Startline

Wasa Triathlon

Cranbrook, BC - August 15, 2021

Text Reports
Wasa Warrior
Event Place Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Sprint 1/102 1:06:13 9 INGLIS, Lorin M4044 1/49 1/9 0:11:55 01:30 0:31:56 01:32 0:19:21
Sprint 2/102 1:07:26 36 ZARYSKI, Calvin M5054 2/49 1/4 0:12:50 02:16 0:31:21 00:50 0:20:11
Sprint 3/102 1:08:04 580 MILLAR, Rob M4549 3/49 1/5 0:12:46 01:53 0:31:05 00:46 0:21:35
Sprint 4/102 1:11:41 570 AHL, Braden M1619 4/49 1/3 0:12:57 02:38 0:36:12 01:17 0:18:39
Sprint 5/102 1:12:29 15 BODNARCHUK, Halle F2024 1/53 1/2 0:12:56 02:03 0:34:44 00:53 0:21:54
Sprint 6/102 1:12:57 2 VAN OENE, Jesse M3034 5/49 1/6 0:14:48 02:20 0:30:52 01:04 0:23:55
Sprint 7/102 1:13:59 33 DELANEY, Colin M3034 6/49 2/6 0:16:26 02:58 0:32:56 01:32 0:20:09
Sprint 8/102 1:14:44 594 PARRY, Darryl M5559 7/49 1/7 0:14:44 03:26 0:32:09 01:28 0:23:00
Sprint 9/102 1:14:48 42 HAMPEL, Jorg M4044 8/49 2/9 0:12:28 02:34 0:33:41 01:04 0:25:02
Sprint 10/102 1:15:33 34 KEANE, Lauren F1619 2/53 1/5 0:12:47 02:18 0:36:40 00:48 0:23:02
Sprint 11/102 1:15:41 64 STUBBS, Laura F3539 3/53 1/7 0:17:01 02:00 0:33:31 01:15 0:21:56
Sprint 12/102 1:16:20 12 JESSOP, Rob M5054 9/49 2/4 0:14:15 02:44 0:35:54 01:07 0:22:23
Sprint 13/102 1:16:25 31 CRAWLEY, Leslie M3034 10/49 3/6 0:15:08 02:22 0:35:34 00:50 0:22:32
Sprint 14/102 1:16:25 588 DEINES, Chad M2529 11/49 1/3 0:14:45 02:38 0:36:12 01:03 0:21:50
Sprint 15/102 1:16:50 30 VANDYK, Jack M5054 12/49 3/4 0:14:54 02:45 0:32:31 01:04 0:25:38
Sprint 16/102 1:17:11 11 TAYLOR, Matthew M2529 13/49 2/3 0:17:39 02:40 0:35:08 01:01 0:20:46
Sprint 17/102 1:17:30 591 LEHMANN, Shelby F1619 4/53 2/5 0:12:09 01:46 0:36:01 01:04 0:26:32
Sprint 18/102 1:21:20 96 SCHNEIDER, Dale M4549 14/49 2/5 0:16:08 04:07 0:36:26 01:27 0:23:14
Sprint 19/102 1:21:54 85 BURTON, Jeff M3539 15/49 1/5 0:17:12 03:13 0:36:58 00:53 0:23:41
Sprint 20/102 1:22:51 93 WIEBE, Rachel F3034 5/53 1/4 0:16:51 02:38 0:39:17 00:46 0:23:21
Sprint 21/102 1:22:56 53 HUSER, Sonya F3034 6/53 2/4 0:14:33 02:34 0:39:10 01:03 0:25:37
Sprint 22/102 1:23:03 22 SHEPLEY, Michael M4549 16/49 3/5 0:14:57 03:33 0:35:46 01:06 0:27:42
Sprint 23/102 1:23:32 579 CRAIG, Gordon M6569 17/49 1/3 0:17:06 03:24 0:25:51
Sprint 24/102 1:23:57 592 JOHNSON, Jesse M3034 18/49 4/6 0:18:36 03:18 0:37:15 01:32 0:23:19
Sprint 25/102 1:24:03 599 CHRISTIANSON, Talia F3539 7/53 2/7 0:17:39 02:53 0:38:48 00:48 0:23:57
