Startline

Fernie Half Marathon

Fernie, BC - October 5, 2014

Event Place Gun Time Race # Name Division Place/Gender Place/Division Chip Time
Half 1/164 1:22:48 295 DUCHAN, Jeremy M3049 1/62 1/32 1:22:47
Half 2/164 1:30:13 352 MAZUR, Thad M3049 2/62 2/32 1:30:09
Half 3/164 1:31:20 434 PINCHAK, Bryce M3049 3/62 3/32 1:31:18
Half 4/164 1:32:31 348 MANCELL, Bryce M-U30 4/62 1/15 1:32:22
Half 5/164 1:33:04 451 PARRAS, Matthew M3049 5/62 4/32 1:33:01
Half 6/164 1:33:16 457 COOPER, Cherie F3049 1/102 1/53 1:33:14
Half 7/164 1:34:13 306 FRIESEN, Mike M3049 6/62 5/32 1:34:11
Half 8/164 1:34:44 341 KWASNY, Jason M3049 7/62 6/32 1:34:42
Half 9/164 1:36:11 445 JONSSON, Elias M-U30 8/62 2/15 1:36:06
Half 10/164 1:36:13 383 PAYETTE, Yoan M-U30 9/62 3/15 1:36:10
Half 11/164 1:36:18 268 BIRCH, Patrick M-U30 10/62 4/15 1:36:16
Half 12/164 1:36:26 326 IZARD, Diana F-U30 2/102 1/32 1:36:24
Half 13/164 1:38:25 449 BERLITZ, Eiko M-U30 11/62 5/15 1:38:24
Half 14/164 1:38:37 432 FRAWLEY, Sarah F-U30 3/102 2/32 1:38:19
Half 15/164 1:38:37 279 BUTCHER, Jeff M3049 12/62 7/32 1:38:34
Half 16/164 1:39:30 414 TOOMBS, Mark M50+ 13/62 1/15 1:39:25
Half 17/164 1:39:42 332 JORDT, Caleb M3049 14/62 8/32 1:39:37
Half 18/164 1:39:51 284 COOK, Darrin M3049 15/62 9/32 1:39:40
Half 19/164 1:39:52 337 KAUCKY, Lucie F-U30 4/102 3/32 1:39:47
Half 20/164 1:40:27 429 MOHR, Kevin M-U30 16/62 6/15 1:40:22
Half 21/164 1:40:34 311 GILLINGHAM, Scott M-U30 17/62 7/15 1:40:29
Half 22/164 1:41:49 406 SMITHIES, Kayla F3049 5/102 2/53 1:41:45
Half 23/164 1:43:13 265 BERHANE, Gebrezghi M3049 18/62 10/32 1:43:02
Half 24/164 1:43:29 447 MYERS, Todd M50+ 19/62 2/15 1:43:26
Half 25/164 1:44:33 456 BURKI, Danielle F3049 6/102 3/53 1:44:30
Half 26/164 1:46:47 266 BESWICK, Alex F-U30 7/102 4/32 1:46:40
Half 27/164 1:47:33 283 CHOW, Lawrence M3049 20/62 11/32 1:47:26
Half 28/164 1:49:03 421 WESTERLUND, Jessica F-U30 8/102 5/32 1:48:44
Half 29/164 1:49:10 413 TOOMBS, Lori F50+ 9/102 1/17 1:49:04
Half 30/164 1:49:21 309 GAREAU, Adam M-U30 21/62 8/15 1:49:17
Half 31/164 1:50:11 365 MITCHEL, Kevin M50+ 22/62 3/15 1:49:55
Half 32/164 1:50:11 261 BARANSKI, Diane F50+ 10/102 2/17 1:50:03
Half 33/164 1:50:29 395 RIEGER, Lindsay F3049 11/102 4/53 1:50:17
Half 34/164 1:50:32 450 TONGE, Mike M3049 23/62 12/32 1:50:25
Half 35/164 1:50:56 427 WRIGHT, Haley F-U30 12/102 6/32 1:50:46
Half 36/164 1:51:29 349 MARSKELL, Jacqueline F3049 13/102 5/53 1:51:08
Half 37/164 1:51:30 367 MO, Vince M-U30 24/62 9/15 1:51:25
Half 38/164 1:51:31 297 ELLERT, Mike M-U30 25/62 10/15 1:51:22
Half 39/164 1:51:38 431 CASE, Deena F3049 14/102 6/53 1:51:32
Half 40/164 1:51:43 272 BRACONNIER, Brooklynn F-U30 15/102 7/32 1:51:30
Half 41/164 1:51:48 325 INGRAM, Marc M3049 26/62 13/32 1:51:41
