Startline

Tour de Victoria

Victoria, BC - August 20, 2017

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division
Epic 1/499 3:50:47 4 Nathan Brown Covington M25-29 1/437 1/18
Epic 2/499 3:51:31 457 Taylor Little Vancouver M30-34 2/437 1/37
Epic 3/499 3:51:31 377 Andrew Mccartney Victoria M30-34 3/437 2/37
Epic 4/499 3:51:32 371 Ian Hendry Victoria M30-34 4/437 3/37
Epic 5/499 3:51:32 409 Eric Hung North Vancouver M35-39 5/437 1/37
Epic 6/499 3:51:32 208 Brendan Hodge Victoria M30-34 6/437 4/37
Epic 7/499 3:51:35 3 Rob Britton M30-34 7/437 5/37
Epic 8/499 3:51:40 499 Sam Horn Victoria M19-24 8/437 1/10
Epic 9/499 3:56:16 516 Nicholas Rowe Victoria M35-39 9/437 2/37
Epic 10/499 3:59:01 121 Jem Arnold Vancouver M25-29 10/437 2/18
Epic 11/499 3:59:01 531 Dan Schmit Vanouver M40-44 11/437 1/61
Epic 12/499 3:59:05 523 Matt Decore Edmonton M45-49 12/437 1/83
Epic 13/499 3:59:07 505 Brett Boniface Victoria M35-39 13/437 3/37
Epic 14/499 3:59:07 341 Graham Fox Vancouver M45-49 14/437 2/83
Epic 15/499 3:59:08 492 Jeff Sparling Victoria M30-34 15/437 6/37
Epic 16/499 3:59:08 509 Brian Geerts White Rock M45-49 16/437 3/83
Epic 17/499 3:59:08 441 Andrew Attwell Victoria M45-49 17/437 4/83
Epic 18/499 3:59:09 536 Larry Wilson Victoria M40-44 18/437 2/61
Epic 19/499 3:59:10 385 Andy Pitre Victoria M35-39 19/437 4/37
Epic 20/499 3:59:11 429 Megan Rathwell Victoria F30-34 1/62 1/6
Epic 21/499 3:59:12 368 Kevin Ford Victoria M45-49 20/437 5/83
Epic 22/499 3:59:12 500 Andrew Hendrickson Victoria M19-24 21/437 2/10
Epic 23/499 3:59:12 469 Andrew Mcdonald Victoria M45-49 22/437 6/83
Epic 24/499 3:59:13 367 Charles Nelson Victoria M45-49 23/437 7/83
Epic 25/499 3:59:13 498 Jordan Drew Victoria M30-34 24/437 7/37
Epic 26/499 3:59:13 191 Trevor Hopkins Whistler M40-44 25/437 3/61
Epic 27/499 3:59:13 372 Steven Petrar Vancouver M35-39 26/437 5/37
Epic 28/499 3:59:18 7 Scotty Mitchell Victoria M35-39 27/437 6/37
Epic 29/499 3:59:20 455 Jon Bula North Vancouver M40-44 28/437 4/61
Epic 30/499 4:00:07 474 Matt Billinghurst Victoria M35-39 29/437 7/37
Epic 31/499 4:01:01 537 Ross Hooker Victoria M40-44 30/437 5/61
Epic 32/499 4:06:01 518 Jesse Gough Victoria M40-44 31/437 6/61
Epic 33/499 4:06:16 538 Danny Lowndes Sidney M55-59 32/437 1/49
Epic 34/499 4:06:24 361 Peter Hemstead West Vancouver M40-44 33/437 7/61
Epic 35/499 4:06:25 305 Stefan Molgat Sereacki Vancouver M30-34 34/437 8/37
Epic 36/499 4:06:27 574 Matthew Brown West Kelowna M45-49 35/437 8/83
Epic 37/499 4:06:27 545 Stephen Lund Victoria M50-54 36/437 1/58
Epic 38/499 4:06:30 274 Brian Anderson Vancouver M55-59 37/437 2/49
Epic 39/499 4:06:32 102 David Hilhorst Victoria M45-49 38/437 9/83
Epic 40/499 4:06:34 380 Joseph Nelson Campbell River M40-44 39/437 8/61
Epic 41/499 4:06:36 421 Claire Morgan Victoria F40-44 2/62 1/9
Epic 42/499 4:06:44 179 Michel Pelletier Vancouver M50-54 40/437 2/58
Epic 43/499 4:06:45 562 Cody Canning Victoria M25-29 41/437 3/18
Epic 44/499 4:09:51 161 Shane Demsey Richmond M40-44 42/437 9/61
Epic 45/499 4:09:51 488 Michael Robertson Vancouver M40-44 43/437 10/61
Epic 46/499 4:09:52 163 Andrew Ross Richmond M45-49 44/437 10/83
Epic 47/499 4:10:01 127 Chris Fraser Vancouver M45-49 45/437 11/83
Epic 48/499 4:10:02 553 Grant Reid Saanichton M50-54 46/437 3/58
Epic 49/499 4:10:02 520 Doug Doyle M55-59 47/437 3/49
Epic 50/499 4:10:02 394 Mike Starko Delta M50-54 48/437 4/58
