Startline

Fairmont Mothers Day Run

Vancouver, BC - May 8, 2016

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
10K 1/220 0:38:43 113 Olivia Willett
Coquitlam
F01-19 1/174 1/7
10K 2/220 0:40:36 145 Dan Smith
Victoria
M50-54 1/44 1/3
10K 3/220 0:41:42 157 Kevin Heinze
Mission
M50-54 2/44 2/3
10K 4/220 0:41:55 133 Janet Nielsen
Victoria
F30-34 2/174 1/11
10K 5/220 0:42:40 521 Late Register
Victoria
M45-49 3/44 1/5
10K 6/220 0:44:08 153 Tristan Turner
North Vancouver
M35-39 4/44 1/5
10K 7/220 0:45:23 453 Nicole Paris
Vancouver
F45-49 3/174 1/24
10K 8/220 0:46:08 510 Eric Coombs
Seattle
M01-19 5/44 1/8
10K 9/220 0:46:12 455 Michelle Ball
Vancouver
F45-49 4/174 2/24
10K 10/220 0:46:32 383 Lieke Ten Brummelhuis
Vancouver
F30-34 5/174 2/11
10K 11/220 0:46:59 515 Kieran Healer
Vancouver
M01-19 6/44 2/8
10K 12/220 0:46:59 514 Cameron Healey
Vancouver
M01-19 7/44 3/8
10K 13/220 0:47:24 93 Bill Overend
Calgary
M55-59 8/44 1/2
10K 14/220 0:48:00 134 Mike Cunningham
Victoria
M45-49 9/44 2/5
10K 15/220 0:48:24 121 David Morris
Churchdown
M45-49 10/44 3/5
10K 16/220 0:49:12 443 Pauline Barlow
North Vancouver
F55-59 6/174 1/22
10K 17/220 0:49:23 147 Fred Masse
Vancouver
M40-44 11/44 1/6
10K 18/220 0:49:48 104 Kunal Jana
Saskatoon
M35-39 12/44 2/5
10K 19/220 0:49:48 347 Jennifer Oucharek
Saskatoon
F35-39 7/174 1/35
10K 20/220 0:49:48 143 Lance Lilly
Vancouver
M40-44 13/44 2/6
10K 21/220 0:50:41 437 Leah Reid
Vancouver
F35-39 8/174 2/35
10K 22/220 0:50:43 109 Beki Nielsen
North Saanich
F25-29 9/174 1/12
10K 23/220 0:51:21 368 Nina Ellen Keaney
Seattle
F45-49 10/174 3/24
10K 24/220 0:51:25 152 Alan Blair
Delta
M35-39 14/44 3/5
10K 25/220 0:51:37 111 Jaime Reston
South Surrey
M20-24 15/44 1/6
10K 26/220 0:51:59 158 Sandrina Lemos
Vancouver
F30-34 11/174 3/11
10K 27/220 0:52:24 344 Hilary Barisoff
North Vancouver
F35-39 12/174 3/35
10K 28/220 0:52:45 130 Debbie Roebuck
Abbotsford
F35-39 13/174 4/35
10K 29/220 0:52:45 366 Sara Turner
Surrey
F35-39 14/174 5/35
10K 30/220 0:52:50 101 Jake Steiner
West Vancouver
M20-24 16/44 2/6
10K 31/220 0:52:52 371 Lynn Stibbard
Surrey
F55-59 15/174 2/22
10K 32/220 0:52:52 380 Michael Reston
Vancouver
M25-29 17/44 1/1
10K 33/220 0:53:09 444 Jacqueline Foley
Vancouver
F40-44 16/174 1/22
10K 34/220 0:53:16 103 Michael Brown
Barrie
M45-49 18/44 4/5
10K 35/220 0:53:17 461 Killiaine Sharman
North Vancouver
F50-54 17/174 1/22
10K 36/220 0:53:18 100 Stephanie Steiner
West Vancouver
F25-29 18/174 2/12
10K 37/220 0:53:18 345 Melanie Basso
