Startline

Brickyard Beast

Gabriola Island, BC - August 7, 2016

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
10K 1/77 0:36:00 5007 Jordan Brietzke M19-28 1/34 1/6 0:35:59
10K 2/77 0:36:38 5070 Yann Bernaquez M29-38 2/34 1/7 0:36:38
10K 3/77 0:40:55 5069 Melissa Ross F29-38 1/43 1/9 0:40:54
10K 4/77 0:42:38 5064 Chris Walsh M19-28 3/34 2/6 0:42:37
10K 5/77 0:43:43 5072 Will Sprogis M29-38 4/34 2/7 0:43:43
10K 6/77 0:45:40 5077 Cam Smith M19-28 5/34 3/6 0:45:40
10K 7/77 0:46:04 5068 Tyler Huston M29-38 6/34 3/7 0:46:04
10K 8/77 0:46:15 5056 Jesse Southwick M39-48 7/34 1/8 0:46:12
10K 9/77 0:50:38 5009 Scott Colbourne M39-48 8/34 2/8 0:50:37
10K 10/77 0:51:14 5010 Derek Cook M29-38 9/34 4/7 0:51:12
10K 11/77 0:51:58 5037 Jordan Manzer M29-38 10/34 5/7 0:51:53
10K 12/77 0:52:25 5053 Tove Lise Skogheim F29-38 2/43 2/9 0:52:23
10K 13/77 0:52:36 5045 Rob Robinson M59-99 11/34 1/7 0:52:33
10K 14/77 0:52:38 5073 Sheryl Townsend F29-38 3/43 3/9 0:52:31
10K 15/77 0:53:21 5044 Meredith Pritchard F39-48 4/43 1/8 0:53:17
10K 16/77 0:54:01 5046 Bradley Rush M39-48 12/34 3/8 0:53:56
10K 17/77 0:54:51 5032 Ashlee Jansen F19-28 5/43 1/8 0:54:50
10K 18/77 0:55:00 5003 Gary Berard M39-48 13/34 4/8 0:54:54
10K 19/77 0:55:49 5027 Richard Hamilton M59-99 14/34 2/7 0:55:46
10K 20/77 0:56:06 5060 Callum Thom M01-18 15/34 1/1 0:56:01
10K 21/77 0:56:07 5039 Meagan Mclellan F19-28 6/43 2/8 0:56:02
10K 22/77 0:57:12 5005 Denise Bonin F59-99 7/43 1/6 0:57:10
10K 23/77 0:57:31 5074 Brian Tremblay M39-48 16/34 5/8 0:57:31
10K 24/77 0:57:49 5058 Robert Stutzman M49-58 17/34 1/5 0:57:45
10K 25/77 0:58:00 5051 Jessie Sherk F29-38 8/43 4/9 0:57:51
10K 26/77 0:58:50 5008 Kyle Clifford M59-99 18/34 3/7 0:58:40
10K 27/77 0:58:53 5055 Eva Smith F01-18 9/43 1/3 0:58:45
10K 28/77 0:58:56 5054 Jessica Smith F39-48 10/43 2/8 0:58:48
10K 29/77 0:59:30 5002 Colleen Auringer F49-58 11/43 1/9 0:59:24
10K 30/77 0:59:49 5030 Mark Hyder M59-99 19/34 4/7 0:59:48
10K 31/77 1:00:27 5081 Sheila Nott F59-99 12/43 2/6 1:00:22
10K 32/77 1:00:54 5063 Carol Waldo F49-58 13/43 2/9 1:00:49
10K 33/77 1:00:56 5024 Jason Gladson M29-38 20/34 6/7 1:00:54
10K 34/77 1:01:44 5078 Julia Stack F01-18 14/43 2/3 1:01:41
10K 35/77 1:01:44 5079 Michael Stack M19-28 21/34 4/6 1:01:41
10K 36/77 1:02:13 5075 Corbin Keep M49-58 22/34 2/5 1:02:06
10K 37/77 1:02:18 5082 Leroy Nott M59-99 23/34 5/7 1:02:16
10K 38/77 1:02:25 5035 Cynthia Kent F59-99 15/43 3/6 1:02:18
