Startline

BC Bike Race - Day 2

Summerland, BC - October 4, 2021

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Day 2 1/198 1:28:53 2 Geoff Kabush SOLO OPEN MEN   1/32
Day 2 2/198 1:29:16 1 Felix Burke SOLO OPEN MEN   2/32
Day 2 3/198 1:30:16 43 Andrew L'esperance SOLO OPEN MEN   3/32
Day 2 4/198 1:31:35 35 Carter Nieuwesteeg SOLO OPEN MEN   4/32
Day 2 5/198 1:32:24 24 Matthew Fox SOLO OPEN MEN   5/32
Day 2 6/198 1:33:03 3 Cory Wallace SOLO OPEN MEN   6/32
Day 2 7/198 1:33:17 47 Karsten Madsen SOLO OPEN MEN   7/32
Day 2 8/198 1:33:48 41 Payson Partridge SOLO OPEN MEN   8/32
Day 2 9/198 1:37:45 91 Eric Tourville SOLO 40+ MEN   1/45
Day 2 10/198 1:38:32 93 Graeme Martindale SOLO 40+ MEN   2/45
Day 2 11/198 1:39:15 4 Nathan Killam SOLO OPEN MEN   9/32
Day 2 12/198 1:42:51 89 Paul Cobham SOLO 40+ MEN   3/45
Day 2 13/198 1:43:37 4023 Laurie Arseneault SOLO OPEN WOMEN   1/7
Day 2 14/198 1:44:02 25 Bala Seward SOLO OPEN MEN   10/32
Day 2 15/198 1:44:11 31 Matthew Turcotte SOLO OPEN MEN   11/32
Day 2 16/198 1:46:05 117 Erik Bakke SOLO 40+ MEN   4/45
Day 2 17/198 1:47:12 213 Paul Berry SOLO 50+ MEN   1/50
Day 2 18/198 1:47:56 26 Aaron Johnson SOLO OPEN MEN   12/32
Day 2 19/198 1:48:24 152 Alan Kriss SOLO 50+ MEN   2/50
Day 2 20/198 1:48:36 185 Mike Sarnecki SOLO 40+ MEN   5/45
Day 2 21/198 1:48:54 82 Brett Whitehead SOLO 40+ MEN   6/45
Day 2 22/198 1:48:55 4004 Haley Smith SOLO OPEN WOMEN   2/7
Day 2 23/198 1:49:57 37 Sean Rodgers SOLO OPEN MEN   13/32
Day 2 24/198 1:50:16 181 John Peachell SOLO 50+ MEN   3/50
Day 2 25/198 1:50:36 21091 Michael Burghart SOLO OPEN MEN   14/32
Day 2 26/198 1:50:45 21252 Jon Bula TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   1/16
Day 2 27/198 1:50:56 21251 Taylor Little TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   2/16
Day 2 28/198 1:50:58 180 Ben Sigston SOLO OPEN MEN   15/32
Day 2 29/198 1:51:11 78 Robert Parniak SOLO 40+ MEN   7/45
Day 2 30/198 1:51:19 4035 Katelyn Button SOLO OPEN WOMEN   3/7
Day 2 31/198 1:51:49 138 Jay Menning SOLO 50+ MEN   4/50
Day 2 32/198 1:52:07 21 Dan Hamhuis SOLO OPEN MEN   16/32
Day 2 33/198 1:52:23 21562 Adam Morka TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   1/10
Day 2 34/198 1:52:25 21561 Emily Batty TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   2/10
Day 2 35/198 1:52:58 33 Timothy Munson SOLO OPEN MEN   17/32
Day 2 36/198 1:53:33 4038 Chloe Cross SOLO OPEN WOMEN   4/7
Day 2 37/198 1:54:25 46 Kris Sneddon SOLO OPEN MEN   18/32
Day 2 38/198 1:54:45 4010 Emma Maaranen SOLO OPEN WOMEN   5/7
Day 2 39/198 1:55:37 139 Robert Trainor SOLO 50+ MEN   5/50
Day 2 40/198 1:56:16 21071 Dave Johnson TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   1/14