Half 42/164 1:51:53 251 ALLITT, Liz F-U30 16/102 8/32 1:51:40
Half 43/164 1:51:54 291 DICK, Connie F-U30 17/102 9/32 1:51:41
Half 44/164 1:53:03 288 DAINARD, Dylan M3049 27/62 14/32 1:52:56
Half 45/164 1:53:22 351 MATTHIES, Shawn M-U30 28/62 11/15 1:53:13
Half 46/164 1:53:23 350 MATTHIES, Gordon M3049 29/62 15/32 1:53:13
Half 47/164 1:53:23 305 FRIESEN, Heather F3049 18/102 7/53 1:53:12
Half 48/164 1:53:25 331 JONES, Sherra F3049 19/102 8/53 1:53:19
Half 49/164 1:53:55 289 DESJARLAIS, Joedine F3049 20/102 9/53 1:53:38
Half 50/164 1:54:05 323 HORNSETH, Ron M3049 30/62 16/32 1:53:53
Half 51/164 1:54:13 276 BUCHOLTZ, Andrew M3049 31/62 17/32 1:54:11
Half 52/164 1:54:18 361 MERRITT, Min F3049 21/102 10/53 1:54:13
Half 53/164 1:54:28 313 GOODFELLOW, Pippa F50+ 22/102 3/17 1:54:11
Half 54/164 1:54:35 256 ARGYLE, Graham M50+ 32/62 4/15 1:54:19
Half 55/164 1:54:44 280 CAISSIE, Josette F3049 23/102 11/53 1:54:24
Half 56/164 1:55:14 404 SMITH, Vance M3049 33/62 18/32 1:55:01
Half 57/164 1:55:18 419 VAN FRAASSEN, Kate F3049 24/102 12/53 1:55:13
Half 58/164 1:55:35 253 ANDERSON, Rodney M3049 34/62 19/32 1:55:10
Half 59/164 1:55:40 376 NAULT, Stephanie F-U30 25/102 10/32 1:55:27
Half 60/164 1:55:40 442 MCGLADE, Maggie F3049 26/102 13/53 1:55:31
Half 61/164 1:55:59 356 MCKINNEY, Kelly F50+ 27/102 4/17 1:55:51
Half 62/164 1:56:17 317 HANDLEY, Bill M50+ 35/62 5/15 1:56:12
Half 63/164 1:56:17 440 COLLIVER, Rob M3049 36/62 20/32 1:56:12
Half 64/164 1:56:59 277 BUCKLEY, Christopher M3049 37/62 21/32 1:56:52
Half 65/164 1:57:06 347 MAJOR, Rachel F-U30 28/102 11/32 1:57:02
Half 66/164 1:57:09 417 TRAYNOR, Jessica F-U30 29/102 12/32 1:56:45
Half 67/164 1:57:09 435 GAMEY, Todd M-U30 38/62 12/15 1:56:46
Half 68/164 1:57:24 259 AUGER JACOB, Sarah Jane F-U30 30/102 13/32 1:57:21
Half 69/164 1:57:47 345 MACINTYRE, Jeanie F50+ 31/102 5/17 1:57:44
Half 70/164 1:58:08 379 OAKLEY, Patti F-U30 32/102 14/32 1:57:58
Half 71/164 1:58:20 263 BARTLETT, H. Sunshine F3049 33/102 14/53 1:58:08
Half 72/164 1:58:22 408 SOLOMON, Ben M3049 39/62 22/32 1:58:08
Half 73/164 1:58:22 412 THOMAS, Ruth F3049 34/102 15/53 1:58:15
Half 74/164 1:58:39 339 KLASSEN, Bob M50+ 40/62 6/15 1:58:37
Half 75/164 1:58:47 362 MIHALJ, Anna F3049 35/102 16/53 1:58:34
Half 76/164 1:59:04 307 FUKADA, Naoyuki M3049 41/62 23/32 1:58:55
Half 77/164 1:59:05 443 WEBER, Clark M3049 42/62 24/32 1:58:57
Half 78/164 1:59:17 257 ARMITAGE, Carolyn F3049 36/102 17/53 1:59:05
Half 79/164 1:59:33 397 ROSS, Bailey F-U30 37/102 15/32 1:59:49
Half 80/164 1:59:34 304 FRIESEN, Bert M3049 43/62 25/32 1:59:18
Half 81/164 1:59:47 334 JOY, Melanie F3049 38/102 18/53 1:59:39
Half 82/164 2:00:03 296 EIJSERMANS, Eveliene F-U30 39/102 16/32 1:59:45
