Startline

Mind Over Mountain Adventure Race

Cumberland, BC - September 24, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Checkpoints Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division
Enduro 1/137 24 4:31:13 86 THE MOOSEKNUCKLERS TEAM2-MALE 1/88 1/44
Enduro 2/137 24 4:38:35 85 THE PURPLEHELMETS. TEAM2-MALE 2/88 2/44
Enduro 3/137 24 4:40:08 562 LIVINGSTONE, Robert Cumberland, BC OPEN-M 3/88 1/30
Enduro 4/137 24 4:45:16 225 HONEY BADGERS TEAM4-MIXED 1/27 1/3
Enduro 5/137 24 4:47:23 203 BLUE TOQUE SPORTS TEAM2-MALE 4/88 3/44
Enduro 6/137 24 4:47:40 59 NO RISK IT, NO BISCUIT TEAM4-MALE 5/88 1/14
Enduro 7/137 24 4:49:33 670 DRUNKEN BIKEPACKERS. TEAM2-MIXED 2/27 1/24
Enduro 8/137 24 4:52:25 409 COLO TEAM2-MALE 6/88 4/44
Enduro 9/137 24 4:55:18 560 THUNDER & HONEY TEAM4-MALE 7/88 2/14
Enduro 10/137 24 4:56:33 568 JANSSEN, Jesse Vancouver, BC OPEN-M 8/88 2/30
Enduro 11/137 24 5:07:00 269 SHAW, Ben Victoria, BC OPEN-M 9/88 3/30
Enduro 12/137 24 5:07:58 532 LAWRENCE, Jeremy Brentwood Bay, BC OPEN-M 10/88 4/30
Enduro 13/137 24 5:08:10 305 JUST RAMMY!! TEAM2-FEMALE 1/22 1/13
Enduro 14/137 24 5:10:02 130 THE FAFFERS TEAM2-MALE 11/88 5/44
Enduro 15/137 24 5:15:19 376 LAWRIE, Ian Nanaimo, BC OPEN-M 12/88 5/30
Enduro 16/137 24 5:16:56 360 CROSSFIT LIFETREE TEAM2-MIXED 3/27 2/24
Enduro 17/137 24 5:17:23 25 THE CERTAINLY UNCERTAIN TEAM2-MIXED 4/27 3/24
Enduro 18/137 24 5:18:36 475 ALLISON, Mark Nanaimo, BC OPEN-M 13/88 6/30
Enduro 19/137 24 5:18:37 545 BRENNAN, Chris Courtenay, BC OPEN-M 14/88 7/30
Enduro 20/137 24 5:20:44 172 TEAM CRAMP-A-LOT TEAM2-MIXED 5/27 4/24
Enduro 21/137 24 5:26:49 122 THE OP (ORIGINAL PICKLES) TEAM2-MALE 15/88 6/44
Enduro 22/137 24 5:26:53 352 TRICKY MONKEY RACING TEAM2-MALE 16/88 7/44
Enduro 23/137 24 5:26:54 578 ZARSADIAS, Tony Victoria, BC OPEN-M 17/88 8/30
Enduro 24/137 24 5:27:42 540 FUSH AND CHUPS TEAM2-MALE 18/88 8/44
Enduro 25/137 24 5:29:55 174 HARE, Alex Heriot Bay, BC OPEN-M 19/88 9/30
Enduro 26/137 24 5:30:30 235 DAD'S WEEKEND ROUND 2 TEAM2-MALE 20/88 9/44
Enduro 27/137 24 5:30:34 244 CLAMMY CHAMOIS TEAM2-MALE 21/88 10/44
Enduro 28/137 24 5:32:56 408 BUREAU, Jean-Francois Victoria, BC OPEN-M 22/88 10/30
Enduro 29/137 24 5:33:20 226 THE HIGHWAYMEN TEAM4-MALE 23/88 3/14
Enduro 30/137 24 5:33:53 478 THE CANOODLERS 2. TEAM2-FEMALE 2/22 2/13
Enduro 31/137 24 5:42:15 587 HUMENNY, Kelvin North Vancouver, BC OPEN-M 24/88 11/30
Enduro 32/137 24 5:42:30 245 LASAGNA FARMERS TEAM4-MALE 25/88 4/14
Enduro 33/137 24 5:44:27 145 FOUR ELEMENTS TEAM4-MIXED 6/27 2/3
Enduro 34/137 24 5:48:02 162 THE FLYING CHICKENS TEAM2-MALE 26/88 11/44
