Startline

Hatley Castle 8K

Collwood, BC - February 25, 2024

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 401/505 0:51:31 2048 NICOL, Gillian (BORN TO RUN)
Esquimalt, BC
F3539 157/242 29/45 0:51:08
8K 402/505 0:51:35 373 PENG, Grace (DECO DERBY)
Nanaimo, BC
F3034 158/242 25/35 0:50:57
8K 403/505 0:51:59 331 TURNBULL, Jenn
Victoria, BC
F4044 159/242 22/28 0:51:32
8K 404/505 0:52:13 43 BRENTON, Chelsea (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
F4044 160/242 23/28 0:51:43
8K 405/505 0:52:15 1931 GERMANN, Janet (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
F7074 161/242 3/5 0:51:35
8K 406/505 0:52:17 1956 HILTY, Jorie
Portland, OR
F5054 162/242 12/16 0:51:49
8K 407/505 0:52:18 1868 BISHOP, Margot (THE SPEEDY BEETS)
Victoria, BC
F3539 163/242 31/45 0:51:47
8K 408/505 0:52:36 229 MOTZIGKEIT, Tanja (VIUGR)
Victoria, BC
F4549 164/242 17/26 0:51:55
8K 409/505 0:52:51 302 SMITH, Phoebe
Mill Bay, BC
F-U16 165/242 2/2 0:52:15
8K 410/505 0:52:58 2002 LEVY, Payton
Victoria, BC
F3034 166/242 26/35 0:52:26
8K 411/505 0:53:00 1866 BEZUIDENHOUT, Alta
Victoria, BC
F3539 167/242 32/45 0:52:25
8K 412/505 0:53:01 149 HAYDEN, Catherine (PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS)
North Saanich, BC
F6064 168/242 11/18 0:52:38
8K 413/505 0:53:08 2111 STROMSMOE, Marcia (PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS)
Victoria, BC
F7579 169/242 1/2 0:52:53
8K 414/505 0:53:15 1882 CARLEY, Tanis
Victoria, BC
F4549 170/242 18/26 0:52:41
8K 415/505 0:53:18 1902 DEAR, David (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
M7579 245/262 2/4 0:52:34
8K 416/505 0:53:34 39 BLACKMORE, Cindy (CVRR)
Comox, BC
F6569 171/242 11/13 0:53:22
8K 417/505 0:54:01 1908 DU PLESSIS, Yvonne
Victoria, BC
F3034 172/242 27/35 0:53:23
8K 418/505 0:54:06 183 KHUGSAL, Rajneesh (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
M4549 246/262 17/18 0:53:20
8K 419/505 0:54:06 2018 TOSTADO CAVAZOS, Jose Luis (BROOKES RUNNING CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F1619 173/242 4/6 0:53:35
8K 420/505 0:54:06 2155 ABREU, Rick
0:53:35
8K 421/505 0:54:10 1965 HULTI, Mary
Ladysmith, BC
F6064 174/242 12/18 0:54:10
8K 422/505 0:54:13 58 CAVANAGH, Corrie (VIUGR)
Victoria, BC
F3034 175/242 28/35 0:53:31
8K 423/505 0:54:26 87 DARVILL, Kathleen
Victoria, BC
F4044 176/242 24/28 0:53:52
8K 424/505 0:54:34 2000 LETT, Pauline
Victoria, BC
F3034 177/242 29/35 0:54:11
8K 425/505 0:54:34 298 SLEE, Renee (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
F4549 178/242 19/26 0:53:49
8K 426/505 0:54:37 2007 LIN, Patrick Shih Chao
Victoria, BC
M3539 247/262 34/35 0:53:47
8K 427/505 0:54:47 1854 BARNES-ROBERTS, Laurissa
Brentwood Bay, BC
F3539 179/242 33/45 0:54:01
8K 428/505 0:55:06 345 WILLIAMS, Rachel
Cobble Hill, BC
F5559 180/242 15/20 0:54:31
8K 429/505 0:55:14 1847 ARCHER, Laila
Victoria, BC
F2024 181/242 4/6 0:54:57
8K 430/505 0:55:29 123 GONZALES, Valerie
Victoria, BC
F7579 182/242 2/2 0:55:27
8K 431/505 0:55:35 239 NORN, Brenda (CVRR)
Courtenay, BC
F5559 183/242 16/20 0:55:09
8K 432/505 0:55:42 2095 SHAMS, Shanel
North Saanich, BC
F3034 184/242 30/35 0:55:10
8K 433/505 0:55:52 188 KISSACK, Belinda (CEEVACS)
Mill Bay, BC
F5559 185/242 17/20 0:55:31
8K 434/505 0:56:09 203 LYNGARD, Danna (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
