Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 61/619 0:30:39 17 MCQUAID, Melanie
Victoria, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F5054 15/313 1/31 0:30:38
8K 122/619 0:33:53 1185 TUDOR, Tara
Victoria, BC
VICTORIA FLATLINERS F5054 27/313 2/31 0:33:47
8K 188/619 0:36:51 30 ANSLEY, Tanya
Courtenay, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F5054 50/313 3/31 0:36:35
8K 214/619 0:37:29 444 KEDDIE, Candice
Victoria, BC
  F5054 60/313 4/31 0:37:17
8K 220/619 0:37:35 1109 LABEREE, Karen
Victoria, BC
HAULTAIN STREET RUN CLUB F5054 63/313 5/31 0:37:27
8K 267/619 0:39:17 89 CONNELLY, Kellie
Nanaimo, BC
  F5054 83/313 6/31 0:39:03
8K 284/619 0:39:56 372 VAN NIEUWKUYK, Andrea
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F5054 92/313 7/31 0:39:41
8K 288/619 0:40:07 267 NIELSEN, Pauline
Sooke, BC
STARR F5054 95/313 8/31 0:39:53
8K 291/619 0:40:09 286 PETERS, Fiona
Victoria, BC
HAULTAIN STREET RUN CLUB F5054 97/313 9/31 0:39:45
8K 292/619 0:40:11 386 WESTHAVER, Mena
Victoria, BC
SOLE SISTERS VICTORIA F5054 98/313 10/31 0:40:02
8K 319/619 0:41:09 358 TAGSETH, Shannon
Nanaimo, BC
GODOGGO F5054 107/313 11/31 0:40:47
8K 329/619 0:41:40 225 LUNDMAN, Cristi
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F5054 111/313 12/31 0:41:28
8K 330/619 0:41:40 1205 WILSON, Nikki
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F5054 112/313 13/31 0:41:14
8K 419/619 0:45:27 431 MCCULLOUGH, Kim
North Cowichan, BC
HUMAN POWERED RACING F5054 164/313 14/31 0:45:08
8K 427/619 0:46:10 387 WHEELDON, Candice
Courtenay, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F5054 172/313 15/31 0:45:42
8K 438/619 0:46:45 1167 SHAW, Claire
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F5054 180/313 16/31 0:46:25
8K 440/619 0:46:46 365 TODD, Cindy
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F5054 182/313 17/31 0:46:20
8K 442/619 0:46:51 1270 VALENTINE, Carla
Campbell River, BC
  F5054 184/313 18/31 0:46:34
8K 444/619 0:46:53 402 ZIMMERMAN, Linda
Shawnigan Lake, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F5054 186/313 19/31 0:46:28
8K 447/619 0:46:56 135 FISCHER, Amber
Sooke, BC
  F5054 189/313 20/31 0:46:24
8K 474/619 0:47:49 96 CURTIS, Maggie
Sooke, BC
STARR F5054 209/313 21/31 0:47:18
8K 482/619 0:48:23 131 ERLANDSON, Audrey
Courtenay, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F5054 213/313 22/31 0:47:48
8K 507/619 0:50:46 395 WRIGHT, Natalie
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F5054 230/313 23/31 0:50:19
8K 519/619 0:52:07 173 HAY, Charlene
Parksville, BC
  F5054 235/313 24/31 0:51:25
8K 527/619 0:53:09 1264 SCHWALL, Carol
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB F5054 241/313 25/31 0:52:50
8K 564/619 0:56:27 53 BERNAT, Sylvia
Victoria, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F5054 270/313 26/31 0:55:48
8K 575/619 0:57:26 1229 COELL, Irene
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F5054 279/313 27/31 0:56:50
8K 578/619 0:57:42 379 WALKER, Sally
Nanaimo, BC
TEAM WALKER F5054 281/313 28/31 0:57:17
8K 598/619 1:01:24 321 SCHIER, Carolyn
Victoria, BC
HAPPY VALLEY HAPPY RUNNERS F5054 296/313 29/31 1:00:51
8K 599/619 1:01:44 118 DEVRIES, Jennifer
Victoria, BC
  F5054 297/313 30/31 1:01:04
8K 619/619 1:19:09 1128 MICHALOFSKY, Jessica
Victoria, BC
  F5054 313/313 31/31 1:18:30