Enduro 35/137 24 5:48:08 684 RENNIE, Colin Duncan, BC OPEN-M 27/88 12/30
Enduro 36/137 24 5:48:26 677 GILLIS, Cameron Victoria, BC OPEN-M 28/88 13/30
Enduro 37/137 24 5:48:52 374 BLUE HOUSE REPRESENTATIVES TEAM2-MALE 29/88 12/44
Enduro 38/137 24 5:49:00 10 MCMOLSON TEAM2-MALE 30/88 13/44
Enduro 39/137 24 5:50:28 129 THE CLITERATTI TEAM2-FEMALE 3/22 3/13
Enduro 40/137 24 5:53:02 246 SURF SLOTHS TEAM2-MIXED 7/27 5/24
Enduro 41/137 24 5:54:47 206 ARMSTRONG, Nicholas Nanaimo, BC OPEN-M 31/88 14/30
Enduro 42/137 24 5:55:01 173 PCI VS. CHRISTMAS TEAM2-MALE 32/88 14/44
Enduro 43/137 24 5:57:05 676 LOCAL RATS TEAM2-MALE 33/88 15/44
Enduro 44/137 24 6:02:12 499 PACIFIC FUSION TEAM4-MALE 34/88 5/14
Enduro 45/137 24 6:05:11 196 SUGARBUNS TEAM2-MIXED 8/27 6/24
Enduro 46/137 24 6:06:37 448 B SQUARED TEAM2-MALE 35/88 16/44
Enduro 47/137 24 6:08:47 175 MATROSOVS, Kevin Kelowna, BC OPEN-M 36/88 15/30
Enduro 48/137 24 6:09:18 837 FRED IN THE SHED TEAM2-FEMALE 4/22 4/13
Enduro 49/137 24 6:10:51 161 A HARD DAY'S BIKE TEAM4-MALE 37/88 6/14
Enduro 50/137 24 6:11:08 301 INCE, Rachael Victoria, BC OPEN-F 5/22 1/6
Enduro 51/137 24 6:11:10 522 JUST ONE MORE TEAM4-MALE 38/88 7/14
Enduro 52/137 24 6:11:18 92 MOMAR MO PROBLEMS TEAM4-MALE 39/88 8/14
Enduro 53/137 24 6:15:08 281 SATURDAY SENDS TEAM2-MIXED 9/27 7/24
Enduro 54/137 24 6:15:35 526 TRANS TASMAN DUO TEAM2-MALE 40/88 17/44
Enduro 55/137 24 6:18:59 671 MANLY MURSES TEAM2-MALE 41/88 18/44
Enduro 56/137 24 6:19:05 241 REHOR, Christopher Campbell River, BC OPEN-M 42/88 16/30
Enduro 57/137 24 6:20:55 403 MADZURA, Jan Edmonton, AB OPEN-M 43/88 17/30
Enduro 58/137 24 6:21:22 394 FRARY, Christopher Sooke, BC OPEN-M 44/88 18/30
Enduro 59/137 24 6:21:44 519 WYANTCRAIG REAL ESTATE GROUP TEAM2-MALE 45/88 19/44
Enduro 60/137 24 6:21:47 579 ELEVENTH HOUR POWER TEAM2-FEMALE 6/22 5/13
Enduro 61/137 24 6:21:55 40 SWEET CHEEKS TEAM2-MIXED 10/27 8/24
Enduro 62/137 24 6:22:13 43 BEAR BAIT TEAM4-MALE 46/88 9/14
Enduro 63/137 24 6:22:19 112 ON COURSE TEAM2-MIXED 11/27 9/24
Enduro 64/137 24 6:23:33 270 NEW DAD BODS TEAM2-MALE 47/88 20/44
Enduro 65/137 24 6:24:30 576 GRISTLE & BONES TEAM2-MALE 48/88 21/44
Enduro 66/137 24 6:25:19 156 OLD MAN AND THE TWISTED BLISTERS TEAM4-MALE 49/88 10/14
Enduro 67/137 24 6:31:31 11 TO THE MOON TEAM2-MIXED 12/27 10/24
Enduro 68/137 24 6:34:26 267 RHYMES WITH PICKLE TEAM2-MALE 50/88 22/44
Enduro 69/137 24 6:34:27 672 SQUAMISH WONDERS TEAM2-FEMALE 7/22 6/13
Enduro 70/137 24 6:34:39 106 NEXT LEVEL TEAM4-FEMALE 8/22 1/3
Enduro 71/137 24 6:35:00 436 KARSENTI, Yuri Coquitlam, BC OPEN-M 51/88 19/30
