Startline

Fernie Half Marathon and 10K

Fernie, BC - October 2, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Half 1/171 1:28:39 152 MAUDIE, Bob Fernie, BC M3049 1/71 1/40 1:28:37
Half 2/171 1:28:57 73 FOLKARD, Tyler Crowsnest Pass, AB M3049 2/71 2/40 1:28:55
Half 3/171 1:31:35 232 SILLEM, Ben Invermere, BC M50+ 3/71 1/10 1:31:32
Half 4/171 1:35:40 79 FREHLICH, Heidi Lethbridge, AB F-U30 1/100 1/22 1:35:38
Half 5/171 1:36:04 12 BAUMANN, Connor Ottawa, ON M-U30 4/71 1/21 1:36:03
Half 6/171 1:36:14 165 MILFORD, Nathan Blairmore, AB M-U30 5/71 2/21 1:36:11
Half 7/171 1:36:32 203 RAPUANO, Travis Medicine Hat, AB M-U30 6/71 3/21 1:36:28
Half 8/171 1:36:54 126 KIISKILA, Simon Calgary, BC M-U30 7/71 4/21 1:36:41
Half 9/171 1:37:33 51 DE RIJK, Jason Cranbrook, BC M3049 8/71 3/40 1:37:23
Half 10/171 1:38:45 192 PICHURSKI, Paul Blairmore, AB M3049 9/71 4/40 1:38:38
Half 11/171 1:38:52 160 MENZIES, Evan Calgary, AB M3049 10/71 5/40 1:38:44
Half 12/171 1:39:47 282 ING-SIMMONS, Alex M-U30 11/71 5/21 1:39:40
Half 13/171 1:40:43 158 MCGREGOR, Stephanie Cranbrook, BC F3049 2/100 1/65 1:40:37
Half 14/171 1:40:54 292 TONGE, Mike M3049 12/71 6/40 1:40:45
Half 15/171 1:41:23 291 WIEBE, Riley M-U30 13/71 6/21 1:41:18
Half 16/171 1:41:41 167 MILFORD, Richard Blairmore, AB M50+ 14/71 2/10 1:41:38
Half 17/171 1:42:21 98 HALWAS, David Calgary, AB M50+ 15/71 3/10 1:42:17
Half 18/171 1:42:23 124 KEMP, Jennessa Calgary, AB F3049 3/100 2/65 1:42:15
Half 19/171 1:42:47 264 WAIBOER, Zac Lethbridge, AB M-U30 16/71 7/21 1:42:42
Half 20/171 1:43:29 181 NIEMCZYK, Pawel Calgary, AB M3049 17/71 7/40 1:43:01
Half 21/171 1:43:33 263 WAIBOER, Alex Lethbridge, AB M-U30 18/71 8/21 1:43:27
Half 22/171 1:43:47 252 THOMAS, Ariel Lethbridge, AB F3049 4/100 3/65 1:43:39
Half 23/171 1:44:07 212 ROACH, Maryn Kimberley, BC F3049 5/100 4/65 1:43:58
Half 24/171 1:44:21 135 LACROIX, Steve Cranbrook, BC M3049 19/71 8/40 1:44:13
Half 25/171 1:44:58 36 CHARBONNEAU, Amanda Cranbrook, BC F3049 6/100 5/65 1:44:56
Half 26/171 1:45:22 82 GARRONI, Nico Calgary, AB M3049 20/71 9/40 1:45:11
Half 27/171 1:45:38 286 REGAN, John M-U30 21/71 9/21 1:45:30
Half 28/171 1:45:46 275 WINNY, Jocelyn Kimberley, BC F3049 7/100 6/65 1:45:44
Half 29/171 1:45:50 199 PUMPHREY, Michael Okotoks, AB M3049 22/71 10/40 1:45:25
Half 30/171 1:46:16 127 KING, Aesha-Deane Fernie, BC F-U30 8/100 2/22 1:46:07
Half 31/171 1:46:19 225 SCHAFTHUIZEN, Devin Lethbridge, AB M3049 23/71 11/40 1:46:10
Half 32/171 1:46:54 270 WHITTINGTON, Richard Fernie, BC M3049 24/71 12/40 1:46:49
Half 33/171 1:47:00 48 DAVISON, Landon Medicine Hat, AB M3049 25/71 13/40 1:46:44
Half 34/171 1:47:18 293 FAGAN, Andrew M3049 26/71 14/40 1:46:59
