Startline

BC Bike Race - Stage 3

Silver Star, BC - September 19, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Sponsor
Day 4 13/317 2:38:43 267 JANSEN, Patrick SOLO 50+ MEN 13/269 1/42 Specialized
Day 4 42/317 2:56:09 276 KRAUSE, Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 40/269 2/42
Day 4 57/317 3:01:49 2032 DOYLE, Rob SOLO 50+ MEN 52/269 3/42
Day 4 66/317 3:08:33 261 TOMSIC, Dave SOLO 50+ MEN 59/269 4/42 The Cyclery
Day 4 80/317 3:16:42 304 CROASDALE, Duncan SOLO 50+ MEN 73/269 5/42
Day 4 86/317 3:19:22 257 PERCY, David SOLO 50+ MEN 79/269 6/42 Carry Steel
Day 4 99/317 3:26:22 256 CARRY, William SOLO 50+ MEN 91/269 7/42 Carry Steel
Day 4 103/317 3:30:23 291 NAFARRATE, Gabriel SOLO 50+ MEN 95/269 8/42
Day 4 118/317 3:35:41 254 HESKINS, Malcolm SOLO 50+ MEN 107/269 9/42 SMCC
Day 4 129/317 3:40:51 303 BROWN, Michael SOLO 50+ MEN 117/269 10/42 JetBlack MTB Racing
Day 4 137/317 3:43:19 298 PHILLIPS, Ross SOLO 50+ MEN 124/269 11/42
Day 4 142/317 3:47:42 299 BUCHANAN, Lorne SOLO 50+ MEN 127/269 12/42 Mcbike and sport
Day 4 145/317 3:48:03 297 HENDERSON, Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 130/269 13/42
Day 4 149/317 3:50:17 45 ALLEN, Dean SOLO 50+ MEN 134/269 14/42
Day 4 153/317 3:51:10 1562 KIDD, Mark STATLER AND WALDORF SOLO 50+ MEN 137/269 15/42 Les Rouleurs
Day 4 160/317 3:54:27 266 MACK, David SOLO 50+ MEN 142/269 16/42 Mach Snell
Day 4 164/317 3:56:51 301 BARTEL, Jeff SOLO 50+ MEN 146/269 17/42
Day 4 172/317 4:00:25 286 ESKES, Martin SOLO 50+ MEN 154/269 18/42
Day 4 179/317 4:03:30 287 GALLEY, Julian SOLO 50+ MEN 161/269 19/42
Day 4 190/317 4:09:28 290 ALLEN, Murray SOLO 50+ MEN 169/269 20/42
Day 4 194/317 4:14:35 262 FRYATT, Edward SOLO 50+ MEN 171/269 21/42 Panache Cyclewear
Day 4 196/317 4:16:39 258 PAYANT, Philippe SOLO 50+ MEN 173/269 22/42
Day 4 207/317 4:20:48 292 VANDENBORRE, Kevin SOLO 50+ MEN 182/269 23/42 None
Day 4 213/317 4:24:03 259 MALLORY, Michael SOLO 50+ MEN 187/269 24/42 Mallory Gear Garage
Day 4 217/317 4:24:41 275 FLOR, Roberto SOLO 50+ MEN 191/269 25/42
Day 4 219/317 4:26:16 263 BUCHER, Roland SOLO 50+ MEN 193/269 26/42 Herzog Training
Day 4 220/317 4:26:16 41 SCHAERER, Hans-Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 194/269 27/42
Day 4 224/317 4:31:01 305 RIUS, Pere SOLO 50+ MEN 197/269 28/42 Pere and Fred
Day 4 227/317 4:32:48 300 LAFACE, Kevin SOLO 50+ MEN 200/269 29/42
Day 4 239/317 4:42:13 280 BRITTAIN, Brian SOLO 50+ MEN 207/269 30/42
Day 4 243/317 4:45:41 273 LAY, Simon SOLO 50+ MEN 211/269 31/42 SixthElemebt
Day 4 249/317 4:53:31 289 MCCALL, Patrick SOLO 50+ MEN 216/269 32/42
Day 4 253/317 4:58:32 268 GRAY, Mark SOLO 50+ MEN 220/269 33/42 Project 529 Legion
Day 4 260/317 5:02:30 5016 STOANE, Jason SOLO 50+ MEN 226/269 34/42
Day 4 272/317 5:16:34 3332 TERADA, Alan SOLO 50+ MEN 235/269 35/42 Lokahi
Day 4 276/317 5:19:58 271 STOCK, Graham SOLO 50+ MEN 238/269 36/42 Sixth Element
Day 4 284/317 5:25:04 278 DELANEY, James SOLO 50+ MEN 246/269 37/42
Day 4 289/317 5:27:49 252 ROBERTSON, Dan SOLO 50+ MEN 251/269 38/42 Team Leisure IAFF Local 55
Day 4 292/317 5:32:21 269 SARIN, Raman SOLO 50+ MEN 254/269 39/42 529 Legion
Day 4 297/317 5:44:01 250 JULIAN, Loreto SOLO 50+ MEN 256/269 40/42
Day 4 307/317 6:01:45 281 LAM, Hao SOLO 50+ MEN 263/269 41/42
Day 4 309/317 6:09:59 296 GIBBENS, Robert SOLO 50+ MEN 264/269 42/42
Day 4 DNF DNF 264 GOODE, Matthew SOLO 50+ MEN