Epic 51/499 4:10:02 547 Graham Harding West Vancouver M45-49 49/437 12/83
Epic 52/499 4:10:02 386 Paul Towgood Vancouver M45-49 50/437 13/83
Epic 53/499 4:10:05 362 Matt Van Voorst Vader Delta M35-39 51/437 8/37
Epic 54/499 4:10:09 550 Simon Thomson Victoria M45-49 52/437 14/83
Epic 55/499 4:11:58 405 Jim Nelson Victoria M35-39 53/437 9/37
Epic 56/499 4:14:09 403 Samuel Hogman Victoria M19-24 54/437 3/10
Epic 57/499 4:17:01 517 John Nelson Vancouver M45-49 55/437 15/83
Epic 58/499 4:17:04 123 Regis Denefle Vancouver M50-54 56/437 5/58
Epic 59/499 4:19:39 554 Talon Vale Fernie M16-18 57/437 1/2
Epic 60/499 4:19:41 288 John Lewis-Schneider Cobble Hill M55-59 58/437 4/49
Epic 61/499 4:21:35 533 Dylan Reeves Victoria M45-49 59/437 16/83
Epic 62/499 4:22:19 352 David Miller North Vancouver M30-34 60/437 9/37
Epic 63/499 4:22:20 465 Gary Mitchell Delta M50-54 61/437 6/58
Epic 64/499 4:22:20 484 James Hyndman Garibaldi Highlands M45-49 62/437 17/83
Epic 65/499 4:22:20 575 Sherwin Nabi M40-44 63/437 11/61
Epic 66/499 4:22:21 60 Daryl Chase Port Alberni M40-44 64/437 12/61
Epic 67/499 4:22:22 347 Ryan Kean Vancouver M35-39 65/437 10/37
Epic 68/499 4:22:25 287 Wade King Delta M19-24 66/437 4/10
Epic 69/499 4:23:15 286 Dean King Delta M55-59 67/437 5/49
Epic 70/499 4:24:43 245 Barry Beck Brentwood Bay M55-59 68/437 6/49
Epic 71/499 4:25:31 28 Mike Rogerson Whistler M55-59 69/437 7/49
Epic 72/499 4:25:31 277 Richard Schmon Vancouver M40-44 70/437 13/61
Epic 73/499 4:25:31 343 Brian Westerberg Vancouver M50-54 71/437 7/58
Epic 74/499 4:25:33 507 Corey Piket Nanaimo M45-49 72/437 18/83
Epic 75/499 4:25:35 515 David Matthew Victoria M50-54 73/437 8/58
Epic 76/499 4:25:36 522 Barb Morris Vancouver F60-64 3/62 1/4
Epic 77/499 4:27:00 256 Jason Binab Victoria M40-44 74/437 14/61
Epic 78/499 4:27:05 375 Neil Riphagen Victoria M35-39 75/437 11/37
Epic 79/499 4:28:09 166 Norman Philippsen Vcitoria M55-59 76/437 8/49
Epic 80/499 4:28:19 38 Kris Duncan Squamish M40-44 77/437 15/61
Epic 81/499 4:28:21 511 Jamie Grimes Victoria M45-49 78/437 19/83
Epic 82/499 4:28:37 308 Brad Zarikoff Victoria M35-39 79/437 12/37
Epic 83/499 4:29:36 282 Martin Michaud Victoria M50-54 80/437 9/58
Epic 84/499 4:29:42 1042 Garth Imeson Calgary M55-59 81/437 9/49
Epic 85/499 4:31:59 510 Rob Reid Vancouver M60-64 82/437 1/47
Epic 86/499 4:32:07 250 Myron Borys Edmonton M50-54 83/437 10/58
Epic 87/499 4:32:07 98 Ed Janicki Victoria M60-64 84/437 2/47
Epic 88/499 4:32:10 217 Adam Romanowski Kelowna M50-54 85/437 11/58
Epic 89/499 4:33:18 551 Seth Cox M19-24 86/437 5/10
Epic 90/499 4:33:44 189 Simon Renvoize Victoria M45-49 87/437 20/83
Epic 91/499 4:34:24 478 Steve Lund Cow Bay M45-49 88/437 21/83
Epic 92/499 4:34:29 513 Halldor Gunnarsson Victoria M35-39 89/437 13/37
Epic 93/499 4:34:32 254 Hugo Donais Victoria M30-34 90/437 10/37
Epic 94/499 4:34:39 315 Michael Ryan North Vancouver M40-44 91/437 16/61
Epic 95/499 4:34:40 34 Alan Walker Victoria M70-74 92/437 1/12
Epic 96/499 4:34:41 666 Bill Fry Victoria M45-49 93/437 22/83
Epic 97/499 4:34:47 71 Glen Shkurhan Vancouver M45-49 94/437 23/83
Epic 98/499 4:35:14 313 Warren Mccall North Saanich M50-54 95/437 12/58
Epic 99/499 4:35:27 69 Mitchell Thacker Victoria M35-39 96/437 14/37
Epic 100/499 4:35:51 525 Ali Behmard West Vancouver M40-44 97/437 17/61
Epic 101/499 4:35:53 276 Dan Stefanson Victoria M45-49 98/437 24/83
Epic 102/499 4:35:54 541 Steph Gagnon Victoria M45-49 99/437 25/83