Half 35/171 1:47:23 62 DUGAL, Travis Elkford, BC M3049 27/71 15/40 1:47:13
Half 36/171 1:47:36 15 BEDARD, Crystal Lethbridge, AB F3049 9/100 7/65 1:47:33
Half 37/171 1:48:36 142 LEWIS, Jake Lake Country, BC M-U30 28/71 10/21 1:48:26
Half 38/171 1:49:02 211 RIOS, Jose Queretaro, MEX M3049 29/71 16/40 1:48:57
Half 39/171 1:49:19 94 GUYONNET, Audrey Lethbridge, AB F-U30 10/100 3/22 1:49:00
Half 40/171 1:49:24 208 RICHTER, Noreen Lethbridge, AB F3049 11/100 8/65 1:49:17
Half 41/171 1:49:40 172 MOYER, Benjamin Fernie, BC F3049 12/100 9/65 1:49:36
Half 42/171 1:51:22 134 LABASH, Jason Medicine Hat, AB M3049 30/71 17/40 1:51:08
Half 43/171 1:52:05 179 NICHOLL, David Vancouver, BC M3049 31/71 18/40 1:51:51
Half 44/171 1:52:12 163 MEYER, Tara Calgary, AB F-U30 13/100 4/22 1:51:52
Half 45/171 1:52:30 30 BURNS, Bryan Pincher Creek, AB M3049 32/71 19/40 1:52:25
Half 46/171 1:52:57 233 SIMONSON, Derek Warman, SK M-U30 33/71 11/21 1:52:51
Half 47/171 1:53:41 243 STILES, Tamara Cranbrook, BC F3049 14/100 10/65 1:53:30
Half 48/171 1:53:43 201 RADOJEWSKI, Katherine Canmore, AB F-U30 15/100 5/22 1:53:15
Half 49/171 1:53:51 289 BRACK, Travis M3049 34/71 20/40 1:53:35
Half 50/171 1:53:56 287 CHUDLEIGH, Aidan M3049 35/71 21/40 1:53:49
Half 51/171 1:54:02 60 DUCHARME, Bruce West Kelowna, BC M50+ 36/71 4/10 1:53:46
Half 52/171 1:54:19 100 HAMMOND, Erin Florence, MT F3049 16/100 11/65 1:54:00
Half 53/171 1:54:39 284 WHITE, Josiah M-U30 37/71 12/21 1:54:26
Half 54/171 1:55:12 85 GENTILE, Jacqueline Sparwood, BC F50+ 17/100 1/13 1:55:00
Half 55/171 1:55:27 205 REMBOWSKI, Chayse Medicine Hat, AB M-U30 38/71 13/21 1:55:02
Half 56/171 1:55:39 40 CLAASSEN, Marjolein Vauxhall, AB F50+ 18/100 2/13 1:55:26
Half 57/171 1:55:50 159 MCMILLIAN, Samantha Edmonton, AB F-U30 19/100 6/22 1:55:40
Half 58/171 1:55:50 216 ROSENOW, Kurt Leduc, AB M3049 39/71 22/40 1:55:47
Half 59/171 1:56:31 249 TAILLEFER, Lauren Fernie, BC F3049 20/100 12/65 1:56:24
Half 60/171 1:56:55 28 BUNCE, Owen Calgary, AB M-U30 40/71 14/21 1:56:43
Half 61/171 1:57:35 200 QUINN, Samantha Cranbrook, BC F3049 21/100 13/65 1:57:27
Half 62/171 1:58:02 116 IRVINE, Danielle Calgary, BC F-U30 22/100 7/22 1:57:49
Half 63/171 1:58:12 97 HALPEN, Todd Calgary, AB M3049 41/71 23/40 1:58:03
Half 64/171 1:58:13 2 ABDALLAH, Rachel Fernie, BC F3049 23/100 14/65 1:58:08
Half 65/171 1:58:21 65 DYCK, Greg Lethbridge, AB M50+ 42/71 5/10 1:57:59
Half 66/171 1:58:44 75 FRANK, Zoe Calgary, AB F-U30 24/100 8/22 1:58:32
Half 67/171 1:59:08 175 NEARY, Ray Medicine Hat, AB M3049 43/71 24/40 1:58:55
Half 68/171 1:59:11 178 NELSON, Lynn Drumheller, AB F3049 25/100 15/65 1:58:49
Half 69/171 1:59:36 244 STIRLING, Drew Canmore, AB M-U30 44/71 15/21 1:59:09