10K 39/77 1:03:52 5031 Shon Ilett M19-28 24/34 5/6 1:03:49
10K 40/77 1:04:14 5026 Katrina Halkett F19-28 16/43 3/8 1:04:06
10K 41/77 1:04:20 5061 Sarah Thom F19-28 17/43 4/8 1:04:16
10K 42/77 1:04:32 5043 Wendy Phillips-Berard F39-48 18/43 3/8 1:04:25
10K 43/77 1:05:08 5080 Jennifer Langwith F29-38 19/43 5/9 1:05:04
10K 44/77 1:05:41 5033 Lindsay Jensen F29-38 20/43 6/9 1:05:33
10K 45/77 1:05:59 5017 Karen Dibblee F39-48 21/43 4/8 1:05:59
10K 46/77 1:06:37 5012 Sharon Cormier F49-58 22/43 3/9 1:06:28
10K 47/77 1:06:44 5019 Nicky Fast F39-48 23/43 5/8 1:06:37
10K 48/77 1:07:54 5025 Carli Griffin F29-38 24/43 7/9 1:07:48
10K 49/77 1:07:54 5029 Jeffrey Humphreys M29-38 25/34 7/7 1:07:48
10K 50/77 1:08:05 5057 Corey Stasiuk M39-48 26/34 6/8 1:07:55
10K 51/77 1:08:11 5059 Gwen Summers F29-38 25/43 8/9 1:08:03
10K 52/77 1:08:40 5065 Lois Woolley F49-58 26/43 4/9 1:08:34
10K 53/77 1:09:28 5023 Janet Gaunt F29-38 27/43 9/9 1:09:21
10K 54/77 1:10:57 5040 Kevin Murphy M49-58 27/34 3/5 1:10:40
10K 55/77 1:11:39 5048 Rebecca Schan F19-28 28/43 5/8 1:11:33
10K 56/77 1:11:40 5004 Emily Birch F19-28 29/43 6/8 1:11:34
10K 57/77 1:11:56 5021 Michael Funke M59-99 28/34 6/7 1:11:44
10K 58/77 1:11:56 5022 Rose Funke F59-99 30/43 4/6 1:11:45
10K 59/77 1:12:08 5067 Robert Young M49-58 29/34 4/5 1:12:00
10K 60/77 1:12:08 5066 Karin Young F39-48 31/43 6/8 1:12:01
10K 61/77 1:13:23 5062 Maureen Wainwright F49-58 32/43 5/9 1:13:19
10K 62/77 1:14:47 5013 Emily Cormier F19-28 33/43 7/8 1:14:47
10K 63/77 1:16:27 5071 Karel Korinek M59-99 30/34 7/7 1:16:17
10K 64/77 1:19:28 5042 Emily Murphy F01-18 34/43 3/3 1:19:14
10K 65/77 1:19:30 5041 Connie Murphy F39-48 35/43 7/8 1:19:15
10K 66/77 1:20:07 5038 Pauline Martin F49-58 36/43 6/9 1:20:01
10K 67/77 1:20:27 5001 Paul Anderson M39-48 31/34 7/8 1:20:27
10K 68/77 1:20:28 5052 Shane Sienaert M39-48 32/34 8/8 1:20:28
10K 69/77 1:20:40 5076 Molly Cameron F49-58 37/43 7/9 1:20:31
10K 70/77 1:25:27 5016 Teghan Desaulniers F19-28 38/43 8/8 1:25:17
10K 71/77 1:25:27 5015 Chris Desaulniers M19-28 33/34 6/6 1:25:17
10K 72/77 1:28:06 5034 Kathleen Kane F59-99 39/43 5/6 1:27:56
10K 73/77 1:28:06 5020 Anna Fodchuk F49-58 40/43 8/9 1:27:57
10K 74/77 1:30:33 5050 Charlotte Semple F59-99 41/43 6/6 1:30:26
10K 75/77 1:30:33 5036 Lottie Boettcher F39-48 42/43 8/8 1:30:24
10K 76/77 1:35:55 5047 Lorne Salter M49-58 34/34 5/5 1:35:39
10K 77/77 1:35:58 5018 Deborah Dolomount F49-58 43/43 9/9 1:35:46