Sprint 26/102 1:24:25 77 GREGOR, Janine F5054 8/53 1/4 0:16:43 02:06 0:38:10 00:55 0:26:33
Sprint 27/102 1:24:29 20 GUEST, Lisa F4549 9/53 1/10 0:15:02 02:46 0:38:15 01:11 0:27:16
Sprint 28/102 1:24:49 598 MCLAREN, Terra F3034 10/53 3/4 0:15:42 02:23 0:37:40 01:09 0:27:58
Sprint 29/102 1:24:56 83 DERWORIZ, Deidre F4549 11/53 2/10 0:17:14 03:15 0:38:50 01:11 0:24:28
Sprint 30/102 1:24:58 95 PORTER, Tamsin F3034 12/53 4/4 0:15:33 03:45 0:39:30 00:54 0:25:18
Sprint 31/102 1:25:55 46 WELTE, Kevin M5559 19/49 2/7 0:15:43 03:27 0:38:56 01:54 0:25:58
Sprint 32/102 1:26:04 17 CONBOY, Cory M4044 20/49 3/9 0:18:11 02:27 0:36:39 01:07 0:27:43
Sprint 33/102 1:26:08 585 CURRIE, Carol F6064 13/53 1/4 0:18:00 03:08 0:35:03 02:20 0:27:39
Sprint 34/102 1:26:11 61 FROST, Chris M3539 21/49 2/5 0:17:36 02:55 0:38:51 00:59 0:25:52
Sprint 35/102 1:26:31 583 LEE, Derek M7074 22/49 1/2 0:15:22 05:51 0:33:53 03:37 0:27:48
Sprint 36/102 1:27:08 578 HNATYSHYN, Tammy F5054 14/53 2/4 0:16:44 02:41 0:40:29 01:00 0:26:16
Sprint 37/102 1:27:31 73 JACKSON, Anna F1619 15/53 3/5 0:14:12 02:11 0:40:58 00:45 0:29:28
Sprint 38/102 1:28:00 219 ELLIS, Nicholas M3034 23/49 5/6 0:20:07 02:33 0:36:39 01:55 0:26:48
Sprint 39/102 1:28:39 270 VANDERKRUK, Liz F6064 16/53 2/4 0:17:16 03:11 0:38:41 02:52 0:26:42
Sprint 40/102 1:29:10 6 BRACONNIER, Robin F3539 17/53 3/7 0:16:54 0:29:58
Sprint 41/102 1:29:21 68 CURRIE, Shawn M5559 24/49 3/7 0:16:19 05:17 0:40:56 01:43 0:25:08
Sprint 42/102 1:29:28 26 MENDOZA, Joseph M5559 25/49 4/7 0:23:08 04:25 0:34:10 01:52 0:25:55
Sprint 43/102 1:29:31 74 PERRY, Mark M5559 26/49 5/7 0:17:30 02:30 0:35:32 01:20 0:32:42
Sprint 44/102 1:29:51 75 JARVIS, Kiki F5054 18/53 3/4 0:16:57 02:36 0:37:24 01:25 0:31:31
Sprint 45/102 1:30:21 571 FRY, Jim M8084 27/49 1/1 0:15:34 03:53 0:38:28 01:31 0:30:57
Sprint 46/102 1:30:22 40 MCKAY, Ross M3034 28/49 6/6 0:20:10 03:34 0:38:37 01:47 0:26:16
Sprint 47/102 1:31:17 97 LEITHEAD, Amy F1619 19/53 4/5 0:13:38 03:09 0:41:35 01:25 0:31:34
Sprint 48/102 1:31:59 32 MURRAY, Tyler M4044 29/49 4/9 0:17:11 04:12 0:39:53 02:12 0:28:33
Sprint 49/102 1:32:04 16 O'BRIEN, Nicole F5054 20/53 4/4 0:20:36 03:00 0:38:08 01:57 0:28:24
Sprint 50/102 1:32:19 854 RUNNETT, Brent M5559 30/49 6/7
Sprint 51/102 1:32:31 72 GOLEM, Randi F2529 21/53 1/3 0:18:34 03:38 0:39:46 01:53 0:28:43