Epic 103/499 4:36:05 329 Aaron Singer Vancouver M50-54 100/437 13/58
Epic 104/499 4:36:44 524 Simon Ciceri Victoria M50-54 101/437 14/58
Epic 105/499 4:36:56 428 Marcus Durrant Sidney M60-64 102/437 3/47
Epic 106/499 4:37:01 458 Jonathan Crockford Sooke M45-49 103/437 26/83
Epic 107/499 4:37:04 471 Mike May Calgary M50-54 104/437 15/58
Epic 108/499 4:37:04 383 Lance Mitamura Vancouver M55-59 105/437 10/49
Epic 109/499 4:37:05 64 Dave Mclintock Qualicum Beach M60-64 106/437 4/47
Epic 110/499 4:37:24 566 Geoff Courtnall Victoria M55-59 107/437 11/49
Epic 111/499 4:37:24 567 Sam Bosa Victoria F35-39 4/62 1/12
Epic 112/499 4:37:29 1 Ryder Hesjedal Victoria M35-39 108/437 15/37
Epic 113/499 4:37:30 246 John Fokkema M45-49 109/437 27/83
Epic 114/499 4:38:33 504 Theo Van Brabant Vancouver M35-39 110/437 16/37
Epic 115/499 4:39:19 460 Damian Nesbitt Vancouver M35-39 111/437 17/37
Epic 116/499 4:40:43 363 Cameron Morrell Vancouver M50-54 112/437 16/58
Epic 117/499 4:42:54 212 Paul Connor Qualicum Beach M65-69 113/437 1/21
Epic 118/499 4:43:15 447 David Duquette Victoria M45-49 114/437 28/83
Epic 119/499 4:43:21 561 Chris Wille Victoria M55-59 115/437 12/49
Epic 120/499 4:43:54 406 Alan Zacharias Burnaby M55-59 116/437 13/49
Epic 121/499 4:44:33 224 Stein Fladmark Vernon M45-49 117/437 29/83
Epic 122/499 4:44:47 357 Robin Silvester Vancouver M45-49 118/437 30/83
Epic 123/499 4:44:48 119 Stephen Lovelock Camberley M55-59 119/437 14/49
Epic 124/499 4:45:04 527 Scott Mccready Milton M45-49 120/437 31/83
Epic 125/499 4:45:07 407 Ted Matson Langley M45-49 121/437 32/83
Epic 126/499 4:45:09 216 Darek Michalec Calgary M50-54 122/437 17/58
Epic 127/499 4:45:17 543 Mandy Farmer Victoria F40-44 5/62 2/9
Epic 128/499 4:45:18 388 John Munnis West Vancouver M45-49 123/437 33/83
Epic 129/499 4:45:31 358 Jason Hodge Burnaby M45-49 124/437 34/83
Epic 130/499 4:45:31 174 Juliet Smith Vancouver F50-54 6/62 1/15
Epic 131/499 4:45:39 91 Jay Gow Burnaby M60-64 125/437 5/47
Epic 132/499 4:46:11 68 Ross Milne Vancouver M30-34 126/437 11/37
Epic 133/499 4:46:28 150 Ken Fyfe Sturgeon County M55-59 127/437 15/49
Epic 134/499 4:46:28 136 Kendall Seaton Parkland County M45-49 128/437 35/83
Epic 135/499 4:47:08 569 Chris Lawler North Vancouver M25-29 129/437 4/18
Epic 136/499 4:47:23 348 Colin Broadbent Calgary M55-59 130/437 16/49
Epic 137/499 4:47:57 110 Bruce Darby Garibaldi Highlands M55-59 131/437 17/49
Epic 138/499 4:47:57 290 Mike Allen Vancouver M60-64 132/437 6/47
Epic 139/499 4:48:08 318 Mark Mossey Port Moody M45-49 133/437 36/83
Epic 140/499 4:48:47 295 Jason Rogalski Vancouver M35-39 134/437 18/37
Epic 141/499 4:49:54 124 Steve Mckay Victoria M50-54 135/437 18/58
Epic 142/499 4:50:12 158 Michael Vipond Surrey M60-64 136/437 7/47
Epic 143/499 4:51:09 400 Catherine Tidey Calgary F35-39 7/62 2/12
Epic 144/499 4:51:28 356 David Clark Vancouver M45-49 137/437 37/83
Epic 145/499 4:51:33 194 Glen Campbell Steilacoom M50-54 138/437 19/58
Epic 146/499 4:51:41 152 Dan Mckillop Burnaby M55-59 139/437 18/49
Epic 147/499 4:51:41 330 L. Cheris Mclaren North Vancouver F40-44 8/62 3/9
Epic 148/499 4:51:59 350 Julie Desramaux Victoria F35-39 9/62 3/12
Epic 149/499 4:52:39 565 Renny Mcclure Victoria M30-34 140/437 12/37
Epic 150/499 4:52:43 381 Sean Workman Vancouver M25-29 141/437 5/18
Epic 151/499 4:52:48 521 Matt Barlee Victoria M45-49 142/437 38/83
Epic 152/499 4:53:28 236 Joe Kirwin Vancouver M30-34 143/437 13/37
