Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 8/619 0:25:54 6 RUSSELL, Andrew
Saanichton, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M4044 8/306 1/34 0:25:54
8K 10/619 0:25:58 442 WALKER, Nick
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB M4044 10/306 2/34 0:25:57
8K 17/619 0:27:02 1090 HOLMGREN, Aaron
North Saanich, BC
PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M4044 15/306 3/34 0:27:02
8K 23/619 0:27:37 1293 SIMPSON, Scott
  M4044 20/306 4/34 0:27:34
8K 25/619 0:27:46 252 MILLS, Keith
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M4044 22/306 5/34 0:27:45
8K 27/619 0:27:53 1202 WHITE, Stuart
Victoria, BC
ESPRIT RC M4044 24/306 6/34 0:27:51
8K 51/619 0:30:05 36 AUTON, Paul
Victoria, BC
YES AND YES IS NOT AN OPTION. M4044 41/306 7/34 0:30:03
8K 58/619 0:30:21 37 AYRES, Kris
Victoria, BC
TRI NERDS M4044 45/306 8/34 0:30:20
8K 60/619 0:30:32 145 GARNER, Greg
Victoria, BC
IG WEALTH MANAGEMENT M4044 46/306 9/34 0:30:30
8K 66/619 0:31:02 458 BARTON, Dan
Victoria, BC
  M4044 49/306 10/34 0:30:52
8K 73/619 0:31:30 74 CALLENDAR, Chris
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M4044 56/306 11/34 0:31:28
8K 85/619 0:32:07 303 RASHKOVSKII, Yurii
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4044 67/306 12/34 0:32:01
8K 97/619 0:32:46 66 BRODIE, Ryan
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB M4044 77/306 13/34 0:32:40
8K 114/619 0:33:37 188 HUNTLEY, David
Cowichan Bay, BC
YES AND YES IS NOT AN OPTION. M4044 88/306 14/34 0:33:37
8K 120/619 0:33:50 191 JEAN, Simon
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4044 94/306 15/34 0:33:45
8K 165/619 0:35:59 248 MCRAE, Allister
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M4044 126/306 16/34 0:35:48
8K 191/619 0:36:54 305 RENDON, Carlos
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW M4044 140/306 17/34 0:36:40
8K 192/619 0:36:54 245 MCLEOD, Kevin
Victoria, BC
  M4044 141/306 18/34 0:36:40
8K 199/619 0:37:05 233 MAVRIKOS, Christopher
Victoria, BC
HUMAN POWERED RACING M4044 146/306 19/34 0:37:00
8K 211/619 0:37:20 139 FOURNIER, Steven
Courtenay, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4044 152/306 20/34 0:37:13
8K 213/619 0:37:24 1275 HILL, Gabriel
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS M4044 154/306 21/34 0:37:05
8K 216/619 0:37:33 1274 HENDERSON, Tim
Victoria, BC
  M4044 156/306 22/34 0:36:56
8K 219/619 0:37:35 1285 GARRETT, Jacob
Victoria, BC
TEAM WEST COAST M4044 157/306 23/34 0:37:17
8K 231/619 0:38:07 94 CRISP, Mark
Courtenay, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4044 163/306 24/34 0:37:44
8K 242/619 0:38:28 197 KAUFMAN, Derek
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4044 171/306 25/34 0:38:18
8K 248/619 0:38:39 156 GREEN, Tim
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M4044 174/306 26/34 0:38:26
8K 255/619 0:38:54 326 SEO, Sebastian
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW M4044 180/306 27/34 0:38:39
8K 277/619 0:39:43 1191 VANDENBOOMEN, Paul
Victoria, BC
  M4044 190/306 28/34 0:39:29
8K 280/619 0:39:47 414 GORELIK, Alex
Sidney, BC
  M4044 192/306 29/34 0:39:41
8K 293/619 0:40:13 392 WILLIS, David
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M4044 195/306 30/34 0:39:50
8K 308/619 0:40:51 308 ROSADIUK, Kenny
Mayne Island, BC
MAYNE ISLAND SPORTS CLUB M4044 205/306 31/34 0:40:09
8K 341/619 0:42:15 242 MCGOFF, John
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB M4044 224/306 32/34 0:42:04
8K 588/619 0:58:46 452 DEFRIAS, Mark
Victoria, BC
  M4044 299/306 33/34 0:58:19
8K 593/619 0:59:36 161 HALVORSEN, Jeff
Sooke, BC
PARADOX M4044 301/306 34/34 0:58:56