Startline

Squamish 8K Run and Flashback Mile

Squamish, BC - August 5, 2018

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
8K 1/129 0:27:28 5812 Drew Nicholson Surrey M30-34 1/60 1/7 0:27:28
8K 2/129 0:27:41 5819 Shawn Stephens-Whale Squamish M25-29 2/60 1/2 0:27:41
8K 3/129 0:28:02 5809 Meg Lewis-Schneider Vancouver F19-24 1/69 1/1 0:28:02
8K 4/129 0:28:09 5761 Stephen Havas Vancouver M45-49 3/60 1/8 0:28:09
8K 5/129 0:28:10 5721 James Newby Garibaldi Highlands M40-44 4/60 1/6 0:28:10
8K 6/129 0:28:34 5813 Darbykai Standrick Vancouver F30-34 2/69 1/8 0:28:33
8K 7/129 0:29:02 5817 Kevin Pickard Garibaldi Highlands M45-49 5/60 2/8 0:29:02
8K 8/129 0:29:21 5772 Katherine Moore Vancouver F40-44 3/69 1/11 0:29:21
8K 9/129 0:29:21 5816 Natasha Wodak North Vancouver F35-39 4/69 1/14 0:29:20
8K 10/129 0:29:30 5736 Humphrey Chau Richmond M30-34 6/60 2/7 0:29:29
8K 11/129 0:30:08 5766 Darrell Lahey Vancouver M40-44 7/60 2/6 0:30:08
8K 12/129 0:30:59 5780 Madeline Wiseman Vancouver F25-29 5/69 1/7 0:30:57
8K 13/129 0:31:08 5758 Walter Downey Vancouver M55-59 8/60 1/13 0:31:08
8K 14/129 0:31:10 5840 Marko Toijanen Squamish M40-44 9/60 3/6 0:31:10
8K 15/129 0:31:12 5730 Carol Montgomery North Vancouver F50-54 6/69 1/6 0:31:10
8K 16/129 0:31:32 5763 Luc Isaak Vancouver M45-49 10/60 3/8 0:31:30
8K 17/129 0:31:34 5795 Michael Mccormick Vancouver M30-34 11/60 3/7 0:31:32
8K 18/129 0:31:41 5808 Dave Watt Vancouver M55-59 12/60 2/13 0:31:41
8K 19/129 0:31:48 5712 Robert Watt Burnaby M55-59 13/60 3/13 0:31:47
8K 20/129 0:31:51 5834 John Redpath Squamish M40-44 14/60 4/6 0:31:50
8K 21/129 0:31:51 5705 Gabe Begin Burnaby M30-34 15/60 4/7 0:31:49
8K 22/129 0:31:53 5801 Colin Geddes Squamish M30-34 16/60 5/7 0:31:51
8K 23/129 0:32:13 5733 Colin Brander Vancouver M60-64 17/60 1/7 0:32:13
8K 24/129 0:32:32 5815 Will Mckechnie Squamish M45-49 18/60 4/8 0:32:31
8K 25/129 0:32:40 5818 Alan Baggoo North Vancouver M30-34 19/60 6/7 0:32:38
8K 26/129 0:32:40 5824 Craig Premack Burnaby M55-59 20/60 4/13 0:32:38
8K 27/129 0:33:01 5820 Gord Addison Squamish M50-54 21/60 1/4 0:33:00
8K 28/129 0:33:14 5701 James Meehan Abbotsford M60-64 22/60 2/7 0:33:13
8K 29/129 0:33:26 5800 Margreet Dietz Squamish F45-49 7/69 1/5 0:33:26
8K 30/129 0:33:45 5747 Tara Wallace Squamish F35-39 8/69 2/14 0:33:42
8K 31/129 0:34:14 5767 Leo Lam Vancouver M60-64 23/60 3/7 0:34:13
8K 32/129 0:34:29 5751 Barry Morton Toronto M50-54 24/60 2/4 0:34:26