Epic 153/499 4:53:30 420 Gareth Slocombe Nanoose Bay M60-64 144/437 8/47
Epic 154/499 4:53:39 66 David Egles Victoria M55-59 145/437 19/49
Epic 155/499 4:53:39 178 Christopher Beneteau Vancouver M30-34 146/437 14/37
Epic 156/499 4:53:39 296 Randy Mcmahon Campbell River M50-54 147/437 20/58
Epic 157/499 4:53:40 304 Joji Ishikawa Victoria M45-49 148/437 39/83
Epic 158/499 4:53:50 284 Rod Mitchell Port Alberni M55-59 149/437 20/49
Epic 159/499 4:54:09 95 Ken Wiebe Lloydminster M55-59 150/437 21/49
Epic 160/499 4:55:45 89 Rob Marak Kelowna M60-64 151/437 9/47
Epic 161/499 4:57:02 433 Colter Mcquay Victoria M25-29 152/437 6/18
Epic 162/499 4:57:22 417 Stephen Schwartz Vancouver M60-64 153/437 10/47
Epic 163/499 4:57:41 390 Farshid Shahbazi North Vancouver M50-54 154/437 21/58
Epic 164/499 4:58:12 491 Chris Siver Victoria M45-49 155/437 40/83
Epic 165/499 4:58:51 408 Jeremy Thiessen Edmonton M40-44 156/437 18/61
Epic 166/499 4:59:00 311 Edwin Cho Vancouver M55-59 157/437 22/49
Epic 167/499 4:59:27 211 Kevin Rennie Richmond M55-59 158/437 23/49
Epic 168/499 5:00:34 389 Brad Fehr Edmonton M45-49 159/437 41/83
Epic 169/499 5:00:46 20 Jason Davies Qualicum Beach M45-49 160/437 42/83
Epic 170/499 5:01:00 24 Mervyn Hiebert Lethbridge M50-54 161/437 22/58
Epic 171/499 5:01:04 359 Jane Lea Vancouver F40-44 10/62 4/9
Epic 172/499 5:01:29 175 Stephane Gingras Ucluelet M50-54 162/437 23/58
Epic 173/499 5:01:41 448 Mark Gershon Whistler M50-54 163/437 24/58
Epic 174/499 5:01:49 331 Kelly Ogilvie Vancouver F35-39 11/62 4/12
Epic 175/499 5:01:50 321 Ramil Bergantinos Auburn M50-54 164/437 25/58
Epic 176/499 5:01:54 322 Mark Macariola Renton M35-39 165/437 19/37
Epic 177/499 5:02:02 416 Michael Ward Kamloops M25-29 166/437 7/18
Epic 178/499 5:02:09 423 Gord Litster North Saanich M60-64 167/437 11/47
Epic 179/499 5:02:19 37 Dave Tolman Victoria M45-49 168/437 43/83
Epic 180/499 5:02:21 303 Brent Holdner Canmore M60-64 169/437 12/47
Epic 181/499 5:02:29 205 Kieran Males Victoria M25-29 170/437 8/18
Epic 182/499 5:02:30 41 Bob Foster Surrey M45-49 171/437 44/83
Epic 183/499 5:02:35 475 Josh Young Vancouver M40-44 172/437 19/61
Epic 184/499 5:03:01 165 Doug Larson Victoria M50-54 173/437 26/58
Epic 185/499 5:03:01 269 John Maxon West Vancouver M50-54 174/437 27/58
Epic 186/499 5:03:04 125 Thomas Vernon Gabriola M60-64 175/437 13/47
Epic 187/499 5:03:08 221 Michael Rowe Victoria M65-69 176/437 2/21
Epic 188/499 5:03:57 430 Dan Flynn Victoria M45-49 177/437 45/83
Epic 189/499 5:04:26 233 Sean Nieuwenhuis Vancouver M45-49 178/437 46/83
Epic 190/499 5:04:47 351 Jim Pearson Victoria M45-49 179/437 47/83
Epic 191/499 5:05:04 463 Paul Lederis Victoria M30-34 180/437 15/37
Epic 192/499 5:05:50 133 Michael Perlette Calgary M55-59 181/437 24/49
Epic 193/499 5:06:40 186 Devlin O'neil Vancouver M40-44 182/437 20/61
Epic 194/499 5:07:25 326 Bryce Donnelly Vancouver M25-29 183/437 9/18
Epic 195/499 5:07:38 464 Dave Mostyn North Saanich M50-54 184/437 28/58
Epic 196/499 5:07:39 42 Bonifacio Roush Covington M45-49 185/437 48/83
Epic 197/499 5:07:39 454 Byron Andres Campbell River M40-44 186/437 21/61
Epic 198/499 5:07:42 387 Valentino Azcona North Ban M50-54 187/437 29/58
Epic 199/499 5:08:56 393 Michael Jones Victoria M35-39 188/437 20/37
Epic 200/499 5:09:00 289 Louis Li Victoria M45-49 189/437 49/83
Epic 201/499 5:09:06 332 Tom Hasker Delta M55-59 190/437 25/49