Enduro 72/137 24 6:39:06 435 REUHKALA, Markus Victoria, BC OPEN-M 52/88 20/30
Enduro 73/137 24 6:40:09 407 YAKS 90 DEGREES TO THE PACK TEAM2-MALE 53/88 23/44
Enduro 74/137 24 6:44:18 496 COUPLES THERAPY TEAM2-FEMALE 9/22 7/13
Enduro 75/137 24 6:45:17 153 PICKLE UP THE PACE TEAM2-MALE 54/88 24/44
Enduro 76/137 24 6:45:37 678 DAN & JOSH TEAM2-MALE 55/88 25/44
Enduro 77/137 24 6:46:46 182 TEAM PILSNER TEAM4-MALE 56/88 11/14
Enduro 78/137 24 6:47:29 222 FRIENDLIES TEAM2-MALE 57/88 26/44
Enduro 79/137 24 6:47:50 212 MAYLONE, Andrea Chemainus, BC OPEN-F 10/22 2/6
Enduro 80/137 24 6:47:54 296 OKG BRITS TEAM2-MALE 58/88 27/44
Enduro 81/137 24 6:49:36 542 SONS OF THOR TEAM2-MALE 59/88 28/44
Enduro 82/137 24 6:49:42 227 WHAT U SEE IS WHAT U GET (WUSIWUG) TEAM2-MIXED 13/27 11/24
Enduro 83/137 24 6:49:46 243 WE'RE NOT LOST, YOU'RE LOST TEAM2-FEMALE 11/22 8/13
Enduro 84/137 24 6:52:08 252 SOLOMON, Marc Victoria, BC OPEN-M 60/88 21/30
Enduro 85/137 24 6:53:50 471 HUNDO POTATOES TEAM2-MALE 61/88 29/44
Enduro 86/137 24 6:54:11 521 JAS' RAISIN BREAD TEAM2-MALE 62/88 30/44
Enduro 87/137 24 6:56:57 421 OTB TEAM2-MALE 63/88 31/44
Enduro 88/137 24 6:57:37 614 TEAM J-LO TEAM2-MIXED 14/27 12/24
Enduro 89/137 24 7:01:41 391 CHASING PICKLES TEAM2-MALE 64/88 32/44
Enduro 90/137 24 7:01:45 440 BITCH DON'T KILL MY VIBE TEAM4-FEMALE 12/22 2/3
Enduro 91/137 24 7:03:48 558 THE WIGHT BROTHERS TEAM2-MALE 65/88 33/44
Enduro 92/137 24 7:04:51 218 JUSTY ENOUGH TEAM2-FEMALE 13/22 9/13
Enduro 93/137 24 7:05:28 485 LYNN VALLEY LEGENDS TEAM2-MIXED 15/27 13/24
Enduro 94/137 24 7:07:33 57 JUST TWO MORE TEAM4-MALE 66/88 12/14
Enduro 95/137 24 7:08:53 46 Z.A.C.E. SEND IT TEAM2-MIXED 16/27 14/24
Enduro 96/137 24 7:09:18 55 MIGHT NOT MAKE IT TEAM2-MIXED 17/27 15/24
Enduro 97/137 24 7:11:47 51 NO BAGEL NO BAGEL TEAM2-MALE 67/88 34/44
Enduro 98/137 24 7:12:34 299 THE ALESSIO'S TEAM2-MIXED 18/27 16/24
Enduro 99/137 24 7:14:09 379 HEAT WAVE SURVIVORS TEAM2-MALE 68/88 35/44
Enduro 100/137 24 7:15:48 42 NABOZNIAK, Mason Saanichton, BC OPEN-M 69/88 22/30
Enduro 101/137 24 7:16:11 205 GIRL GANG TEAM2-FEMALE 14/22 10/13
Enduro 102/137 24 7:17:36 349 HUENEMANN, Geoff Vancouver, BC OPEN-M 70/88 23/30
Enduro 103/137 24 7:19:29 441 KADGIEN, Chelsie Denver, CO OPEN-F 15/22 3/6
Enduro 104/137 24 7:20:47 615 DESMOND'S TUTUS TEAM2-MIXED 19/27 17/24
Enduro 105/137 24 7:22:29 459 SMOOTH AND TACKY. TEAM2-FEMALE 16/22 11/13
Enduro 106/137 24 7:23:59 512 HILL, Tyson Maple Ridge, BC OPEN-M 71/88 24/30
Enduro 107/137 24 7:24:11 501 TUESDAY NIGHT GIRLS NIGHT TEAM2-FEMALE 17/22 12/13
Enduro 108/137 24 7:31:21 675 MOMAR, MO PROBLEMS TEAM2-MIXED 20/27 18/24
