Startline

GutBuster Trail Running Series - Mt Washington

Mt Washington, BC - August 9, 2014

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Gun Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Ascent 1/71 0:51:14 317 Matt Clout Victoria M30-39 1/29 1/6
Ascent 2/71 0:51:50 4760 Gary Duncan Victoria M50-59 2/29 1/8
Ascent 3/71 0:53:05 4648 James Rolfe Shawnigan Lake M20-29 3/29 1/4
Ascent 4/71 0:53:17 9850 Philipp Krahe Victoria M20-29 4/29 2/4
Ascent 5/71 0:54:23 9605 Claire Morgan Victoria F30-39 1/42 1/20
Ascent 6/71 0:56:13 9848 Larry Nylen Shawnigan Lake M50-59 5/29 2/8
Ascent 7/71 0:59:08 4765 Ivana Bisaro Comox F30-39 2/42 2/20
Ascent 8/71 1:00:54 4747 Juan Jaramillo Victoria M20-29 6/29 3/4
Ascent 9/71 1:01:18 4642 Aaron Amar Courtenay M40-49 7/29 1/8
Ascent 10/71 1:01:36 9835 Leland Riemer Victoria M30-39 8/29 2/6
Ascent 11/71 1:03:04 4764 Kyla Beattie Victoria F30-39 3/42 3/20
Ascent 12/71 1:03:41 4762 Austin Macdougall Victoria M20-29 9/29 4/4
Ascent 13/71 1:05:05 4713 Kathy Rung Campbell River F30-39 4/42 4/20
Ascent 14/71 1:07:22 9829 Thomas White Victoria M40-49 10/29 2/8
Ascent 15/71 1:07:23 9846 Caitlin Moilliet Parksville F20-29 5/42 1/4
Ascent 16/71 1:07:44 9604 Martin Kinnear Sidney M40-49 11/29 3/8
Ascent 17/71 1:08:03 9855 Craig Hargreaves Victoria M50-59 12/29 3/8
Ascent 18/71 1:08:06 4795 Yassene Mohammed Amsterdam M30-39 13/29 3/6
Ascent 19/71 1:08:29 4649 Luke Rutherford Ottawa M30-39 14/29 4/6
Ascent 20/71 1:08:46 9847 Valerie Bell Victoria F50-59 6/42 1/6
Ascent 21/71 1:09:21 9857 Matthew Joinson North Saanich M30-39 15/29 5/6
Ascent 22/71 1:09:24 9607 Richard Parker North Saanich M50-59 16/29 4/8
Ascent 23/71 1:09:29 4701 Mike Bourcier Parksville M60-99 17/29 1/3
Ascent 24/71 1:09:32 9832 Christopher Switzer Ladysmith M30-39 18/29 6/6
Ascent 25/71 1:10:11 4769 Andrew Paquin Inverary M40-49 19/29 4/8
Ascent 26/71 1:11:17 9853 Jean Paquin Kingston F40-49 7/42 1/9
Ascent 27/71 1:11:22 4641 Lillian Parsons Vancouver F20-29 8/42 2/4
Ascent 28/71 1:11:52 9851 Terina Lefebvre Comox F40-49 9/42 2/9
Ascent 29/71 1:13:06 4705 Faye Amos Parksville F60-99 10/42 1/2
Ascent 30/71 1:13:09 9603 Cindy Todd Victoria F40-49 11/42 3/9
Ascent 31/71 1:13:19 9840 Shannon Kavanagh Nanaimo F30-39 12/42 5/20
Ascent 32/71 1:14:02 9836 Gord Chilton Parksville M50-59 20/29 5/8
Ascent 33/71 1:14:11 4779 Meranda Vallee Port Alberni F30-39 13/42 6/20
Ascent 34/71 1:14:48 9842 Anne Waugh Courtenay F60-99 14/42 2/2
