Startline

Grouse Mountain Snowshoe Grind Challenge

North Vancouver, BC - February 9, 2013

NOTE: Historical data imported from racedaytiming.com
Event Place Time Race # Name City Division Place/Gender Place/Division
5K 1/70 0:26:11 69 STEPHENS-WHALE, Shaun Roberts Creek, BC M20-29 1/36 1/5
5K 2/70 0:28:42 46 RIBI, Daniel Richmond, BC M20-29 2/36 2/5
5K 3/70 0:29:14 10 CRESSMAN, Dave Vancouver, BC M40-49 3/36 1/7
5K 4/70 0:30:36 22 HUNG, Eric North Vancouver, BC M30-39 4/36 1/8
5K 5/70 0:30:42 76 BARRETT, Ray , BC M30-39 5/36 2/8
5K 6/70 0:31:34 36 MCGOWAN, Joey Surrey, BC M01-19 6/36 1/3
5K 7/70 0:31:34 9 COSTA DE OLIVEIRA, Paolo Vancouver, BC M30-39 7/36 3/8
5K 8/70 0:31:40 50 SESSIONS, Matt Port Moody, BC M40-49 8/36 2/7
5K 9/70 0:34:00 47 ROBERTSON, Ian Vancouver, BC M30-39 9/36 4/8
5K 10/70 0:35:11 3 BARICHELLO, Tom Langley, BC M50-59 10/36 1/7
5K 11/70 0:36:01 24 JUILLET, Erik Surrey, BC M01-19 11/36 2/3
5K 12/70 0:36:38 67 JAKUBEC, Jaroslav North Vancouver, BC M50-59 12/36 2/7
5K 13/70 0:37:26 74 BREMNER, Terry , BC M50-59 13/36 3/7
5K 14/70 0:37:44 45 RIBI, Willi Richmond, BC M60-69 14/36 1/4
5K 15/70 0:38:01 77 KARLSEN, Ivar , BC M60-69 15/36 2/4
5K 16/70 0:38:18 64 CROWLEY, Frances Vancouver, BC F60-69 1/34 1/3
5K 17/70 0:38:32 65 JAROLIM, Jan Burnaby, BC M30-39 16/36 5/8
5K 18/70 0:38:45 56 TOMKINS, Rod Port Moody, BC M40-49 17/36 3/7
5K 19/70 0:38:59 43 PORTER, Kathy Richmond, BC F40-49 2/34 1/9
5K 20/70 0:39:53 6 CATER, Mike Port Moody, BC M50-59 18/36 4/7
5K 21/70 0:40:05 32 MACDONALD, Kristina Vancouver, BC F20-29 3/34 1/6
5K 22/70 0:40:50 58 VAUGHAN, Mark West Vancouver, BC M40-49 19/36 4/7
5K 23/70 0:42:33 21 HENRI, Janet Richmond, BC F50-59 4/34 1/5
5K 24/70 0:42:51 16 EIS, Shannen Vancouver, BC F30-39 5/34 1/10
5K 25/70 0:43:55 66 BATTISTON, Robert , BC M50-59 20/36 5/7
5K 26/70 0:44:14 72 COOPER, Adam , BC M30-39 21/36 6/8
5K 27/70 0:44:16 63 WOODS, Pat North Vancouver, BC F50-59 6/34 2/5
5K 28/70 0:44:23 39 NITTA, Hikari Richmond, BC F30-39 7/34 2/10
5K 29/70 0:44:28 19 GILLIS, Cameron New Westminster, BC M50-59 22/36 6/7
5K 30/70 0:45:27 70 DU TEAU, Maureen , BC F40-49 8/34 2/9
5K 31/70 0:45:32 20 HEATON, Roy North Vancouver, BC M50-59 23/36 7/7
5K 32/70 0:45:34 1 ANDERSON, Maureen Delta, BC F50-59 9/34 3/5
5K 33/70 0:46:17 44 PRINCE, Don Port Moody, BC M60-69 24/36 3/4
5K 34/70 0:46:26 4 BRITTEN, Steve North Vancouver, BC M60-69 25/36 4/4