Half 83/164 2:00:19 439 STEVENSON, Jeff M3049 44/62 26/32 1:59:58
Half 84/164 2:00:38 333 JORDT, Holly F3049 40/102 19/53 2:00:28
Half 85/164 2:00:38 273 BREKKE, Aj F3049 41/102 20/53 2:00:32
Half 86/164 2:00:39 366 MITTON, Julia F3049 42/102 21/53 2:00:22
Half 87/164 2:01:23 428 ZIEFFLIE, Brad M3049 45/62 27/32 2:01:06
Half 88/164 2:01:28 389 POLKINGHORNE, Amanda F-U30 43/102 17/32 2:01:20
Half 89/164 2:01:36 250 AASEN, Norm M50+ 46/62 7/15 2:01:31
Half 90/164 2:01:52 384 PENDON, Zabrina F3049 44/102 22/53 2:01:46
Half 91/164 2:01:57 340 KUHL, Laura F50+ 45/102 6/17 2:01:38
Half 92/164 2:02:03 292 DONNELLY, Andrea F3049 46/102 23/53 2:01:59
Half 93/164 2:02:03 402 SIGGS, Heather F3049 47/102 24/53 2:01:54
Half 94/164 2:02:07 405 SMITH, Vanessa Lee F3049 48/102 25/53 2:02:02
Half 95/164 2:02:27 254 ANOLD, Jean F-U30 49/102 18/32 2:02:05
Half 96/164 2:02:44 338 KILROE, Chrissy F3049 50/102 26/53 2:02:22
Half 97/164 2:03:01 409 SOUTHGATE, Jacqueline F3049 51/102 27/53 2:02:53
Half 98/164 2:04:18 453 BEUTLEY-LOBBAU, Mackie F-U30 52/102 19/32 2:04:09
Half 99/164 2:05:11 441 AMUNDSEN, Ann F3049 53/102 28/53 2:04:51
Half 100/164 2:05:14 290 DEWACHT, Aimee F3049 54/102 29/53 2:05:00
Half 101/164 2:05:22 302 FISHER, Natalie F3049 55/102 30/53 2:05:05
Half 102/164 2:06:19 322 HOLMES, Reg M50+ 47/62 8/15 2:05:59
Half 103/164 2:07:12 329 JONES, Jeff M50+ 48/62 9/15 2:06:58
Half 104/164 2:07:12 436 PHILIP, Marissa F-U30 56/102 20/32 2:06:58
Half 105/164 2:07:19 454 RACZ, Michael M-U30 49/62 13/15 2:07:04
Half 106/164 2:07:41 415 TOPPING, Chelsey F3049 57/102 31/53 2:07:29
Half 107/164 2:08:27 388 PINCHAK, Alayna F3049 58/102 32/53 2:08:18
Half 108/164 2:09:06 255 ANTON, Janice F3049 59/102 33/53 2:08:47
Half 109/164 2:09:41 446 POIRER CORNELL, Andrea F-U30 60/102 21/32 2:09:40
Half 110/164 2:09:47 391 RACZ, Allyson F-U30 61/102 22/32 2:09:32
Half 111/164 2:09:51 357 MCLEAN, Kelly F3049 62/102 34/53 2:09:34
Half 112/164 2:09:58 312 GOERTZ, James M50+ 50/62 10/15 2:09:54
Half 113/164 2:09:58 278 BUFFAM, Jenny F3049 63/102 35/53 2:09:54
Half 114/164 2:10:59 275 BROWN, Meghan F-U30 64/102 23/32 2:10:50
Half 115/164 2:11:25 315 HAMAR, Katie F-U30 65/102 24/32 2:11:00
Half 116/164 2:11:35 418 TURNER, Georgina F50+ 66/102 7/17 2:11:18
Half 117/164 2:11:47 260 BAILEY, Monique F3049 67/102 36/53 2:11:28
Half 118/164 2:11:49 444 MARINEAU, Lynn F50+ 68/102 8/17 2:11:45
Half 119/164 2:11:55 390 PURCELL, Dylan M3049 51/62 28/32 2:11:39
Half 120/164 2:12:08 387 PHILPOTT, Karen F50+ 69/102 9/17 2:11:57
Half 121/164 2:12:14 335 JOY, Michael M3049 52/62 29/32 2:11:58
Half 122/164 2:12:35 316 HAMILTON, Gavin M50+ 53/62 11/15 2:12:22
Half 123/164 2:12:36 426 WORSNOP, Martyn M50+ 54/62 12/15 2:12:26
Half 124/164 2:12:44 274 BROWN, Kim F50+ 70/102 10/17 2:12:35