8K 33/129 0:34:44 5836 Lawrence Monroe Squamish M19-24 25/60 1/2 0:34:41
8K 34/129 0:34:58 5764 Kristina Jenei Vancouver F30-34 9/69 2/8 0:34:55
8K 35/129 0:35:06 5792 Melissa Massey Vancouver F40-44 10/69 2/11 0:35:01
8K 36/129 0:35:48 5825 Bonnie Chuter Richmond F45-49 11/69 2/5 0:35:44
8K 37/129 0:35:51 5823 Rob Fleisner Phillip Islans M55-59 26/60 5/13 0:35:42
8K 38/129 0:35:51 5740 Kate Inman Squamish F50-54 12/69 2/6 0:35:48
8K 39/129 0:35:52 5789 Lucy Chi Vancouver F35-39 13/69 3/14 0:35:49
8K 40/129 0:35:53 5787 Carlos Chiu Vancouver M60-64 27/60 4/7 0:35:51
8K 41/129 0:36:16 5735 Dwayne Ashman Richmond M40-44 28/60 5/6 0:36:12
8K 42/129 0:36:52 5704 Karine Hamm Brackendale F35-39 14/69 4/14 0:36:41
8K 43/129 0:36:52 5782 Allister Graham Vernon M25-29 29/60 2/2 0:36:50
8K 44/129 0:36:53 5790 Carolyn Berry Vancouver F30-34 15/69 3/8 0:36:46
8K 45/129 0:37:06 5711 Jamie Nishihata Burnaby M50-54 30/60 3/4 0:37:04
8K 46/129 0:37:17 5791 Andrew Newman Vancouver M55-59 31/60 6/13 0:37:12
8K 47/129 0:37:21 5785 Jane Howlett White Rock F25-29 16/69 2/7 0:37:18
8K 48/129 0:37:37 5841 Robert Haines Vancouver M65-69 32/60 1/4 0:37:34
8K 49/129 0:37:55 5728 Misako Braaten North Vancouver F40-44 17/69 3/11 0:37:53
8K 50/129 0:37:55 5778 Justin Verbanic Vancouver M18U 33/60 1/4 0:37:54
8K 51/129 0:38:01 5702 Sara Miller Anchorage F40-44 18/69 4/11 0:37:58
8K 52/129 0:38:13 5788 Teresa Benton Vancouver F45-49 19/69 3/5 0:38:11
8K 53/129 0:38:45 5706 Jan Ciarniello Burnaby M55-59 34/60 7/13 0:38:40
8K 54/129 0:38:51 5796 Allie Meeres Vancouver F25-29 20/69 3/7 0:38:44
8K 55/129 0:38:51 5756 Bill Chang Vancouver M55-59 35/60 8/13 0:38:46
8K 56/129 0:39:16 5771 Michael Mccullough Vancouver M50-54 36/60 4/4 0:39:12
8K 57/129 0:39:21 5709 David Kwan Burnaby M55-59 37/60 9/13 0:39:18
8K 58/129 0:39:41 5710 Derek Lee Burnaby M45-49 38/60 5/8 0:39:36
8K 59/129 0:39:45 5784 William Goldstein Whistler M65-69 39/60 2/4 0:39:42
8K 60/129 0:39:55 5742 Melissa Mckinney Squamish F35-39 21/69 5/14 0:39:47
8K 61/129 0:40:19 5833 Walter Walgram Whistler M60-64 40/60 5/7 0:40:12
8K 62/129 0:40:23 5810 Lani Owen North Fork F35-39 22/69 6/14 0:40:16
8K 63/129 0:40:31 5844 Kris Duncan Squamish M40-44 41/60 6/6 0:40:25
8K 64/129 0:40:40 5726 Pidde Sj Fors Kristianstad M55-59 42/60 10/13 0:40:29
8K 65/129 0:40:50 5770 Karen Mccullough Vancouver F50-54 23/69 3/6 0:40:46
