Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 89/619 0:32:13 1248 MACDONALD, Heather
Victoria, BC
  F4549 19/313 1/33 0:32:07
8K 101/619 0:32:58 350 STEWART, Sarah
Victoria, BC
  F4549 22/313 2/33 0:32:54
8K 135/619 0:34:27 1181 THORNBER, Sarah
Victoria, BC
SPEEDFARM F4549 32/313 3/33 0:34:23
8K 137/619 0:34:32 150 GIDNEY, Holland
Victoria, BC
HAULTAIN STREET RUN CLUB F4549 33/313 4/33 0:34:26
8K 180/619 0:36:37 229 MACLEAN, Angela
Ladysmith, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F4549 46/313 5/33 0:36:15
8K 208/619 0:37:15 68 BRYAN, Marion
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F4549 57/313 6/33 0:37:02
8K 221/619 0:37:38 210 LALIBERTE, Trish
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F4549 64/313 7/33 0:37:35
8K 270/619 0:39:31 142 GAIN, Christy
Victoria, BC
MERCURY RISING TRIATHLON CLUB F4549 85/313 8/33 0:39:02
8K 274/619 0:39:37 95 CROFT, Stephanie
Shirley, BC
STARR F4549 86/313 9/33 0:39:34
8K 281/619 0:39:50 1061 ENGELHARDT, Shelley
Victoria, BC
  F4549 89/313 10/33 0:39:35
8K 303/619 0:40:42 159 GWILT, Tammy
Port Alberni, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F4549 101/313 11/33 0:40:23
8K 322/619 0:41:22 323 SEADS, Sarah
Cumberland, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F4549 108/313 12/33 0:41:08
8K 334/619 0:41:55 227 MACCALLUM, Cindy
Qualicum Beach, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F4549 114/313 13/33 0:41:40
8K 345/619 0:42:29 1124 MCLEOD, Kerri
Victoria, BC
  F4549 121/313 14/33 0:42:01
8K 347/619 0:42:34 349 STEWART, Leslie
Cobble Hill, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F4549 123/313 15/33 0:42:11
8K 388/619 0:44:01 67 BRUSCHETTA, Lisa
Victoria, BC
BADASS CHICKS RUN TRAILS F4549 145/313 16/33 0:43:43
8K 403/619 0:44:38 1233 DORMUTH, Alison
Victoria, BC
  F4549 152/313 17/33 0:44:30
8K 408/619 0:44:54 1056 EAMES, Lisa
Victoria, BC
  F4549 156/313 18/33 0:44:17
8K 409/619 0:44:55 1121 MC GLONE, Tracy
Victoria, BC
  F4549 157/313 19/33 0:44:30
8K 424/619 0:45:59 354 SUPPLIE, Livia
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F4549 169/313 20/33 0:45:40
8K 455/619 0:47:12 302 RAMSAY, Krista
Nanaimo, BC
  F4549 194/313 21/33 0:47:01
8K 458/619 0:47:17 105 DAVIDOV, Julia
Victoria, BC
  F4549 197/313 22/33 0:46:51
8K 464/619 0:47:20 1093 HONDA, Maki
Victoria, BC
  F4549 199/313 23/33 0:46:52
8K 498/619 0:49:35 205 KIRKWOOD, Jessica
Victoria, BC
FASTER THAN SITTING ON THE COUCH F4549 223/313 24/33 0:49:01
8K 512/619 0:51:08 336 SLEE, Renee
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F4549 232/313 25/33 0:50:52
8K 521/619 0:52:14 385 WEBER, Ingrid
Ladysmith, BC
INGRID WEBER F4549 237/313 26/33 0:51:38
8K 524/619 0:52:32 271 OLTMANN, Marti
Comox, BC
RUN TO BEER COMOX F4549 239/313 27/33 0:51:50
8K 525/619 0:52:54 1182 TOOVEY, Kari
Sooke, BC
  F4549 240/313 28/33 0:52:22
8K 555/619 0:55:38 1144 NORBERG, Kristi
Sidney, BC
  F4549 263/313 29/33 0:55:30
8K 566/619 0:56:29 1150 PERRI, Carmella
Saanichton, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F4549 271/313 30/33 0:56:08
8K 572/619 0:57:04 34 ARMSTRONG, Melanie
Victoria, BC
  F4549 276/313 31/33 0:56:42
8K 579/619 0:57:43 1225 BODEN, Wanda
Victoria, BC
  F4549 282/313 32/33 0:57:01
8K 597/619 1:00:29 232 MASON, Cat
Victoria, BC
HAPPY VALLEY HAPPY RUNNERS F4549 295/313 33/33 0:59:56