Half 70/171 1:59:46 162 MERRITT, Min Fernie, BC F50+ 26/100 3/13 1:59:36
Half 71/171 1:59:47 283 STERLING, Elizabeth F3049 27/100 16/65 1:59:42
Half 72/171 1:59:48 58 DRESSLER, Scott Fernie, BC M50+ 45/71 6/10 1:59:37
Half 73/171 1:59:56 106 HAWKE, Orrin Ft. Steele, BC M3049 46/71 25/40 1:59:38
Half 74/171 1:59:56 44 CONWAY, Eliot Golden, BC M-U30 47/71 16/21 1:59:40
Half 75/171 1:59:57 185 O'ROURKE, Kevin Airdrie, AB M-U30 48/71 17/21 1:59:36
Half 76/171 2:00:03 130 KNIHNICKI, Novia Cranbrook, BC F50+ 28/100 4/13 1:59:55
Half 77/171 2:00:04 272 WIERSMA, Chris Calgary, AB M50+ 49/71 7/10 1:59:34
Half 78/171 2:00:04 141 LEW, Eldon Calgary, AB M3049 50/71 26/40 1:59:35
Half 79/171 2:00:04 104 HATCH, Tara Fernie, BC F3049 29/100 17/65 2:00:01
Half 80/171 2:00:09 285 BRONS, Melissa F3049 30/100 18/65 2:00:01
Half 81/171 2:01:06 49 DAY, Lindsay Fernie, BC F3049 31/100 19/65 2:00:41
Half 82/171 2:01:20 120 JEANNOTTE, Melanie Fernie, BC F3049 32/100 20/65 2:01:14
Half 83/171 2:01:25 46 COPLEY, Claire Kimberley, BC F3049 33/100 21/65 2:01:18
Half 84/171 2:01:39 251 THIESSEN, Ernie Lethbridge, AB M50+ 51/71 8/10 2:01:28
Half 85/171 2:01:53 24 BRAY, Sydney Calgary, AB F-U30 34/100 9/22 2:01:43
Half 86/171 2:02:03 21 BOND, Nicole Nelson, BC F3049 35/100 22/65 2:01:58
Half 87/171 2:02:31 133 LABASH, Annetta Medicine Hat, AB F3049 36/100 23/65 2:02:16
Half 88/171 2:02:41 47 CROWE, Kimberlie Lethbridge, AB F-U30 37/100 10/22 2:02:37
Half 89/171 2:03:02 102 HANSEN, Mary Cranbrook, BC F3049 38/100 24/65 2:02:51
Half 90/171 2:03:09 99 HAMM, Jaden Calgary, AB M-U30 52/71 18/21 2:02:52
Half 91/171 2:03:09 61 DUECK, Erin Calgary, AB F-U30 39/100 11/22 2:02:52
Half 92/171 2:03:44 180 NICOL, Kaitlyn Revelstoke, BC F3049 40/100 25/65 2:03:16
Half 93/171 2:03:45 234 SISKA, Lindsay Sparwood, BC F3049 41/100 26/65 2:03:34
Half 94/171 2:04:13 187 PARDIAC, Shayne Lethbridge, AB M3049 53/71 27/40 2:03:48
Half 95/171 2:04:14 107 HAWKE, Tyrel Cranbrook, BC M3049 54/71 28/40 2:03:55
Half 96/171 2:05:00 20 BLEIER, Robert Castlegar, BC M3049 55/71 29/40 2:04:38
Half 97/171 2:05:19 207 RICARD, Melisa Vernon, BC F3049 42/100 27/65 2:05:05
Half 98/171 2:05:21 235 SKARET, Kate Coleman, AB F-U30 43/100 12/22 2:05:05
Half 99/171 2:05:21 131 KNOPF, Rachael Blairmore, AB F-U30 44/100 13/22 2:05:06
Half 100/171 2:05:22 202 RAPUANO, Candace Medicine Hat, AB F-U30 45/100 14/22 2:05:17
Half 101/171 2:05:57 189 PASKIEWICH, Cindy Sparwood, BC F3049 46/100 28/65 2:05:45
Half 102/171 2:05:59 132 KORNEL, Aidan Edmonton, AB F3049 47/100 29/65 2:05:50
Half 103/171 2:07:13 5 ANNETT, Nicola Glden, BC F3049 48/100 30/65 2:06:57
Half 104/171 2:07:22 265 WALTER, Greg Coaldale, AB M50+ 56/71 9/10 2:07:14