Ascent 35/71 1:14:48 9841 Jackie Robertson Saanichton F50-59 15/42 2/6
Ascent 36/71 1:14:56 4644 Krystal Howlett Courtenay F30-39 16/42 7/20
Ascent 37/71 1:15:40 9849 Veronica Perkin Parksville F30-39 17/42 8/20
Ascent 38/71 1:15:40 4745 Stephen Small Victoria M40-49 21/29 5/8
Ascent 39/71 1:16:26 4655 Cena Rouzes Courtenay F20-29 18/42 3/4
Ascent 40/71 1:16:37 9837 Madison Naswell Courtenay F01-19 19/42 1/1
Ascent 41/71 1:16:48 9833 Jennifer Switzer Ladysmith F30-39 20/42 9/20
Ascent 42/71 1:19:28 9828 Mike Read Comox M40-49 22/29 6/8
Ascent 43/71 1:21:53 9854 Helena Jeeves Victoria F40-49 21/42 4/9
Ascent 44/71 1:21:53 4756 Tanja Gundling Victoria F30-39 22/42 10/20
Ascent 45/71 1:23:21 4766 Rosanna O'sullivan Dubai F50-59 23/42 3/6
Ascent 46/71 1:23:21 4768 Daniel O'sullivan Dubai M50-59 23/29 6/8
Ascent 47/71 1:25:36 9839 Gillian Fox Nanaimo F30-39 24/42 11/20
Ascent 48/71 1:27:12 9843 Alanna Schier Victoria F40-49 25/42 5/9
Ascent 49/71 1:27:14 9844 Maria Roxborough Victoria F50-59 26/42 4/6
Ascent 50/71 1:31:04 4780 Milou Haggenburg Amsterdam F20-29 27/42 4/4
Ascent 51/71 1:31:48 9845 Anita Bush Qualicum F40-49 28/42 6/9
Ascent 52/71 1:35:37 9859 Chris Sperber Cumberland M40-49 24/29 7/8
Ascent 53/71 1:35:37 9858 Jodi Sperber Cumberland F30-39 29/42 12/20
Ascent 54/71 1:38:44 9834 Juliane Riemer Victoria F30-39 30/42 13/20
Ascent 55/71 1:41:09 9856 Tana Gilberstad Victoria F40-49 31/42 7/9
Ascent 56/71 1:41:38 4799 Toril Turner Comox F30-39 32/42 14/20
Ascent 57/71 1:42:52 9827 Debbie O'shaughnessy Ladysmith F40-49 33/42 8/9
Ascent 58/71 1:42:56 9838 Teresa Wood Parksville F30-39 34/42 15/20
Ascent 59/71 1:43:07 9826 Mike O'shaughnessy Ladysmith M50-59 25/29 7/8
Ascent 60/71 1:43:09 9831 Jo-Anne Giffen Red Deer F30-39 35/42 16/20
Ascent 61/71 1:43:31 4757 Denise Aucoin Ladysmith F50-59 36/42 5/6
Ascent 62/71 1:43:32 4758 Laurel Szasz Ladysmith F50-59 37/42 6/6
Ascent 63/71 1:46:08 9606 Guy Hebert Victoria M50-59 26/29 8/8
Ascent 64/71 1:49:51 9852 Jenny Wensley Errington F40-49 38/42 9/9
Ascent 65/71 1:51:34 4707 Chris Robinson Campbell River M60-99 27/29 2/3
Ascent 66/71 1:52:11 4682 Michelle Swanson Sooke F30-39 39/42 17/20
Ascent 67/71 1:58:42 4751 Jaclyn Stuve Comox F30-39 40/42 18/20
Ascent 68/71 1:58:42 4753 Niki Bland Comox F30-39 41/42 19/20
Ascent 69/71 1:59:16 9860 Ryan Yeo Comox M40-49 28/29 8/8
Ascent 70/71 1:59:16 9861 Michelle Grace Comox F30-39 42/42 20/20
Ascent 71/71 2:08:53 4708 Jim Mclean Parksville M60-99 29/29 3/3