Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Ladysmith

Ladysmith, BC - July 13, 2019

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/99 1:31:35 1355 Sean Chester M30-39 1/59 1/21
Long Course 2/99 1:34:59 2558 Shane Ruljancich M40-49 2/59 1/16
Long Course 3/99 1:36:56 2608 Nick Walker M30-39 3/59 2/21
Long Course 4/99 1:40:04 2002 Gregory Lariviere M20-29 4/59 1/10
Long Course 5/99 1:40:55 2398 Dave Neal M40-49 5/59 2/16
Long Course 6/99 1:41:47 2377 Tommy Mlazgar M30-39 6/59 3/21
Long Course 7/99 1:46:52 2547 Patricia Roney F30-39 1/40 1/13
Long Course 8/99 1:48:00 1921 Jonathan Dvorak M40-49 7/59 3/16
Long Course 9/99 1:49:55 2599 Jeremy Welwood M30-39 8/59 4/21
Long Course 10/99 1:51:34 1353 Kyle Weagant M30-39 9/59 5/21
Long Course 11/99 1:51:57 1352 Simon Murphy M40-49 10/59 4/16
Long Course 12/99 1:51:57 1946 Alex Gralewicz M30-39 11/59 6/21
Long Course 13/99 1:55:28 1868 Al Cannon M40-49 12/59 5/16
Long Course 14/99 1:57:18 2605 Kiff Woolnough M30-39 13/59 7/21
Long Course 15/99 1:57:20 2581 Pierre Stecko M50-59 14/59 1/6
Long Course 16/99 1:57:58 2479 Landon Prokop M20-29 15/59 2/10
Long Course 17/99 1:58:09 2015 Sara Li F50-59 2/40 1/4
Long Course 18/99 1:58:37 2446 Michael Persson M40-49 16/59 6/16
Long Course 19/99 1:58:42 2566 Brent Scott M60-69 17/59 1/5
Long Course 20/99 1:58:47 2251 Gabe Martin M40-49 18/59 7/16
Long Course 21/99 1:59:09 1796 Clayton Beier M30-39 19/59 8/21
Long Course 22/99 1:59:47 1927 Spencer Floyd M20-29 20/59 3/10
Long Course 23/99 1:59:55 1989 Carol Koster F30-39 3/40 2/13
Long Course 24/99 2:02:13 1968 David Huntley M30-39 21/59 9/21
Long Course 25/99 2:02:58 2018 Ambrose Liefting M30-39 22/59 10/21
Long Course 26/99 2:04:25 2592 Tamara Van Lieshout F30-39 4/40 3/13
Long Course 27/99 2:05:47 1907 Maa+-U Courtois M40-49 23/59 8/16
Long Course 28/99 2:05:55 1973 Mandy Johnson F40-49 5/40 1/10
Long Course 29/99 2:06:10 1849 Tim Brinkman M30-39 24/59 11/21
Long Course 30/99 2:06:37 2369 Tanner Milne M20-29 25/59 4/10
Long Course 31/99 2:07:32 1937 Chad Garretsee M40-49 26/59 9/16
Long Course 32/99 2:07:56 1981 Derek Kaufman M30-39 27/59 12/21
Long Course 33/99 2:09:13 1914 Amelie Duquette F20-29 6/40 1/8
Long Course 34/99 2:09:15 2583 Mark Stephenson M30-39 28/59 13/21
Long Course 35/99 2:09:16 2590 Stephen Tredger M30-39 29/59 14/21
Long Course 36/99 2:09:16 1766 Greg Balchin M50-59 30/59 2/6
Long Course 37/99 2:09:33 2228 Scott Lovely M50-59 31/59 3/6
Long Course 38/99 2:09:35 2587 Danielle Thompson F40-49 7/40 2/10
Long Course 39/99 2:10:04 2416 Pauline Nielsen F50-59 8/40 2/4
Long Course 40/99 2:10:20 1928 Duane Freeman M40-49 32/59 10/16
Long Course 41/99 2:11:18 2586 Gavin Then M60-69 33/59 2/5
Long Course 42/99 2:13:14 2595 Mark Wardman M40-49 34/59 11/16
Long Course 43/99 2:13:23 1998 Kevin Laidman M30-39 35/59 15/21
Long Course 44/99 2:13:48 2584 Emily Taylor F20-29 9/40 2/8
Long Course 45/99 2:14:08 2307 Doug Mcguire M40-49 36/59 12/16
Long Course 46/99 2:14:26 2589 Alycia Traas F30-39 10/40 4/13
Long Course 47/99 2:15:27 2594 Charlene Waldner F50-59 11/40 3/4
Long Course 48/99 2:15:46 1922 Mitchell Dwyer M30-39 37/59 16/21
Long Course 49/99 2:16:09 2534 Charles Ramos M40-49 38/59 13/16