Vancouver
F50-54 19/174 2/22
10K 38/220 0:53:23 411 Nicole Bernard
Surrey
F35-39 20/174 6/35
10K 39/220 0:53:36 460 Angelique Schnerch
Burnaby
F35-39 21/174 7/35
10K 40/220 0:53:37 97 Emma Collins
North Saanich
F01-19 22/174 2/7
10K 41/220 0:53:46 410 Kelly Jung
Gibsons
F55-59 23/174 3/22
10K 42/220 0:53:57 124 Samantha Steiner
West Vancouver
F01-19 24/174 3/7
10K 43/220 0:53:57 105 Cyrus Oronce
Surrey
M01-19 19/44 4/8
10K 44/220 0:53:58 341 Julie Steiner
West Vancouver
F50-54 25/174 3/22
10K 45/220 0:54:03 504 Natalie Carlson
Seattle
F50-54 26/174 4/22
10K 46/220 0:54:13 435 Becca Lobel
Vancouver
F30-34 27/174 4/11
10K 47/220 0:54:54 372 Sonja Sage
Sooke
F40-44 28/174 2/22
10K 48/220 0:55:02 516 Ian Collar
Calgary
M50-54 20/44 3/3
10K 49/220 0:55:02 517 Colleen Collar
Calgary
F50-54 29/174 5/22
10K 50/220 0:55:08 331 Leann Collins
North Saanich
F45-49 30/174 4/24
10K 51/220 0:55:35 155 Scott Ferguson
Cataula
M60-64 21/44 1/4
10K 52/220 0:55:50 110 Rob Cooper
Vancouver
M60-64 22/44 2/4
10K 53/220 0:56:04 106 Linda Gastaldo
New Westminster
F40-44 31/174 3/22
10K 54/220 0:56:18 416 Karen Parent
Duncan
F55-59 32/174 4/22
10K 55/220 0:56:25 436 Adraina Gugliotta
West Vancouver
F50-54 33/174 6/22
10K 56/220 0:56:30 96 Lilly Parsons
Vancouver
F30-34 34/174 5/11
10K 57/220 0:56:31 327 Christina Parsons
Vancouver
F55-59 35/174 5/22
10K 58/220 0:56:44 136 Sasiprapha Chanthawong
Khon Kaen
F35-39 36/174 8/35
10K 59/220 0:56:59 129 Sung Woon Jung
Coquitlam
M55-59 23/44 2/2
10K 60/220 0:57:25 458 Christine Miller
Vancouver
F45-49 37/174 5/24
10K 61/220 0:57:28 125 Shervin Shapourian
North Vancouver
M40-44 24/44 3/6
10K 62/220 0:57:29 367 Heather Patry
Pitt Meadows
F35-39 38/174 9/35
10K 63/220 0:57:39 376 Beverley Oneil
West Vancovuer
F50-54 39/174 7/22
10K 64/220 0:58:09 407 Lisa Dawson
Duncan
F45-49 40/174 6/24
10K 65/220 0:58:12 513 Margery Healer
Vancouver
F40-44 41/174 4/22
10K 66/220 0:58:17 445 Shirley Blair
Delta
F65-69 42/174 1/4
10K 67/220 0:58:17 389 Hyun-Jin Sim
Vancouver
F40-44 43/174 5/22
10K 68/220 0:58:34 526 Sharlene Gill
Vancouver
F45-49 44/174 7/24
10K 69/220 0:58:38 415 Kim Harvey
Brackendale
F45-49 45/174 8/24
10K 70/220 0:58:48 221 Kathryn Grant
North Vancouver
F40-44 46/174 6/22
10K 71/220 0:58:57 156 Serene Xu
Toronto
F20-24 47/174 1/7
10K 72/220 0:58:58 118 Dillon Cooper
West Vancouver
M01-19 25/44 5/8
10K 73/220 0:59:00 119 Ryan Scholz
West Vancouver
M30-34 26/44 1/2
10K 74/220 0:59:16 428 Jen Swanston
Campbell River
F35-39 48/174 10/35