Epic 202/499 5:09:06 494 Noah Topp Victoria M25-29 191/437 10/18
Epic 203/499 5:09:13 237 Steve Wallenburg Surrey M55-59 192/437 26/49
Epic 204/499 5:09:15 459 Ross Densky Vancouver M70-74 193/437 2/12
Epic 205/499 5:09:40 219 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill M30-34 194/437 16/37
Epic 206/499 5:09:55 477 Michelle Gahagan Vancouver F55-59 12/62 1/6
Epic 207/499 5:10:14 112 Sandy Fleming North Vancouver M65-69 195/437 3/21
Epic 208/499 5:10:29 442 Beth Alden Parksville F45-49 13/62 1/8
Epic 209/499 5:10:58 542 Zane Zarzour Victoria M45-49 196/437 50/83
Epic 210/499 5:11:07 354 Nicholas Santink Victoria M55-59 197/437 27/49
Epic 211/499 5:11:16 23 David Morel Victoria M55-59 198/437 28/49
Epic 212/499 5:11:17 58 Andy Turchan West Vancouver M65-69 199/437 4/21
Epic 213/499 5:11:18 255 Rajesh Narayan Seattle M45-49 200/437 51/83
Epic 214/499 5:11:26 271 Sarah King Calgary F30-34 14/62 2/6
Epic 215/499 5:11:26 272 Erik Kuhn Calgary M30-34 201/437 17/37
Epic 216/499 5:11:28 283 Mark Kuhn Calgary M60-64 202/437 14/47
Epic 217/499 5:11:31 105 Bob Hole Vancouver M65-69 203/437 5/21
Epic 218/499 5:11:31 72 Cheryl Shkurhan Vancouver F45-49 15/62 2/8
Epic 219/499 5:11:36 139 Scott Gurney Rossland M25-29 204/437 11/18
Epic 220/499 5:11:38 532 Pavol Jantol Port Moody M35-39 205/437 21/37
Epic 221/499 5:11:40 202 Desirae Mcgee Vanouver F35-39 16/62 5/12
Epic 222/499 5:11:43 118 Sanjiv Gandhi West Vancouver M45-49 206/437 52/83
Epic 223/499 5:12:01 530 Clay Gillies Calgary M45-49 207/437 53/83
Epic 224/499 5:12:03 19 Mark Wiebe Victoria M45-49 208/437 54/83
Epic 225/499 5:12:50 384 Alan Riches Whistler M70-74 209/437 3/12
Epic 226/499 5:12:55 570 Ron Mierau Victoria M55-59 210/437 29/49
Epic 227/499 5:13:26 319 Patrick Heck Sooke M40-44 211/437 22/61
Epic 228/499 5:13:30 548 Alan Cook Victoria M60-64 212/437 15/47
Epic 229/499 5:13:31 439 Raluca Axente Vancouver F35-39 17/62 6/12
Epic 230/499 5:14:36 46 Paul Lively New Westminster M60-64 213/437 16/47
Epic 231/499 5:15:39 148 Chris Savage North Vancouver M45-49 214/437 55/83
Epic 232/499 5:15:59 93 David Gibson Victoria M70-74 215/437 4/12
Epic 233/499 5:16:24 30 James Mikus Dewinton M60-64 216/437 17/47
Epic 234/499 5:16:46 452 Mike Wilson Surrey M25-29 217/437 12/18
Epic 235/499 5:16:49 559 Duncan Jacks Victoria M40-44 218/437 23/61
Epic 236/499 5:16:50 410 Cameron Black Vancouver M30-34 219/437 18/37
Epic 237/499 5:17:05 366 Albert Beekman Victoria M60-64 220/437 18/47
Epic 238/499 5:17:12 209 Andrew Cuthbert Vancouver M30-34 221/437 19/37
Epic 239/499 5:17:35 487 Szymon Fugiel Burnaby M30-34 222/437 20/37
Epic 240/499 5:17:51 226 Colin Chamut Squamish M40-44 223/437 24/61
Epic 241/499 5:18:01 576 Peter Sherk Victoria M45-49 224/437 56/83
Epic 242/499 5:18:54 557 Derek Ponsford Coquitlam M30-34 225/437 21/37
Epic 243/499 5:19:00 340 Cynthia Jones North Vancouver F35-39 18/62 7/12
Epic 244/499 5:19:01 345 Shawn Von Diebitsch North Vancouver M40-44 226/437 25/61
Epic 245/499 5:19:41 312 Tyler Kraft Victoria M19-24 227/437 6/10
Epic 246/499 5:20:27 15 Paul Callow Nanaimo M40-44 228/437 26/61
Epic 247/499 5:20:41 156 Jared Smith Edmonton M40-44 229/437 27/61
Epic 248/499 5:20:51 84 Sandra Milligan Campbell River F50-54 19/62 2/15
Epic 249/499 5:21:03 86 Brian Hoy Port Alberni M50-54 230/437 30/58
Epic 250/499 5:21:27 265 Jordan Banman Victoria M25-29 231/437 13/18
Epic 251/499 5:21:28 258 Cory Bargen Victoria M35-39 232/437 22/37
