M50-59 15/50 1/10
Long Course 17/100 0:54:16 2928 Chanda Turner F20-29 2/50 2/7
Long Course 18/100 0:54:34 2864 Samantha Hoft F30-39 3/50 1/20
Long Course 19/100 0:54:57 2812 Todd Bossons M50-59 16/50 2/10
Long Course 20/100 0:54:57 2869 Rebecca Jackson-Harrop F30-39 4/50 2/20
Long Course 21/100 0:54:57 2850 Rachael Gardner F20-29 5/50 3/7
Long Course 22/100 0:55:23 2856 Jonathan Green M01-15 17/50 1/1
Long Course 23/100 0:55:36 2802 Greg Barmby M40-49 18/50 4/15
Long Course 24/100 0:55:36 2939 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-39 6/50 3/20
Long Course 25/100 0:56:02 2808 Valerie Bell F50-59 7/50 1/8
Long Course 26/100 0:56:12 2915 Greg Schoenbaechler M40-49 19/50 5/15
Long Course 27/100 0:56:51 2873 Andrew Lafrance M30-39 20/50 7/12
Long Course 28/100 0:57:01 2907 Alli Roberts F30-39 8/50 4/20
Long Course 29/100 0:57:33 2924 Gavin Tadek Then M60-69 21/50 2/5
Long Course 30/100 0:58:00 2829 John Cockburn M50-59 22/50 3/10
Long Course 31/100 0:58:06 2899 Tom Oster M60-69 23/50 3/5
Long Course 32/100 0:58:11 2847 Brian Fairfield-Carter M40-49 24/50 6/15
Long Course 33/100 0:58:36 2867 Rachel Jackson F20-29 9/50 4/7
Long Course 34/100 0:59:04 2896 Craig Nix M30-39 25/50 8/12
Long Course 35/100 0:59:11 2897 Larry Nylen M50-59 26/50 4/10
Long Course 36/100 0:59:11 2934 Jenna Wickham F30-39 10/50 5/20
Long Course 37/100 0:59:15 2926 Maija Tiesmaki F20-29 11/50 5/7
Long Course 38/100 0:59:24 2832 Ryan Connelly M40-49 27/50 7/15
Long Course 39/100 0:59:33 2905 Dawn Rabey F40-49 12/50 1/14
Long Course 40/100 0:59:33 2805 Russell Beales M50-59 28/50 5/10
Long Course 41/100 0:59:44 2923 Sarah Tarnopolsky F30-39 13/50 6/20
Long Course 42/100 0:59:47 2887 Stephanie Mccune F30-39 14/50 7/20
Long Course 43/100 1:00:34 2853 Jamie Godwin F30-39 15/50 8/20
Long Course 44/100 1:00:52 2870 Kevin Jickling M40-49 29/50 8/15
Long Course 45/100 1:00:52 2865 Brent Hughes M30-39 30/50 9/12
Long Course 46/100 1:00:54 2866 Janine Hughes F30-39 16/50 9/20
Long Course 47/100 1:01:01 2935 Brad Williams M40-49 31/50 9/15
Long Course 48/100 1:01:46 2823 Brittany Carey F20-29 17/50 6/7
Long Course 49/100 1:02:53 2859 Kelly Hanelt Bollinger F50-59 18/50 2/8
Long Course 50/100 1:04:04 2824 Jade Carter M40-49 32/50 10/15
Long Course 51/100 1:04:27 2922 Nancy Sylvain F50-59 19/50 3/8
Long Course 52/100 1:04:28 2836 Wendy Davies F50-59 20/50 4/8
Long Course 53/100 1:04:39 2918 Kevin Soproniuk M50-59 33/50 6/10
Long Course 54/100 1:04:45 2848 Jonathan Foweraker M40-49 34/50 11/15
Long Course 55/100 1:04:55 2831 Neil Collins M40-49 35/50 12/15
Long Course 56/100 1:06:03 2817 Desmond Brisbin M20-29 36/50 4/4
Long Course 57/100 1:06:08 2872 Shannon Kavanagh F30-39 21/50 10/20
Long Course 58/100 1:06:16 2806 Tami Beales F50-59 22/50 5/8