10K 75/220 0:59:18 336 Laura Zitron
Vancouver
F50-54 49/174 8/22
10K 76/220 0:59:20 362 Charlotte Keller
Coquitlam
F55-59 50/174 6/22
10K 77/220 0:59:26 359 Ashleigh Tang
Surrey
F30-34 51/174 6/11
10K 78/220 0:59:31 127 Greg Barnes
Delta
M60-64 27/44 3/4
10K 79/220 0:59:38 446 Cecilia Young
North Vancouver
F35-39 52/174 11/35
10K 80/220 0:59:56 135 Kelsey Weaver
Burlington
F25-29 53/174 3/12
10K 81/220 0:59:57 442 Susan Martyn
Vancouver
F35-39 54/174 12/35
10K 82/220 0:59:57 512 Tammy Gerbert
Surrey
F55-59 55/174 7/22
10K 83/220 1:00:10 426 Dawn Reinders
Vancouver
F45-49 56/174 9/24
10K 84/220 1:00:12 370 Donna Rolston
Sidney
F55-59 57/174 8/22
10K 85/220 1:00:20 452 Jen Gannon
Vancouver
F40-44 58/174 7/22
10K 86/220 1:00:34 440 Sherri Guernsey
North Vancouver
F40-44 59/174 8/22
10K 87/220 1:00:45 335 Elise Reeh
Mission
F55-59 60/174 9/22
10K 88/220 1:00:47 98 Rio Glowasky
Mission
F35-39 61/174 13/35
10K 89/220 1:00:54 501 Erika Kinach
Delta
F20-24 62/174 2/7
10K 90/220 1:00:55 538 Late Register
Victoria
NOAGE 1/ 1/2
10K 91/220 1:00:56 403 Ingrid Barnes
Delta
F55-59 63/174 10/22
10K 92/220 1:01:02 99 Brittany Palumbo
Kamloops
F25-29 64/174 4/12
10K 93/220 1:01:03 340 Edith Palumbo
Prince George
F60-64 65/174 1/4
10K 94/220 1:01:19 350 Janet Teasdale
Vancouver
F45-49 66/174 10/24
10K 95/220 1:01:23 448 Deborah Gillette
Maple Ridge
F50-54 67/174 9/22
10K 96/220 1:01:24 149 Cheryl Moore
Maple Ridge
F50-54 68/174 10/22
10K 97/220 1:01:24 439 Lisa Brodowski
Maple Ridge
F45-49 69/174 11/24
10K 98/220 1:01:24 349 Karen Macmillan
Vancouver
F45-49 70/174 12/24
10K 99/220 1:01:31 94 Sam Overend
Calgary
M01-19 28/44 6/8
10K 100/220 1:01:34 325 Patti Dibski
Calgary
F45-49 71/174 13/24
10K 101/220 1:01:39 346 Debbie Jenkins
Campbell River
F50-54 72/174 11/22
10K 102/220 1:01:51 454 Michelle Wang
Toronto
F50-54 73/174 12/22
10K 103/220 1:02:15 120 Taylor Scholz
West Vancouver
M20-24 29/44 3/6
10K 104/220 1:02:18 146 Jason Coleman
Playa Del Rey
M40-44 30/44 4/6
10K 105/220 1:02:20 390 Sharon Cooper
West Vancouver
F55-59 74/174 11/22
10K 106/220 1:02:21 117 Tory Scholz
West Vancouver
F25-29 75/174 5/12
10K 107/220 1:02:23 114 Lauren Annable
West Vancouver
F20-24 76/174 3/7
10K 108/220 1:02:29 102 Rachel Lee
West Vancovuer
F20-24 77/174 4/7
10K 109/220 1:02:29 319 Cheri Gray
Calgary
F45-49 78/174 14/24
10K 110/220 1:02:31 342 Carlota Lee
West Vancouver
F55-59 79/174 12/22
10K 111/220 1:02:32 384 Barb Annable
West Vancouver
F55-59 80/174 13/22
10K 112/220 1:02:34 459 Rina Thakar