Epic 252/499 5:21:28 257 Curtis Harder Victoria M40-44 233/437 28/61
Epic 253/499 5:21:40 31 William B Scott Lynden M60-64 234/437 19/47
Epic 254/499 5:21:41 264 Dobbsie Koeman Kirkland F50-54 20/62 3/15
Epic 255/499 5:21:43 263 Simon Koeman Kirkland M45-49 235/437 57/83
Epic 256/499 5:22:09 6 Michael Jurek Campbell River M19-24 236/437 7/10
Epic 257/499 5:22:10 261 Eric Holland Vancouver M30-34 237/437 22/37
Epic 258/499 5:22:11 489 Adam Fitzsimmoms Newcastle M40-44 238/437 29/61
Epic 259/499 5:22:12 9 Martin Jurek Campbell River M45-49 239/437 58/83
Epic 260/499 5:22:39 470 Lee Douglas Victoria M30-34 240/437 23/37
Epic 261/499 5:22:41 451 Jeff Schellenberg Water Valley M55-59 241/437 30/49
Epic 262/499 5:23:20 59 Lucas Jurek Williams Lake M45-49 242/437 59/83
Epic 263/499 5:23:28 577 Amanda Barclay Victoria F45-49 21/62 3/8
Epic 264/499 5:23:54 32 Derek Smith Garibaldi Highlands M65-69 243/437 6/21
Epic 265/499 5:24:07 404 Mike Burgess Saanichton M50-54 244/437 31/58
Epic 266/499 5:24:07 374 Marc Boileau North Vancouver M60-64 245/437 20/47
Epic 267/499 5:24:09 411 Harold Hunt Victoria M50-54 246/437 32/58
Epic 268/499 5:24:10 80 Larry Dicker Nanaimo M45-49 247/437 60/83
Epic 269/499 5:24:12 456 Nelson Collins Victoria M50-54 248/437 33/58
Epic 270/499 5:24:54 415 Christian Arbez Victoria M35-39 249/437 23/37
Epic 271/499 5:24:57 2 Seamus Mcgrath Victoria M40-44 250/437 30/61
Epic 272/499 5:24:59 519 Brendan Mcgrath Victoria M35-39 251/437 24/37
Epic 273/499 5:26:43 13 Troy Woodburn Victoria M19-24 252/437 8/10
Epic 274/499 5:27:12 402 Rodrigo Marinho North Vancouver M45-49 253/437 61/83
Epic 275/499 5:27:13 115 David Vernon Victoria M60-64 254/437 21/47
Epic 276/499 5:27:57 473 Kurt Schroeder Sidney M55-59 255/437 31/49
Epic 277/499 5:28:21 171 James Unger Langley M50-54 256/437 34/58
Epic 278/499 5:28:36 14 Lyle Johnson Langley M40-44 257/437 31/61
Epic 279/499 5:28:57 12 Chad Grice Victoria M30-34 258/437 24/37
Epic 280/499 5:28:57 49 Lindsay Burgess Victoria F30-34 22/62 3/6
Epic 281/499 5:29:02 17 Travis Hansen Brentwood Bay M40-44 259/437 32/61
Epic 282/499 5:29:11 155 John Coyne Victoria M70-74 260/437 5/12
Epic 283/499 5:30:21 278 Mike Vernon Shawnigan Lake M35-39 261/437 25/37
Epic 284/499 5:30:22 382 Jay Watson Victoria M45-49 262/437 62/83
Epic 285/499 5:30:30 526 Dan Mclaughlin Victoria M55-59 263/437 32/49
Epic 286/499 5:31:00 438 Peter Favell Coldstream M55-59 264/437 33/49
Epic 287/499 5:31:37 462 Jorge Su Vancouver M40-44 265/437 33/61
Epic 288/499 5:31:55 472 Naoto Kageyama Vancouver M25-29 266/437 14/18
Epic 289/499 5:32:07 558 Paul O'mara M60-64 267/437 22/47
Epic 290/499 5:33:00 184 Nels Anvik Victoria M40-44 268/437 34/61
Epic 291/499 5:33:00 177 Arvid Anvik Calgary M35-39 269/437 26/37
Epic 292/499 5:33:10 502 Dave Glover Victoria M25-29 270/437 15/18
Epic 293/499 5:34:51 190 Anthony Lozano Kirkland M45-49 271/437 63/83
Epic 294/499 5:35:29 346 Peter Dickhoff Calgary M55-59 272/437 34/49
Epic 295/499 5:36:01 572 John Manning North Vancouver East M55-59 273/437 35/49
Epic 296/499 5:36:04 307 Les Bronee Cobble Hill M50-54 274/437 35/58
Epic 297/499 5:36:15 249 Rudy Marchildon Victoria M60-64 275/437 23/47
Epic 298/499 5:36:17 309 Ann Wilk Victoria F55-59 23/62 2/6
Epic 299/499 5:36:45 563 Dylan Maclean Vancouver M35-39 276/437 27/37
Epic 300/499 5:37:29 70 Shaun Ivory Woodinville M55-59 277/437 36/49