Day 2 41/198 1:56:23 21072 James Clift TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   2/14
Day 2 42/198 1:58:45 48 Terry Mckall SOLO OPEN MEN   19/32
Day 2 43/198 1:59:56 21211 Aaron Haffey TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   3/16
Day 2 44/198 1:59:57 21212 Phil Hess TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   4/16
Day 2 45/198 2:00:27 94 David Stachon SOLO 40+ MEN   8/45
Day 2 46/198 2:00:31 72 Jerome Legare SOLO 40+ MEN   9/45
Day 2 47/198 2:00:43 30 Clayton Kuzma SOLO OPEN MEN   20/32
Day 2 48/198 2:01:19 116 Mark Tressel SOLO 40+ MEN   10/45
Day 2 49/198 2:01:48 115 Branden Taggart SOLO 40+ MEN   11/45
Day 2 50/198 2:02:44 79 Neil Gilchrist SOLO 40+ MEN   12/45
Day 2 51/198 2:02:47 21061 Doan Galarneau TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   3/14
Day 2 52/198 2:03:55 4019 Bryna Blanchard SOLO 40+ WOMEN   1/10
Day 2 53/198 2:04:14 21222 Mark Janssen TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   5/16
Day 2 54/198 2:04:25 21221 Peter Tonkin TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   6/16
Day 2 55/198 2:04:28 190 Charles Fortier SOLO 40+ MEN   13/45
Day 2 56/198 2:04:47 214 Matthew Joss SOLO 50+ MEN   6/50
Day 2 57/198 2:04:49 21062 Brett Marcoux TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   4/14
Day 2 58/198 2:04:58 168 Andrew Griezic SOLO 50+ MEN   7/50
Day 2 59/198 2:05:06 4036 Kimberley Quinlan SOLO 40+ WOMEN   2/10
Day 2 60/198 2:05:33 50 Steve Stoddart SOLO 40+ MEN   14/45
Day 2 61/198 2:05:37 8 Ian Pace SOLO OPEN MEN   21/32
Day 2 62/198 2:06:00 4025 Grace Menning SOLO 50+ WOMEN   1/8
Day 2 63/198 2:06:56 21232 Mark Blay TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   7/16
Day 2 64/198 2:06:59 21052 Dietmar Pratz TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   5/14
Day 2 65/198 2:07:00 21231 Rob Haworth TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   8/16
Day 2 66/198 2:07:18 107 Brett Armstrong SOLO 40+ MEN   15/45
Day 2 67/198 2:07:46 150 Frank Hallett SOLO 50+ MEN   8/50
Day 2 68/198 2:07:47 184 Allan Maynard SOLO 40+ MEN   16/45
Day 2 69/198 2:07:48 175 Sebastian Arnstedt SOLO 50+ MEN   9/50
Day 2 70/198 2:07:50 4022 Lyndsay Wrightson SOLO 40+ WOMEN   3/10
Day 2 71/198 2:07:55 21031 Mark Ashton TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   6/14
Day 2 72/198 2:07:57 104 Von Edwards SOLO 40+ MEN   17/45
Day 2 73/198 2:07:57 21032 Jeremy Gackle TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   7/14
Day 2 74/198 2:08:37 68 Glen Impey SOLO 40+ MEN   18/45
Day 2 75/198 2:08:43 98 Carl Hill SOLO 40+ MEN   19/45
Day 2 76/198 2:08:48 21051 Marius Pratz TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   8/14
Day 2 77/198 2:09:29 118 Trevor Stone SOLO 40+ MEN   20/45