Vancouver
F40-44 81/174 9/22
10K 113/220 1:02:39 386 Michelle Hall
North Vancouver
F30-34 82/174 7/11
10K 114/220 1:02:40 397 Christine James
North Vancouver
F35-39 83/174 14/35
10K 115/220 1:03:08 151 Satri Alpine
Coquitlam
F40-44 84/174 10/22
10K 116/220 1:03:09 396 Shelley Deacon
Coquitlam
F35-39 85/174 15/35
10K 117/220 1:03:24 353 Lindsay Hay
Port Coquitlam
F35-39 86/174 16/35
10K 118/220 1:03:27 356 Shereen Hassan
Coquitlam
F35-39 87/174 17/35
10K 119/220 1:03:36 531 Michelle Mckay
Calgary
F20-24 88/174 5/7
10K 120/220 1:03:38 530 Judy Mckay
Calgary
F55-59 89/174 14/22
10K 121/220 1:03:44 122 Maxim Panitch
Toronto
M40-44 31/44 5/6
10K 122/220 1:04:18 343 Laura Brown
Barrie
F45-49 90/174 15/24
10K 123/220 1:04:19 387 Diane Markey
North Vancouver
F55-59 91/174 15/22
10K 124/220 1:04:37 377 Helen Goodland
North Vancouver
F50-54 92/174 13/22
10K 125/220 1:04:39 427 Anna Thorrougood
Richmond
F45-49 93/174 16/24
10K 126/220 1:05:19 450 Julie Takahashi
North Vancouver
F40-44 94/174 11/22
10K 127/220 1:05:23 451 Andrea Jenks Plant
North Vancouver
F40-44 95/174 12/22
10K 128/220 1:05:26 112 Charlie Hanvey
North Vancouver
M20-24 32/44 4/6
10K 129/220 1:05:31 447 Malgorzata Zareba
Vancouver
F35-39 96/174 18/35
10K 130/220 1:05:36 150 Margaux Brand
North Vancouver
F20-24 97/174 6/7
10K 131/220 1:05:49 503 Tyler Hildebrand
Vancouver
M30-34 33/44 2/2
10K 132/220 1:05:53 441 Margaret Brand
North Vancouver
F55-59 98/174 16/22
10K 133/220 1:06:01 432 Linda Dais
Kelowna
F55-59 99/174 17/22
10K 134/220 1:06:02 431 Jerrai Dais
Kelowna
F25-29 100/174 6/12
10K 135/220 1:06:08 434 Katherine Sjoberg-White
Abbotsford
F35-39 101/174 19/35
10K 136/220 1:06:24 423 Zhimei Foote
Richmond
F50-54 102/174 14/22
10K 137/220 1:06:30 355 Man Ling Lee
Vancouver
F45-49 103/174 17/24
10K 138/220 1:06:37 418 Hannah Enkerlin
Vancouver
F50-54 104/174 15/22
10K 139/220 1:06:37 417 Elsa Yamaoka
Vancouver
F45-49 105/174 18/24
10K 140/220 1:06:51 333 Shannon Johnstone-Lunot
Surrey
F45-49 106/174 19/24
10K 141/220 1:07:14 409 Rachel Hess
Pitt Meadows
F40-44 107/174 13/22
10K 142/220 1:07:15 408 Erin Mark
Pitt Meadows
F35-39 108/174 20/35
10K 143/220 1:07:53 413 Jason Wong
Coquitlam
M35-39 34/44 4/5
10K 144/220 1:07:57 536 Jyotish Narain
Vancouver
F30-34 109/174 8/11
10K 145/220 1:08:00 116 Carly Scholz
West Vancouver
F25-29 110/174 7/12
10K 146/220 1:08:09 421 Angela Thompson
Delta
F35-39 111/174 21/35
10K 147/220 1:09:03 131 Tung Diep
Burnaby
M35-39 35/44 5/5
