Startline

Cobble Hill 10K

Cobble Hill, BC - January 22, 2023

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
10K 35/575 0:37:56 275 PARSONS, Natasha
Nanaimo, BC
BADASS CHICKS RUN TRAILS F3539 4/302 1/47 0:37:54
10K 57/575 0:39:38 1378 BABINEAU, Lauren
Victoria, BC
ESPRIT RC F3539 7/302 2/47 0:39:35
10K 64/575 0:40:07 1572 TRUANT, Carli
Mill Bay, BC
  F3539 8/302 3/47 0:40:04
10K 84/575 0:41:19 427 LEGEAR, Zoe
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3539 13/302 4/47 0:41:15
10K 93/575 0:41:46 423 KELLY, Sara
Victoria, BC
TEAM WEST COAST F3539 17/302 5/47 0:41:38
10K 109/575 0:42:37 407 BECK, Martina
Victoria, BC
HUMAN POWERED RACING F3539 22/302 6/47 0:42:31
10K 139/575 0:44:23 247 MCRAE, Stephanie
Victoria, BC
PINNACLE FITNESS F3539 30/302 7/47 0:44:20
10K 165/575 0:45:20 1387 MEINZINGER, Angela
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 38/302 8/47 0:45:10
10K 180/575 0:46:05 403 ZORNES, Sheryl
Sidney, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 45/302 9/47 0:45:54
10K 201/575 0:46:49 1310 CHENG, Homan
Victoria, BC
  F3539 55/302 10/47 0:46:29
10K 205/575 0:47:01 299 PUSZKA, Angela
Sooke, BC
  F3539 57/302 11/47 0:46:53
10K 210/575 0:47:13 195 JUBY, Larissa
Victoria, BC
BADASS CHICKS RUN TRAILS F3539 61/302 12/47 0:47:01
10K 249/575 0:49:08 459 KIT, Kristen
Duncan, BC
  F3539 75/302 13/47 0:48:36
10K 257/575 0:49:29 189 HUSER, Sonya
Sooke, BC
SPEEDFARM F3539 79/302 14/47 0:49:17
10K 265/575 0:50:01 1379 WILLIAMSON, Libby
  F3539 85/302 15/47 0:49:45
10K 266/575 0:50:03 293 POKOCKY, Leah
Victoria, BC
PINNACLE FITNESS F3539 86/302 16/47 0:49:49
10K 304/575 0:52:02 1385 COLLIN, Lydia
Qualicum Beach, BC
  F3539 103/302 17/47 0:52:01
10K 316/575 0:52:50 317 SAN MARTIN-FEENEY, Daniella
Victoria, BC
  F3539 113/302 18/47 0:52:39
10K 329/575 0:53:39 1384 ALEXANDER, Dayna
Victoria, BC
  F3539 119/302 19/47 0:53:10
10K 332/575 0:53:49 457 HAYNES, Rebecca
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F3539 121/302 20/47 0:53:34
10K 343/575 0:54:24 1477 HOP WO, Cherie
Chemainus, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3539 130/302 21/47 0:54:06
10K 345/575 0:54:28 162 HANSON, Leah
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F3539 132/302 22/47 0:54:19
10K 348/575 0:54:34 1331 HILL, Shaughnessy
Victoria, BC
GCE SOUTH ISLAND RUNNERS F3539 134/302 23/47 0:54:09
10K 355/575 0:55:04 1427 C, Jessica
Victoria, BC
BADASS CHICKS RUN TRAILS F3539 136/302 24/47 0:54:51
10K 367/575 0:55:53 91 COTTON, Breanne
Victoria, BC
FRONTRUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F3539 145/302 25/47 0:55:27
10K 391/575 0:57:18 41 BALACHANDRAN, Tharani
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3539 159/302 26/47 0:57:03
10K 398/575 0:57:50 446 TSE, Tiffany
Duncan, BC
CEEVACS ROAD RUNNERS F3539 164/302 27/47 0:57:46
10K 409/575 0:58:16 384 WARMINGTON, Laura
Victoria, BC
RUNNING ROOM ROAD RUNNERS (VICTORIA) F3539 171/302 28/47 0:58:02
10K 420/575 0:58:42 99 DAILLY, Nicole
Victoria, BC
  F3539 180/302 29/47 0:58:41
10K 426/575 0:58:53 1473 HERLE, Kristin
Shawnigan Lake, BC
  F3539 186/302 30/47 0:58:42
10K 429/575 0:59:06 1576 UNTERBERGER, Maria
Duncan, BC
  F3539 188/302 31/47 0:58:35
10K 433/575 0:59:13 297 PROTON, Adriana
Cumberland, BC
  F3539 192/302 32/47 0:58:42
10K 437/575 0:59:27 48 BELCHEV, Zorry
Victoria, BC
FERNWOOD SOCIAL RUN CLUB F3539 194/302 33/47 0:59:05
10K 447/575 0:59:59 27 ANDERSON, Valerie
Victoria, BC
CAPITAL CITY RUN CREW F3539 203/302 34/47 0:59:42
10K 449/575 1:00:04 71 BURNELL, Kayla
Mill Bay, BC
  F3539 205/302 35/47 0:59:46
10K 469/575 1:02:24 1424 BUCK, Jennifer
Shawnigan Lake, BC
  F3539 217/302 36/47 1:02:12
10K 490/575 1:04:24 1348 MORRIS, Rebecca
Victoria, BC
SPEEDY BEETS F3539 236/302 37/47 1:04:06
10K 491/575 1:04:28 1508 MCDOWELL, Carly
Lasqueti Island, BC
  F3539 237/302 38/47 1:04:27
10K 503/575 1:06:25 1403 AIKMAN, Lindsay
Parksville, BC
  F3539 245/302 39/47 1:06:23
10K 507/575 1:06:43 426 LEFURGEY-SMITH, Laura
Nanaimo, BC
  F3539 249/302 40/47 1:06:11
10K 513/575 1:07:44 406 BARKER, Laurie
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F3539 254/302 41/47 1:07:38
10K 514/575 1:07:45 432 MCTAGGART, Nicola
Nanaimo, BC
BASTION RUN CLUB F3539 255/302 42/47 1:07:38
10K 519/575 1:08:23 1410 ATKINSON, Sarah
Victoria, BC
  F3539 258/302 43/47 1:08:01
10K 531/575 1:09:44 1493 KLUNDER, Kasha
Victoria, BC
  F3539 267/302 44/47 1:09:43
10K 537/575 1:10:28 1459 GORDON, Alexis
Victoria, BC
  F3539 272/302 45/47 1:10:00
10K 556/575 1:15:52 212 LANGLAIS, Holly
Victoria, BC
LAKE LIFE F3539 285/302 46/47 1:15:19
10K 561/575 1:18:33 1341 LOCKE, Tiff
Duncan, BC
  F3539 290/302 47/47 1:18:27