Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 16/619 0:26:57 1146 ODENDAAL, Martin
Victoria, BC
SPEEDFARM M3539 14/306 1/31 0:26:56
8K 24/619 0:27:45 1101 KELLER, Connor
Victoria, BC
ESPRIT RC M3539 21/306 2/31 0:27:44
8K 29/619 0:28:02 97 CZUCHNICKI, Cole
Hamilton, ON
METTLE HEART ENDURANCE M3539 26/306 3/31 0:28:00
8K 30/619 0:28:07 65 BRIETZKE, Jordan
Courtenay, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX M3539 27/306 4/31 0:28:06
8K 37/619 0:28:35 80 CHAMBERS, Jody
Victoria, BC
FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB M3539 31/306 5/31 0:28:31
8K 48/619 0:29:45 1135 MOYNIHAN, Keegan
Saanichton, BC
ESPRIT RC M3539 38/306 6/31 0:29:41
8K 70/619 0:31:09 1097 JANES, Mike
North Saanich, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M3539 53/306 7/31 0:31:05
8K 72/619 0:31:26 1226 BRUSSOW, Izak
Duncan, BC
  M3539 55/306 8/31 0:31:19
8K 80/619 0:31:59 425 LAMARCHE, Jordan
Victoria, BC
HUMAN POWERED RACING M3539 63/306 9/31 0:31:55
8K 88/619 0:32:09 411 CARNALI, Francesco
Victoria, BC
  M3539 70/306 10/31 0:32:08
8K 91/619 0:32:17 424 KIMLER, Steven
Shawnigan Lake, BC
  M3539 72/306 11/31 0:32:08
8K 98/619 0:32:47 102 DALE, Mark
Victoria, BC
FAST AND FURIOUS M3539 78/306 12/31 0:32:40
8K 100/619 0:32:55 1272 WILLIAMSON, Brad
Victoria, BC
  M3539 79/306 13/31 0:32:51
8K 121/619 0:33:52 1273 WING, Simon
Victoria, BC
THE SPEEDY BEETS M3539 95/306 14/31 0:33:48
8K 126/619 0:33:58 346 STARKEY, Robert
Victoria, BC
  M3539 97/306 15/31 0:33:11
8K 194/619 0:36:57 1222 BENN, Graeme
Victoria, BC
  M3539 142/306 16/31 0:36:48
8K 200/619 0:37:07 433 MELFI, Roberto
Victoria, BC
  M3539 147/306 17/31 0:36:50
8K 237/619 0:38:19 401 ZALBA, Jordan
Sooke, BC
STARR M3539 168/306 18/31 0:37:49
8K 238/619 0:38:20 211 LANCHBERY, Thom
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS M3539 169/306 19/31 0:38:10
8K 259/619 0:39:04 1286 COLLINS, Robert
Victoria, BC
  M3539 182/306 20/31 0:38:45
8K 271/619 0:39:32 1058 EDMONSTONE, Mordecai
Victoria, BC
  M3539 186/306 21/31 0:39:06
8K 289/619 0:40:07 269 NURMSOO, Kyler
Esquimalt, BC
  M3539 194/306 22/31 0:39:33
8K 295/619 0:40:22 1122 MCLEAN, Adam
Victoria, BC
  M3539 197/306 23/31 0:39:39
8K 311/619 0:40:54 316 SADOWAY, Blake
Nanaimo, BC
  M3539 207/306 24/31 0:40:28
8K 326/619 0:41:33 1177 STUBBS, Ryan
Saanichton, BC
PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB M3539 217/306 25/31 0:41:08
8K 335/619 0:41:57 81 CHARLETON, Cory
Nanaimo, BC
  M3539 221/306 26/31 0:41:47
8K 355/619 0:42:47 1280 CARVALHO, Chris
Victoria, BC
  M3539 226/306 27/31 0:42:22
8K 361/619 0:43:03 1277 ANDRES, Joseph
Victoria, BC
LIFESPORT M3539 229/306 28/31 0:42:34
8K 389/619 0:44:01 1169 SKOVGAARD ANDERSEN, Behn
Victoria, BC
THE SPEEDY BEETS M3539 244/306 29/31 0:43:50
8K 436/619 0:46:41 1027 BURKETT, Kevin
Victoria, BC
  M3539 258/306 30/31 0:46:08
8K 495/619 0:49:11 101 DALE, Peter
Shawnigan Lake, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS M3539 274/306 31/31 0:48:43