Startline
NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division
Long Course 1/50 0:56:14 7010 Kelly Guest Victoria M30-39 1/26 1/6
Long Course 2/50 1:00:15 7004 Hicham Elamiri Victoria M40-49 2/26 1/10
Long Course 3/50 1:00:27 7036 Bruce Martell Victoria M40-49 3/26 2/10
Long Course 4/50 1:00:49 7092 Patricia Roney Victoria F20-29 1/24 1/4
Long Course 5/50 1:01:07 7002 Gary Duncan Victoria M50-59 4/26 1/4
Long Course 6/50 1:01:07 7029 Philipp Krahe Victoria M20-29 5/26 1/4
Long Course 7/50 1:01:09 6999 Maarten Dankers Sooke M30-39 6/26 2/6
Long Course 8/50 1:01:55 7041 Claire Morgan Victoria F30-39 2/24 1/13
Long Course 9/50 1:02:08 7081 James Rolfe Victoria M20-29 7/26 2/4
Long Course 10/50 1:03:04 7050 Michael Ravensbergen Courtenay M20-29 8/26 3/4
Long Course 11/50 1:03:13 7034 Nicholas Lyne Victoria M20-29 9/26 4/4
Long Course 12/50 1:05:29 7089 Jessalyn Hasebe Victoria F30-39 3/24 2/13
Long Course 13/50 1:07:25 7075 Mark Bate Victoria M40-49 10/26 3/10
Long Course 14/50 1:07:25 7047 Kristy Petovello Victoria F30-39 4/24 3/13
Long Course 15/50 1:10:58 7015 Steve Hornick Cobble Hill M40-49 11/26 4/10
Long Course 16/50 1:11:36 7082 Kathy Rung Victoria F30-39 5/24 4/13
Long Course 17/50 1:11:41 7072 Jay Wright Sooke M40-49 12/26 5/10
Long Course 18/50 1:11:47 7088 Fred Jenner Victoria M40-49 13/26 6/10
Long Course 19/50 1:11:50 7064 Simon Vreeswijk Saanich M30-39 14/26 3/6
Long Course 20/50 1:12:35 7045 Richard Parker North Saanich M50-59 15/26 2/4
Long Course 21/50 1:16:47 6993 Sheena Bull Saltspring Island F40-49 6/24 1/7
Long Course 22/50 1:17:23 7057 Ulrika Sjoback-Spence Nanaimo F40-49 7/24 2/7
Long Course 23/50 1:20:22 6989 Mike Bourcier Parksville M60-99 16/26 1/2
Long Course 24/50 1:20:24 7019 Tania Johnson Victoria F40-49 8/24 3/7
Long Course 25/50 1:21:25 7032 Michael Lawless Victoria M40-49 17/26 7/10
Long Course 26/50 1:21:28 7076 Stephen Small Victoria M40-49 18/26 8/10
Long Course 27/50 1:21:41 7026 Martin Kinnear Sidney M40-49 19/26 9/10
Long Course 28/50 1:22:05 7038 Rick Martinson Courtenay M50-59 20/26 3/4
Long Course 29/50 1:22:55 7058 Lanette Soukup Nanaimo F40-49 9/24 4/7
Long Course 30/50 1:23:24 7053 Shane Sandferd Nanaimo M40-49 21/26 10/10
Long Course 31/50 1:23:24 7133 Brittany Stokes Victoria F20-29 10/24 2/4
Long Course 32/50 1:23:41 7046 Veronica Perkin Parksville F30-39 11/24 5/13
Long Course 33/50 1:25:47 7059 Yana Suna Nanaimo F30-39 12/24 6/13
Long Course 34/50 1:27:36 7079 Chad Bleasdale Victoria M30-39 22/26 4/6
Long Course 35/50 1:28:11 7023 Elizabeth Kenward Nanaimo F30-39 13/24 7/13
Long Course 36/50 1:29:42 7069 Tammy Williams Nanaimo F40-49 14/24 5/7
Long Course 37/50 1:29:43 7065 Sherri Wade Nanaimo F40-49 15/24 6/7
Long Course 38/50 1:31:56 7006 Tricia Fawkes Nanaimo F30-39 16/24 8/13
Long Course 39/50 1:32:23 6981 Craig Alfredson Nanaimo M30-39 23/26 5/6
Long Course 40/50 1:32:45 7030 Nicole Lamb Nanaimo F30-39 17/24 9/13
Long Course 41/50 1:34:36 7071 Anna Wilson Victoria F30-39 18/24 10/13
Long Course 42/50 1:35:52 7022 Yvonne Kemeny Victoria F40-49 19/24 7/7
Long Course 43/50 1:36:41 6992 Andy Brown Comox M60-99 24/26 2/2
Long Course 44/50 1:37:24 7035 Fiona Macintosh Victoria F30-39 20/24 11/13
Long Course 45/50 1:38:17 6994 Elizabeth Butler-Smythe Victoria F20-29 21/24 3/4
Long Course 46/50 1:44:53 7056 Richard Simpson Victoria M50-59 25/26 4/4
Long Course 47/50 1:46:57 7084 Jennifer Dmetrichuk Victoria F20-29 22/24 4/4
Long Course 48/50 1:51:31 6998 Emily Da Silva Victoria F30-39 23/24 12/13
Long Course 49/50 1:51:38 7016 Raphael Hunt Victoria M30-39 26/26 6/6
Long Course 50/50 1:52:46 6995 Teresa Caulfield Victoria F30-39 24/24 13/13