Half 105/171 2:07:36 7 ATKINSON, Timothy Calgary, AB M3049 57/71 30/40 2:07:22
Half 106/171 2:08:13 83 GATES, Amy Regina, SK F3049 49/100 31/65 2:08:07
Half 107/171 2:08:13 84 GATES, James Regina, SK M3049 58/71 31/40 2:08:08
Half 108/171 2:08:19 86 GIBSON, Rory Lethbridge, AB M-U30 59/71 19/21 2:07:59
Half 109/171 2:08:31 176 NEARY, Tylene Medicine Hat, AB F3049 50/100 32/65 2:08:15
Half 110/171 2:09:47 43 COETZEE, Morne Kimberley, BC M3049 60/71 32/40 2:09:41
Half 111/171 2:09:52 242 STEVENSON, Rebekah Medicine Hat, AB F-U30 51/100 15/22 2:09:46
Half 112/171 2:10:06 80 FRY, Sadie Cranbrook, BC F50+ 52/100 5/13 2:09:53
Half 113/171 2:10:09 288 BRAEK, Andrea F3049 53/100 33/65 2:09:51
Half 114/171 2:10:35 105 HAUGSENG, Allison Cranbrook, BC F3049 54/100 34/65 2:10:24
Half 115/171 2:11:14 144 LOGODI, Erik Elkford, BC M3049 61/71 33/40 2:11:11
Half 116/171 2:11:18 115 HUTCHINSON, Avie Calgary, AB M50+ 62/71 10/10 2:10:59
Half 117/171 2:11:54 188 PARKE, Adrianne Golden, BC F3049 55/100 35/65 2:11:32
Half 118/171 2:11:57 72 FOLKARD, Lani Crowsnest Pass, AB F3049 56/100 36/65 2:11:47
Half 119/171 2:12:29 245 STOCKMAN, Andrew Fernie, BC M3049 63/71 34/40 2:12:15
Half 120/171 2:13:10 169 MONTGOMERY, Kevin Cranbrook, BC M3049 64/71 35/40 2:12:51
Half 121/171 2:14:26 206 REMBOWSKI, Kristina Medicine Hat, AB F-U30 57/100 16/22 2:14:00
Half 122/171 2:15:10 89 GOODREAU, Carole Pincher Creek, AB F50+ 58/100 6/13 2:15:02
Half 123/171 2:16:28 222 SANDUM, Matthew Lethbridge, AB M-U30 65/71 20/21 2:16:09
Half 124/171 2:16:39 277 WONG, Elisha Lethbridge, AB F-U30 59/100 17/22 2:16:35
Half 125/171 2:17:27 63 DUGAN, Annie Edmonton, AB F50+ 60/100 7/13 2:17:03
Half 126/171 2:18:05 223 SANDUM, Trevor Lethbridge, AB M-U30 66/71 21/21 2:17:46
Half 127/171 2:18:36 95 HAGA, Jennifer Medicine Hat, AB F-U30 61/100 18/22 2:18:21
Half 128/171 2:19:08 274 WILSON, Penni Lethbridge, AB F50+ 62/100 8/13 2:18:44
Half 129/171 2:20:16 224 SARRASIN, Paige Lethbridge, AB F3049 63/100 37/65 2:19:59
Half 130/171 2:20:19 268 WHEATON, Angelica Cranbrook, BC F3049 64/100 38/65 2:20:05
Half 131/171 2:20:44 269 WHITE, Kendell Claresholm, AB F3049 65/100 39/65 2:20:33
Half 132/171 2:20:54 209 RIEGER, Jessie Lethbridge, AB F-U30 66/100 19/22 2:20:34
Half 133/171 2:22:16 213 ROBERTS, Jamie Calgary, AB F-U30 67/100 20/22 2:22:09
Half 134/171 2:24:09 204 REIMER, Trisha Cranbrook, BC F3049 68/100 40/65 2:23:56
Half 135/171 2:24:30 219 SABEL, Crystal Sparwood, BC F3049 69/100 41/65 2:24:05
Half 136/171 2:24:34 122 KAIDANNEK, Skye Cranbrook, BC F3049 70/100 42/65 2:24:22
Half 137/171 2:24:50 125 KENNEDY, Tyler Kimberley, BC F-U30 71/100 21/22 2:24:43
Half 138/171 2:25:15 262 WADE, Brendan Calgary, AB M3049 67/71 36/40 2:24:53