F6569 186/242 12/13 0:55:26
8K 435/505 0:56:11 2074 ROCHA, Guilherme
Victoria, BC
M3034 248/262 44/44 0:55:18
8K 436/505 0:56:13 2082 SANTOS, Jessica
Victoria, BC
F2529 187/242 14/19 0:55:19
8K 437/505 0:56:14 1844 AMSON, Victoria
Victoria, BC
F3034 188/242 31/35 0:55:37
8K 438/505 0:56:19 2147 YOUNG, Rebecca
Victoria, BC
F2024 189/242 5/6 0:55:51
8K 439/505 0:56:24 1912 ESLEYER, Nicole
Nanaimo, BC
F4044 190/242 25/28 0:55:34
8K 440/505 0:56:28 1963 HOLT, Katherine
Victoria, BC
F4549 191/242 20/26 0:56:11
8K 441/505 0:56:35 113 FULLER, Garth (TEAM WEST COAST)
Victoria, BC
M7579 249/262 3/4 0:56:19
8K 442/505 0:56:35 1996 LEBRUN, Erica (VICTORIA COBRA CHICKENS)
Victoria, BC
F3034 192/242 32/35 0:55:50
8K 443/505 0:56:36 1969 JAMES, Jo (VICTORIA COBRA CHICKENS)
Victoria, BC
F3034 193/242 33/35 0:55:51
8K 444/505 0:56:38 2012 MAHER, Erin
Victoria, BC
F3539 194/242 34/45 0:55:50
8K 445/505 0:56:39 201 LOSIER, Sarah
Sooke, BC
F3539 195/242 35/45 0:56:08
8K 446/505 0:56:45 2125 VAN GISBERGEN, Sheila (CVRR)
Courtenay, BC
F7074 196/242 4/5 0:56:23
8K 447/505 0:56:52 2076 ROSCOE, Barry
Coombs, BC
M6569 250/262 16/16 0:56:17
8K 448/505 0:56:53 136 HANDFORD, Kathryn
Esquimalt, BC
F6064 197/242 14/18 0:56:13
8K 449/505 0:56:53 220 MCKENNA, Colleen (SOLE SISTERS VICTORIA)
Victoria, BC
F6064 198/242 13/18 0:56:12
8K 450/505 0:57:17 2022 MCLEOD, Keenan
Victoria, BC
M2529 251/262 39/40 0:56:33
8K 451/505 0:57:22 160 HOGGARD, Megan (VIUGR)
Victoria, BC
F3539 199/242 36/45 0:56:56
8K 452/505 0:57:44 2094 SHALE, Morgan (M&M)
Colwood, BC
F3539 200/242 37/45 0:57:07
8K 453/505 0:58:01 2133 WEBB, Krystina
Victoria, BC
F3539 201/242 39/45 0:57:22
8K 454/505 0:58:05 2103 SMITH, Nelson
Duncan, BC
M2529 252/262 40/40 0:57:27
8K 455/505 0:58:05 2092 SCRIVEN, Bill (PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS)
Victoria, BC
M80+ 253/262 2/5 0:57:17
8K 456/505 0:58:06 365 HUGHES, Virginia (DUNCAN DISTANCE DIVAS)
Duncan, BC
F3034 202/242 34/35 0:57:29
8K 457/505 0:58:09 1876 BROWN, Cody
Victoria, BC
M4044 254/262 30/30 0:57:20
8K 458/505 0:58:10 2021 MCKINTY, Rebecca
Victoria, BC
F3539 203/242 38/45 0:57:20
8K 459/505 0:58:41 350 WRIGHT, Rachael (FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F3539 204/242 30/45 0:51:46
8K 460/505 0:58:44 2016 MARTYNIUK, Danielle
Victoria, BC
F2529 205/242 15/19 0:58:13
8K 461/505 0:58:44 195 LEE, Joldine (SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS)
North Vancouver, BC
F6064 206/242 15/18 0:58:05
8K 462/505 0:58:54 1870 BODEN, Wanda
Victoria, BC
F4549 207/242 21/26 0:58:18
8K 463/505 0:59:10 1887 CARYK, Julia
Victoria, BC
F4549 208/242 22/26 0:58:21
8K 464/505 0:59:20 2117 TOD, Alexa
Victoria, BC
F3539 209/242 40/45 0:58:33
8K 465/505 0:59:57 2084 SCALES, Hayley
Port Alberni, BC
F3539 210/242 41/45 0:59:05
8K 466/505 0:59:57 1932 GILCHRIST, Sarah
Port Alberni, BC
F2529 211/242 16/19 0:59:06
8K 467/505 1:00:04 1933 GILLETTE, Laura
North Saanich, BC
F3539 212/242 42/45 0:59:17
8K 468/505 1:00:09 135 HAMILTON, Kimberley
Victoria, BC
F4549 213/242 23/26 0:59:30
8K 469/505 1:00:18 142 HARRINGTON, Keli (SOLE SISTERS VICTORIA)
Victoria, BC
F5054 214/242 14/16 0:59:52
8K 470/505 1:00:21 1891 COELL, Irene (VIUGR)
Victoria, BC
F5054 215/242 13/16 0:59:39
8K 471/505 1:00:22 2052 PANKE, Christine
Cobble Hill, BC
