Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 41/619 0:28:43 20 NELSON, Care
Victoria, BC
SUPERFOXES F3539 7/313 1/51 0:28:42
8K 57/619 0:30:21 275 PARSONS, Natasha
Nanaimo, BC
BADASS CHICKS RUN TRAILS F3539 13/313 2/51 0:30:17
8K 59/619 0:30:25 1041 CRISTANTE, Lindsay
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 14/313 3/51 0:30:21
8K 102/619 0:33:02 423 KELLY, Sara
Victoria, BC
TEAM WEST COAST F3539 23/313 4/51 0:32:49
8K 103/619 0:33:07 427 LEGEAR, Zoe
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3539 24/313 5/51 0:33:03
8K 113/619 0:33:33 1283 CSEFF, Jocelyn
Squamish, BC
PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS F3539 26/313 6/51 0:33:28
8K 125/619 0:33:58 407 BECK, Martina
Victoria, BC
HUMAN POWERED RACING F3539 29/313 7/51 0:33:53
8K 139/619 0:34:32 1120 MATZ, Megan
Victoria, BC
  F3539 34/313 8/51 0:34:27
8K 174/619 0:36:18 247 MCRAE, Stephanie
Victoria, BC
PINNACLE FITNESS F3539 43/313 9/51 0:36:02
8K 178/619 0:36:31 249 MEINZINGER, Angela
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 45/313 10/51 0:36:19
8K 201/619 0:37:07 1037 CHENG, Homan
Victoria, BC
  F3539 54/313 11/51 0:36:37
8K 202/619 0:37:08 403 ZORNES, Sheryl
Sidney, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 55/313 12/51 0:36:46
8K 204/619 0:37:12 299 PUSZKA, Angela
Sooke, BC
  F3539 56/313 13/51 0:37:00
8K 218/619 0:37:34 459 KIT, Kristen
Duncan, BC
  F3539 62/313 14/51 0:37:26
8K 224/619 0:37:40 44 BAXTER, Whitney
Victoria, BC
  F3539 65/313 15/51 0:37:31
8K 240/619 0:38:24 195 JUBY, Larissa
Victoria, BC
BADASS CHICKS RUN TRAILS F3539 71/313 16/51 0:38:06
8K 279/619 0:39:45 1168 SIMPSON, Stephanie
Saanichton, BC
PARKLAND PANTHERS F3539 88/313 17/51 0:39:26
8K 290/619 0:40:08 1034 CHALIFOUR, Annie
Victoria, BC
  F3539 96/313 18/51 0:40:00
8K 306/619 0:40:44 99 DAILLY, Nicole
Victoria, BC
  F3539 103/313 19/51 0:40:29
8K 313/619 0:40:56 189 HUSER, Sonya
Sooke, BC
SPEEDFARM F3539 106/313 20/51 0:40:44
8K 324/619 0:41:29 1292 MIDDLETON, Joanne
Brentwood Bay, BC
  F3539 109/313 21/51 0:41:12
8K 332/619 0:41:45 293 POKOCKY, Leah
Victoria, BC
PINNACLE FITNESS F3539 113/313 22/51 0:41:16
8K 336/619 0:41:58 22 ALEXANDER, Dayna
Victoria, BC
  F3539 115/313 23/51 0:41:33
8K 337/619 0:42:01 1106 KLIMOSKO, Kaitlin
Victoria, BC
THE SPEEDY BEETS F3539 116/313 24/51 0:41:55
8K 342/619 0:42:17 317 SAN MARTIN-FEENEY, Daniella
Victoria, BC
  F3539 118/313 25/51 0:41:54
8K 346/619 0:42:33 86 COLLIN, Lydia
Qualicum Beach, BC
  F3539 122/313 26/51 0:42:15
8K 349/619 0:42:37 91 COTTON, Breanne
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F3539 124/313 27/51 0:42:21
8K 356/619 0:42:47 1279 CARVALHO, Melissa
Victoria, BC
  F3539 130/313 28/51 0:42:22
8K 360/619 0:43:01 457 HAYNES, Rebecca
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F3539 132/313 29/51 0:42:40
8K 392/619 0:44:08 162 HANSON, Leah
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F3539 147/313 30/51 0:43:57
8K 393/619 0:44:13 41 BALACHANDRAN, Tharani
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3539 148/313 31/51 0:43:50
8K 410/619 0:45:04 297 PROTON, Adriana
Cumberland, BC
  F3539 158/313 32/51 0:44:41
8K 421/619 0:45:36 446 TSE, Tiffany
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3539 166/313 33/51 0:45:31
8K 426/619 0:46:06 1089 HOGAN, Pamela
Victoria, BC
  F3539 171/313 34/51 0:45:33
8K 428/619 0:46:12 384 WARMINGTON, Laura
Victoria, BC
RUNNING ROOM ROAD RUNNERS (VICTORIA) F3539 173/313 35/51 0:45:41
8K 468/619 0:47:32 27 ANDERSON, Valerie
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3539 203/313 36/51 0:47:09
8K 473/619 0:47:43 1016 BISHOP, Margot
Victoria, BC
THE SPEEDY BEETS F3539 208/313 37/51 0:47:36
8K 491/619 0:48:53 28 ANDERSON, Zoe
Victoria, BC
  F3539 218/313 38/51 0:48:33
8K 506/619 0:50:46 1254 MORRIS, Rebecca
Victoria, BC
THE SPEEDY BEETS F3539 229/313 39/51 0:50:38
8K 539/619 0:53:57 48 BELCHEV, Zorry
Victoria, BC
FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB F3539 250/313 40/51 0:53:28
8K 541/619 0:54:02 296 PRICE, Lindsay
Victoria, BC
  F3539 252/313 41/51 0:53:24
8K 543/619 0:54:19 1004 ATKINSON, Sarah
Victoria, BC
  F3539 254/313 42/51 0:53:45
8K 552/619 0:55:20 432 MCTAGGART, Nicola
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F3539 260/313 43/51 0:54:36
8K 553/619 0:55:20 406 BARKER, Laurie
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F3539 261/313 44/51 0:54:37
8K 567/619 0:56:40 1251 MCCAFFREY, Megan
Victoria, BC
  F3539 272/313 45/51 0:56:20
8K 568/619 0:56:47 1266 SMOKER PETERS, Robin
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 273/313 46/51 0:56:10
8K 582/619 0:58:12 426 LEFURGEY-SMITH, Laura
Nanaimo, BC
  F3539 285/313 47/51 0:57:45
8K 589/619 0:58:46 451 DEFRIAS, Kelsey
Victoria, BC
  F3539 290/313 48/51 0:58:19
8K 592/619 0:59:36 187 HUMPHREY, Tamara
Sooke, BC
PARADOX F3539 292/313 49/51 0:58:57
8K 607/619 1:05:57 178 HERBRICH, Kayla
Esquimalt, BC
TRUE BLUE F3539 304/313 50/51 1:05:36
8K 608/619 1:05:58 292 PITRE, Caitlin
Ucluelet, BC
TRUE BLUE F3539 305/313 51/51 1:05:37