Half 139/171 2:25:40 139 LENAOUR, Kelley Lethbridge, AB F3049 72/100 43/65 2:25:18
Half 140/171 2:27:36 154 MCCLENAHAN, Tessa Kimberley, BC F3049 73/100 44/65 2:27:23
Half 141/171 2:27:37 153 MCCLENAHAN, Glenna Kimberley, BC F3049 74/100 45/65 2:27:23
Half 142/171 2:28:02 151 MATHESON, Julie Lethbridge, AB F3049 75/100 46/65 2:27:44
Half 143/171 2:28:44 87 GINDL, Michelle Calgary, AB F3049 76/100 47/65 2:28:14
Half 144/171 2:28:54 140 LETKEMAN, Matthew Calgary, AB M3049 68/71 37/40 2:28:43
Half 145/171 2:29:11 39 CLAASEN, Louann Calgary, AB F3049 77/100 48/65 2:29:00
Half 146/171 2:30:56 70 FALCONER, Kristy Fernie, BC F3049 78/100 49/65 2:30:27
Half 147/171 2:31:17 145 LUKASZEWICZ, Candice Calgary, AB F3049 79/100 50/65 2:30:54
Half 148/171 2:31:28 290 PONICHU, Leanne F50+ 80/100 9/13 2:31:10
Half 149/171 2:32:13 118 IWAASA, Jaime Lethbridge, AB F3049 81/100 51/65 2:31:49
Half 150/171 2:32:13 117 IWAASA, Dawn Lethbridge, AB F3049 82/100 52/65 2:31:50
Half 151/171 2:33:01 3 ADRIAN, Erin Sparwood, BC F3049 83/100 53/65 2:32:38
Half 152/171 2:33:04 50 DAY, Theodore Okotoks, AB F3049 84/100 54/65 2:32:38
Half 153/171 2:33:04 182 NIPPARD, David Lewisporte, NL M3049 69/71 38/40 2:32:39
Half 154/171 2:33:47 119 JASPERSON, Emilie Calgary, AB F3049 85/100 55/65 2:33:24
Half 155/171 2:34:18 101 HANEY, Trina Lethbridge, AB F50+ 86/100 10/13 2:33:49
Half 156/171 2:34:56 137 LEE, Heather Golden, BC F3049 87/100 56/65 2:34:43
Half 157/171 2:37:27 256 TYLOSKY, Shane Kimberly, BC M3049 70/71 39/40 2:37:11
Half 158/171 2:37:34 37 CHESLEY, Tracey Calgary, AB F50+ 88/100 11/13 2:37:05
Half 159/171 2:39:22 41 CLAYTON, Lisa Cranbrook, BC F3049 89/100 57/65 12:43:35
Half 160/171 2:39:47 186 PARDIAC, Katrina Lethbridge, AB F-U30 90/100 22/22 2:39:25
Half 161/171 2:43:01 129 KLYPAK, Talena Calgary, AB F3049 91/100 58/65 2:42:36
Half 162/171 2:43:47 10 BAIRD, Brenda Lethbridge, AB F50+ 92/100 12/13 2:43:17
Half 163/171 2:45:25 19 BLEIER, Melissa Castlegar, BC F3049 93/100 59/65 2:45:00
Half 164/171 2:48:20 239 SOLARES CUELLAR, Gabriela Fernie, BC F3049 94/100 60/65 2:48:00
Half 165/171 2:52:45 66 ENTZ, Tennille Lethbridge, AB F3049 95/100 61/65 2:52:16
Half 166/171 2:52:46 184 NUNWEILER, Tammy Lethbridge, AB F3049 96/100 62/65 2:52:18
Half 167/171 2:54:07 67 EWERS, Michelle Cranbrook, BC F50+ 97/100 13/13 2:53:54
Half 168/171 3:06:56 74 FRANCIS, Rosie Fernie, BC F3049 98/100 63/65 3:06:39
Half 169/171 3:15:18 273 WILLIAMSON, Rob Lethbridge, AB M3049 71/71 40/40 3:15:00
Half 170/171 3:15:20 25 BREEDON, Sara Lethbridge, AB F3049 99/100 64/65 3:15:03
Half 171/171 3:25:25 108 HEFFERNAN, Chantal Lethbridge, AB F3049 100/100 65/65 3:24:57