Startline

Sea2Sky Fondo

Squamish, BC - October 1, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Time Race # Name Team City Division Place/Gender Place/Division
FULL 1/124 2:22:47 206 ERIKS, Colin Mighty Cogs Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 1/112 1/11
FULL 2/124 2:25:41 183 VERMEULEN, Owen Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 2/112 1/101
FULL 3/124 2:25:42 73 IVANY, Carsten Chilliwack, BC M-OPEN 3/112 2/101
FULL 4/124 2:28:48 33 DARY, Michael North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 4/112 3/101
FULL 5/124 2:32:41 37 DOW, Griffin North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 5/112 4/101
FULL 6/124 2:33:04 204 BENNETT, Matthew Mighty Cogs North Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 6/112 2/11
FULL 7/124 2:35:16 61 HARRIS, Jason Surrey, BC M-OPEN 7/112 5/101
FULL 8/124 2:37:59 93 LAZIC, Milos Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 8/112 6/101
FULL 9/124 2:38:33 63 HEMSTEAD, Peter North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 9/112 7/101
FULL 10/124 2:38:35 154 SAVAGE, Shane Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 10/112 8/101
FULL 11/124 2:39:58 136 PERALTA ELGUETA, Pedro Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 11/112 9/101
FULL 12/124 2:40:52 11 BEST, John Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 12/112 10/101
FULL 13/124 2:41:59 178 TUNNICLIFFE, Matthew Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 13/112 11/101
FULL 14/124 2:45:39 36 DOUGHERTY, Brian Surrey, BC M-OPEN 14/112 12/101
FULL 15/124 2:47:10 27 CRAIK, Paul Maple Ridge, BC M-OPEN 15/112 13/101
FULL 16/124 2:47:14 88 KOSTELYK, David Abbotsford, BC M-OPEN 16/112 14/101
FULL 17/124 2:48:54 117 COCKSEDGE, Graham Victoria, BC M-OPEN 17/112 15/101
FULL 18/124 2:49:22 68 HOSSACK, Paul Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 18/112 16/101
FULL 19/124 2:50:06 125 NEALE, Troy Coquitlam, BC M-OPEN 19/112 17/101
FULL 20/124 2:50:23 145 RODGERS, Shawn Coquitlam, BC M-OPEN 20/112 18/101
FULL 21/124 2:50:27 113 MCEVOY, Sean Salmon Arm, BC M-OPEN 21/112 19/101
FULL 22/124 2:51:33 22 COLAH, Jamshed North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 22/112 20/101
FULL 23/124 2:51:39 203 BACHOP, Steve Mighty Cogs Victoria, BC TEAM OF 2 23/112 3/11
FULL 24/124 2:54:04 175 TIESSEN, Dale Whistler, BC M-OPEN 24/112 21/101
FULL 25/124 2:54:17 92 LAURSOO, Alek North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 25/112 22/101
FULL 26/124 2:54:37 65 HODGE, Jason Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 26/112 23/101
FULL 27/124 2:55:44 181 VARELA, Alberto Maple Ridge, BC M-OPEN 27/112 24/101
FULL 28/124 2:55:45 132 PAYEUR, Justin Maple Ridge, BC M-OPEN 28/112 25/101
FULL 29/124 2:56:00 160 SCOTT, Richard Langley, BC M-OPEN 29/112 26/101
FULL 30/124 2:56:27 216 GAO, Patrick Zip Zap Zoom Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 30/112 4/11
FULL 31/124 2:57:15 159 SCOTT, Jeffrey Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 31/112 27/101
FULL 32/124 2:58:00 169 STREB, Travis North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 32/112 28/101
FULL 33/124 2:59:01 141 QUILLAO, Olmighti Squamish, BC M-OPEN 33/112 29/101
FULL 34/124 2:59:08 147 ROSS, Andrew Richmond, BC M-OPEN 34/112 30/101
FULL 35/124 2:59:15 53 GIESBRECHT, Dave North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 35/112 31/101
FULL 36/124 3:00:01 182 VEASEY, Pete North Saanich, BC M-OPEN 36/112 32/101
FULL 37/124 3:00:27 3 ANDERSON, Brian New Westminster, BC M-OPEN 37/112 33/101
FULL 38/124 3:01:06 191 WILSON, Angus Victoria, BC M-OPEN 38/112 34/101
FULL 39/124 3:01:29 32 DANIELS, Jess North Vancouver, BC F-OPEN 1/12 1/12
FULL 40/124 3:04:28 91 LAMB, Warren North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 39/112 35/101