F5559 216/242 18/20 0:59:48
8K 472/505 1:00:33 1900 DARGIE, Leslie (CVRR)
Courtenay, BC
F6569 217/242 13/13 0:59:43
8K 473/505 1:00:41 1859 BECK, Laura
Victoria, BC
F5559 218/242 19/20 1:00:04
8K 474/505 1:00:42 303 SOTOZAKI, Jen (VICTORIA COBRA CHICKENS)
Victoria, BC
F4549 219/242 24/26 1:00:42
8K 475/505 1:00:51 1872 BOWCOTT, Lindsay
Victoria, BC
F4044 220/242 26/28 1:00:15
8K 476/505 1:01:39 228 MORIN-FORTIN, Elisabeth
Victoria, BC
F4044 221/242 27/28 1:00:52
8K 477/505 1:01:48 287 SHANKS, David
Victoria, BC
M80+ 255/262 3/5 1:01:39
8K 478/505 1:01:55 334 VECCHIONE, Leah (CVRR)
Courtenay, BC
F4549 222/242 25/26 1:01:14
8K 479/505 1:02:17 1941 GRIFFIN, James (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
M7579 256/262 4/4 1:01:54
8K 480/505 1:02:46 1881 CANNATELLA, Kirsten
Sooke, BC
F5559 223/242 20/20 1:02:04
8K 481/505 1:02:51 2013 MALEC, Brooklynn
Prince Albert, SK
F2529 224/242 17/19 1:02:35
8K 482/505 1:02:57 1903 DEVITT, Jennifer
Victoria, BC
F5054 225/242 15/16 1:02:10
8K 483/505 1:02:59 1918 FISHER, Kiersten
Victoria, BC
F4044 226/242 28/28 1:02:24
8K 484/505 1:02:59 1917 FISHER, Jon
Victoria, BC
M4549 257/262 18/18 1:02:25
8K 485/505 1:03:07 2071 REYES TIRADO, Yaqueline (BROOKES RUNNING CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F1619 227/242 5/6 1:02:34
8K 486/505 1:03:13 288 SHANKS, Mei-Sheng
Victoria, BC
F80+ 228/242 1/1 1:03:03
8K 487/505 1:03:52 244 PARKER, Anne (SOLE SISTERS VICTORIA)
Victoria, BC
F6064 229/242 16/18 1:03:09
8K 488/505 1:04:20 290 SHAW, Paige (FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F3034 230/242 35/35 1:03:40
8K 489/505 1:04:31 2058 PINTO, Holly
Port Alberni, BC
F3539 231/242 43/45 1:03:50
8K 490/505 1:04:32 337 WALDEN, Natasha (FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F2529 232/242 18/19 1:03:52
8K 491/505 1:04:33 247 PATRICK, Kate (FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F3539 233/242 44/45 1:03:53
8K 492/505 1:05:23 2032 MILLER, Doug
Victoria, BC
M80+ 258/262 4/5 1:04:55
8K 493/505 1:05:56 1959 HOLMES, Corinne
Victoria, BC
F2024 234/242 6/6 1:05:35
8K 494/505 1:06:56 368 LIGHT, Cara (CEEVACS)
Duncan, BC
F5054 235/242 16/16 1:06:12
8K 495/505 1:06:59 59 CEARNS, Arlene (FIGURE IT OUT)
Coombs, BC
F7074 236/242 5/5 1:06:17
8K 496/505 1:08:35 1855 BAROCIO GONZALEZ, Vittoria (BROOKES RUNNING CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F3539 237/242 45/45 1:08:01
8K 497/505 1:08:35 2126 VELARDE RAMIREZ, Maria Celeste (BROOKES RUNNING CLUB)
Victoria, BC
F1619 238/242 6/6 1:08:02
8K 498/505 1:08:47 60 CEARNS, Bob (FIGURE IT OUT)
Coombs, BC
M7074 259/262 8/8 1:08:05
8K 499/505 1:10:43 151 HEELEY, Donna (SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS)
Victoria, BC
F4549 239/242 26/26 1:10:02
8K 500/505 1:11:53 357 CHARLETON, Caden (CEEVACS)
Nanaimo, BC
M-U16 260/262 5/5 1:11:03
8K 501/505 1:11:54 358 CHARLETON, Cory (CEEVACS)
Port Alberni, BC
M3539 261/262 35/35 1:11:04
8K 502/505 1:14:15 2047 NG, Adair
Victoria, BC
F2529 240/242 19/19 1:13:24
8K 503/505 1:18:24 285 SEGINOWICH, Karen (SOLE SISTERS VICTORIA)
Victoria, BC
F6064 241/242 17/18 1:18:24
8K 504/505 1:24:44 147 HAWKES, Bruce (SOOKE TRAIL AND ROAD RUNNERS)
Sooke, BC
M80+ 262/262 5/5 1:23:51
8K 505/505 1:24:47 354 BAKER, Tammy (SOLE SISTERS VICTORIA)
Victoria, BC
F6064 242/242 18/18 1:24:47