Startline

Vancouver Island Trail Series - Burgoyne Bay

Salt Spring Island, BC - October 21, 2017

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Long Course 1/78 1:30:41 3149 Shelby Drope M30-39 1/41 1/16
Long Course 2/78 1:32:55 3034 Travis Pirozzini M20-29 2/41 1/3
Long Course 3/78 1:39:42 2990 Jonathan Behnke M20-29 3/41 2/3
Long Course 4/78 1:48:48 3058 Nicholas Bartell M30-39 4/41 2/16
Long Course 5/78 1:50:54 3035 Melissa Ross F30-39 1/37 1/16
Long Course 6/78 1:55:30 3076 Jed Grieve M40-49 5/41 1/11
Long Course 7/78 1:57:12 3117 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-39 2/37 2/16
Long Course 8/78 1:58:34 3012 Mike Birks M30-39 6/41 3/16
Long Course 9/78 1:59:42 3147 Murray Anderson M30-39 7/41 4/16
Long Course 10/78 2:00:12 3143 Gary Duncan M60-69 8/41 1/3
Long Course 11/78 2:01:42 3134 Matthias Le Dall M30-39 9/41 5/16
Long Course 12/78 2:01:57 2834 Mike Pollock M40-49 10/41 2/11
Long Course 13/78 2:02:08 3125 Erin Delude F30-39 3/37 3/16
Long Course 14/78 2:03:02 2170 Kathleen Harri F40-49 4/37 1/10
Long Course 15/78 2:05:07 3033 Todd Bossons M50-59 11/41 1/6
Long Course 16/78 2:05:12 3065 Skye Lee M30-39 12/41 6/16
Long Course 17/78 2:05:40 3135 Greg Garner M30-39 13/41 7/16
Long Course 18/78 2:06:47 3080 Avery Gottfried M30-39 14/41 8/16
Long Course 19/78 2:07:27 3063 Cali Trace M20-29 15/41 3/3
Long Course 20/78 2:07:51 3112 Doris Leong F30-39 5/37 4/16
Long Course 21/78 2:11:30 3052 Savanna Cormier F30-39 6/37 5/16
Long Course 22/78 2:11:31 3051 Sheri-Lee Cochrane F30-39 7/37 6/16
Long Course 23/78 2:11:48 3144 Jean-Francois Gagnon M30-39 16/41 9/16
Long Course 24/78 2:11:56 3127 Ryan Moore M30-39 17/41 10/16
Long Course 25/78 2:13:10 3137 Andrea Pask F30-39 8/37 7/16
Long Course 26/78 2:13:34 3126 Brian Fairfield-Carter M40-49 18/41 3/11
Long Course 27/78 2:13:54 2875 Tara Pollock F40-49 9/37 2/10
Long Course 28/78 2:15:06 3133 Dan Chamberlain M30-39 19/41 11/16
Long Course 29/78 2:16:50 3136 Brent Hughes M30-39 20/41 12/16
Long Course 30/78 2:16:52 2395 Rob Grant M50-59 21/41 2/6
Long Course 31/78 2:17:41 3055 Lee Blais M40-49 22/41 4/11
Long Course 32/78 2:17:49 2362 John Ingram M70-99 23/41 1/2
Long Course 33/78 2:18:47 3057 Lionel Cloutier M40-49 24/41 5/11
Long Course 34/78 2:18:56 3059 Kristine Rowswell F20-29 10/37 1/3
Long Course 35/78 2:18:59 3064 Joelle Mccartie F30-39 11/37 8/16
Long Course 36/78 2:19:21 3044 Alli Roberts F30-39 12/37 9/16
Long Course 37/78 2:20:34 2392 Trish Laliberte F40-49 13/37 3/10
Long Course 38/78 2:21:43 3100 Craig Nix M30-39 25/41 13/16
Long Course 39/78 2:21:58 3062 Gavin Tadek Then M60-69 26/41 2/3
Long Course 40/78 2:23:55 3075 Jennifer Ferris F20-29 14/37 2/3
Long Course 41/78 2:24:05 3121 Cindy Todd F40-49 15/37 4/10
Long Course 42/78 2:24:40 3071 Larry Nylen M50-59 27/41 3/6
Long Course 43/78 2:24:50 3139 Valerie Bell F50-59 16/37 1/6
Long Course 44/78 2:25:39 1580 Brian Pavlicic M30-39 28/41 14/16
Long Course 45/78 2:27:19 3114 Simon Spencer M30-39 29/41 15/16
Long Course 46/78 2:28:07 2333 Cathy Clark F60-69 17/37 1/2
Long Course 47/78 2:28:40 3138 Charlene Waldner F40-49 18/37 5/10
Long Course 48/78 2:28:56 2826 Jenna Wickham F30-39 19/37 10/16
Long Course 49/78 2:31:34 3092 Brittany Carey F20-29 20/37 3/3
Long Course 50/78 2:32:12 2328 Brad Williams M40-49 30/41 6/11
Long Course 51/78 2:32:30 3025 Darren Katila M50-59 31/41 4/6
Long Course 52/78 2:32:53 3142 Jordan Reynolds M40-49 32/41 7/11
Long Course 53/78 2:34:40 3119 Lindsay Luke F30-39 21/37 11/16
Long Course 54/78 2:35:35 3053 Gordon Dick M40-49 33/41 8/11
Long Course 55/78 2:37:15 3141 Rob Hare M60-69 34/41 3/3
Long Course 56/78 2:38:16 2325 Erica Butler F30-39 22/37 12/16
Long Course 57/78 2:39:27 3079 Robin Rorick M30-39 35/41 16/16
Long Course 58/78 2:42:23 3022 Kevin Soproniuk M50-59 36/41 5/6
Long Course 59/78 2:43:03 2396 Scott Jackson M40-49 37/41 9/11
Long Course 60/78 2:43:04 3040 Erin Stinson F40-49 23/37 6/10
Long Course 61/78 2:44:28 3013 Dan Cloutier M40-49 38/41 10/11
Long Course 62/78 2:47:22 2388 Mary-Ann Branting F50-59 24/37 2/6
Long Course 63/78 2:48:14 3072 Lindsay Clark F30-39 25/37 13/16
Long Course 64/78 2:49:36 3015 Helen Gibbons F40-49 26/37 7/10
Long Course 65/78 2:49:36 3130 Mia Sevigny F50-59 27/37 3/6
Long Course 66/78 2:51:58 2398 Tammy Lutters F40-49 28/37 8/10
Long Course 67/78 2:52:03 3056 Catherine Collicott F40-49 29/37 9/10
Long Course 68/78 2:58:21 2952 Maria Carvalho F60-69 30/37 2/2
Long Course 69/78 3:03:34 3129 Jan Frith F50-59 31/37 4/6
Long Course 70/78 3:04:01 2981 Michelle Cooper F40-49 32/37 10/10
Long Course 71/78 3:06:19 3148 Andy Brown M70-99 39/41 2/2
Long Course 72/78 3:06:32 3007 Wendy Morisseau F50-59 33/37 5/6
Long Course 73/78 3:06:42 2965 Jeralynn Allen F30-39 34/37 14/16
Long Course 74/78 3:14:42 2399 Sharlene Wright F50-59 35/37 6/6
Long Course 75/78 3:14:42 3006 Kristal Kidd F30-39 36/37 15/16
Long Course 76/78 3:18:34 3118 Maxime Gravel M40-49 40/41 11/11
Long Course 77/78 3:21:14 2967 Ross Palfery M50-59 41/41 6/6
Long Course 78/78 3:33:04 3073 Erin Klatt F30-39 37/37 16/16