Long Course 50/99 2:17:21 2601 Cory Wilson M30-39 39/59 17/21
Long Course 51/99 2:18:05 1912 Joanne Douglas F40-49 12/40 3/10
Long Course 52/99 2:18:57 1986 Jordan Koroll M20-29 40/59 5/10
Long Course 53/99 2:19:09 373 Bryan Cole M20-29 41/59 6/10
Long Course 54/99 2:19:52 1814 Zoe Berkey F20-29 13/40 3/8
Long Course 55/99 2:21:05 1361 Peter Hernandez M20-29 42/59 7/10
Long Course 56/99 2:21:26 1916 John Durkin M70-99 43/59 1/1
Long Course 57/99 2:21:59 1924 John Elson M60-69 44/59 3/5
Long Course 58/99 2:22:17 2597 Matthew Webb M30-39 45/59 18/21
Long Course 59/99 2:23:11 1929 Kevin Gallia M30-39 46/59 19/21
Long Course 60/99 2:23:16 1871 Sean Carberry M50-59 47/59 4/6
Long Course 61/99 2:23:37 1824 Alexa Blacklock F40-49 14/40 4/10
Long Course 62/99 2:23:44 1974 Kim Jung F30-39 15/40 5/13
Long Course 63/99 2:24:10 2548 Hannah Roots F60-69 16/40 1/3
Long Course 64/99 2:24:22 1357 Chris Leech F01-15 17/40 1/1
Long Course 65/99 2:24:54 1836 Danielle Brazeau F30-39 18/40 6/13
Long Course 66/99 2:25:13 2317 Charlotte Mellstrom F30-39 19/40 7/13
Long Course 67/99 2:27:49 2231 Cynthia Lu F30-39 20/40 8/13
Long Course 68/99 2:28:14 1805 Eileen Bergstreser F30-39 21/40 9/13
Long Course 69/99 2:28:30 1948 Sarah Grant F40-49 22/40 5/10
Long Course 70/99 2:28:59 2372 Sarah Mitchell F30-39 23/40 10/13
Long Course 71/99 2:29:49 2578 Kevin Soproniuk M50-59 48/59 5/6
Long Course 72/99 2:31:16 2600 Brad Williams M40-49 49/59 14/16
Long Course 73/99 2:31:16 1356 Nathanael Bachynski M20-29 50/59 8/10
Long Course 74/99 2:33:08 2598 Jodi Webber F40-49 24/40 6/10
Long Course 75/99 2:34:56 1360 Stephen Baugh M20-29 51/59 9/10
Long Course 76/99 2:36:08 2382 Greg Moynan M20-29 52/59 10/10
Long Course 77/99 2:40:50 2550 Sarah Ross F20-29 25/40 4/8
Long Course 78/99 2:42:25 2546 Jackie Robertson F20-29 26/40 5/8
Long Course 79/99 2:42:35 2380 Laura Morrissey F30-39 27/40 11/13
Long Course 80/99 2:42:48 1972 Scott Jackson M40-49 53/59 15/16
Long Course 81/99 2:43:06 2224 Tommy Lorenzo M60-69 54/59 4/5
Long Course 82/99 2:43:19 1943 Meghan Graham F30-39 28/40 12/13
Long Course 83/99 2:43:20 1983 Dallas Knight F30-39 29/40 13/13
Long Course 84/99 2:44:10 2554 Chris Round F60-69 30/40 2/3
Long Course 85/99 2:44:35 2565 Marisa Schneider F20-29 31/40 6/8
Long Course 86/99 2:47:11 2607 Allie Zurowski F20-29 32/40 7/8
Long Course 87/99 2:47:12 2327 Paul Merrien M30-39 55/59 20/21
Long Course 88/99 2:50:12 1833 Dana Blakolmer F40-49 33/40 7/10
Long Course 89/99 2:51:54 2379 Jim Morrissey M50-59 56/59 6/6
Long Course 90/99 2:53:44 1865 Reuben Butterfield M30-39 57/59 21/21
Long Course 91/99 2:53:44 2005 Laura Lessingham F20-29 34/40 8/8
Long Course 92/99 2:57:12 2537 Carlea Remodo F40-49 35/40 8/10
Long Course 93/99 3:02:03 1913 Kamilla Duha F16-19 36/40 1/1
Long Course 94/99 3:05:28 2496 Paul Radford M60-69 58/59 5/5
Long Course 95/99 3:07:51 2568 Anup Sharma M40-49 59/59 16/16
Long Course 96/99 3:08:39 1958 Lisa Hoffner F60-69 37/40 3/3
Long Course 97/99 3:09:54 2603 Melissa Woodcock F40-49 38/40 9/10
Long Course 98/99 3:16:47 2593 Rhonda Vertefeuille F40-49 39/40 10/10
Long Course 99/99 3:41:50 2429 Heather Pardon F50-59 40/40 4/4