10K 148/220 1:09:04 365 Lynn Redmond
Penticton
F60-64 112/174 2/4
10K 149/220 1:09:05 422 Sharon Hung
Burnaby
F35-39 113/174 22/35
10K 150/220 1:09:05 108 Nichole Redmond
Vancouver
F25-29 114/174 8/12
10K 151/220 1:09:05 399 Toby Kirshin
Vancouver
F40-44 115/174 14/22
10K 152/220 1:09:18 379 Terri Connelly
North Vancouver
F55-59 116/174 18/22
10K 153/220 1:09:49 378 Sarah Samilski
North Vancouver
F40-44 117/174 15/22
10K 154/220 1:11:22 392 Angel Graham
Surrey
F35-39 118/174 23/35
10K 155/220 1:11:32 438 Marla Ens
Surrey
F40-44 119/174 16/22
10K 156/220 1:11:42 140 Kat Kerr
Vancouver
F25-29 120/174 9/12
10K 157/220 1:11:43 419 Angela Fairbank
Vancouver
F55-59 121/174 19/22
10K 158/220 1:11:46 142 Laura Wallace
Vancouver
F01-19 122/174 4/7
10K 159/220 1:11:47 139 Jim Kerr
Vancouver
M70-74 36/44 1/2
10K 160/220 1:11:48 430 Kelly Kerr
Vancouver
F55-59 123/174 20/22
10K 161/220 1:11:50 405 Nanette Sears
Surrey
F40-44 124/174 17/22
10K 162/220 1:12:25 412 Gina Wong
Coquitlam
F35-39 125/174 24/35
10K 163/220 1:12:28 391 Leila Sahebjamee
North Vancouver
F35-39 126/174 25/35
10K 164/220 1:12:44 395 Hannah Chalkley
Vancouver
F35-39 127/174 26/35
10K 165/220 1:12:45 107 Maya Viel-Ytsma
Vancouver
F01-19 128/174 5/7
10K 166/220 1:12:45 364 Patricia Viel
Vancouver
F50-54 129/174 16/22
10K 167/220 1:12:47 406 Sandra Mcafee
Duncan
F45-49 130/174 20/24
10K 168/220 1:12:47 375 Sarah Hughes
North Vancouver
F30-34 131/174 9/11
10K 169/220 1:12:58 398 Donna Horstman
Tulameen
F65-69 132/174 2/4
10K 170/220 1:12:59 518 Will Konantz
Vancouver
M20-24 37/44 5/6
10K 171/220 1:12:59 462 Catherine Konantz
West Vancouver
F50-54 133/174 17/22
10K 172/220 1:12:59 128 Rick Horstman
Maple Ridge
M40-44 38/44 6/6
10K 173/220 1:13:00 161 Emily Konantz
Vancouver
F25-29 134/174 10/12
10K 174/220 1:13:46 502 Sarah Hildebrand
Vancouver
F30-34 135/174 10/11
10K 175/220 1:14:09 414 Maria Barcelona
Vancouver
F35-39 136/174 27/35
10K 176/220 1:14:37 539 Late Register
Victoria
NOAGE 2/ 2/2
10K 177/220 1:15:04 141 Jen Kerr
Vancouver
F40-44 137/174 18/22
10K 178/220 1:16:40 352 Merlyn Oronce
Surrey
F55-59 138/174 21/22
10K 179/220 1:16:46 429 Dawne Murray
Surrey
F50-54 139/174 18/22
10K 180/220 1:16:49 137 Spencer Hillman
Surrey
M20-24 39/44 6/6
10K 181/220 1:16:51 138 Sterling Hillman
Surrey
M01-19 40/44 7/8
10K 182/220 1:18:10 95 Alex Overend
Calgary
M01-19 41/44 8/8
10K 183/220 1:18:42 159 David W Church Ferguson
North Vancouver
M45-49 42/44 5/5
10K 184/220 1:18:42 457 Laura J Church Ferguson
North Vancouver
