Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Mt Tzouhalem

Mt Tzouhalem, BC - October 19, 2019

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/109 1:03:17 2043 Sean Chester M30-39 1/70 1/25
Long Course 2/109 1:09:41 2092 Gregory Lariviere M20-29 2/70 1/6
Long Course 3/109 1:10:30 2118 Tommy Mlazgar M30-39 3/70 2/25
Long Course 4/109 1:11:18 2105 Johnathan Macdonald M30-39 4/70 3/25
Long Course 5/109 1:12:02 2724 Byron Trajan M30-39 5/70 4/25
Long Course 6/109 1:13:35 2122 Dave Neal M40-49 6/70 1/24
Long Course 7/109 1:13:37 2730 Patricia Roney F30-39 1/39 1/17
Long Course 8/109 1:15:36 2604 Carley Pearson F30-39 2/39 2/17
Long Course 9/109 1:17:38 2732 Kyle Weagant M30-39 7/70 5/25
Long Course 10/109 1:18:07 2078 Darren Isaacson M40-49 8/70 2/24
Long Course 11/109 1:18:33 2083 Fred Jeffery M40-49 9/70 3/24
Long Course 12/109 1:19:40 2057 Jonathan Dvorak M40-49 10/70 4/24
Long Course 13/109 1:20:45 1926 Warren Beattie M40-49 11/70 5/24
Long Course 14/109 1:20:59 2045 Jon Clark M30-39 12/70 6/25
Long Course 15/109 1:21:01 2121 Kevin Murphy M20-29 13/70 2/6
Long Course 16/109 1:21:13 2050 Michael Cox M30-39 14/70 7/25
Long Course 17/109 1:21:25 2609 Michael Persson M40-49 15/70 6/24
Long Course 18/109 1:21:57 2729 Gary Duncan M60-69 16/70 1/4
Long Course 19/109 1:22:02 2091 Jonathan Lacerte M40-49 17/70 7/24
Long Course 20/109 1:22:05 2727 Adam Mcquaig M30-39 18/70 8/25
Long Course 21/109 1:22:15 2655 Crystal Steers F30-39 3/39 3/17
Long Course 22/109 1:22:42 2677 Emily Taylor F20-29 4/39 1/8
Long Course 23/109 1:23:10 2076 David Huntley M30-39 19/70 9/25
Long Course 24/109 1:24:07 1771 Drayson Akhurst M40-49 20/70 8/24
Long Course 25/109 1:24:37 2704 Mark Wardman M40-49 21/70 9/24
Long Course 26/109 1:24:52 2297 Joshua Nobleman M30-39 22/70 10/25
Long Course 27/109 1:24:59 2725 Damian Allen M40-49 23/70 10/24
Long Course 28/109 1:27:03 2731 Walter Cantwell M50-59 24/70 1/9
Long Course 29/109 1:30:53 2726 Tim Brinkman M30-39 25/70 11/25
Long Course 30/109 1:31:16 2113 Shirley Meaning F50-59 5/39 1/6
Long Course 31/109 1:31:48 2104 Ross Macdonald M30-39 26/70 12/25
Long Course 32/109 1:31:53 2086 Duncan Kenyon M40-49 27/70 11/24
Long Course 33/109 1:32:03 2088 Kevin Knock M40-49 28/70 12/24
Long Course 34/109 1:32:06 2075 Brent Hughes M30-39 29/70 13/25
Long Course 35/109 1:32:15 2040 Alexandra Carmichael F20-29 6/39 2/8
Long Course 36/109 1:32:27 2041 Jade Carter M40-49 30/70 13/24
Long Course 37/109 1:32:33 2028 Zoe Berkey F20-29 7/39 3/8
Long Course 38/109 1:32:36 2063 Kevin Gallia M30-39 31/70 14/25
Long Course 39/109 1:32:58 2124 Dave Nesbitt M40-49 32/70 14/24
Long Course 40/109 1:33:06 2635 Neil Rushton M40-49 33/70 15/24
Long Course 41/109 1:33:18 2117 Sarah Mitchell F30-39 8/39 4/17
Long Course 42/109 1:33:24 2071 Brittany Hannah F20-29 9/39 4/8
Long Course 43/109 1:34:00 2120 Colleen Mullin F40-49 10/39 1/6
Long Course 44/109 1:34:32 2094 Christine Leech F40-49 11/39 2/6
Long Course 45/109 1:34:58 2644 Richard Serl M30-39 34/70 15/25
Long Course 46/109 1:35:40 2722 Laura Morrissey F30-39 12/39 5/17
Long Course 47/109 1:37:20 2027 John Berger M60-69 35/70 2/4
Long Course 48/109 1:38:30 2032 Danielle Brazeau F30-39 13/39 6/17
Long Course 49/109 1:38:33 2077 Chloe Hurn F20-29 14/39 5/8
Long Course 50/109 1:39:01 2613 Christine Quist F30-39 15/39 7/17
Long Course 51/109 1:39:17 2087 Dominik Klinovsky M20-29 36/70 3/6
Long Course 52/109 1:39:24 2111 Jordan Mciver M30-39 37/70 16/25
Long Course 53/109 1:39:33 2703 Charlene Waldner F50-59 16/39 2/6
Long Course 54/109 1:39:35 2723 Jim Morrissey M50-59 38/70 2/9