Half 125/164 2:12:50 403 SKEAD, Tonja F3049 71/102 37/53 2:12:37
Half 126/164 2:13:30 438 ABDOULLAER, Roman M-U30 55/62 14/15 2:13:17
Half 127/164 2:14:09 267 BESWICK, Jen F3049 72/102 38/53 2:14:02
Half 128/164 2:15:26 422 WIGHT, Louise F3049 73/102 39/53 2:15:16
Half 129/164 2:15:30 310 GIBSON, Laurie F50+ 74/102 11/17 2:15:17
Half 130/164 2:15:40 407 SOLOMON, Sarah F-U30 75/102 25/32 2:15:26
Half 131/164 2:15:50 303 FRASER, Christina F3049 76/102 40/53 2:15:45
Half 132/164 2:16:07 411 TEMPLIN, Marjorie F50+ 77/102 12/17 2:15:50
Half 133/164 2:16:56 301 FILGATE-SMITH, Shauna F3049 78/102 41/53 2:16:42
Half 134/164 2:19:11 269 BOND, Maddison F-U30 79/102 26/32 2:19:02
Half 135/164 2:19:12 320 HEWITT, Alyssa F-U30 80/102 27/32 2:19:04
Half 136/164 2:19:53 433 WILSON, Penni F3049 81/102 42/53 2:19:42
Half 137/164 2:20:40 293 DOUGHERTY, Fiona F3049 82/102 43/53 2:20:19
Half 138/164 2:20:41 452 BARFIELD, Mark M-U30 56/62 15/15 2:20:29
Half 139/164 2:20:42 294 DRESSLER, Emma F3049 83/102 44/53 2:20:21
Half 140/164 2:21:01 394 REYNOLDS, Andree F3049 84/102 45/53 2:20:54
Half 141/164 2:21:43 437 BRUCE, Dominique F-U30 85/102 28/32 2:21:28
Half 142/164 2:22:10 398 RUDDOCK, Albie M50+ 57/62 13/15 2:21:52
Half 143/164 2:23:28 359 MELWOOD, Sheena F3049 86/102 46/53 2:23:17
Half 144/164 2:23:36 281 CARROTHERS, Margareth F50+ 87/102 13/17 2:23:14
Half 145/164 2:25:19 373 MURPHY, Brendan M50+ 58/62 14/15 2:25:08
Half 146/164 2:25:27 377 NEIDIG, Trista F3049 88/102 47/53 2:25:13
Half 147/164 2:25:36 258 ATKINSON, Jessica F3049 89/102 48/53 2:25:15
Half 148/164 2:25:38 425 WORSNOP, Marlene F3049 90/102 49/53 2:25:28
Half 149/164 2:25:41 455 MEULEMAH, Vera F3049 91/102 50/53 2:25:12
Half 150/164 2:26:12 401 SIDDALL, Donna F50+ 92/102 14/17 2:26:02
Half 151/164 2:32:00 330 JONES, Jessica F-U30 93/102 29/32 2:31:57
Half 152/164 2:32:38 375 MUSIL, Michele F50+ 94/102 15/17 2:32:24
Half 153/164 2:33:20 416 TRACEY, Brittney F-U30 95/102 30/32 2:33:06
Half 154/164 2:33:26 396 RIENZO, Amy F3049 96/102 51/53 2:33:03
Half 155/164 2:33:26 355 MCKENZIE, Brad M3049 59/62 30/32 2:33:04
Half 156/164 2:34:43 378 NOSEN, Will M3049 60/62 31/32 2:34:24
Half 157/164 2:35:59 424 WOODMAN, Michel F50+ 97/102 16/17 2:35:42
Half 158/164 2:36:42 370 MORGAN, Tamara F-U30 98/102 31/32 2:36:30
Half 159/164 2:36:43 324 HUME, Dani F3049 99/102 52/53 2:36:21
Half 160/164 2:39:39 448 CARROTHERS, Margareth F50+ 100/102 17/17 2:39:28
Half 161/164 2:39:41 282 CARROTHERS, Ron M50+ 61/62 15/15 2:39:29
Half 162/164 2:40:12 420 VON HEYKING, Sonya F3049 101/102 53/53 2:39:56
Half 163/164 2:43:55 392 RAMADASS, Harshan M3049 62/62 32/32 2:43:47
Half 164/164 2:53:39 374 MURPHY, Sinead F-U30 102/102 32/32 2:53:28