Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 171/619 0:36:08 291 PIROZZINI, Holly
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F6064 41/313 1/29 0:36:00
8K 182/619 0:36:44 1221 BAXENDALE, Nancy
Shawnigan Lake, BC
  F6064 47/313 2/29 0:36:29
8K 210/619 0:37:20 120 DORMAN, Sheila
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F6064 59/313 3/29 0:37:11
8K 229/619 0:38:06 394 WILSON, Dawn
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F6064 68/313 4/29 0:37:56
8K 239/619 0:38:22 1252 MORGAN, Lori
Saanichton, BC
  F6064 70/313 5/29 0:37:54
8K 244/619 0:38:33 412 DENNIS, Dianne
Victoria, BC
  F6064 73/313 6/29 0:38:22
8K 257/619 0:38:59 294 POLEHOYKIE, Barbara
Campbell River, BC
BEAVER LODGE BEAR BAIT F6064 77/313 7/29 0:38:44
8K 354/619 0:42:45 261 NADEAU, Suzanne
Victoria, BC
  F6064 129/313 8/29 0:42:18
8K 359/619 0:42:58 1206 WITTICH, Karen
Victoria, BC
  F6064 131/313 9/29 0:42:40
8K 371/619 0:43:39 1163 SEYFFARTH, Karen
Victoria, BC
  F6064 138/313 10/29 0:43:16
8K 386/619 0:44:00 405 ANDREW, Wendy-Sue
Victoria, BC
  F6064 144/313 11/29 0:43:35
8K 400/619 0:44:33 1227 BRUSSOW, Santa
Duncan, BC
  F6064 149/313 12/29 0:44:03
8K 443/619 0:46:52 182 HOCKING, Jennifer
Victoria, BC
LIFESPORT F6064 185/313 13/29 0:46:22
8K 457/619 0:47:17 1013 BELL, Helen
Victoria, BC
  F6064 196/313 14/29 0:46:47
8K 462/619 0:47:18 330 SHUMKA, Jane
Victoria, BC
PINNACLE FITNESS F6064 198/313 15/29 0:46:50
8K 465/619 0:47:24 396 WYATT, Laura
Brentwood Bay, BC
COMOX VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS F6064 200/313 16/29 0:47:14
8K 467/619 0:47:29 132 ERVIN, Karen
North Saanich, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F6064 202/313 17/29 0:47:11
8K 470/619 0:47:34 119 DICKSON, Alison
Victoria, BC
MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON CLUB F6064 205/313 18/29 0:47:15
8K 529/619 0:53:19 82 CHRISTENSON, Dawn
Victoria, BC
  F6064 243/313 19/29 0:53:00
8K 536/619 0:53:50 1241 HAYDEN, Catherine
North Saanich, BC
  F6064 248/313 20/29 0:53:19
8K 556/619 0:55:39 1255 O'BRIEN-BELL, Catharine
Surrey, BC
LOST RUNNERS SOCIETY F6064 264/313 21/29 0:55:23
8K 557/619 0:55:41 1133 MOMBOURQUETTE, Shari
Victoria, BC
  F6064 265/313 22/29 0:55:03
8K 562/619 0:56:11 216 LEE, Joldine
North Vancouver, BC
KASLOW F6064 268/313 23/29 0:55:49
8K 569/619 0:56:48 309 ROSE, Tina
Victoria, BC
TWO ROSES F6064 274/313 24/29 0:56:16
8K 583/619 0:58:18 1079 HAMILTON, Narindar
Kentville, NS
  F6064 286/313 25/29 0:57:54
8K 590/619 0:59:26 184 HOPKINS, Susan
Duncan, BC
COWICHAN GIRL F6064 291/313 26/29 0:58:46
8K 605/619 1:05:19 124 DUNWOODY, Connie
Victoria, BC
  F6064 302/313 27/29 1:04:43
8K 613/619 1:12:03 369 TREGEAR, Denise
Victoria, BC
JDF FUNRUNNERS F6064 309/313 28/29 1:11:24
8K 618/619 1:17:02 362 THATE, Christine
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F6064 312/313 29/29 1:16:13