FULL 41/124 3:06:52 130 OLDHAM, Seth Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 40/112 36/101
FULL 42/124 3:07:44 119 MOERMAN, Corne Langley, BC M-OPEN 41/112 37/101
FULL 43/124 3:07:59 89 KURNIAWAN, Anton Maple Ridge, BC M-OPEN 42/112 38/101
FULL 44/124 3:10:21 217 LANE, Thomas Zip Zap Zoom Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 43/112 5/11
FULL 45/124 3:11:22 23 COLEMAN, Gary Winnipeg, MB M-OPEN 44/112 39/101
FULL 46/124 3:11:41 58 HANSELL, Tristan North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 45/112 40/101
FULL 47/124 3:12:03 47 FABIUS, Alistair Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 46/112 41/101
FULL 48/124 3:13:58 184 WAGSTAFF, Matthew North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 47/112 42/101
FULL 49/124 3:14:47 4 ANVICK, Todd Langley, BC M-OPEN 48/112 43/101
FULL 50/124 3:16:27 75 JACOBS, Jordan Delta, BC M-OPEN 49/112 44/101
FULL 51/124 3:16:27 78 JARVIS, Darren Langley, BC M-OPEN 50/112 45/101
FULL 52/124 3:16:29 150 RUECKER, Tyler Coquitlam, BC M-OPEN 51/112 46/101
FULL 53/124 3:16:30 74 IVERSEN, Glenn Coquitlam, BC M-OPEN 52/112 47/101
FULL 54/124 3:17:00 146 ROOT-MCCAIG, Jared Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 53/112 48/101
FULL 55/124 3:17:09 124 NEAL, Mikayla Saanichton, BC F-OPEN 2/12 2/12
FULL 56/124 3:17:20 42 EARLE, Cameron West Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 54/112 49/101
FULL 57/124 3:17:45 198 YOUNG, Max North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 55/112 50/101
FULL 58/124 3:18:35 156 SCHICK, Derek Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 56/112 51/101
FULL 59/124 3:19:06 142 REMPLE, Dave Lillooet, BC M-OPEN 57/112 52/101
FULL 60/124 3:20:10 72 ISFELD, Leah Vancouver, BC F-OPEN 3/12 3/12
FULL 61/124 3:21:29 28 CROWTHER, Murray Kelowna, BC M-OPEN 58/112 53/101
FULL 62/124 3:22:10 104 LUNA, Santiago North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 59/112 54/101
FULL 63/124 3:23:27 90 LABINAZ, Noah Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 60/112 55/101
FULL 64/124 3:24:37 50 FONG, Brian Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 61/112 56/101
FULL 65/124 3:25:55 143 RICHARDSON, John North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 62/112 57/101
FULL 66/124 3:26:19 31 DALSANTO, Mark North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 63/112 58/101
FULL 67/124 3:27:44 201 ELFERINK, Maarten Goodfellas Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 64/112 6/11
FULL 68/124 3:27:46 179 VAN HOOGSTRATEN, Hugo Lions Bay, BC M-OPEN 65/112 59/101
FULL 69/124 3:29:02 170 TAYLOR, Warren Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 66/112 60/101
FULL 70/124 3:34:17 69 HOWLETT-COONEY, Tracy Courtenay, BC F-OPEN 4/12 4/12
FULL 71/124 3:34:59 128 O'MAHONY, Dave North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 67/112 61/101
FULL 72/124 3:35:02 6 BACKIEL, Robert Surrey, BC M-OPEN 68/112 62/101
FULL 73/124 3:35:26 39 DUNCAN, Kris Squamish, BC M-OPEN 69/112 63/101
FULL 74/124 3:38:10 106 LYNCH, Jillian Fernie, BC F-OPEN 5/12 5/12
FULL 75/124 3:39:28 115 MCLEAN, Bruce Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 70/112 64/101
FULL 76/124 3:39:45 187 WATSON, Craig Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 71/112 65/101
FULL 77/124 3:39:47 5 AUBERT, Lilian Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 72/112 66/101
FULL 78/124 3:39:54 40 DUPONT, Daniel Richmond, BC M-OPEN 73/112 67/101
FULL 79/124 3:41:02 66 HOFFMAN, Matthew Delta, BC M-OPEN 74/112 68/101
FULL 80/124 3:41:41 208 GARCIA, Dave Razzle Dazzle Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 75/112 7/11
FULL 81/124 3:41:43 207 CUTHBERT, Andrew Razzle Dazzle Vancouver, BC TEAM OF 2 76/112 8/11
FULL 82/124 3:42:42 192 WONG, Jason Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 77/112 69/101
FULL 83/124 3:43:00 152 RUSSELL, Joel North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 78/112 70/101