Sprint 52/102 1:32:55 81 THOMSON, Clark M4044 31/49 5/9 0:19:04 04:06 0:38:59 01:21 0:29:28
Sprint 53/102 1:33:54 67 WILLMS, Ethan M1619 32/49 2/3 0:17:44 03:13 0:42:35 00:51 0:29:33
Sprint 54/102 1:34:03 595 NEAL, Camille F3539 22/53 4/7 0:20:23 03:04 0:40:41 00:48 0:29:09
Sprint 55/102 1:34:11 78 MACARTHUR, Jared M4044 33/49 6/9 0:17:58 02:56 0:43:08 01:01 0:29:10
Sprint 56/102 1:34:15 57 WILKINSON, Ray M4044 34/49 7/9 0:21:09 04:30 0:38:42 01:45 0:28:12
Sprint 57/102 1:34:16 199 MCKAIN, Amber F4044 23/53 1/9 0:15:57 06:00 0:42:09 01:06 0:29:04
Sprint 58/102 1:34:20 25 MADSEN, Katherine F5559 24/53 1/3 0:21:19 02:27 0:36:11 03:45 0:30:39
Sprint 59/102 1:34:20 87 HAGG, Gillian F3539 25/53 5/7 0:18:29 04:10 0:41:37 02:10 0:27:57
Sprint 60/102 1:35:05 576 MOGGACH, Megan F3539 26/53 6/7 0:20:37 03:11 0:40:03 01:13 0:30:02
Sprint 61/102 1:35:13 37 GRIFFITHS, Lachlan M3539 35/49 3/5 0:23:39 02:30 0:37:57 02:08 0:29:01
Sprint 62/102 1:35:33 7 TATE, Alex M2529 36/49 3/3 0:23:52 03:38 0:39:59 01:47 0:26:18
Sprint 63/102 1:36:56 55 PAULENCE, Troy M5054 37/49 4/4 0:21:33 04:20 0:36:24 02:34 0:32:07
Sprint 64/102 1:37:19 56 O'BRIEN, Katie F2529 27/53 2/3 0:21:51 05:04 0:42:01 01:45 0:26:40
Sprint 65/102 1:37:37 14 JAHN-SMITH, Kristy F4044 28/53 2/9 0:23:30 05:22 0:37:28 03:13 0:28:06
Sprint 66/102 1:37:37 41 ANDRES, Becky F4044 29/53 3/9 0:21:16 03:41 0:41:37 01:55 0:29:10
Sprint 67/102 1:37:41 590 PEARSON, Rebecca F4044 30/53 4/9 0:17:00 03:23 0:43:02 01:20 0:32:58
Sprint 68/102 1:37:53 584 MEYER, Henre M3539 38/49 4/5 0:17:09 04:07 0:43:05 02:19 0:31:15
Sprint 69/102 1:38:12 88 ATKINSON, Alexander M3539 39/49 5/5 0:23:26 04:15 0:45:55 00:56 0:23:42
Sprint 70/102 1:38:49 92 SMITH, Kelsey F2529 31/53 3/3 0:20:04 03:12 0:44:09 00:58 0:30:28
Sprint 71/102 1:39:55 589 BENOIT, Tracy F4549 32/53 3/10 0:19:29 03:37 0:43:42 01:14 0:31:56
Sprint 72/102 1:40:33 596 SPACKMAN, Camilla F6569 33/53 1/2 0:18:01 03:23 0:49:01 01:25 0:28:45
Sprint 73/102 1:40:43 106 MCCREEDY, Paul M6064 40/49 1/1 0:19:06 03:37 0:41:43 01:40 0:34:39
Sprint 74/102 1:41:30 48 KENT, Gerald M6569 41/49 2/3 0:20:14 04:41 0:41:17 02:27 0:32:54
Sprint 75/102 1:41:31 8 BRUCE, Linda F6064 34/53 3/4 0:20:31 05:09 0:41:31 01:42 0:32:38
Sprint 76/102 1:42:09 49 BIELEVELT, Steven M4549 42/49 4/5 0:21:06 03:52 0:43:47 01:19 0:32:07
Sprint 77/102 1:42:21 43 O'REILLY, Mike M5559 43/49 7/7 0:18:27 05:01 0:41:00 02:07 0:35:48
