Startline

Wintergreen EKIDEN Relay

Bragg Creek, AB - October 16, 2021

Event Overall Place Time Race # Team Name Runner Division Leg 3 Place Place/Division Leg 3
RELAY 1/30 2:34:23 131 Bvh Young Tarts ROMAN JUSTINEN OPEN 1 1 0:35:20
RELAY 8/30 3:05:51 124 1 Fast 4 Furious RYAN GRIECO OPEN 2 2 0:37:23
RELAY 4/30 2:56:03 123 Bad Hare Runners Vaporfly DAN CLEMO MIXED 3 1 0:37:34
RELAY 11/30 3:07:50 115 Legs Miserables-Wrtwc REINIER PAAUWE MIXED 4 2 0:39:04
RELAY 7/30 3:03:35 110 Who Run The World...girls MELISSA PAAUWE WOMEN 5 1 0:39:09
RELAY 22/30 3:45:20 106 Where's My Golf Cart JASON DACQUISTO MIXED 6 3 0:39:13
RELAY 2/30 2:45:47 107 Calgary Flat Earth Society MATTHEW MUNDY OPEN 7 3 0:39:32
RELAY 3/30 2:52:19 130 Bvh Old Farts NATHAN KENDRICK MASTERSM 8 1 0:39:35
RELAY 6/30 3:03:31 101 Strides Senior Team KEN YOUNG MASTERSM 9 2 0:42:18
RELAY 9/30 3:06:37 125 Bad Hare Runners Zoomfly WAYNE SHUTTLEWORTH MASTERSM 10 3 0:43:43
RELAY 25/30 3:58:25 122 The Bombers TYRON MOSSING MASTERSM 11 4 0:43:51
RELAY 14/30 3:29:54 111 Ayla's Minions DEREK BRAUN MIXED 12 4 0:43:52
RELAY 5/30 2:59:10 126 Bad Hare Runners Alphafly ASHLEY RUNNALLS MIXED 13 5 0:44:21
RELAY 16/30 3:30:39 117 Adrenaline Rush DOUG EVANS MIXED 14 6 0:45:01
RELAY 15/30 3:30:02 114 Fluffy Pink Unicorns-Wrtwc CAELAN BAINE OPEN 15 4 0:45:59
RELAY 13/30 3:26:29 118 We Got The Runs CHRIS LEGROW CORPORATE 16 1 0:46:49
RELAY 10/30 3:07:35 128 Pykiden DAVID PYKE MIXED 17 7 0:47:08
RELAY 17/30 3:33:25 129 Off Like A Prom Dress WOMEN 18 2 0:47:36
RELAY 19/30 3:35:00 113 Twisted Blisters-Wrtwc JOHN BIRD MIXED 19 8 0:48:25
RELAY 12/30 3:18:07 121 Early Morning Girly Boys DAVE GAMMIE MASTERSM 20 5 0:48:38
RELAY 24/30 3:57:12 116 Faster After 40-Wrtwc SUSAN FRENCH MASTERSW 21 1 0:51:25
RELAY 26/30 4:04:24 119 Will Run For Beer STEVE MCEWAN OPEN 22 5 0:51:34
RELAY 23/30 3:56:46 109 Run Hard, Mom Hard JESSICA EUSTACE WOMEN 23 3 0:52:05
RELAY 27/30 4:10:12 120 Cirque De Sore Legs STEVE MURPHY MIXED 24 9 0:53:39
RELAY 18/30 3:34:57 112 Where's The Bathroom ALEXANDER RUBINSHTEYN MIXED 25 10 0:55:07
RELAY 21/30 3:39:31 103 Mishmash HANNA BURGER MIXED 26 11 0:57:30
RELAY 20/30 3:38:16 105 Trailheads AARON KWONG MIXED 27 12 0:59:02
RELAY 28/30 4:12:34 127 The Fitty Ittie Bitties JILL MCEWAN WOMEN 28 4 0:59:37
RELAY 29/30 5:00:47 102 Alliance Francaise Calgary SOPHIE LE GALL CORPORATE 29 2 1:04:40
RELAY 30/30 5:40:26 108 Bad Hare Runners Pegasus AVERY PARKINSON WOMEN 30 5 1:11:32