5K 35/70 0:46:42 7 CHAN, Winson Vancouver, BC M30-39 26/36 7/8
5K 36/70 0:46:48 27 LAMBERT, Claire Langley, BC F30-39 10/34 3/10
5K 37/70 0:48:09 29 LITTLE, David North Vancouver, BC M40-49 27/36 5/7
5K 38/70 0:48:52 31 LOGIE, Janet Vancouver, BC F50-59 11/34 4/5
5K 39/70 0:49:07 18 FUNSTON, Andrew Delta, BC M20-29 28/36 3/5
5K 40/70 0:50:00 51 SHANKS, Vicki North Vancouver, BC F40-49 12/34 3/9
5K 41/70 0:50:09 37 MITCHELL, Mike Abbotsford, BC M20-29 29/36 4/5
5K 42/70 0:50:10 17 ESPINOZA, Carlos Vancouver, BC M20-29 30/36 5/5
5K 43/70 0:50:19 35 MATTHEWS, Jennifer Surrey, BC F40-49 13/34 4/9
5K 44/70 0:50:22 55 STEFANSON, Carrie Port Moody, BC F40-49 14/34 5/9
5K 45/70 0:51:19 57 TSO, Amy Surrey, BC F30-39 15/34 4/10
5K 46/70 0:51:32 75 BARRETT, Betty , BC F30-39 16/34 5/10
5K 47/70 0:52:32 5 BYRNE, Terence Vancouver, BC M70-99 31/36 1/2
5K 48/70 0:54:32 41 PATERSON, Katie North Vancouver, BC F30-39 17/34 6/10
5K 49/70 0:56:56 48 SARGEANT, Chanel Surrey, BC F01-19 18/34 1/1
5K 50/70 0:57:02 52 SHINGLETON, Andy Vancouver, BC M30-39 32/36 8/8
5K 51/70 0:57:23 42 POIRIER, Diane North Vancouver, BC F60-69 19/34 2/3
5K 52/70 0:58:15 49 SCHULTZ, Christina Vancouver, BC F30-39 20/34 7/10
5K 53/70 1:00:15 12 DANIEL, Rob Burnaby, BC M70-99 33/36 2/2
5K 54/70 1:04:45 30 LIU, Rosanna Vancouver, BC F50-59 21/34 5/5
5K 55/70 1:07:40 61 WARD, Jacqueline Surrey, BC F40-49 22/34 6/9
5K 56/70 1:08:28 11 DAILYDE, Laura North Vancouver, BC F40-49 23/34 7/9
5K 57/70 1:10:09 14 DOHERTY, Tom Burnaby, BC M01-19 34/36 3/3
5K 58/70 1:10:11 13 DOHERTY, Heather Burnaby, BC F30-39 24/34 8/10
5K 59/70 1:10:23 71 INACIO, Katrina , BC F20-29 25/34 2/6
5K 60/70 1:10:30 60 WARD, Kevin Surrey, BC M40-49 35/36 6/7
5K 61/70 1:10:33 26 KINNEE, Carol Pitt Meadows, BC F40-49 26/34 8/9
5K 62/70 1:12:12 38 MORRIS, Ashley North Vancouver, BC F20-29 27/34 3/6
5K 63/70 1:12:14 8 CHAPMAN, Lisa North Vancouver, BC F20-29 28/34 4/6
5K 64/70 1:15:03 2 BAILEY, Nancy North Vancouver, BC F60-69 29/34 3/3
5K 65/70 1:16:14 40 OUELLET, Marie-Eve Pointe-Claire, QC F30-39 30/34 9/10
5K 66/70 1:20:57 15 DUMONT, Mike Surrey, BC M40-49 36/36 7/7
5K 67/70 1:22:55 68 PYLYPENKO, Sofiya , BC F20-29 31/34 5/6
5K 68/70 1:22:58 23 JAO, Lynda Vancouver, BC F20-29 32/34 6/6
5K 69/70 1:38:43 25 KADIR, Farinah Vancouver, BC F30-39 33/34 10/10
5K 70/70 2:05:45 59 VILLELLA, Luciana Burnaby, BC F40-49 34/34 9/9