Startline

Wintergreen EKIDEN Relay

Bragg Creek, AB - October 16, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 4 Place Place/Division Leg 4
RELAY 1/30 2:34:23 131 Bvh Young Tarts ALLAN BRETT OPEN 1 1 0:26:55
RELAY 9/30 3:06:37 125 Bad Hare Runners Zoomfly JEFFREY CASEY MASTERSM 2 1 0:28:25
RELAY 4/30 2:56:03 123 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly SIMON ONG MIXED 3 1 0:28:31
RELAY 2/30 2:45:47 107 Calgary Flat Earth Society BRAD PETOVELLO OPEN 4 2 0:28:40
RELAY 3/30 2:52:19 130 Bvh Old Farts GREG MEDWID MASTERSM 5 2 0:30:51
RELAY 6/30 3:03:31 101 Strides Senior Team KYLE JENNER MASTERSM 6 3 0:31:11
RELAY 10/30 3:07:35 128 Pykiden SHANNON PYKE MIXED 7 2 0:31:37
RELAY 7/30 3:03:35 110 Who Run The World...girls ERIKA FRONTAIN WOMEN 8 1 0:31:44
RELAY 12/30 3:18:07 121 Early Morning Girly Boys CAM BALDWIN MASTERSM 9 4 0:32:13
RELAY 5/30 2:59:10 126 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly SASKIA DE JONG MIXED 10 3 0:33:19
RELAY 11/30 3:07:50 115 Legs Miserables-Wrtwc LAURA HENDERSON MIXED 11 4 0:34:25
RELAY 19/30 3:35:00 113 Twisted Blisters-Wrtwc LINDSEY SCOTT MIXED 12 5 0:34:59
RELAY 21/30 3:39:31 103 Mishmash JODY FRIESEN MIXED 13 6 0:35:37
RELAY 17/30 3:33:25 129 Off Like A Prom Dress WOMEN 14 2 0:36:18
RELAY 22/30 3:45:20 106 Where's My Golf Cart RYAN GIDLUCK MIXED 15 7 0:36:44
RELAY 14/30 3:29:54 111 Ayla's Minions LAUREL BRAUN MIXED 16 8 0:37:51
RELAY 20/30 3:38:16 105 Trailheads BLAISE SMYKE MIXED 17 9 0:37:53
RELAY 23/30 3:56:46 109 Run Hard, Mom Hard MELISSA BOISVENUE WOMEN 18 3 0:38:24
RELAY 15/30 3:30:02 114 Fluffy Pink Unicorns-Wrtwc COLE STAHL OPEN 19 3 0:38:32
RELAY 16/30 3:30:39 117 Adrenaline Rush CAROLYN LEONARD MIXED 20 10 0:39:34
RELAY 26/30 4:04:24 119 Will Run For Beer JORDAN SMITH OPEN 21 4 0:39:37
RELAY 13/30 3:26:29 118 We Got The Runs BRYAN GALAMBOS CORPORATE 22 1 0:40:05
RELAY 24/30 3:57:12 116 Faster After 40-Wrtwc CHRISTINA SAVISKOFF MASTERSW 23 1 0:40:37
RELAY 8/30 3:05:51 124 1 Fast 4 Furious CAM DAVENPORT OPEN 24 5 0:41:24
RELAY 28/30 4:12:34 127 The Fitty Ittie Bitties KARI GOSLING WOMEN 25 4 0:44:01
RELAY 18/30 3:34:57 112 Where's The Bathroom REBECCA VAN HOEVE MIXED 26 11 0:44:53
RELAY 29/30 5:00:47 102 Alliance Francaise Calgary GAELLE MALIBERT CORPORATE 27 2 0:45:49
RELAY 27/30 4:10:12 120 Cirque De Sore Legs COLLEEN MURPHY MIXED 28 12 0:48:10
RELAY 25/30 3:58:25 122 The Bombers JEFF BELZIUK MASTERSM 29 5 0:51:24
RELAY 30/30 5:40:26 108 Bad Hare Runners Pegasus DAWN HOPKINS WOMEN 30 5 1:13:23