Epic 301/499 5:37:57 238 Jason Proctor Vancouver M45-49 278/437 64/83
Epic 302/499 5:37:58 323 Maxime Therrien Nanaimo M16-18 279/437 2/2
Epic 303/499 5:38:02 188 Roy O'shaughnessy Vancouver M65-69 280/437 7/21
Epic 304/499 5:38:21 344 Karen Sibley Campbell River F55-59 24/62 3/6
Epic 305/499 5:38:28 61 Kay Gray Vancouver F60-64 25/62 2/4
Epic 306/499 5:38:37 534 Steve Schwandt Victoria M45-49 281/437 65/83
Epic 307/499 5:38:46 122 Peter Fahrmann Vancouver M45-49 282/437 66/83
Epic 308/499 5:39:34 453 Alain May Calgary F50-54 26/62 4/15
Epic 309/499 5:39:39 297 Pat Lowney Vancouver M40-44 283/437 35/61
Epic 310/499 5:39:56 52 Andrew Barr Vancouver M45-49 284/437 67/83
Epic 311/499 5:39:56 100 Phil Langrish Victoria M55-59 285/437 37/49
Epic 312/499 5:40:01 90 Stephen Bencze Campbell River M65-69 286/437 8/21
Epic 313/499 5:40:05 293 Peter Campbell West Kelowna M70-74 287/437 6/12
Epic 314/499 5:41:06 360 Gary Baker Whistler M75-59 288/437 1/2
Epic 315/499 5:41:19 482 Johnny Halliday North Vancouver M50-54 289/437 36/58
Epic 316/499 5:43:11 546 Geoff Wong Victoria M50-54 290/437 37/58
Epic 317/499 5:43:11 483 Ron Hayman Penticton M60-64 291/437 24/47
Epic 318/499 5:43:12 480 Dik Cox North Vancouver M50-54 292/437 38/58
Epic 319/499 5:43:22 40 Kathy Preston Vancouver F45-49 27/62 4/8
Epic 320/499 5:44:04 104 Denny Winkler White Rock M40-44 293/437 36/61
Epic 321/499 5:44:09 201 Simon James Victoria M45-49 294/437 68/83
Epic 322/499 5:44:14 299 Henry Leung Richmond M35-39 295/437 28/37
Epic 323/499 5:44:19 96 Anthony Medina Bainbridge Island M60-64 296/437 25/47
Epic 324/499 5:45:50 248 David Cameron Vancouver M55-59 297/437 38/49
Epic 325/499 5:45:51 207 Sofia Murillo De Gagne Comox F40-44 28/62 5/9
Epic 326/499 5:45:51 206 Andrew Gagne Comox M45-49 298/437 69/83
Epic 327/499 5:46:07 273 Jose Madeira Vancouver M45-49 299/437 70/83
Epic 328/499 5:46:21 101 Simon Biickert Calgary M40-44 300/437 37/61
Epic 329/499 5:46:27 27 Keith Griffiths New Westminster M55-59 301/437 39/49
Epic 330/499 5:47:39 240 James Hubick Victoria M40-44 302/437 38/61
Epic 331/499 5:47:40 218 Terry Crawford North Vancouver M40-44 303/437 39/61
Epic 332/499 5:47:40 342 Shane Pask Victoria M40-44 304/437 40/61
Epic 333/499 5:47:40 285 Daniel Galpin North Vancouver M30-34 305/437 25/37
Epic 334/499 5:48:06 62 Bruce Sinclair Vancouver M65-69 306/437 9/21
Epic 335/499 5:48:13 78 Brad Temple Nanaimo M40-44 307/437 41/61
Epic 336/499 5:48:18 54 Mark Johannes Vancovuer M55-59 308/437 40/49
Epic 337/499 5:49:05 476 Mark Volk Vancouver F40-44 29/62 6/9
Epic 338/499 5:49:40 395 David Mathers Victoria M60-64 309/437 26/47
Epic 339/499 5:50:32 144 Michael Thomas Vancouver M30-34 310/437 26/37
Epic 340/499 5:50:39 262 Richard Cain Victoria M35-39 311/437 29/37
Epic 341/499 5:52:05 391 Bruce Barton Vancouver M60-64 312/437 27/47
Epic 342/499 5:52:30 227 Brant Alfaro Edmonton M50-54 313/437 39/58
Epic 343/499 5:52:33 235 Gary Chambers Qualicum Beach M50-54 314/437 40/58
Epic 344/499 5:52:41 192 Kevin Bunten Vancouver M40-44 315/437 42/61
Epic 345/499 5:53:02 493 Ryan Day Victoria M30-34 316/437 27/37
Epic 346/499 5:54:31 198 Michael Finlayson Winnipeg M60-64 317/437 28/47
Epic 347/499 5:55:41 141 Sea!N Donnelly Victoria M30-34 318/437 28/37
Epic 348/499 5:55:42 140 Natasha Dunne Victoria F35-39 30/62 8/12
Epic 349/499 5:55:49 485 Donald Ferguson Victoria M70-74 319/437 7/12
Epic 350/499 5:58:13 573 John Kinahan Victoria M50-54 320/437 41/58
