Startline

Harriers Pioneer 8K Road Race

North Saanich, BC - January 8, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 15/619 0:26:35 12 LALONDE, Genevieve
Victoria, BC
VICTORY ATHLETICS F3034 2/313 1/28 0:26:35
8K 32/619 0:28:13 18 KILMARTIN, Sandra
Vancouver, BC
VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS F3034 4/313 2/28 0:28:12
8K 34/619 0:28:26 1011 BANT, Christine
Victoria, BC
SPEEDFARM F3034 5/313 3/28 0:28:25
8K 35/619 0:28:28 13 LEE, Kirsten
North Vancouver, BC
MILE2MARATHON F3034 6/313 4/28 0:28:28
8K 46/619 0:29:27 282 PENNOCK, Ellen
Victoria, BC
ESPRIT RC F3034 10/313 5/28 0:29:27
8K 65/619 0:31:01 1184 TRESIDDER, Emily
Victoria, BC
SPEEDFARM F3034 17/313 6/28 0:30:58
8K 81/619 0:32:01 359 TARNAVA, Laura
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3034 18/313 7/28 0:31:56
8K 94/619 0:32:19 1183 TOUPIN, Bailey
Victoria, BC
  F3034 20/313 8/28 0:32:08
8K 169/619 0:36:04 1031 CARROLL, Hannah
Victoria, BC
  F3034 40/313 9/28 0:35:51
8K 193/619 0:36:56 1197 VRANJKOVIC, Elizabeth
Victoria, BC
  F3034 52/313 10/28 0:36:43
8K 245/619 0:38:33 345 STARKEY, Charlotte
Victoria, BC
  F3034 74/313 11/28 0:37:47
8K 260/619 0:39:04 438 SCOTT, Erin
Victoria, BC
FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB F3034 78/313 12/28 0:38:35
8K 365/619 0:43:19 1049 DENNIS, Rachel
Victoria, BC
  F3034 134/313 13/28 0:43:07
8K 405/619 0:44:44 100 DALE, Janele
Shawnigan Lake, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3034 153/313 14/28 0:44:29
8K 422/619 0:45:43 138 FORESTELL, Lindsay
Victoria, BC
  F3034 167/313 15/28 0:45:28
8K 423/619 0:45:48 32 ARCHAMBAULT, Rebecca
Nanaimo, BC
  F3034 168/313 16/28 0:45:16
8K 435/619 0:46:38 1211 WRIGHT, Rachael
Victoria, BC
  F3034 178/313 17/28 0:46:04
8K 437/619 0:46:43 257 MUISE, Stephanie
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3034 179/313 18/28 0:46:28
8K 452/619 0:47:02 219 LESSINGHAM, Laura
Victoria, BC
  F3034 191/313 19/28 0:46:28
8K 481/619 0:48:14 360 TAYLOR, Meghan
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F3034 212/313 20/28 0:47:54
8K 492/619 0:49:07 241 MCEWAN, Spencer
Victoria, BC
  F3034 219/313 21/28 0:48:24
8K 494/619 0:49:10 270 NWOSU, Andrea
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3034 221/313 22/28 0:48:27
8K 502/619 0:50:23 1118 MAGDANZ, Jasmine
Victoria, BC
  F3034 226/313 23/28 0:49:58
8K 503/619 0:50:25 153 GRANT, Lisa
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3034 227/313 24/28 0:50:02
8K 580/619 0:57:52 1030 CAILER, Gretchen
Victoria, BC
  F3034 283/313 25/28 0:57:08
8K 595/619 1:00:12 322 SCHMID, Miriam
Victoria, BC
  F3034 293/313 26/28 1:00:00
8K 610/619 1:07:13 98 DAILEY, Robyn
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3034 306/313 27/28 1:06:30
8K 611/619 1:08:11 290 PINTO, Holly
Port Alberni, BC
  F3034 307/313 28/28 1:07:40