Startline

Cowichan Autumn Classic

Cowichan, BC - October 23, 2016

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Half 1/64 1:26:23 930 Chad Johnston Victoria M40-49 1/29 1/9
Half 2/64 1:28:50 914 Jude Farmer Pender Island M30-39 2/29 1/4
Half 3/64 1:29:15 948 Roger Plamondon Chemainus M50-59 3/29 1/10
Half 4/64 1:29:32 954 Scott Roberts Victoria M50-59 4/29 2/10
Half 5/64 1:29:37 910 Gary Duncan Victoria M50-59 5/29 3/10
Half 6/64 1:32:42 959 Paul Shrimpton Victoria M40-49 6/29 2/9
Half 7/64 1:35:39 963 Kaley Strachan Malahat F30-39 1/35 1/7
Half 8/64 1:36:43 956 Matthias Schoeck Victoria M40-49 7/29 3/9
Half 9/64 1:39:08 935 Pete Langelo Duncan M50-59 8/29 4/10
Half 10/64 1:39:18 971 Janelle Williamson Nanaimo F20-29 2/35 1/2
Half 11/64 1:39:32 944 Lisanne Naeth Victoria F30-39 3/35 2/7
Half 12/64 1:41:00 919 Daniel Frick Nanaimo M40-49 9/29 4/9
Half 13/64 1:41:23 903 Jo Bulmer Duncan F30-39 4/35 3/7
Half 14/64 1:41:30 966 Jeff Van Den Driesen Victoria M60-69 10/29 1/5
Half 15/64 1:44:27 957 Mark Shier Victoria M60-69 11/29 2/5
Half 16/64 1:44:55 941 Sandra Mullen Victoria F50-59 5/35 1/15
Half 17/64 1:45:15 953 Raul Rivera Victoria M50-59 12/29 5/10
Half 18/64 1:45:28 902 Shawn Bryant Nanaimo M30-39 13/29 2/4
Half 19/64 1:45:33 931 Herb Katz Pender Island M60-69 14/29 3/5
Half 20/64 1:46:43 975 Trish Laliberte Duncan F40-49 6/35 1/10
Half 21/64 1:46:53 924 Rob Hare Victoria M50-59 15/29 6/10
Half 22/64 1:47:12 913 Darren Eveleigh Nanaimo M40-49 16/29 5/9
Half 23/64 1:47:21 977 Kevin Head Port Alberni M40-49 17/29 6/9
Half 24/64 1:47:50 978 Ben Marrs Duncan M50-59 18/29 7/10
Half 25/64 1:47:51 976 Teresa Lewis Schneider Cobble Hill F50-59 7/35 2/15
Half 26/64 1:48:25 920 Shelagh Germyn Campbell River F50-59 8/35 3/15
Half 27/64 1:49:43 909 Stephanie Croft Shirley F40-49 9/35 2/10
Half 28/64 1:50:54 922 Maisa Grecco De Ferrero Nanaimo F40-49 10/35 3/10
Half 29/64 1:51:27 972 Jeff Wright Shawnigan Lake M50-59 19/29 8/10
Half 30/64 1:51:50 943 Janet Musgrave Nanaimo F50-59 11/35 4/15
Half 31/64 1:52:23 938 Malcolm Menninga Port Alberni M40-49 20/29 7/9
Half 32/64 1:53:26 955 Kelly Schellenberg Ladysmith F50-59 12/35 5/15
Half 33/64 1:55:37 970 Jodi Webber Ladysmith F30-39 13/35 4/7
Half 34/64 1:55:42 958 Melissa Shiplack Port Alberni F20-29 14/35 2/2
Half 35/64 1:55:52 915 Karen Farr Shawnigan Lake F50-59 15/35 6/15
Half 36/64 1:56:12 945 Cheryl Olsen Nanaimo F50-59 16/35 7/15
Half 37/64 1:56:12 946 Norm Olsen Nanaimo M50-59 21/29 9/10
Half 38/64 1:57:19 965 Lori Timpson Malahat F40-49 17/35 4/10
Half 39/64 1:57:25 952 Lisa Richardson Nanoose Bay F50-59 18/35 8/15
Half 40/64 1:57:44 923 Janet Green Courtenay F60-69 19/35 1/1
Half 41/64 1:58:49 951 Mike Reynolds Duncan M40-49 22/29 8/9
Half 42/64 2:00:10 936 Shannon Lebeuf Duncan F40-49 20/35 5/10
Half 43/64 2:00:36 901 Kim Brown Pender Island F40-49 21/35 6/10
Half 44/64 2:02:47 961 Nadine Stead North Saanich F40-49 22/35 7/10
Half 45/64 2:05:16 912 Lisa Emes Nanaimo F50-59 23/35 9/15
Half 46/64 2:05:37 950 Helen Press-Casson Edmonton F30-39 24/35 5/7
Half 47/64 2:05:38 949 Mike Press Parksville M60-69 23/29 4/5
Half 48/64 2:05:42 916 Cory Finnegan Duncan M30-39 24/29 3/4
Half 49/64 2:05:45 905 Kim Burrows Kelowna F50-59 25/35 10/15
Half 50/64 2:05:46 947 Jane Pegg Nanaimo F50-59 26/35 11/15
Half 51/64 2:06:18 962 Bill Stewart Pender Island M60-69 25/29 5/5
Half 52/64 2:06:30 921 Helen Gibbons Nanaimo F40-49 27/35 8/10
Half 53/64 2:07:53 900 Brian Bell Victoria M50-59 26/29 10/10
Half 54/64 2:08:52 926 Darren Hobden Cobble Hill M40-49 27/29 9/9
Half 55/64 2:09:44 933 Abraham Lang Nanaimo M30-39 28/29 4/4
Half 56/64 2:09:44 934 Kellina Lang Nanaimo F30-39 28/35 6/7
Half 57/64 2:10:20 907 Louisa Cole Duncan F40-49 29/35 9/10
Half 58/64 2:11:32 906 Janis Chow Victoria F50-59 30/35 12/15
Half 59/64 2:11:48 904 Carolien Burke Lantzville F50-59 31/35 13/15
Half 60/64 2:15:41 964 Corrie Tanner Saanichton F30-39 32/35 7/7
Half 61/64 2:16:18 973 Cyndy Yee Victoria F50-59 33/35 14/15
Half 62/64 2:19:50 917 Deanna Fourt Nanaimo F50-59 34/35 15/15
Half 63/64 2:38:48 927 Mette Hobden Cobble Hill F40-49 35/35 10/10
Half 64/64 2:51:28 942 Tom Munro Comox M70-99 29/29 1/1