Epic 351/499 5:59:03 130 David Ecklin Duncan M55-59 321/437 41/49
Epic 352/499 5:59:05 364 Gordon Mackie Vancouver M60-64 322/437 29/47
Epic 353/499 5:59:15 378 Kevan Shaler Shawnigan Lake M45-49 323/437 71/83
Epic 354/499 6:00:19 440 Rick Wagner White Rock M50-54 324/437 42/58
Epic 355/499 6:00:37 266 Rich Stevenson Salmon Arm M35-39 325/437 30/37
Epic 356/499 6:00:47 267 Lucas Lozeron Weak Kelowna M30-34 326/437 29/37
Epic 357/499 6:01:02 496 Tor Pedersen Victoria M40-44 327/437 43/61
Epic 358/499 6:01:29 397 Fred Erickson Calgary M55-59 328/437 42/49
Epic 359/499 6:02:08 88 Chris Forbes Nanaimo M45-49 329/437 72/83
Epic 360/499 6:02:48 349 Nick Friesen Victoria M35-39 330/437 31/37
Epic 361/499 6:03:03 325 Cecil Friesen Red Deer M60-64 331/437 30/47
Epic 362/499 6:03:04 106 David Holgate Victoria M65-69 332/437 10/21
Epic 363/499 6:03:28 268 Patryk Zuk Vancouver M19-24 333/437 9/10
Epic 364/499 6:03:38 292 James Ramsden West Kelowna M65-69 334/437 11/21
Epic 365/499 6:03:52 281 Tom Lanigan Victoria M60-64 335/437 31/47
Epic 366/499 6:04:06 291 Keith Mclaren North Saanich M65-69 336/437 12/21
Epic 367/499 6:04:25 222 Ira Whyte Nanaimo M40-44 337/437 44/61
Epic 368/499 6:04:27 87 Bob Van Schaik Edmonton M60-64 338/437 32/47
Epic 369/499 6:05:16 132 Darren Brown Victoria M45-49 339/437 73/83
Epic 370/499 6:05:52 560 Keith Mackenzie Victoria M50-54 340/437 43/58
Epic 371/499 6:05:52 467 John Vukovic Victoria M50-54 341/437 44/58
Epic 372/499 6:06:21 114 Leonard Glass Vancouver M50-54 342/437 45/58
Epic 373/499 6:06:37 11 Kimberley Black Campbell River F30-34 31/62 4/6
Epic 374/499 6:08:17 294 Oliver Jost Victoria M45-49 343/437 74/83
Epic 375/499 6:08:31 427 David Linney Vancouver M35-39 344/437 32/37
Epic 376/499 6:08:59 145 Rod Neumann Calgary M55-59 345/437 43/49
Epic 377/499 6:09:05 446 Eric Lorenz Vancouver M40-44 346/437 45/61
Epic 378/499 6:09:12 180 Rick Prest Langley M40-44 347/437 46/61
Epic 379/499 6:09:38 142 Philip Fleming Vancouver M50-54 348/437 46/58
Epic 380/499 6:09:38 143 Roanne Preston Vancouver F50-54 32/62 5/15
Epic 381/499 6:10:34 99 Edward Lam Richmond M35-39 349/437 33/37
Epic 382/499 6:11:03 392 Mike Alexander Victoria M40-44 350/437 47/61
Epic 383/499 6:12:00 508 Pat Heale West Vancouver M60-64 351/437 33/47
Epic 384/499 6:13:37 370 John Goluza Victoria M40-44 352/437 48/61
Epic 385/499 6:13:45 468 Jim Smith Calgary M65-69 353/437 13/21
Epic 386/499 6:14:46 94 John Thomson Calgary M30-34 354/437 30/37
Epic 387/499 6:15:25 220 Jennifer Cooper Vancouver F35-39 33/62 9/12
Epic 388/499 6:16:07 481 Richard Ketchen Victoria M65-69 355/437 14/21
Epic 389/499 6:16:31 229 Paula Burns Lethbridge F50-54 34/62 6/15
Epic 390/499 6:16:33 241 Benjamin White Victoria M35-39 356/437 34/37
Epic 391/499 6:16:38 306 Jim Zarft Victoria M60-64 357/437 34/47
Epic 392/499 6:16:46 228 Lesley Brown Lethbridge F50-54 35/62 7/15
Epic 393/499 6:16:59 445 Alan Ross Vancouver M70-74 358/437 8/12
Epic 394/499 6:17:00 549 Martin Bache Victoria M65-69 359/437 15/21
Epic 395/499 6:17:11 540 Liz Dyson Victoria F60-64 36/62 3/4
Epic 396/499 6:17:45 338 Gordon Ross North Vancouver M70-74 360/437 9/12
Epic 397/499 6:17:57 275 Nik Macintosh Vancouver M30-34 361/437 31/37
Epic 398/499 6:18:30 414 Robert Sparks Vancouver M70-74 362/437 10/12
Epic 399/499 6:19:02 316 Gary Sheehan Vancouver M50-54 363/437 47/58
Epic 400/499 6:19:04 317 Sylvie Mercier Vancouver F50-54 37/62 8/15