Day 2 78/198 2:09:32 4027 Christine Soucy SOLO 50+ WOMEN   2/8
Day 2 79/198 2:09:47 45 Marc Harb SOLO OPEN MEN   22/32
Day 2 80/198 2:10:08 189 Scott Bratt SOLO 50+ MEN   10/50
Day 2 81/198 2:10:29 100 Keith Wilkinson SOLO 40+ MEN   21/45
Day 2 82/198 2:11:07 44 Ryan Fischer SOLO OPEN MEN   23/32
Day 2 83/198 2:11:33 21012 Samuel De Neve TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   9/14
Day 2 84/198 2:11:35 92 Richard Scott SOLO 40+ MEN   22/45
Day 2 85/198 2:11:38 21011 Joeri Van Holder TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   10/14
Day 2 86/198 2:11:41 165 Colin Easton SOLO 50+ MEN   11/50
Day 2 87/198 2:12:04 129 Sergio Botter SOLO 40+ MEN   23/45
Day 2 88/198 2:12:25 4020 Tiffany Ballew SOLO 40+ WOMEN   4/10
Day 2 89/198 2:13:16 123 Graham Forbes SOLO 50+ MEN   12/50
Day 2 90/198 2:13:41 34 Kyle Payne SOLO OPEN MEN   24/32
Day 2 91/198 2:14:05 167 Scott Ramsay SOLO 50+ MEN   13/50
Day 2 92/198 2:14:13 80 Ross Mckegney SOLO 40+ MEN   24/45
Day 2 93/198 2:16:04 21021 Jeff Allen TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   11/14
Day 2 94/198 2:16:05 21022 Chilman Allen TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   12/14
Day 2 95/198 2:16:39 186 Jeff Faulds SOLO 50+ MEN   14/50
Day 2 96/198 2:16:42 4029 Tamara Blythe SOLO 50+ WOMEN   3/8
Day 2 97/198 2:16:45 158 Scott Seybold SOLO 50+ MEN   15/50
Day 2 98/198 2:17:50 74 Michael Oliver SOLO 40+ MEN   25/45
Day 2 99/198 2:18:43 87 Sean Marshman SOLO 40+ MEN   26/45
Day 2 100/198 2:18:55 32 Miles Vince SOLO OPEN MEN   25/32
Day 2 101/198 2:20:07 21541 Julie Phoenix TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   3/10
Day 2 102/198 2:20:12 21542 Rob Phoenix TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   4/10
Day 2 103/198 2:20:13 144 Ty Whittaker SOLO 50+ MEN   16/50
Day 2 104/198 2:20:29 21262 Arnt Wiebicke TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   9/16
Day 2 105/198 2:20:33 21261 Garrett Lynch TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   10/16
Day 2 106/198 2:20:40 166 Rick Hill SOLO 50+ MEN   17/50
Day 2 107/198 2:21:03 169 John Rumbold SOLO 50+ MEN   18/50
Day 2 108/198 2:21:35 172 Alan Terada SOLO 50+ MEN   19/50
Day 2 109/198 2:21:47 133 Steve Thompson SOLO 50+ MEN   20/50
Day 2 110/198 2:21:51 147 James Stone SOLO 50+ MEN   21/50
Day 2 111/198 2:22:02 206 Joe Haegert SOLO 60+ MEN   1/6
Day 2 112/198 2:22:05 120 Michael Leach SOLO 40+ MEN   27/45
Day 2 113/198 2:22:45 88 Richard Stone SOLO 40+ MEN   28/45
Day 2 114/198 2:23:00 125 Steven Thornitt SOLO 50+ MEN   22/50
Day 2 115/198 2:23:09 21502 Andy Smallman TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   5/10
Day 2 116/198 2:23:11 21501 Kathy Beresford TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   6/10
