Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 36/619 0:28:32 223 LOEB, Jerry
Campbell River, BC
BEAVER LODGE BEAR BAIT M4549 30/306 1/29 0:28:31
8K 40/619 0:28:43 1042 CUNNINGHAM, Brad
Victoria, BC
OUTWAY FRONTRUNNERS M4549 34/306 2/29 0:28:41
8K 64/619 0:31:00 83 CLEGG, Jeremy
Ladysmith, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB M4549 48/306 3/29 0:30:58
8K 75/619 0:31:34 1236 GARLICK, Jesse
Victoria, BC
SPEEDFARM M4549 58/306 4/29 0:31:30
8K 79/619 0:31:55 75 CALLENDER, Brian
Port Alberni, BC
ISLAND ROAD RACERS M4549 62/306 5/29 0:31:53
8K 92/619 0:32:18 125 DVORAK, Jonathan
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M4549 73/306 6/29 0:32:15
8K 108/619 0:33:21 1284 STICKNEY, Gord
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M4549 84/306 7/29 0:33:15
8K 112/619 0:33:30 1263 SAFNUK, Bradley
Victoria, BC
  M4549 87/306 8/29 0:33:21
8K 132/619 0:34:10 253 MITCHELL, Sean
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M4549 101/306 9/29 0:34:01
8K 142/619 0:34:45 333 SIMONEAU, Patrick
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4549 108/306 10/29 0:34:40
8K 150/619 0:35:12 160 HALLAM, Steve
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M4549 114/306 11/29 0:35:04
8K 156/619 0:35:28 250 MENNIE, Kevin
Sooke, BC
ST. MICHAEL'S UNIVERSITY SCHOOL M4549 119/306 12/29 0:35:17
8K 164/619 0:35:58 287 PETRASCHUK, Shawn
Nanaimo, BC
ORCA (OCEANSIDE RUNNING CLUB ASSOCIATION) M4549 125/306 13/29 0:35:54
8K 166/619 0:36:01 460 SCOTT, Dave
Victoria, BC
  M4549 127/306 14/29 0:35:52
8K 177/619 0:36:28 334 SIMPSON, Ryan
Victoria, BC
MILDRED MANIACS M4549 133/306 15/29 0:36:08
8K 185/619 0:36:47 1033 CARSON, Gregory
Saanichton, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M4549 138/306 16/29 0:36:39
8K 206/619 0:37:13 1077 GRIMSHAW, Grant
Saanichton, BC
  M4549 150/306 17/29 0:37:06
8K 261/619 0:39:06 1194 VATNE, Brian
Victoria, BC
  M4549 183/306 18/29 0:38:41
8K 275/619 0:39:40 342 SMITH, Andrew
Victoria, BC
IG WEALTH MANAGEMENT M4549 189/306 19/29 0:39:27
8K 300/619 0:40:33 1119 MAJOR, Nicolas
Victoria, BC
  M4549 200/306 20/29 0:39:50
8K 307/619 0:40:47 1055 EAMES, Kevin
Victoria, BC
  M4549 204/306 21/29 0:40:23
8K 358/619 0:42:57 1066 FIRTH, Andrew
Victoria, BC
  M4549 228/306 22/29 0:42:41
8K 367/619 0:43:31 1175 STEDMON, Kevin
Nanaimo, BC
  M4549 232/306 23/29 0:43:08
8K 380/619 0:43:57 55 BHARATA, Andreas
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW M4549 239/306 24/29 0:43:20
8K 394/619 0:44:15 213 LANGMAYR, Eric
Lazo, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4549 246/306 25/29 0:43:53
8K 395/619 0:44:17 56 BLACKLOCK, Steve
Comox, BC
  M4549 247/306 26/29 0:43:48
8K 404/619 0:44:43 31 ANSLOW, Faron
Victoria, BC
HAULTAIN STREET RUN CLUB M4549 252/306 27/29 0:44:11
8K 460/619 0:47:18 203 KHUGSAL, Rajneesh
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS M4549 263/306 28/29 0:47:02
8K 516/619 0:51:51 1065 ESKILDSEN, Erik
Sooke, BC
  M4549 284/306 29/29 0:51:05