Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Mt Washington

Mt Washington, BC - August 12, 2017

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/71 1:13:20 3046 Shelby Drope M30-39 1/43 1/13
Long Course 2/71 1:16:40 2296 Jonathan Behnke M20-29 2/43 1/5
Long Course 3/71 1:17:55 2996 Andrew Reeve M20-29 3/43 2/5
Long Course 4/71 1:23:19 3009 Stephan Smit M30-39 4/43 2/13
Long Course 5/71 1:25:20 2229 Finn Battersby M16-19 5/43 1/1
Long Course 6/71 1:26:26 2386 Nicolas Duffield M30-39 6/43 3/13
Long Course 7/71 1:29:47 2389 Rob Fontaine M40-49 7/43 1/11
Long Course 8/71 1:30:25 2876 Kareem Kilani M20-29 8/43 3/5
Long Course 9/71 1:32:14 3049 Dave Melanson M30-39 9/43 4/13
Long Course 10/71 1:33:13 2154 Patricia Roney F30-39 1/28 1/11
Long Course 11/71 1:34:41 2252 Warren Beattie M40-49 10/43 2/11
Long Course 12/71 1:34:56 2387 Kevin Ehman M30-39 11/43 5/13
Long Course 13/71 1:35:44 2966 Matthias Le Dall M30-39 12/43 6/13
Long Course 14/71 1:37:44 2980 Alex Nataros M30-39 13/43 7/13
Long Course 15/71 1:38:52 3017 Becky Sulek F30-39 2/28 2/11
Long Course 16/71 1:40:10 3018 Gavin Tadek Then M60-69 14/43 1/4
Long Course 17/71 1:40:29 2378 John Cockburn M50-59 15/43 1/7
Long Course 18/71 1:40:54 2860 Kevin Jickling M40-49 16/43 3/11
Long Course 19/71 1:40:55 3029 Justin Wolfe M30-39 17/43 8/13
Long Course 20/71 1:41:08 2993 Mike Pollock M40-49 18/43 4/11
Long Course 21/71 1:41:24 3047 Todd Bossons M50-59 19/43 2/7
Long Course 22/71 1:43:29 2984 Joshua Nobleman M20-29 20/43 4/5
Long Course 23/71 1:44:06 2971 Scott Lovely M50-59 21/43 3/7
Long Course 24/71 1:44:11 3016 Dan Stefanson M50-59 22/43 4/7
Long Course 25/71 1:46:07 3048 Kathy Rung F40-49 3/28 1/9
Long Course 26/71 1:47:08 3002 Ben Rusman M40-49 23/43 5/11
Long Course 27/71 1:47:23 2992 Oliver Pike M30-39 24/43 9/13
Long Course 28/71 1:48:44 2206 Greg Barmby M40-49 25/43 6/11
Long Course 29/71 1:49:08 2985 Larry Nylen M50-59 26/43 5/7
Long Course 30/71 1:49:43 3027 Brad Williams M40-49 27/43 7/11
Long Course 31/71 1:50:37 2879 Andrew Lafrance M30-39 28/43 10/13
Long Course 32/71 1:50:47 2341 Erica Butler F30-39 4/28 3/11
Long Course 33/71 1:50:50 3005 Jacqueline Scheffel F20-29 5/28 1/2
Long Course 34/71 1:51:04 2979 Ryan Moore M30-39 29/43 11/13
Long Course 35/71 1:51:06 2849 John Ingram M70-99 30/43 1/2
Long Course 36/71 1:51:41 2835 Adam Hopper M40-49 31/43 8/11
Long Course 37/71 1:51:59 2968 Melanie Leeder F40-49 6/28 2/9
Long Course 38/71 1:53:24 2982 Bree Nicholl M40-49 32/43 9/11
Long Course 39/71 1:53:46 2986 Tom Oster M60-69 33/43 2/4
Long Course 40/71 1:53:48 2972 Kevin Mactavish M50-59 34/43 6/7
Long Course 41/71 1:54:03 2317 Valerie Bell F50-59 7/28 1/3
Long Course 42/71 1:55:00 2991 Ryan Peterson M30-39 35/43 12/13
Long Course 43/71 1:56:07 2997 Alli Roberts F30-39 8/28 4/11
Long Course 44/71 1:56:37 3050 Justin Stock M20-29 36/43 5/5
Long Course 45/71 1:56:39 2361 Brittany Carey F20-29 9/28 2/2
Long Course 46/71 1:57:12 3026 Jenna Wickham F30-39 10/28 5/11
Long Course 47/71 1:59:41 3011 Grace Sobaszek F50-59 11/28 2/3
Long Course 48/71 1:59:58 2969 Doris Leong F30-39 12/28 6/11
Long Course 49/71 2:02:09 3010 Jerry Sobaszek M60-69 37/43 3/4
Long Course 50/71 2:03:47 2393 Bruce Goulding M40-49 38/43 10/11
Long Course 51/71 2:04:59 3019 Cindy Todd F40-49 13/28 3/9
Long Course 52/71 2:05:35 2885 Trish Laliberte F40-49 14/28 4/9
Long Course 53/71 2:09:20 2371 Cathy Clark F60-69 15/28 1/3
Long Course 54/71 2:09:56 2381 Vinitia Elizab Colomby F30-39 16/28 7/11
Long Course 55/71 2:11:09 2877 Melissa Kortum F30-39 17/28 8/11
Long Course 56/71 2:12:01 3031 Mike Young M30-39 39/43 13/13
Long Course 57/71 2:12:04 2391 Jonathan Foweraker M40-49 40/43 11/11
Long Course 58/71 2:12:38 2390 Deanna Foster F50-59 18/28 3/3
Long Course 59/71 2:12:39 2380 Cathie Collins F40-49 19/28 5/9
Long Course 60/71 2:13:12 3004 Mark Salmond M50-59 41/43 7/7
Long Course 61/71 2:13:24 2162 Jennifer Alloway F30-39 20/28 9/11
Long Course 62/71 2:14:11 2376 Lindsay Clark F30-39 21/28 10/11
Long Course 63/71 2:15:45 3008 Heather Skuja F40-49 22/28 6/9
Long Course 64/71 2:15:50 2989 Elana Penner F40-49 23/28 7/9
Long Course 65/71 2:17:41 3014 Nikki Spence F40-49 24/28 8/9
Long Course 66/71 2:28:42 2366 Maria Carvalho F60-69 25/28 2/3
Long Course 67/71 2:30:41 2334 Andy Brown M60-69 42/43 4/4
Long Course 68/71 2:34:13 2974 Courtland Marsman F30-39 26/28 11/11
Long Course 69/71 2:36:27 2357 Robert Butterworth M70-99 43/43 2/2
Long Course 70/71 2:36:55 3032 Penny Youngash F60-69 27/28 3/3
Long Course 71/71 2:42:07 2383 Michelle Cooper F40-49 28/28 9/9