Day 2 117/198 2:23:30 4037 Nicole Gunton SOLO 40+ WOMEN   5/10
Day 2 118/198 2:25:30 21001 Coenraad Simpson TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   13/14
Day 2 119/198 2:27:19 58 Erik Lavoie SOLO 40+ MEN   29/45
Day 2 120/198 2:27:36 4005 Tania Lavoie SOLO OPEN WOMEN   6/7
Day 2 121/198 2:28:01 121 Neil Chrystal SOLO 50+ MEN   23/50
Day 2 122/198 2:28:07 164 Dave Rutledge SOLO 50+ MEN   24/50
Day 2 123/198 2:28:39 132 Dave Pinton SOLO 50+ MEN   25/50
Day 2 124/198 2:28:43 163 Ian Smith SOLO 50+ MEN   26/50
Day 2 125/198 2:28:48 182 Brian Coffey SOLO 50+ MEN   27/50
Day 2 126/198 2:29:14 4021 Jennifer Horn SOLO 40+ WOMEN   6/10
Day 2 127/198 2:29:17 105 Dave Gosnell SOLO 40+ MEN   30/45
Day 2 128/198 2:30:06 202 Robin Sydneysmith SOLO 60+ MEN   2/6
Day 2 129/198 2:30:33 81 Pete Roggeman SOLO 40+ MEN   31/45
Day 2 130/198 2:30:52 114 Scott James SOLO 40+ MEN   32/45
Day 2 131/198 2:31:05 7 Chase Moreira SOLO OPEN MEN   26/32
Day 2 132/198 2:31:07 4034 Deidra Symon-James SOLO 50+ WOMEN   4/8
Day 2 133/198 2:32:26 84 Izak Jonker SOLO 40+ MEN   33/45
Day 2 134/198 2:32:59 4018 Terra Murdoch SOLO 40+ WOMEN   7/10
Day 2 135/198 2:33:19 215 Jacobus Le Roux SOLO 50+ MEN   28/50
Day 2 136/198 2:33:46 178 Jerome Carron SOLO 50+ MEN   29/50
Day 2 137/198 2:34:38 159 Geoff Wong SOLO 50+ MEN   30/50
Day 2 138/198 2:35:37 29 Matthew Norton SOLO OPEN MEN   27/32
Day 2 139/198 2:36:35 6 John Anderson SOLO OPEN MEN   28/32
Day 2 140/198 2:37:03 177 Kelly Bear SOLO 50+ MEN   31/50
Day 2 141/198 2:37:05 5 John Gardiner SOLO OPEN MEN   29/32
Day 2 142/198 2:38:10 21002 Andre Erlank TEAM OF 2 OPEN MEN   14/14
Day 2 143/198 2:38:16 161 Sergio Spadavecchia SOLO 50+ MEN   32/50
Day 2 144/198 2:38:24 95 Gabe Hoffart SOLO 40+ MEN   34/45
Day 2 145/198 2:38:36 14 Dan Deroma SOLO OPEN MEN   30/32
Day 2 146/198 2:39:21 39 Ryan Murcar SOLO OPEN MEN   31/32
Day 2 147/198 2:39:50 4016 Fiona Macleod SOLO 40+ WOMEN   8/10
Day 2 148/198 2:40:25 143 Augusto Barcia SOLO 50+ MEN   33/50
Day 2 149/198 2:41:14 211 Graeme Fitch SOLO 60+ MEN   3/6
Day 2 150/198 2:42:38 101 Anthony Bergeron SOLO 40+ MEN   35/45
Day 2 151/198 2:42:47 97 Claude Bedard SOLO 40+ MEN   36/45
Day 2 152/198 2:42:51 110 Martin Lemay SOLO 40+ MEN   37/45
Day 2 153/198 2:45:29 21242 Thomas Ebert TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   11/16
Day 2 154/198 2:45:34 146 Dan Sawchuk SOLO 50+ MEN   34/50
Day 2 155/198 2:46:48 73 Richard Grimes SOLO 40+ MEN   38/45
Day 2 156/198 2:47:46 99 Chris Stewart SOLO 40+ MEN   39/45
Day 2 157/198 2:51:07 176 Nelson Whitmore SOLO 50+ MEN   35/50
Day 2 158/198 2:51:10 21241 Tim Voss TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   12/16