Long Course 59/100 1:06:22 2880 Doris Leong F30-39 23/50 11/20
Long Course 60/100 1:06:53 2828 Wayne Clifton M60-69 37/50 4/5
Long Course 61/100 1:06:55 2803 Trevor Barrett M40-49 38/50 13/15
Long Course 62/100 1:07:20 2801 Ken Armour M50-59 39/50 7/10
Long Course 63/100 1:08:11 2942 Robert Woodstock M40-49 40/50 14/15
Long Course 64/100 1:08:48 2858 Blair Hamilton M30-39 41/50 10/12
Long Course 65/100 1:09:23 2813 Mike Bourcier M70-99 42/50 1/2
Long Course 66/100 1:09:34 2925 Jan Theron M50-59 43/50 8/10
Long Course 67/100 1:09:44 2839 Justin Dick M30-39 44/50 11/12
Long Course 68/100 1:10:01 2909 Jennifer Rudolph F40-49 24/50 2/14
Long Course 69/100 1:10:10 2930 Meranda Vallee F40-49 25/50 3/14
Long Course 70/100 1:10:24 2814 Amber Bourgeois F30-39 26/50 12/20
Long Course 71/100 1:10:45 2810 Kev Bird M60-69 45/50 5/5
Long Course 72/100 1:10:57 2815 Mary-Ann Branting F50-59 27/50 6/8
Long Course 73/100 1:11:41 2852 Helen Gibbons F40-49 28/50 4/14
Long Course 74/100 1:11:48 2851 Rob Gialloreto M50-59 46/50 9/10
Long Course 75/100 1:12:05 2913 Mark Salmond M50-59 47/50 10/10
Long Course 76/100 1:12:09 2933 Kathy Whytock Lowry F40-49 29/50 5/14
Long Course 77/100 1:12:13 2890 Janice Meek F50-59 30/50 7/8
Long Course 78/100 1:12:31 2820 Robert Butterworth M70-99 48/50 2/2
Long Course 79/100 1:12:32 2818 Sarah Burrell F40-49 31/50 6/14
Long Course 80/100 1:12:32 2840 Seaeur!N Donnelly M30-39 49/50 12/12
Long Course 81/100 1:12:40 2844 Marc Ebdrup M40-49 50/50 15/15
Long Course 82/100 1:13:22 2893 Shannon Nadon-Witte F40-49 32/50 7/14
Long Course 83/100 1:13:28 2827 Lindsay Clark F30-39 33/50 13/20
Long Course 84/100 1:13:31 2884 Courtland Marsman F30-39 34/50 14/20
Long Course 85/100 1:14:03 2837 Karen Dibblee F40-49 35/50 8/14
Long Course 86/100 1:14:13 2842 Natasha Dunne F30-39 36/50 15/20
Long Course 87/100 1:14:15 2830 Cathie Collins F40-49 37/50 9/14
Long Course 88/100 1:14:40 2809 Aly Bird F20-29 38/50 7/7
Long Course 89/100 1:14:44 2889 Karina Meadows F40-49 39/50 10/14
Long Course 90/100 1:17:02 2919 Erika Spearman F30-39 40/50 16/20
Long Course 91/100 1:17:24 2881 Kristy Lukewich F30-39 41/50 17/20
Long Course 92/100 1:21:18 2843 Shannon Ebdrup F40-49 42/50 11/14
Long Course 93/100 1:23:19 2892 Wendy Morisseau F50-59 43/50 8/8
Long Course 94/100 1:23:19 2833 Michelle Cooper F40-49 44/50 12/14
Long Course 95/100 1:23:19 2938 Laurel Wright F30-39 45/50 18/20
Long Course 96/100 1:24:54 2931 Kathy Van Wyk F40-49 46/50 13/14
Long Course 97/100 1:26:06 2914 Erin Sawatzky F30-39 47/50 19/20
Long Course 98/100 1:27:11 2819 Erica Butler F30-39 48/50 20/20
Long Course 99/100 1:27:11 2955 Kathy Macrae F40-49 49/50 14/14
Long Course 100/100 1:37:43 2871 Kathleen Kane F60-69 50/50 1/1