Startline

Dinosaur Valley Half Marathon

Drumheller, AB - September 12, 2021

Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
5K 1/83 0:21:18 630 HOPMAN, Sterling M-U20 1/34 1/17 0:21:15
5K 2/83 0:21:28 569 MAKSY, Gavin M4049 2/34 1/4 0:21:27
5K 3/83 0:23:02 628 HOPMAN, Seth M-U20 3/34 2/17 0:22:59
5K 4/83 0:24:11 571 MAKSE, Joseph M-U20 4/34 3/17 0:24:10
5K 5/83 0:24:56 567 FIELDING, Alastair M-U20 5/34 4/17 0:24:54
5K 6/83 0:25:00 524 LASSEN, Kai M-U20 6/34 5/17 0:24:54
5K 7/83 0:25:22 629 HOPMAN, Valarie F4049 1/48 1/10 0:25:17
5K 8/83 0:27:27 558 WIERSTRA, Kahlyn F2029 2/48 1/5 0:27:24
5K 9/83 0:27:43 591 SLOMKA, Sarah F3039 3/48 1/10 0:27:36
5K 10/83 0:28:59 634 FIELDING, Julia 4/48   0:28:51
5K 11/83 0:29:02 529 MARTIN, Merridy F6069 5/48 1/4 0:28:55
5K 12/83 0:29:31 531 MCNAUGHTON, Meghan F-U20 6/48 1/5 0:29:27
5K 13/83 0:29:43 598 REG, Late     0:29:33
5K 14/83 0:29:44 583 MONTOYA, Michelle F3039 7/48 2/10 0:29:33
5K 15/83 0:29:46 505 BATTYANIE, Sigrun F5059 8/48 1/9 0:29:42
5K 16/83 0:29:55 540 PHOENIX, Owen M-U20 7/34 6/17 0:29:53
5K 17/83 0:29:58 555 TRUONG, Jen F3039 9/48 3/10 0:29:52
5K 18/83 0:30:06 573 MURRAY, Callub M-U20 8/34 7/17 0:30:05
5K 19/83 0:30:33 509 BRUNELLE, Ryan M-U20 9/34 8/17 0:30:19
5K 20/83 0:30:34 508 BRUNELLE, Patrick M4049 10/34 2/4 0:30:21
5K 21/83 0:31:22 627 KOMARNISKY, Bob M6069 11/34 1/3 0:31:07
5K 22/83 0:31:22 626 KOMARINSKY, Grant M3039 12/34 1/3 0:31:07
5K 23/83 0:31:31 527 LIBOIRON, Lorraine F6069 10/48 2/4 0:31:22
5K 24/83 0:33:04 624 MARCHAND, Brent M5059 13/34 1/4 0:32:57
5K 25/83 0:33:24 576 LARSEN, Kirby M-U20 14/34 9/17 0:33:22
5K 26/83 0:34:39 522 KNIGHT, Antonia F2029 11/48 2/5 0:34:35
5K 27/83 0:34:45 632 SHEDDY, Bob M4049 15/34 3/4 0:34:19
5K 28/83 0:34:46 633 HARVEY, Robin F3039 12/48 4/10 0:34:19
5K 29/83 0:35:42 586 PANISIAK, Amanda F3039 13/48 5/10 0:35:39
5K 30/83 0:36:06 568 FIELDING, Evan M-U20 16/34 10/17 0:36:02
5K 31/83 0:37:23 559 WINTHER, Lois F5059 14/48 2/9 0:37:20
5K 32/83 0:37:33 519 HOFF, Kelli F3039 15/48 6/10 0:37:22
5K 33/83 0:38:03 547 SHOFF, Chanelle F3039 16/48 7/10 0:37:54
5K 34/83 0:38:03 546 ROES, Marissa F4049 17/48 2/10 0:37:54
5K 35/83 0:38:38 635 FEILDING, Julia 18/48   0:38:34
5K 36/83 0:38:44 549 SMITH, Nancy F5059 19/48 3/9 0:38:36
5K 37/83 0:40:20 625 MARCHAND, Victoria F5059 20/48 4/9 0:40:14
5K 38/83 0:40:48 593 VOOYS, Jessy F3039 21/48 8/10 0:40:39
5K 39/83 0:40:49 594 VOOYS, Rio M-U20 17/34 11/17 0:40:39
5K 40/83 0:41:01 556 TSCHIRREN, Kelly F5059 22/48 5/9 0:40:50
5K 41/83 0:41:01 592 TSCHIRREN, Joe M5059 18/34 2/4 0:40:50