Enduro 109/137 24 7:31:56 693 WORST PACE SCENARIO TEAM2-MALE 72/88 36/44
Enduro 110/137 24 7:31:57 80 WE SHOULD KNOW BETTER TEAM2-MALE 73/88 37/44
Enduro 111/137 24 7:33:51 258 HUFFER PUFFERS TEAM2-MIXED 21/27 19/24
Enduro 112/137 24 7:34:13 554 WISH OUR DOG WAS HERE TEAM2-MIXED 22/27 20/24
Enduro 113/137 24 7:36:59 344 SMOKING TRAILS 5.0 TEAM2-MALE 74/88 38/44
Enduro 114/137 24 7:37:01 146 WE NEED TO PEE TEAM2-MIXED 23/27 21/24
Enduro 115/137 24 7:41:48 229 EMBRACE THE SUCKS TEAM2-MALE 75/88 39/44
Enduro 116/137 24 7:42:21 311 THE GRUMPY OLD MEN TEAM4-MALE 76/88 13/14
Enduro 117/137 23 6:11:25 81 OLD WEST COASTEES TEAM2-MALE 77/88 40/44
Enduro 118/137 23 6:48:11 382 COACH AND BEARD TEAM2-MALE 78/88 41/44
Enduro 119/137 23 7:06:48 323 NANAIMO TEAM TEAM2-MALE 79/88 42/44
Enduro 120/137 23 7:31:21 390 AMSALEM, Jacob OPEN-M 80/88 25/30
Enduro 121/137 23 7:34:57 387 ON FLICK TEAM4-FEMALE 18/22 3/3
Enduro 122/137 23 7:52:48 503 WEBB, Kevy Calgary, AB OPEN-M 81/88 26/30
Enduro 123/137 23 7:52:49 247 GRAVES, Thomas Courtenay, BC OPEN-M 82/88 27/30
Enduro 124/137 22 7:09:39 461 ALL ABOUT ADVENTURE GIRLS! TEAM2-FEMALE 19/22 13/13
Enduro 125/137 22 7:11:50 551 CAMBRAY, Fabrice Nanaimo, BC OPEN-M 83/88 28/30
Enduro 126/137 22 7:49:05 427 GREGSON, Kristen Nanaimo, BC OPEN-F 20/22 4/6
Enduro 127/137 22 7:56:00 894 PRICE, Jeffrey Mission, BC OPEN-M 84/88 29/30
Enduro 128/137 22 7:58:39 673 THE KIRKBYS TEAM2-MIXED 24/27 22/24
Enduro 129/137 21 7:11:44 2 WE AREN?T MATCHING TEAM2-MIXED 25/27 23/24
Enduro 130/137 21 7:57:30 39 AVERAGE JOES TEAM4-MIXED 26/27 3/3
Enduro 131/137 21 7:57:37 198 RYED GUYS TEAM4-MALE 85/88 14/14
Enduro 132/137 21 7:59:05 518 HARD TEAM TEAM2-MIXED 27/27 24/24
Enduro 133/137 19 7:00:34 481 BEETS, BEARS, BATTLESTAR GALACTICA TEAM2-MALE 86/88 43/44
Enduro 134/137 19 7:32:06 82 HITCHCOX, Lori Victoria, BC OPEN-F 21/22 5/6
Enduro 135/137 19 7:32:07 211 O'HARA, Angela Victoria, BC OPEN-F 22/22 6/6
Enduro 136/137 16 7:45:04 335 WONG, Adrian North Vancouver, BC OPEN-M 87/88 30/30
Enduro 137/137 14 7:45:04 171 DUDE, WHERE'S MY KAYAK?? TEAM2-MALE 88/88 44/44
Enduro 7:58:18 278 SILVERBACKS TEAM2-MALE   45/
Enduro 5:53:07 384 ENGLISH, Rob Nanaimo, BC OPEN-M   31/
Enduro DNF 21 DNF 479 CAN'T STOP, WON'T STOP TEAM4-FEMALE    
Enduro DNF 21 DNF 333 NEVER AGAIN, 5TH ED. TEAM2-MALE    
Enduro DNF 22 DNF 484 STEPHS 50 4 50 TEAM2-MIXED    
Enduro DNF 21 DNF 24 TEAM AWESOME TEAM2-FEMALE    
Enduro DNF DNF 180 WANDERING WUTHS TEAM2-MIXED    
Enduro DNF 22 DNF 504 GUSTAFSON, Oscar North Vancouver, BC OPEN-M    
Enduro DNF DNF 332 HILL, Robert Nanaimo, BC OPEN-M