FULL 84/124 3:43:00 174 THORPE, Kevin North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 79/112 71/101
FULL 85/124 3:43:16 133 PELLICHERO, Claudio Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 80/112 72/101
FULL 86/124 3:46:03 176 TISHENKO, Raymond Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 81/112 73/101
FULL 87/124 3:52:00 97 LEHMANN, Mike Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 82/112 74/101
FULL 88/124 3:52:07 10 BENDITT, Charles Seattle, WA M-OPEN 83/112 75/101
FULL 89/124 3:54:13 212 VERVAET, Jonathan Rock Ridge Gravel Riders Maple Ridge, BC TEAM OF 2 84/112 9/11
FULL 90/124 3:55:11 164 SO, Kelvin Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 85/112 76/101
FULL 91/124 3:56:09 185 WARR, Patti Kitchener, ON F-OPEN 6/12 6/12
FULL 92/124 3:57:06 12 BIDDLECOMBE, Erin Nanaimo, BC F-OPEN 7/12 7/12
FULL 93/124 3:57:42 211 RENAUD, Timothy Rock Ridge Gravel Riders Maple Ridge, BC TEAM OF 2 86/112 10/11
FULL 94/124 3:57:43 189 OSWALD, Hugh Abbotsford, BC M-OPEN 87/112 77/101
FULL 95/124 3:59:16 29 CURRIE, Robert North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 88/112 78/101
FULL 96/124 4:00:46 197 YIP, Cliff Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 89/112 79/101
FULL 97/124 4:01:35 16 BURNS, Graeme Richmond, BC M-OPEN 90/112 80/101
FULL 98/124 4:02:13 144 RIVERA, Raul Victoria, BC M-OPEN 91/112 81/101
FULL 99/124 4:02:42 7 BARR, Andrew Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 92/112 82/101
FULL 100/124 4:03:11 35 DOCKRILL, Ryan Mission, BC M-OPEN 93/112 83/101
FULL 101/124 4:03:39 15 BULLOCK, Blake Abbotsford, BC M-OPEN 94/112 84/101
FULL 102/124 4:03:41 186 WASIELA, Jakub Richmond, BC M-OPEN 95/112 85/101
FULL 103/124 4:03:43 122 MUNNIS, John West Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 96/112 86/101
FULL 104/124 4:03:43 155 SCHAFFNER, Otto Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 97/112 87/101
FULL 105/124 4:03:48 26 COTTER, Andrew Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 98/112 88/101
FULL 106/124 4:03:49 140 QUAPP, Ange Langley, BC F-OPEN 8/12 8/12
FULL 107/124 4:03:50 158 SCHREIBER, Gary Surrey, BC M-OPEN 99/112 89/101
FULL 108/124 4:04:28 2 AITCHISON, Juliann Salmon Arm, BC F-OPEN 9/12 9/12
FULL 109/124 4:05:07 19 CHENG, Joseph Bothell, WA M-OPEN 100/112 90/101
FULL 110/124 4:05:55 13 BOAST, Jason North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 101/112 91/101
FULL 111/124 4:08:09 102 LOGREIRA, Tatiana Richmond, BC F-OPEN 10/12 10/12
FULL 112/124 4:14:04 123 NATHANIEL, Walt Port Moody, BC M-OPEN 102/112 92/101
FULL 113/124 4:16:19 121 MUELLER, Eric Squamish, BC M-OPEN 103/112 93/101
FULL 114/124 4:22:33 161 SHIH, Johnny Richmond, BC M-OPEN 104/112 94/101
FULL 115/124 4:22:42 103 LOW, Colin Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 105/112 95/101
FULL 116/124 4:22:44 85 KINZIE, Brian Richmond, BC M-OPEN 106/112 96/101
FULL 117/124 4:33:23 148 ROSS, Isobel Seattle, WA F-OPEN 11/12 11/12
FULL 118/124 4:34:25 43 EASTICK, Shannon Mountain View, CA F-OPEN 12/12 12/12
FULL 119/124 4:36:10 71 IP, Sam Surrey, BC M-OPEN 107/112 97/101
FULL 120/124 4:37:30 153 SALOVAARA, Barry Smithers, BC M-OPEN 108/112 98/101
FULL 121/124 4:45:28 1 AINSWORTH, Geoffrey Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 109/112 99/101
FULL 122/124 4:48:33 199 VIEL, Joseph Biking 4 Beers Surrey, BC TEAM OF 2 110/112 11/11
FULL 123/124 4:51:12 44 ENG, David Burnaby, BC M-OPEN 111/112 100/101
FULL 124/124 4:51:13 95 LEE, Sammy Vancouver, BC M-OPEN 112/112 101/101
FULL 20 CHO, Harry Vancouver, BC M-OPEN    
FULL 57 HANNI, Nick North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN    
FULL 76 JAMIESON, Joe Coquitlam, BC M-OPEN    
FULL 131 OLSON, Ryan Burnaby, BC M-OPEN    
FULL 180 VAN WYNGAARDEN, Case North Vancouver, BC M-OPEN