F30-34 140/174 11/11
10K 185/220 1:18:51 354 Sunshine Escolarchua
Vancouver
F35-39 141/174 28/35
10K 186/220 1:18:52 358 Jaymie Tiu
Richmond
F35-39 142/174 29/35
10K 187/220 1:18:56 148 Roland Thiel
Coquitlam
M60-64 43/44 4/4
10K 188/220 1:18:58 420 Laia Antonijoan
Vancouver
F35-39 143/174 30/35
10K 189/220 1:19:00 330 Jamie-Lee Busse
Vancouver
F35-39 144/174 31/35
10K 190/220 1:19:00 320 Zahra Sato
Vancouver
F40-44 145/174 19/22
10K 191/220 1:19:02 307 Jane Liang
Vancouver
F40-44 146/174 20/22
10K 192/220 1:19:27 449 Eleanor Paugh
Coquitlam
F70-74 147/174 1/2
10K 193/220 1:19:54 382 Melanie Panitch
Toronto
F70-74 148/174 2/2
10K 194/220 1:20:07 401 Ratinder Aujla
Richmond
F45-49 149/174 21/24
10K 195/220 1:22:26 337 Lori Breen
West Vancouver
F60-64 150/174 3/4
10K 196/220 1:22:42 312 Deanna Stelting
Langley
F35-39 151/174 32/35
10K 197/220 1:23:22 328 Ashley Slade
Vancouver
F25-29 152/174 11/12
10K 198/220 1:24:10 154 Jim Paugh
Coquitlam
M70-74 44/44 2/2
10K 199/220 1:26:15 400 Nina Buddhdev
Coquitlam
F45-49 153/174 22/24
10K 200/220 1:26:28 373 Graciela Tanjuatco
Richmond
F35-39 154/174 33/35
10K 201/220 1:28:00 160 Amy Tom
Burnaby
F01-19 155/174 6/7
10K 202/220 1:28:00 456 Kim Tom
Burnaby
F50-54 156/174 19/22
10K 203/220 1:28:27 404 Jenny Coupland
Morley
F50-54 157/174 20/22
10K 204/220 1:29:01 144 Alyssa Wallace
Vancouver
F01-19 158/174 7/7
10K 205/220 1:32:14 318 Anastasia Wilcott
Burnaby
F20-24 159/174 7/7
10K 206/220 1:32:14 315 Shirley Wilcott
Burnaby
F50-54 160/174 21/22
10K 207/220 1:32:14 316 Victoria Wilcott
Vancouver
F25-29 161/174 12/12
10K 208/220 1:33:54 374 Angelina Ornubia
Richmond
F40-44 162/174 21/22
10K 209/220 1:34:00 424 Suzanne Tremblay
Pitt Meadows
F65-69 163/174 3/4
10K 210/220 1:34:08 324 Devon Leche
Surrey
F35-39 164/174 34/35
10K 211/220 1:34:08 323 Donna Leche
Surrey
F55-59 165/174 22/22
10K 212/220 1:37:34 348 Stacy Fitzgerald
Powell River
F45-49 166/174 23/24
10K 213/220 1:39:32 321 Nikki Hussain
Vancouver
F60-64 167/174 4/4
10K 214/220 1:40:20 357 Aimee Ching
Richmond
F35-39 168/174 35/35
10K 215/220 1:53:56 314 Marguerite Dougan
Kamloops
F75-79 169/174 1/2
10K 216/220 1:53:57 311 Wendy Glass
Kamloops
F65-69 170/174 4/4
10K 217/220 1:53:59 308 Katrina Cavaliere
Kamloops
F45-49 171/174 24/24
10K 218/220 1:54:01 309 Sheila Smith
Kamloops
F75-79 172/174 2/2
10K 219/220 1:54:01 313 Tracy Wilson
Kamloops
F50-54 173/174 22/22
10K 220/220 1:54:02 310 Tanya Leclair
Kamloops
F40-44 174/174 22/22
$('.dropdown-toggle').dropdown()