Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Cobble Hill

Cobble Hill, BC - April 8, 2017

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/85 1:44:47 2096 Travis Pirozzini M20-29 1/42 1/3
Long Course 2/85 1:46:45 2103 James Richardson M30-39 2/42 1/9
Long Course 3/85 1:54:19 188 Yann Bernaquez M30-39 3/42 2/9
Long Course 4/85 1:56:38 2050 Jonathan Green M30-39 4/42 3/9
Long Course 5/85 1:59:54 2099 Mackenzie Punter M20-29 5/42 2/3
Long Course 6/85 2:04:02 2091 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 6/42 1/12
Long Course 7/85 2:13:18 2125 Kyle Weagant M30-39 7/42 4/9
Long Course 8/85 2:14:15 2119 Jolien Verdegem F20-29 1/43 1/5
Long Course 9/85 2:14:15 2118 Jen Vandenberghe M20-29 8/42 3/3
Long Course 10/85 2:17:17 2007 Finn Battersby M16-19 9/42 1/1
Long Course 11/85 2:20:26 2113 Emily Solsberg F30-39 2/43 1/10
Long Course 12/85 2:20:28 2098 Mike Pollock M40-49 10/42 2/12
Long Course 13/85 2:23:24 2004 Derek Bachman M30-39 11/42 5/9
Long Course 14/85 2:25:30 2109 Brent Scott M60-69 12/42 1/4
Long Course 15/85 2:26:00 2075 Kevin Mactavish M50-59 13/42 1/12
Long Course 16/85 2:26:02 2013 Lee Blais M40-49 14/42 3/12
Long Course 17/85 2:27:40 2097 Tara Pollock F40-49 3/43 1/16
Long Course 18/85 2:29:55 2015 Todd Bossons M50-59 15/42 2/12
Long Course 19/85 2:31:41 2019 Marion Bryan F40-49 4/43 2/16
Long Course 20/85 2:32:54 2025 Alex Cecill F30-39 5/43 2/10
Long Course 21/85 2:36:33 2111 Ian Skelton M50-59 16/42 3/12
Long Course 22/85 2:37:24 2063 Kevin Jickling M40-49 17/42 4/12
Long Course 23/85 2:37:38 2067 Andrew Lafrance M30-39 18/42 6/9
Long Course 24/85 2:38:10 2031 Ryan Connelly M40-49 19/42 5/12
Long Course 25/85 2:38:37 189 Angus Monaghan M50-59 20/42 4/12
Long Course 26/85 2:38:38 2029 John Cockburn M50-59 21/42 5/12
Long Course 27/85 2:41:57 2005 Greg Barmby M40-49 22/42 6/12
Long Course 28/85 2:42:06 2122 Charlene Waldner F40-49 6/43 3/16
Long Course 29/85 2:45:10 2009 Valerie Bell F50-59 7/43 1/6
Long Course 30/85 2:45:56 2129 Brad Williams M40-49 23/42 7/12
Long Course 31/85 2:46:06 2116 Dan Stefanson M50-59 24/42 6/12
Long Course 32/85 2:46:10 2088 Larry Nylen M50-59 25/42 7/12
Long Course 33/85 2:46:17 2061 John Ingram M70-99 26/42 1/1
Long Course 34/85 2:47:26 2095 Lisa Perry F40-49 8/43 4/16
Long Course 35/85 2:48:09 2100 David Rainforth M30-39 27/42 7/9
Long Course 36/85 2:48:19 2068 Trish Laliberte F40-49 9/43 5/16
Long Course 37/85 2:48:20 2070 Lisa Large F40-49 10/43 6/16
Long Course 38/85 2:48:20 2043 Brian Fairfield-Carter M40-49 28/42 8/12
Long Course 39/85 2:48:36 2044 Lisa Fehr F40-49 11/43 7/16
Long Course 40/85 2:57:50 2023 Jade Carter M40-49 29/42 9/12
Long Course 41/85 2:58:10 2069 Julie Lance F20-29 12/43 2/5