Sprint 78/102 1:43:10 35 WEITEMEYER, Karen F4044 35/53 5/9 0:18:57 03:05 0:43:14 01:23 0:36:33
Sprint 79/102 1:43:58 587 AVERY-DEINES, Kathryn F6064 36/53 4/4 0:19:27 04:30 0:45:42 02:24 0:31:56
Sprint 80/102 1:44:32 1 MUNRO, June F4549 37/53 4/10 0:21:42 04:12 0:42:14 01:54 0:34:32
Sprint 81/102 1:45:08 63 OIRING, Aiden M1619 44/49 3/3 0:23:19 04:44 0:52:49 02:07 0:22:11
Sprint 82/102 1:45:50 47 SMITH, Ernest M7074 45/49 2/2 0:19:13 04:47 0:42:02 03:25 0:36:24
Sprint 83/102 1:46:09 13 VALLANCE, Shelley F4044 38/53 6/9 0:22:43 03:39 0:43:20 01:41 0:34:48
Sprint 84/102 1:47:28 79 BURLEY, Monica F4549 39/53 5/10 0:21:50 03:51 0:50:03 01:11 0:30:35
Sprint 85/102 1:47:40 582 ARRIAGADA, Pia F4549 40/53 6/10 0:21:17 03:14 0:46:23 01:00 0:35:48
Sprint 86/102 1:48:01 38 POLAN, Camille F1619 41/53 5/5 0:21:20 03:53 0:48:07 01:15 0:33:28
Sprint 87/102 1:48:35 52 VERMETTE, Lindsay F4044 42/53 7/9 0:22:44 03:39 0:45:23 02:18 0:34:33
Sprint 88/102 1:49:59 577 FENIAK, Jason M4549 46/49 5/5 0:22:24 04:17 0:44:52 02:07 0:36:20
Sprint 89/102 1:50:44 99 SHEPHERD, Jimmy M4044 47/49 8/9 0:23:27 05:53 0:42:03 03:29 0:35:53
Sprint 90/102 1:51:22 44 THOMSON, Bev F4044 43/53 8/9 0:27:20 04:04 0:40:01 01:46 0:38:13
Sprint 91/102 1:52:00 23 MARSHALL, Jeff M4044 48/49 9/9 0:24:50 04:01 0:39:41 02:05 0:41:26
Sprint 92/102 1:55:30 82 ZIMMERMAN, Julie F4549 44/53 7/10 0:26:57 03:52 0:44:39 03:20 0:36:44
Sprint 93/102 1:55:36 19 STANLEY, Eldene F5559 45/53 2/3 0:23:53 05:00 0:46:04 01:24 0:39:16
Sprint 94/102 1:58:33 80 LINDENBACK, Trystaen F4044 46/53 9/9 0:22:05 05:17 0:49:05 03:00 0:39:08
Sprint 95/102 1:58:51 409 VICKERS, Kari F5559 47/53 3/3 0:27:51 07:11 0:48:02 02:18 0:33:31
Sprint 96/102 2:01:34 51 POTTER, Terry M6569 49/49 3/3 0:25:09 05:06 0:47:26 01:38 0:42:18
Sprint 97/102 2:02:05 586 LEE, Nancy F6569 48/53 2/2 0:32:56 06:50 0:40:48 03:19 0:38:14
Sprint 98/102 2:04:32 29 CARROLL, Theresa F4549 49/53 8/10 0:24:24 07:30 0:45:50 05:03 0:41:47
Sprint 99/102 2:04:33 54 COMEAU, Cheryl F4549 50/53 9/10 0:32:16 04:19 0:44:05 02:07 0:41:48
Sprint 100/102 2:14:25 39 OIRING, Kristi F4549 51/53 10/10 0:25:03 08:37 0:55:09 03:34 0:42:05
Sprint 101/102 2:20:53 18 DENIS, Clare F3539 52/53 7/7 0:22:58 09:08 1:02:35 02:42 0:43:32
Sprint 102/102 2:20:53 10 OIRING, Abbey F2024 53/53 2/2 0:28:32 07:07 0:58:45 02:24 0:44:07