Day 2 159/198 2:51:57 204 Michael Solnes SOLO 60+ MEN   4/6
Day 2 160/198 2:53:25 174 Steven Carlson SOLO 50+ MEN   36/50
Day 2 161/198 2:53:57 4030 Karen Rodgers SOLO 50+ WOMEN   5/8
Day 2 162/198 2:55:25 154 Rick Eastman SOLO 50+ MEN   37/50
Day 2 163/198 2:57:01 157 Michael Dean SOLO 50+ MEN   38/50
Day 2 164/198 2:57:26 21202 Kevin Woudstra TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   13/16
Day 2 165/198 2:57:43 191 Andreas David Sokolowski SOLO 40+ MEN   40/45
Day 2 166/198 2:57:49 21201 Adelino Gaspar TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   14/16
Day 2 167/198 3:00:17 4026 Ute Eppinger SOLO 50+ WOMEN   6/8
Day 2 168/198 3:04:34 203 Hugh Oswald SOLO 60+ MEN   5/6
Day 2 169/198 3:06:53 131 Simon Williams SOLO 50+ MEN   39/50
Day 2 170/198 3:07:05 4031 Valerie Terada SOLO 50+ WOMEN   7/8
Day 2 171/198 3:08:04 83 Petrus Kruger SOLO 40+ MEN   41/45
Day 2 172/198 3:13:30 59 Jose Sandoval SOLO 40+ MEN   42/45
Day 2 173/198 3:13:44 21552 Ted Russo TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   7/10
Day 2 174/198 3:13:53 21551 Yasuko Otsuka TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   8/10
Day 2 175/198 3:14:40 113 David Swales SOLO 40+ MEN   43/45
Day 2 176/198 3:15:20 111 Curtis Shoch SOLO 40+ MEN   44/45
Day 2 177/198 3:15:29 162 Dean Heffring SOLO 50+ MEN   40/50
Day 2 178/198 3:16:03 171 Tom Eckstrom SOLO 50+ MEN   41/50
Day 2 179/198 3:16:40 160 Bill Juhasz SOLO 50+ MEN   42/50
Day 2 180/198 3:19:34 4028 Patty Mckeeman SOLO 50+ WOMEN   8/8
Day 2 181/198 3:19:50 4011 Marie-Josee Le Jour SOLO 40+ WOMEN   9/10
Day 2 182/198 3:19:56 173 Carlos Delucca SOLO 50+ MEN   43/50
Day 2 183/198 3:20:49 141 Scott Salemi SOLO 50+ MEN   44/50
Day 2 184/198 3:23:54 4008 Cara Dadswell SOLO OPEN WOMEN   7/7
Day 2 185/198 3:27:07 90 Gheorghe Rotaru SOLO 40+ MEN   45/45
Day 2 186/198 3:29:36 170 Brennan Kelly SOLO 50+ MEN   45/50
Day 2 187/198 3:34:41 124 Stuart Kernaghan SOLO 50+ MEN   46/50
Day 2 188/198 3:36:27 16 Reid Carter SOLO OPEN MEN   32/32
Day 2 189/198 3:43:08 151 Rafael Gonzalez SOLO 50+ MEN   47/50
Day 2 190/198 3:44:56 21282 John Nasser TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   15/16
Day 2 191/198 3:45:55 21281 Drew Bell TEAM OF 2 VETERANS 80+   16/16
Day 2 192/198 3:46:53 149 Peter Zarkadas SOLO 50+ MEN   48/50
Day 2 193/198 3:49:47 212 Steven Cohen SOLO 60+ MEN   6/6
Day 2 194/198 4:08:28 122 Robert Gibbens SOLO 50+ MEN   49/50
Day 2 195/198 4:08:28 4017 Sandra Gibbens SOLO 40+ WOMEN   10/10
Day 2 196/198 4:29:10 187 Michael Pardo SOLO 50+ MEN   50/50
Day 2 197/198 4:30:14 21522 Paul Skrabut TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   9/10
Day 2 198/198 4:30:15 21521 Rosa Jacquelin TEAM OF 2 OPEN MIXED   10/10