Startline

BC Bike Race - Stage 2

Salmon Arm, BC - September 18, 2022

Event Website
Event Place Time Race # Name Team Division Place/Gender Place/Division Sponsor
Day 3 17/320 3:36:53 267 JANSEN, Patrick SOLO 50+ MEN 17/272 1/44 Specialized
Day 3 38/320 3:59:52 276 KRAUSE, Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 36/272 2/44
Day 3 62/320 4:15:47 261 TOMSIC, Dave SOLO 50+ MEN 55/272 3/44 The Cyclery
Day 3 64/320 4:21:07 2032 DOYLE, Rob SOLO 50+ MEN 57/272 4/44
Day 3 83/320 4:38:44 257 PERCY, David SOLO 50+ MEN 75/272 5/44 Carry Steel
Day 3 85/320 4:39:15 304 CROASDALE, Duncan SOLO 50+ MEN 77/272 6/44
Day 3 95/320 4:45:28 256 CARRY, William SOLO 50+ MEN 87/272 7/44 Carry Steel
Day 3 112/320 4:56:22 254 HESKINS, Malcolm SOLO 50+ MEN 101/272 8/44 SMCC
Day 3 113/320 4:57:08 291 NAFARRATE, Gabriel SOLO 50+ MEN 102/272 9/44
Day 3 119/320 5:05:16 301 BARTEL, Jeff SOLO 50+ MEN 107/272 10/44
Day 3 130/320 5:11:59 303 BROWN, Michael SOLO 50+ MEN 118/272 11/44 JetBlack MTB Racing
Day 3 132/320 5:13:04 299 BUCHANAN, Lorne SOLO 50+ MEN 120/272 12/44 Mcbike and sport
Day 3 134/320 5:13:25 266 MACK, David SOLO 50+ MEN 122/272 13/44 Mach Snell
Day 3 142/320 5:19:47 297 HENDERSON, Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 127/272 14/44
Day 3 153/320 5:28:18 298 PHILLIPS, Ross SOLO 50+ MEN 135/272 15/44
Day 3 162/320 5:34:57 286 ESKES, Martin SOLO 50+ MEN 143/272 16/44
Day 3 164/320 5:35:46 287 GALLEY, Julian SOLO 50+ MEN 145/272 17/44
Day 3 172/320 5:41:13 45 ALLEN, Dean SOLO 50+ MEN 151/272 18/44
Day 3 193/320 5:54:24 280 BRITTAIN, Brian SOLO 50+ MEN 171/272 19/44
Day 3 194/320 5:56:57 290 ALLEN, Murray SOLO 50+ MEN 172/272 20/44
Day 3 197/320 5:59:22 262 FRYATT, Edward SOLO 50+ MEN 174/272 21/44 Panache Cyclewear
Day 3 202/320 6:03:31 275 FLOR, Roberto SOLO 50+ MEN 178/272 22/44
Day 3 206/320 6:06:50 258 PAYANT, Philippe SOLO 50+ MEN 182/272 23/44
Day 3 216/320 6:14:48 259 MALLORY, Michael SOLO 50+ MEN 191/272 24/44 Mallory Gear Garage
Day 3 218/320 6:15:36 263 BUCHER, Roland SOLO 50+ MEN 192/272 25/44 Herzog Training
Day 3 219/320 6:18:11 300 LAFACE, Kevin SOLO 50+ MEN 193/272 26/44
Day 3 224/320 6:18:48 292 VANDENBORRE, Kevin SOLO 50+ MEN 197/272 27/44 None
Day 3 240/320 6:31:12 41 SCHAERER, Hans-Peter SOLO 50+ MEN 210/272 28/44
Day 3 241/320 6:31:37 305 RIUS, Pere SOLO 50+ MEN 211/272 29/44 Pere and Fred
Day 3 249/320 6:36:58 295 SMITH, Graham SOLO 50+ MEN 218/272 30/44 Jetblack Racing
Day 3 255/320 6:48:07 289 MCCALL, Patrick SOLO 50+ MEN 224/272 31/44
Day 3 261/320 6:59:03 268 GRAY, Mark SOLO 50+ MEN 226/272 32/44 Project 529 Legion
Day 3 262/320 6:59:07 3332 TERADA, Alan SOLO 50+ MEN 227/272 33/44 Lokahi
Day 3 272/320 7:20:59 194 FRECHEL, Adriano SOLO 50+ MEN 234/272 34/44
Day 3 279/320 7:30:09 269 SARIN, Raman SOLO 50+ MEN 240/272 35/44 529 Legion
Day 3 283/320 7:33:17 273 LAY, Simon SOLO 50+ MEN 243/272 36/44 SixthElemebt
Day 3 288/320 7:40:33 271 STOCK, Graham SOLO 50+ MEN 248/272 37/44 Sixth Element
Day 3 290/320 7:45:10 278 DELANEY, James SOLO 50+ MEN 250/272 38/44
Day 3 291/320 7:45:16 250 JULIAN, Loreto SOLO 50+ MEN 251/272 39/44
Day 3 294/320 7:49:52 281 LAM, Hao SOLO 50+ MEN 254/272 40/44
Day 3 296/320 7:51:11 252 ROBERTSON, Dan SOLO 50+ MEN 256/272 41/44 Team Leisure IAFF Local 55
Day 3 301/320 7:54:43 5016 STOANE, Jason SOLO 50+ MEN 261/272 42/44
Day 3 306/320 8:02:04 264 GOODE, Matthew SOLO 50+ MEN 264/272 43/44
Day 3 315/320 9:25:27 296 GIBBENS, Robert SOLO 50+ MEN 271/272 44/44
Day 3 DNF DNF 302 LECKIE, Dave SOLO 50+ MEN     JetBlack MTB Racing