8K 66/129 0:41:03 5794 Tegan Haslam Vancouver F30-34 24/69 4/8 0:40:57
8K 67/129 0:41:55 5811 Pauline Barlow North Vancouver F55-59 25/69 1/7 0:41:50
8K 68/129 0:42:04 5786 Janet Chiu Vancouver F60-64 26/69 1/5 0:42:03
8K 69/129 0:42:19 5773 Michelle Paulin Vancouver F60-64 27/69 2/5 0:42:17
8K 70/129 0:42:40 5802 Kevin Nold Squamish M30-34 43/60 7/7 0:42:33
8K 71/129 0:42:53 5737 Akram Khan Richmond M75+ 44/60 1/2 0:42:50
8K 72/129 0:43:10 5755 Tracy-Kim Campbell Vancouver F50-54 28/69 4/6 0:43:02
8K 73/129 0:43:35 5842 Tanya Liquorish Garibaldi Highlands F40-44 29/69 5/11 0:43:24
8K 74/129 0:43:38 5732 Shalana Morton North Vancouver F30-34 30/69 5/8 0:43:30
8K 75/129 0:44:00 5779 Judy Westacott Vancouver F60-64 31/69 3/5 0:43:57
8K 76/129 0:44:02 5806 Virihei Williams Peckett Tahiti M19-24 45/60 2/2 0:44:01
8K 77/129 0:44:25 5746 Caroline Slade Squamish F55-59 32/69 2/7 0:44:20
8K 78/129 0:44:35 5781 Lucy Yuan Vancouver F25-29 33/69 4/7 0:44:31
8K 79/129 0:44:42 5769 Harry Mccullough Vancouver M18U 46/60 2/4 0:44:38
8K 80/129 0:44:53 5793 Michael Carson Vancouver M55-59 47/60 11/13 0:44:47
8K 81/129 0:44:54 5826 Arney Lange Ottawa M45-49 48/60 6/8 0:44:50
8K 82/129 0:45:06 5845 Lin Smith Brackendale F40-44 34/69 6/11 0:44:56
8K 83/129 0:45:12 5832 John Hollifield Vancouver M75+ 49/60 2/2 0:45:05
8K 84/129 0:45:22 5760 Vicky Elsom Vancouver F60-64 35/69 4/5 0:45:10
8K 85/129 0:45:30 5805 Rachel Da Costa Garibaldi Highlands F25-29 36/69 5/7 0:45:22
8K 86/129 0:45:43 5715 Shirley Blair Delta F65-69 37/69 1/2 0:45:38
8K 87/129 0:46:11 5838 Kate Reeves Squamish F35-39 38/69 7/14 0:46:07
8K 88/129 0:46:29 5720 Lindsay Kingston Garibaldi Highlands F35-39 39/69 8/14 0:46:20
8K 89/129 0:46:48 5703 Sue Hurn Bowen Island F65-69 40/69 2/2 0:46:44
8K 90/129 0:46:54 5745 Preston Proudfoot Squamish M18U 50/60 3/4 0:46:53
8K 91/129 0:47:09 5822 Ddavid Theriault Squamish M65-69 51/60 3/4 0:46:58
8K 92/129 0:47:15 5708 Norman Heu Burnaby M45-49 52/60 7/8 0:47:07
8K 93/129 0:47:32 5752 Paul Baluch Vancouver M60-64 53/60 6/7 0:47:29
8K 94/129 0:47:45 5839 Heather Johnston Squamish F40-44 41/69 7/11 0:47:37
8K 95/129 0:47:46 5748 Natalie Witt Squamish F35-39 42/69 9/14 0:47:37
8K 96/129 0:47:54 5814 Sonia Puttonen Squamish F35-39 43/69 10/14 0:47:49
8K 97/129 0:47:59 5827 Raymond Tsow Richmond M55-59 54/60 12/13 0:47:50
8K 98/129 0:49:01 5723 Magee Walker Garibaldi Highlands F30-34 44/69 6/8 0:48:49