Long Course 42/85 3:01:51 2027 Cathy Clark F60-69 13/43 1/5
Long Course 43/85 3:02:57 2059 Janine Hughes F30-39 14/43 3/10
Long Course 44/85 3:03:34 2123 Erwin Walters M50-59 30/42 8/12
Long Course 45/85 3:03:51 2039 Gordon Dick M40-49 31/42 10/12
Long Course 46/85 3:04:13 2080 Carol May F50-59 15/43 2/6
Long Course 47/85 3:04:26 2124 Sharon Waugh F60-69 16/43 2/5
Long Course 48/85 3:04:26 2054 Mags Hearnden F40-49 17/43 8/16
Long Course 49/85 3:04:39 2028 Lindsay Clark F30-39 18/43 4/10
Long Course 50/85 3:04:41 2065 Shannon Kavanagh F30-39 19/43 5/10
Long Course 51/85 3:09:19 2073 Melanie Leeder F40-49 20/43 9/16
Long Course 52/85 3:10:10 2037 Donna De Bellefeuille F60-69 21/43 3/5
Long Course 53/85 3:10:47 2038 Mike Dewandel M50-59 32/42 9/12
Long Course 54/85 3:11:21 2006 Trevor Barrett M40-49 33/42 11/12
Long Course 55/85 3:11:47 2128 Jenna Wickham F30-39 22/43 6/10
Long Course 56/85 3:11:48 2003 Ken Armour M50-59 34/42 10/12
Long Course 57/85 3:12:01 2040 Justin Dick M30-39 35/42 8/9
Long Course 58/85 3:12:55 2104 Alli Roberts F30-39 23/43 7/10
Long Course 59/85 3:14:45 2089 Tom Oster M60-69 36/42 2/4
Long Course 60/85 3:14:56 2102 Korky Richardson F50-59 24/43 3/6
Long Course 61/85 3:16:05 2012 Steve Blair M60-69 37/42 3/4
Long Course 62/85 3:16:17 2093 Elana Penner F40-49 25/43 10/16
Long Course 63/85 3:19:15 2046 Trevor Gilbertson M40-49 38/42 12/12
Long Course 64/85 3:19:18 2010 Katie Bernaquez F30-39 26/43 8/10
Long Course 65/85 3:19:56 2081 Glenn Mccallum M60-69 39/42 4/4
Long Course 66/85 3:22:32 2041 Lisa Emes F50-59 27/43 4/6
Long Course 67/85 3:23:50 2014 Raida Bolton F50-59 28/43 5/6
Long Course 68/85 3:26:34 2078 Lisa Marshall F40-49 29/43 11/16
Long Course 69/85 3:26:35 2024 Maria Carvalho F60-69 30/43 4/5
Long Course 70/85 3:29:06 2056 Lisa Hoffner F60-69 31/43 5/5
Long Course 71/85 3:29:36 2011 Aly Bird F20-29 32/43 3/5
Long Course 72/85 3:31:38 2106 Terra Rusman F40-49 33/43 12/16
Long Course 73/85 3:33:56 2127 Kathy Whytock Lowry F40-49 34/43 13/16
Long Course 74/85 3:34:10 2022 Brittany Carey F20-29 35/43 4/5
Long Course 75/85 3:34:24 2092 Kindle Parsons F40-49 36/43 14/16
Long Course 76/85 3:37:07 2066 Yvonne Kemeny F50-59 37/43 6/6
Long Course 77/85 3:37:57 2108 Mark Salmond M50-59 40/42 11/12
Long Course 78/85 3:41:01 2049 Nigel Green M30-39 41/42 9/9
Long Course 79/85 3:45:25 2045 Sharon Fisher F40-49 38/43 15/16
Long Course 80/85 3:46:23 2071 Madelaine Lavis F30-39 39/43 9/10
Long Course 81/85 3:47:01 2101 Lindsey Rappleyea F20-29 40/43 5/5
Long Course 82/85 3:51:36 2114 Erika Spearman F30-39 41/43 10/10
Long Course 83/85 3:51:53 2090 Ross Palfery M50-59 42/42 12/12
Long Course 84/85 4:51:34 2035 Evelyn Crowe F70-99 42/43 1/1
Long Course 85/85 4:51:34 2032 Michelle Cooper F40-49 43/43 16/16