Long Course 55/109 1:39:57 2391 Halim Ouhammou M40-49 39/70 16/24
Long Course 56/109 1:41:05 1954 Clayton Beier M30-39 40/70 17/25
Long Course 57/109 1:41:24 2056 John Durkin M70-99 41/70 1/1
Long Course 58/109 1:41:41 2079 Chris Istace M40-49 42/70 17/24
Long Course 59/109 1:41:53 1791 Ian Alexander M40-49 43/70 18/24
Long Course 60/109 1:42:22 2630 Jason Ridout M30-39 44/70 18/25
Long Course 61/109 1:42:37 2654 Pierre Stecko M50-59 45/70 3/9
Long Course 62/109 1:43:17 2694 Mike Vernon M30-39 46/70 19/25
Long Course 63/109 1:44:30 2672 Shannon Tagseth F40-49 17/39 3/6
Long Course 64/109 1:45:09 1990 Ben Benvie M40-49 47/70 19/24
Long Course 65/109 1:45:43 2102 Cynthia Lu F30-39 18/39 8/17
Long Course 66/109 1:46:22 2646 Pano Skrivanos M40-49 48/70 20/24
Long Course 67/109 1:46:47 2047 Simon Conde M20-29 49/70 4/6
Long Course 68/109 1:47:26 2030 Alexa Blacklock F40-49 19/39 4/6
Long Course 69/109 1:47:35 2119 Greg Moynan M20-29 50/70 5/6
Long Course 70/109 1:47:36 2112 Steven Mclaughlin M30-39 51/70 20/25
Long Course 71/109 1:47:48 2052 Wendy Davies F60-69 20/39 1/2
Long Course 72/109 1:48:07 2709 Brad Williams M40-49 52/70 21/24
Long Course 73/109 1:48:17 2081 Rachel Jackson F30-39 21/39 9/17
Long Course 74/109 1:48:34 2637 Rob Sargeant M50-59 53/70 4/9
Long Course 75/109 1:48:37 2123 Jared Nesbitt M16-19 54/70 1/1
Long Course 76/109 1:48:47 2645 Maheyer Shroff M20-29 55/70 6/6
Long Course 77/109 1:48:50 2101 Scott Lovely M50-59 56/70 5/9
Long Course 78/109 1:49:10 2084 Mandy Johnson F40-49 22/39 5/6
Long Course 79/109 1:49:56 2647 Taylor Smith M30-39 57/70 21/25
Long Course 80/109 1:50:21 2719 Sheryl Zornes F30-39 23/39 10/17
Long Course 81/109 1:50:39 2642 Peter Schuttinga M50-59 58/70 6/9
Long Course 82/109 1:50:41 2048 Andrew Cook M30-39 59/70 22/25
Long Course 83/109 1:50:58 1800 Greg Balchin M50-59 60/70 7/9
Long Course 84/109 1:51:31 2089 Carol Koster F30-39 24/39 11/17
Long Course 85/109 1:51:34 2651 Kevin Soproniuk M50-59 61/70 8/9
Long Course 86/109 1:53:34 2707 Jenna Wickham F30-39 25/39 12/17
Long Course 87/109 1:53:41 2055 Amelie Duquette F20-29 26/39 6/8
Long Course 88/109 1:54:58 2535 Galen P-K M30-39 62/70 23/25
Long Course 89/109 1:55:19 2728 Denise Mcgowan F60-69 27/39 2/2
Long Course 90/109 1:55:58 542 Brittany Carey F30-39 28/39 13/17
Long Course 91/109 1:56:18 2714 Bob Woodcock M40-49 63/70 22/24
Long Course 92/109 1:56:49 2034 Sheena Brereton F30-39 29/39 14/17
Long Course 93/109 1:57:21 2680 Gavin Tadek Then M60-69 64/70 3/4
Long Course 94/109 1:58:08 2033 Chris Brennan M30-39 65/70 24/25
Long Course 95/109 1:58:16 2049 Michelle Cooper F50-59 30/39 3/6
Long Course 96/109 1:58:47 2060 Duane Freeman M40-49 66/70 23/24
Long Course 97/109 1:58:47 2125 Pauline Nielsen F50-59 31/39 4/6
Long Course 98/109 1:59:07 2061 Jeff French M40-49 67/70 24/24
Long Course 99/109 1:59:10 2062 Jan Frith F50-59 32/39 5/6
Long Course 100/109 1:59:15 2638 Kerstin Schultheiss F30-39 33/39 15/17
Long Course 101/109 1:59:55 2037 Cam Campbell M60-69 68/70 4/4
Long Course 102/109 2:01:40 2107 Lisa Marshall F40-49 34/39 6/6
Long Course 103/109 2:03:30 2666 Heather Swail F20-29 35/39 7/8
Long Course 104/109 2:03:53 2661 Mark Stephenson M30-39 69/70 25/25
Long Course 105/109 2:07:44 2053 Danielle Downe F30-39 36/39 16/17
Long Course 106/109 2:08:36 2069 Carli Griffin F30-39 37/39 17/17
Long Course 107/109 2:08:37 2035 Stephanie Butler F50-59 38/39 6/6
Long Course 108/109 2:11:21 2097 Laura Lessingham F20-29 39/39 8/8
Long Course 109/109 2:35:03 2103 Anonymous Athlete M50-59 70/70 9/9