8K 99/129 0:49:02 5734 Courtney Blann Pemberton F30-34 45/69 7/8 0:48:50
8K 100/129 0:49:13 5829 Ingo Jackisch North Vancouver M65-69 55/60 4/4 0:49:08
8K 101/129 0:50:21 5750 Mary Hinze Surrey F55-59 46/69 3/7 0:50:14
8K 102/129 0:50:41 5843 Brenton Duncan Brackendale M45-49 56/60 8/8 0:50:28
8K 103/129 0:51:20 5719 Barbara Gloor Garibaldi Highlands F55-59 47/69 4/7 0:51:14
8K 104/129 0:51:21 5835 Gina Parry Squamish F45-49 48/69 4/5 0:51:12
8K 105/129 0:51:59 5837 Shannon Kelly Squamish F25-29 49/69 6/7 0:51:47
8K 106/129 0:52:04 5804 Gord Kerenoff Langley M60-64 57/60 7/7 0:51:56
8K 107/129 0:52:23 5738 Alisa Brozinsky San Francisco F50-54 50/69 5/6 0:52:12
8K 108/129 0:53:58 5717 Beverly Chiasson Garibaldi Highlands F55-59 51/69 5/7 0:53:51
8K 109/129 0:54:13 5821 Erin Higginbottom Squamish F35-39 52/69 11/14 0:54:02
8K 110/129 0:54:38 5846 Valerie Duncan Squamish F40-44 53/69 8/11 0:54:26
8K 111/129 0:56:19 5828 Courtney Deno Squamish F25-29 54/69 7/7 0:56:10
8K 112/129 0:56:33 5807 Ddanielle Fairchalk Squamish F35-39 55/69 12/14 0:56:25
8K 113/129 0:57:11 5722 Genevieve Pardoe Garibaldi Highlands F35-39 56/69 13/14 0:56:55
8K 114/129 0:57:11 5724 Amy Whitham Garibaldi Highlands F35-39 57/69 14/14 0:56:55
8K 115/129 0:57:16 5777 Brigita Verbanic Vancouver F50-54 58/69 6/6 0:57:11
8K 116/129 0:57:30 5759 Edie Dullaghan Vancouver F60-64 59/69 5/5 0:57:19
8K 117/129 0:57:31 5776 Megumi Tanami-Hendriks Vancouver F18U 60/69 1/1 0:57:20
8K 118/129 0:57:48 5718 Douglas Chiasson Garibaldi Highlands M55-59 58/60 13/13 0:57:40
8K 119/129 0:57:54 5775 Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks Vancouver F45-49 61/69 5/5 0:57:43
8K 120/129 0:59:16 5744 Carter Proudfoot Squamish M18U 59/60 4/4 0:59:15
8K 121/129 0:59:20 5831 Aryn Degeer Garibaldi Highlands F30-34 62/69 8/8 0:59:09
8K 122/129 0:59:21 5830 Heather Lewis Brackendale F40-44 63/69 9/11 0:59:12
8K 123/129 1:03:17 5754 Margaret Buttner Vancouver F55-59 64/69 6/7 1:03:09
8K 124/129 1:04:56 5749 Dan Cumming Surrey M70-74 60/60 1/1 1:04:44
8K 125/129 1:05:12 5707 Helen Heu Burnaby F40-44 65/69 10/11 1:05:04
8K 126/129 1:07:35 5757 Sandra Davies Vancouver F75+ 66/69 1/2 1:07:21
8K 127/129 1:07:36 5743 Keeta Newman Squamish F40-44 67/69 11/11 1:07:27
8K 128/129 1:12:51 5731 Lenore Montgomery North Vancouver F75+ 68/69 2/2 1:12:42
8K 129/129 1:12:53 5765 Debra Kato Vancouver F55-59 69/69 7/7 1:12:31