5K 42/83 0:41:53 501 ADAMS, Terra-Lea F4049 23/48 3/10 0:41:49
5K 43/83 0:41:54 532 MCNAUGHTON, Michele F4049 24/48 4/10 0:41:50
5K 44/83 0:42:32 544 POLET, Kristy F4049 25/48 5/10 0:42:24
5K 45/83 0:44:14 553 TCHIR, Xander M-U20 19/34 12/17 0:44:05
5K 46/83 0:44:17 537 NIMMO, Leann F4049 26/48 6/10 0:44:08
5K 47/83 0:44:46 570 MAKSE, Danielle F-U20 27/48 2/5 0:44:44
5K 48/83 0:45:00 528 MANCINI, Barbara F6069 28/48 3/4 0:44:57
5K 49/83 0:45:09 572 HOPMAN, Sterling M-U20 20/34 13/17 0:45:07
5K 50/83 0:46:52 516 FRANTZ, Jackson M2029 21/34 1/3 0:46:33
5K 51/83 0:46:52 515 FRANTZ, Anna F2029 29/48 3/5 0:46:33
5K 52/83 0:47:19 539 PENNOCK, Esther F5059 30/48 6/9 0:47:17
5K 53/83 0:47:37 525 LAVALLEE, Cheryl F6069 31/48 4/4 0:47:27
5K 54/83 0:47:39 551 TCHIR, Jace M-U20 22/34 14/17 0:47:27
5K 55/83 0:47:52 587 PANISIAK, Nadelly F-U20 32/48 3/5 0:47:49
5K 56/83 0:47:55 588 PANISIAK, Steven M3039 23/34 2/3 0:47:52
5K 57/83 0:47:58 548 SMITH, Howard M6069 24/34 2/3 0:47:46
5K 58/83 0:47:58 589 POLET, Fred M5059 25/34 3/4 0:47:45
5K 59/83 0:50:07 514 ELLIOTT, Tanya F4049 33/48 7/10 0:49:42
5K 60/83 0:53:44 564 YARHAM, Tatiana F2029 34/48 4/5 0:53:19
5K 61/83 0:53:50 526 LESLIE, Brooklyn F2029 35/48 5/5 0:53:26
5K 62/83 0:55:03 523 KOWALCHUK, Becky F5059 36/48 7/9 0:54:48
5K 63/83 0:55:05 560 WOLF, Kelly F4049 37/48 8/10 0:54:50
5K 64/83 0:55:06 561 WOLF-BERNARD, Kade M-U20 26/34 15/17 0:54:53
5K 65/83 0:55:06 507 BERNARD, Shelly F4049 38/48 9/10 0:54:54
5K 66/83 0:56:38 504 BATTYANIE, Daniel M5059 27/34 4/4 0:56:11
5K 67/83 0:56:46 550 TCHIR, Isaiah M-U20 28/34 16/17 0:56:36
5K 68/83 0:56:55 552 TCHIR, Nigel M3039 29/34 3/3 0:55:45
5K 69/83 0:56:56 513 DEVOE, Skye F3039 39/48 9/10 0:55:47
5K 70/83 1:02:29 565 BROWN, Mike M6069 30/34 3/3 1:02:05
5K 71/83 1:02:29 566 BROWN, Samuel M2029 31/34 2/3 1:02:05
5K 72/83 1:03:27 542 PIERCE, Kiana F-U20 40/48 4/5 1:03:05
5K 73/83 1:03:27 510 CADMAN, Judy F7079 41/48 1/2 1:03:06
5K 74/83 1:03:34 541 PIERCE, Darcy M4049 32/34 4/4 1:03:12
5K 75/83 1:03:35 543 PIERCE, Marion F7079 42/48 2/2 1:03:13
5K 76/83 1:04:30 562 WULFHORST, Maria F3039 43/48 10/10 1:04:09
5K 77/83 1:08:40 538 PAULSEN, Lorrie F4049 44/48 10/10 1:08:32
5K 78/83 1:08:40 512 DE IURE, Segolene F-U20 45/48 5/5 1:08:32
5K 79/83 1:10:08 554 THOMPSON, Robbie M-U20 33/34 17/17 1:09:46
5K 80/83 1:10:33 563 WULFHORST, Susanne F5059 46/48 8/9 1:10:08
5K 81/83 1:11:10 578 LOVE, Gabriel M2029 34/34 3/3 1:10:52
5K 82/83 1:11:20 577 LAURIDSEN, Kristina F5059 47/48 9/9 1:11:04
5K 83/83 1:11:21 631 LAURIDSEN, Ida F80+ 48/48 1/1 1:11:02